• Month
  • Days

HCAC Scoreboard

November 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
at Defiance
Final
L, 3-1
27
28
at Illinois-Springfield Island Getaway
Final

at Hanover
Final
W, 2-0

at Earlham
Final
L, 2-0

at Manchester
Final
W, 2-0

at Bluffton
Final
W, 1-0

at Ohio Christian
Final
L, 3-0
29
at Manchester
Final
W, 2-0

at Bluffton
Final
L, 3-2

at Rose-Hulman
Final
L, 1-0

at Hanover
Final
L, 5-0

at Earlham
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Rose-Hulman
Final
L, 2-1

at Defiance
Final
W, 3-0

at Anderson
Final
L, 3-0

at Spalding
Final
L, 3-0

at Transylvania
Final
L, 3-0

at Mount St. Joseph
Final
L, 3-0
30
31
vs. Elmhurst
@ Benedictine
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Bluffton
@ Lisle, Ill.
Final
W, 3-0

at Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 3-0
1
at HCAC Championship
Final

at Bluffton
Final
W, 33-24

at Hanover
Final
L, 49-34

at Defiance
Final
L, 48-7

at Rose-Hulman
Final
L, 38-37

at Rose-Hulman
Final
L, 3-1

at Manchester
Final
L, 5-2

at Franklin
Final
L, 2-0

at Defiance
Final
W, 2-0

at Transylvania
Final
L, 7-1

at Rose-Hulman
Final
L, 2-0

at Manchester
Final
L, 2-0

at Defiance
Final
W, 9-0

at Franklin
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Transylvania
Final
L, 4-0

vs. Westminster (Mo.)
@ Washington University in St. Louis
Final
L, 3-1

at Franklin
Final
W, 3-1

at Centre
Final
L, 3-0

at Carthage
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Hendrix
@ Washington University in St. Louis
Final
L, 3-2

at Manchester
Final
W, 3-0

at Earlham
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Anderson
@ Franklin, IN
Final
W, 3-0

vs. Mount St. Joseph
@ Richmond, IN
Final
L, 3-2

at Franklin
Final
L, 3-2

vs. Hanover
@ Danville, KY
Final
L, 3-0

at Earlham
Final
W, 3-1

at Benedictine (Ill.)
Final
W, 3-0
2
vs. Mount St. Joseph
@ Cintas Center, Xavier University
Final
L, 66-55
3
4
at Hanover
Final
L, 4-0

at Franklin
Final
L, 2-0
5
at Transylvania
Final
L, 5-0

at Rose-Hulman
Final
L, 2-0

at Hanover
Final
L, 3-1

at Mount St. Joseph
Final
W, 3-1
6
7
8
at Anderson
Final
W, 24-0

at Defiance
Final
W, 48-14

at Mount St. Joseph
Final
L, 48-31

at Manchester
Final
W, 52-49

at Butler
Final
L, 98-43

at Transylvania
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0

at Hanover
Final - 2OT
L, 3-2

at Defiance
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Bluffton
@ Defiance, OH
Final
L, 3-0
9
at Defiance
Final
W, 3-1
10
11
12
13
14
at IPFW
Final
L, 74-50

vs. Calvin
@ Holland, Mich.
Final - PK Home
T, 0-0

at Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 3-0
15
at NCAA Division III Great Lakes Regional
Final

