• Month
  • Days

HCAC Scoreboard

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
vs. Bluffton
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 8-6

vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 6-1

at Defiance
Final
L, 78-55

vs. Bluffton
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 5-0

vs. Franklin
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 9-3

vs. Bluffton
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

vs. York (Pa.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 3-2

at Transylvania
Final
W, 106-98
2
vs. Trine
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final - 11 innings
W, 9-5

vs. John Carroll
@ Port Charlotte, FL
Final
L, 11-9

vs. Bluffton
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Final
W, 7-3

vs. St. Vincent
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Bluffton
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
L, 4-3

vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 6-3

vs. Northland
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0

vs. York (Pa.)
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 6-3

vs. Franklin
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 5-2
3
vs. Concordia-M'head
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 12-9

vs. Milwaukee Engr.
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
W, 10-0

vs. Kenyon
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
L, 1-0

vs. Wartburg
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Final
W, 2-0

vs. Susquehanna
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-2

vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-0
4
vs. Northland
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
W, 16-3

vs. Bluffton
@ Ft. Myers, FL
Final - 7 innings
L, 24-1

vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 8-4

vs. Bluffton
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
L, 13-10

vs. Otterbein
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 7-5

vs. Bluffton
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final - 5 innings
L, 17-4
5
vs. Bluffton
@ Ft. Myers, FL
Final
W, 10-0

vs. Saint John's (Minn.)
@ Ft. Myers, FL
Final
L, 14-13

vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
L, 8-5

at Hanover
Postponed

vs. Olivet
@ Cape Coral, Fla.
Final - 9 innings
L, 4-3

vs. St. John Fisher
@ Fort Myers, FL
Final
L, 1-0

vs. Potsdam St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-2

vs. Misericordia
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 10-4
6
vs. Alvernia
@ Ft. Myers, FL
9:00 AM

vs. Wartburg
@ Auburndale, Fla.
2:00 PM

at Wis.-Whitewater
8:30 PM

at Franklin
6:00 PM

vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:00 AM

at Centre
Cancelled

at Centre
Cancelled

vs. Wittenberg
@ Washington-St. Louis
6:00 PM

at DePauw
7:00 PM
7
vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Auburndale, Fla.
9:30 AM

vs. Manchester
@ Grand Park; Westfield, Ind.
12:00 PM

at Franklin
12:00 PM

vs. Anderson
@ Louisville, KY
1:00 PM

vs. Transylvania
@ Berry College (Mount Berry, Ga.)
1:00 PM

at Earlham
2:00 PM

at Franklin
2:30 PM

vs. Manchester
@ Grand Park; Westfield, Ind.
2:30 PM

at Berry
4:00 PM

vs. Oberlin
@ Delaware, OH
10:00 AM

at Ohio Wesleyan
2:00 PM

at Centre
Cancelled

vs. Spalding
@ Danville, Ky.
Cancelled
8
vs. Rhode Island Col.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
9:15 AM

vs. Rhode Island Col.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
11:45 AM

vs. Manchester
@ Grand Park; Westfield, Ind.
12:00 PM

at Earlham
12:00 PM

at Berry
12:00 PM

at Hanover
1:00 PM

vs. Manchester
@ Grand Park; Westfield, Ind.
2:30 PM

at Earlham
2:30 PM

at Hanover
4:00 PM

at Centre
Cancelled

at Franklin
Postponed

vs. Spalding
@ Danville, Ky.
Cancelled

at Franklin
Postponed

vs. Albion
@ Winter Haven, FL
3:45 PM

vs. Carroll (Wis.)
@ Winter Haven, FL
3:45 PM

at New York U.
5:00 PM

vs. Albion
@ DiamondPlex (Field B ); Winter Haven, Fla.
6:00 PM

vs. Mount St. Joseph
@ DiamondPlex (Field A); Winter Haven, Fla.
6:00 PM

at Transylvania
7:00 PM
9
vs. Eastern Nazarene
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs. Eastern Nazarene
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
12:00 PM

at TaylorMade-Adidas Intercollegiate
8:30 AM

vs. Husson
@ Winter Haven, Fla
10:00 AM

vs. Westfield St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:00 AM

at Defiance
12:15 PM

vs. Mount St. Joseph
@ Winter Haven, FL
2:30 PM

vs. Transylvania
@ Clermont, FL
3:00 PM

vs. Mount St. Joseph
@ Winter Haven, FL
4:45 PM
10
vs. Rivier
@ Ft. Myers, FL
9:00 AM

vs. Rivier
@ Ft. Myers, FL
12:00 PM

at Franklin
3:00 PM

vs. Wittenberg
@ Chain of Lakes Field #4
3:30 PM

at Rose-Hulman
6:00 PM

at Franklin
6:00 PM

at TaylorMade-Adidas Intercollegiate
8:30 AM

vs. Defiance
@ Hilton Head, SC
TBA

vs. Mississippi Col.
@ Orange Beach (Ala.) Tennis Center
10:00 AM

at Manchester
3:00 PM

at Manchester
5:00 PM

vs. Mississippi Col.
@ Orange Beach (Ala.) Tennis Center
10:00 AM
11
at Earlham
1:00 PM

