HCAC Scoreboard

April 9, 2014 - April 15, 2014

Saturday, Apr 12
Baseball
Game 1
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Transylvania (14-13, 8-5) 0 0 1 2 1 0 1 1 0 6 9 2
Bluffton (12-13, 5-8) 2 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 X 7 10 4
@ Bluffton, Ohio | Memorial Field
Pitching
Win: Dyson Bowman (2-3) - Bluffton
Loss: Braden Johnson (3-2) - Transylvania
Save: David Ianiro (3) - Bluffton
Batting
Transylvania
2B: Zach Bynum; Kody Ross; Hunter Jones
3B: none
HR: Trey Simpson; Kody Ross
Bluffton
2B: Luke Hickey 2; Tim Webb; Jake Townley
3B: none
HR: none
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Manchester (17-9, 10-2) 0 2 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 6 12 3
Franklin (15-12, 10-2) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 3 0
@ Franklin, Ind. | John P. McDowell
Pitching
Win: Dylan Padgett (3-2) - Manchester
Loss: Hayden Cleveland (4-3) - Franklin
Batting
Manchester
2B: Dan Maringer
3B: Dan Maringer
HR: none
Franklin
2B: Mitch Frey
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Anderson (Ind.) (16-8, 9-4) 0 1 0 1 2 5 1 0 0 10 12 3
Defiance (7-19, 1-12) 2 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 1 9 16 1
@ Defiance, Ohio | Rutter Field
Pitching
Win: Blake Hall (4-3) - Anderson (Ind.)
Loss: Darin Waterman (1-4) - Defiance
Save: Nick Nunez (4) - Anderson (Ind.)
Batting
Anderson (Ind.)
2B: Zeth Tanner
3B: none
HR: Jacob Craft 2
Defiance
2B: Ryan Kohlhofer 2; Gary Levengood
3B: none
HR: Darin Waterman 2
Game 1
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Earlham (12-13, 4-8) 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 0 2 8 10 3
Hanover (8-14, 4-8) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 6 1
@ Hanover, Ind. | Athletic Complex
Pitching
Win: Nate Hube (0-0) - Earlham
Loss: Andrew Roby (0-0) - Hanover
Batting
Earlham
2B: Ryan Hayes; Matt Barger
3B: none
HR: none
Hanover
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Mt. St. Joseph (11-12-1, 6-6) 5 3 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 12 11 2
Rose-Hulman (14-8, 9-3) 2 0 3 3 2 1 2 0 X 13 18 2
@ Terre Haute, Ind. | Art Nehf Field
Pitching
Win: Kevin Farley (5-0) - Rose-Hulman
Loss: Rob Shaw (0-1) - Mt. St. Joseph
Save: Alec McNally (8) - Rose-Hulman
Batting
Mt. St. Joseph
2B: Drew Werner
3B: none
HR: Michael Gill
Rose-Hulman
2B: Hank Akard; Andrew Benitez; Josh Hoeing 2; Patrick Klima
3B: none
HR: Hank Akard
Game 2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Transylvania (14-14, 8-6) 2 1 2 0 0 1 0 0 4 10 11 2
Bluffton (13-13, 6-8) 0 0 2 8 1 1 0 1 X 13 17 2
@ Bluffton, Ohio | Memorial Field
Pitching
Win: Taylor Gambrell (1-0) - Bluffton
Loss: Jamie King (2-4) - Transylvania
Save: David Ianiro (4) - Bluffton
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Manchester (17-10) 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 7 12 2
Franklin (16-12) 0 1 2 3 4 0 0 0 X 10 12 1
@ Franklin, Ind. | John P. McDowell
Pitching
Win: Seth Powers (3-3) - Franklin
Loss: Sean Liedtky (2-3) - Manchester
Batting
Manchester
2B: Trevor Kimm; Kyle Norris; Justin Miller
3B: none
HR: Sean Knepper
Franklin
2B: Jameson Brock; Mitch Frey
3B: none
HR: Tyler Ison
Game 2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Anderson (Ind.) (16-9, 9-5) 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 5 5
Defiance (8-19, 2-12) 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 0 X 5 7 0
@ Defiance, Ohio | Rutter Field
Pitching
Win: Matt Clark (1-3) - Defiance
Loss: Cameron Dotson (2-3) - Anderson (Ind.)