at Bluffton
Final
L, 44-23

at Anderson
Final
W, 40-21

at Rose-Hulman
Final
L, 41-10

at Franklin
Final
L, 49-33

at Calvin
Final
L, 108-98

at Bluffton
Final
L, 81-69

at Mount St. Joseph
Final
L, 87-72

at Marietta
Final
L, 73-54

at Defiance
Final
L, 85-58

at Wheaton (Ill.)
Final
L, 80-66

at Transylvania
Final
L, 64-59

at Earlham
Final
W, 88-73

at Defiance
Final - OT
W, 67-65

at Franklin
Final
L, 71-50

vs. Spalding
@ St. Louis, MO
Final
L, 72-57

vs. Hanover
@ Carnegie Mellon
Final
W, 3-2
16
at Mount St. Joseph
Final
W, 71-57

at Earlham
Final
W, 73-53

at Webster
Final
W, 65-59

at Franklin
Final
L, 46-44
17
18
at Defiance
Final
L, 67-65

at Franklin
Final
W, 79-60

at Defiance
Final
W, 65-53

at Spalding
Final
W, 73-60
19
at Centre
Final
L, 74-72

at Hanover
Final
L, 81-68

at Olivet
Final
L, 61-57

at Wilmington (Ohio)
Final
W, 82-68

at Earlham
Final
L, 103-83
20
21
vs. Bluffton
@ North Central (Ill.)
Final
W, 67-46

vs. Anderson
@ Otterbein University; Westerville, Ohio
Final
W, 71-52

at Case Western Reserve
Final
L, 79-74

vs. Otterbein
@ Holland, Michigan
Final
W, 72-62

at Transylvania
Final
L, 90-54

vs. Bethany (W.V.)
@ Berea, Ohio
Final
L, 69-64

at Manchester
Final
L, 57-53

vs. Mount Union
@ Transylvania (Ky.)
Final
L, 83-73

at Anderson
Final
W, 59-46

at Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 59-35
22
at NCAA Division III Championships
Final

at Wabash
Final
L, 33-14

at Albion
Final
L, 96-43

vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Final
W, 73-57

vs. Houghton
@ Westerville, OH
Final
L, 78-77

at Manchester
Final
L, 84-70

at Centre
Final
L, 74-60

at North Central (Ill.)
Final
L, 77-61

at Lipscomb
Final
L, 74-63

vs. Covenant
@ Lexington, Ky.
Final
W, 100-57

at Anderson
Final
L, 66-57

at Earlham
Final
L, 57-54

at Manchester
Final
L, 64-61

at Transylvania
Final - 3OT
L, 94-90

at Bluffton
Final
L, 81-64


vs. Mount St. Joseph
@ Berea, OH
Final
L, 77-68

vs. Rose-Hulman
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Final
L, 59-51
23
24
at Hanover
Final
W, 69-59

at Illinois Tech
Final
W, 73-31
25
at Anderson
Final
L, 91-38

at Franklin
Final
W, 68-51

at Oberlin
Final
L, 53-42

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 59-57

at Calvin
Final
L, 74-56

at DePauw
Final
L, 77-58

at Ohio Northern
Final
L, 71-48

at DePauw
Final
L, 71-51

at Calvin
Final
L, 69-56

at Anderson
Final
W, 68-57

at Heidelberg
Final
W, 82-69
26
at Bluffton
7:00 PM

at Muskingum
7:30 PM
27
28
at Colorado Col.
5:00 PM
29
vs. Earlham
@ Manchester University, North Manchester, Ind.
1:00 PM

at Hanover
3:00 PM

at Manchester
3:00 PM

at Adrian
3:00 PM

at Spalding
4:00 PM

at Ohio Wesleyan
4:00 PM

at Bluffton
3:00 PM

at Anderson
3:00 PM

vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
3:00 PM
30
vs. Earlham
@ North Manchester, Ind.
1:00 PM

at Manchester
3:00 PM

at Wabash
3:00 PM

at Mount St. Joseph
5:00 PM
1
2
3
at Rose-Hulman
7:30 PM

at Franklin
7:30 PM

at Mount St. Joseph
7:30 PM

at Defiance
7:30 PM

at Earlham
7:30 PM

at St. Mary-Woods
7:00 PM

at Hanover
7:30 PM

at Manchester
7:30 PM

at Bluffton
7:30 PM

at Transylvania
7:30 PM
4
5
6
at Rose-Hulman
3:00 PM

at Defiance
3:00 PM

at Franklin
4:00 PM

at Earlham
4:00 PM

at Hanover
4:00 PM

at Rose-Hulman
1:00 PM

at Defiance
1:00 PM

at Franklin
2:00 PM

at Earlham
2:00 PM

at Hanover
2:00 PM