Batting
Anderson (Ind.)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: Jeremy Shelmadine
Defiance
2B: Ryan Kohlhofer
3B: none
HR: Darin Waterman
Game 2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Earlham (13-13, 5-8) 0 2 0 3 0 2 0 1 0 8 13 3
Hanover (8-15, 4-9) 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 2 4 3
@ Hanover, Ind. | Athletic Complex
Pitching
Win: Matt Brankle (0-0) - Earlham
Loss: Chip Hockenbury (0-0) - Hanover
Batting
Earlham
2B: Alex Arovits 2
3B: none
HR: Thomas Rea
Hanover
2B: Matt Brooks
3B: none
HR: Matt Newman
Game 2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 R H E
Mt. St. Joseph (11-13-1, 6-7) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 9 1
Rose-Hulman (15-8, 10-3) 3 0 0 1 0 3 0 0 X 7 15 2
@ Terre Haute, Ind. | Art Nehf Field
Pitching
Win: Karson Nixon (3-1) - Rose-Hulman
Loss: Brandon Polking (3-3) - Mt. St. Joseph
Save: Gunnar Hutchison (1) - Rose-Hulman
Batting
Mt. St. Joseph
2B: Ronald Cotton 2
3B: none
HR: none
Rose-Hulman
2B: Hank Akard 2; Donnie Waters 2
3B: none
HR: Hank Akard
Final
Manchester 0
Rose-Hulman 9
Final
Defiance 5
Hanover 4
Final
Anderson (Ind.) 2
Franklin 7
Final
Earlham 9
Mt. St. Joseph 0
Final (8) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 R H E
Ill. Wesleyan (19-5) 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 5 7 1
Anderson (Ind.) (18-2) 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 3 6 9 1
@ Bloomington, Ill. | IWU Field
Pitching
Win: Sami Frazier (9-2) - Anderson (Ind.)
Loss: Noland, J. (9-3) - Ill. Wesleyan
Batting
Ill. Wesleyan
2B: McKeown, K.
3B: none
HR: Daley, S.; Riordan, A.
Anderson (Ind.)
2B: Katie McCool 2; Yardley Collett
3B: none
HR: Taylar Kelso
Final (10) 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 R H E
Bluffton (17-10) 0 0 1 1 0 2 0 1 1 5 11 18 3
Franklin (15-14) 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 1 1 2 8 16 3
@ Franklin, Ind. | Behrens Field
Pitching
Win: Chloe Shell (0-0) - Bluffton
Loss: McKensie Vanosdol (0-0) - Franklin
Batting
Bluffton
2B: Chelsea Weitz
3B: none
HR: Brittany Baker
Franklin
2B: Jessica Ayersa; Megan Lalioff; Anne Schwomeyer; Jessica Thom
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Mt. St. Joseph (3-14, 1-4) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
Defiance (5-11, 2-7) 1 0 0 0 0 0 X 1 5 1
@ Defiance, Ohio | Sal Hench Field
Pitching
Win: Kailea Holbrook (2-2) - Defiance
Loss: Ashley Moore (1-8) - Mt. St. Joseph
Batting
Mt. St. Joseph
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Defiance
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Game 1
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Manchester (6-15, 3-6) 1 0 0 0 4 1 3 9 11 3
Transylvania (11-18, 5-4) 0 1 3 6 2 0 X 12 10 6
@ Lexington, Ky. | Hall Field
Pitching
Win: Katie Hulsman (4-9) - Transylvania
Loss: Ashlea Nash (3-11) - Manchester
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Bluffton (18-10) 1 0 6 0 0 0 4 11 16 3
Franklin (15-15) 0 0 0 0 1 4 0 5 8 4
@ Franklin, Ind. | Behrens Field
Pitching
Win: Emily Scupholm (0-0) - Bluffton
Loss: Bailey Lindamood (0-0) - Franklin
Batting
Bluffton
2B: Ariana Muffo; Brittany Baker; Jess Kuzara
3B: none
HR: Brittany Baker
Franklin
2B: Sara Thom
3B: none
HR: Jessica Thom
Game 2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Mt. St. Joseph (4-14, 2-4) 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 3 8 1
Defiance (5-12, 2-8) 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 5 2
@ Defiance, Ohio | Sal Hench Field
Pitching
Win: Megan James (1-3) - Mt. St. Joseph
Loss: Lauren Dicke (1-6) - Defiance
Batting
Mt. St. Joseph
2B: Alli Lenos; Becky Owens; Pam Wisniewski
3B: none
HR: none
Defiance
2B: Brittany Shough
3B: none
HR: none
Game 2
Final 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 R H E
Manchester (7-14, 4-6) 1 0 0 1 4 0 2 8 12 0
Transylvania (11-19, 5-5) 1 2 0 4 0 0 0 7 11 4
@ Lexington, KY | Hall Field
Pitching
Win: Ashlea Nash (4-12) - Manchester
Loss: Jamie Lutes (7-10) - Transylvania
Batting
Manchester
2B: Mackenzie Williams
3B: none
HR: Kaile Niezgodski; Mackenzie Williams
Transylvania
2B: Maddy Rodabaugh; Elizabeth Young
3B: none
HR: Krista DeBurger
Final 1 2 3 4 5 R H E
Anderson (Ind.) (18-3) 0 0 1 0 0 1 3 1
Wis.-Eau Claire (17-11) 0 1 0 6 3 10 15 0
@ Bloomington, IL | IWU Field
Pitching
Win: Laura Raflik (6-4) - Wis.-Eau Claire
Loss: Rachel Fiscus (3-1) - Anderson (Ind.)
Batting
Anderson (Ind.)
2B: none
3B: none
HR: none
Wis.-Eau Claire
2B: Taylor Pierce
3B: Amanda Fischer; Nikki Brooks
HR: Amanda Fischer; Nikki Brooks; Deanna Gilane; Casey Arnold
Final
Anderson (Ind.) 3
Franklin 6