at Transylvania
1:30 PM

vs. Cairn
@ Auburndale, FL
4:00 PM

at Earlham
4:00 PM

vs. DePauw
@ Grand Park; Westfield, Ind.
4:00 PM

at Transylvania
4:30 PM

at Trine
3:30 PM

at Franklin
4:00 PM

vs. Mount St. Joseph
@ Winter Haven, FL
12:15 PM

vs. Coe
@ Winter Haven, FL
12:15 PM

vs. Mount St. Joseph
@ Winter Haven, FL
2:30 PM

vs. Westminster (Pa.)
@ Winter Haven, FL
2:30 PM

at Hanover
3:30 PM

at Franklin
3:30 PM

at Transylvania
5:00 PM

at Franklin
5:30 PM

at Hanover
5:30 PM

at Transylvania
7:00 PM

at Franklin
4:00 PM
12
vs. Defiance
@ Cusic Classic
12:00 PM

vs. Iowa Wesleyan
@ Auburndale, FL
3:30 PM

at Taylor (Ind.)
4:00 PM

at Jekyll Island Invitational

at Transylvania
10:00 AM

at Transylvania
4:00 PM

vs. Defiance
@ Hilton Head, SC
6:00 PM

vs. Illinois Col.
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs. Defiance
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
12:15 PM

vs. St. Mary's (Ind.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:00 PM

at Transylvania
3:00 PM

at Bluffton
3:30 PM

at Hanover
3:30 PM

at Bluffton
5:30 PM

at Hanover
5:30 PM

at Transylvania
10:00 AM

at Transylvania
4:00 PM
13
vs. Salve Regina
@ Ft. Myers, Fla.
9:00 AM

at Defiance
12:00 PM

vs. Lourdes
@ Mercy Field
4:00 PM

at Rose-Hulman
6:00 PM

vs. Transylvania
@ Orange Beach, Ala.
10:00 AM

at Earlham
4:30 PM

vs. Mount St. Joseph
@ Winter Haven, FL
10:00 AM

vs. Marietta
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs. Defiance
@ Winter Haven, FL
12:15 PM

vs. Mount St. Joseph
@ Winter Haven, FL
12:15 PM

vs. Anderson
@ Clermont, Fla.
5:00 PM

vs. Anderson
@ Clermont, FL
7:00 PM

at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships

vs. Transylvania
@ Orange Beach, Ala.
10:00 AM
14
vs. Wis.-Stevens Point
@ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
TBA

vs. Wis.-Stevens Point
@ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
TBA

vs. Calvin
@ Clermont, FL
10:00 AM

at Franklin
10:00 AM

at Rose-Hulman
10:00 AM

at Hanover
12:00 PM

at Transylvania
12:00 PM

vs. Mount St. Joseph
@ Clermont, FL
1:00 PM

at Bluffton
1:00 PM

at Earlham
1:00 PM

at Hanover
2:30 PM

at Bluffton
3:30 PM

at Transylvania
3:30 PM

at Franklin
4:00 PM

at Earlham
4:00 PM

at DePauw Katman Klassic

at Hanover
10:30 AM

at Franklin
12:00 PM

at Hanover
2:30 PM

at Berea
1:00 PM

at Bluffton
1:00 PM

at Rose-Hulman
1:00 PM

at Heidelberg
1:00 PM

at Fairleigh Dickinson
3:00 PM

at Berea
3:00 PM

at Rose-Hulman
3:00 PM

at Bluffton
3:00 PM

vs. Anderson
@ Clermont, FL
5:00 PM

at NCAA Division III Indoor Championships

at Hanover
10:30 AM

at Franklin
12:00 PM
15
vs. Plattsburgh St.
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
9:00 AM

at Rose-Hulman
10:00 AM

at Transylvania
11:00 AM

at Hanover
12:00 PM

at Earlham
12:00 PM

vs. Plattsburgh St.
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
12:00 PM

vs. Grinnell
@ Orlando, FL
2:00 PM

at Franklin
3:00 PM

at Rose-Hulman
4:00 PM

vs. Anderson
@ Winter Garden, Fla.
9:00 AM

at Transylvania
9:00 AM

vs. Brockport
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs. Stevenson
@ Clermont, Fla.
11:00 AM

vs. Salem St.
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
11:00 AM

at Defiance
1:00 PM

at DePauw
1:00 PM

at Defiance
3:00 PM

at DePauw
3:00 PM
16
vs. Ripon
@ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
TBA

vs. Manchester
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
10:30 AM

vs. Denison
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
2:00 PM

at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM

vs. Wooster
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
6:00 PM

vs. Wis.-Superior
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs. Geneva
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
11:00 AM
17
vs. Dubuque
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs. Greenville
@ Auburndale, Fla.
9:30 AM

at Albion
4:00 PM

at Transylvania
4:00 PM

at Defiance
4:15 PM

vs. St. Joseph (Conn.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
1:00 PM

vs. Manchester
@ Fort Myers FL
3:00 PM

vs. Tufts
@ @ Clermont, Fla.
3:00 PM

vs. Anderson
@ Clermont, Fla.
5:00 PM
18
at Earlham
1:00 PM

at Kenyon
3:00 PM

vs. Farmingdale State
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
3:00 PM

at Earlham
4:00 PM

at Franklin
4:00 PM

at Berea
4:00 PM

vs. Anderson
@ Clermont, FL
3:00 PM

at Bluffton
3:30 PM

at Hanover
3:30 PM

at Hanover
5:00 PM

vs. McDaniel
@ Clermont, Fla.
5:00 PM

at Bluffton
5:30 PM

at Berea
4:00 PM
19
at Rose-Hulman
5:00 PM

vs. Mass.-Dartmouth
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs. Wis.-Platteville
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
11:00 AM

vs. Kalamazoo
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:00 PM

at Maryville (TN)
2:00 PM

vs. Anderson
@ Clermont, FL
3:00 PM

at Wilmington (Ohio)
3:30 PM

at Defiance
3:30 PM

at Capital
3:30 PM

at Maryville (TN)
4:00 PM

at Wilmington (Ohio)
5:30 PM

at Defiance
5:30 PM

at Capital
5:30 PM
20
at Earlham
4:00 PM

at Mount St. Joseph
4:00 PM

at Bluffton
4:15 PM

at Transylvania
4:15 PM

at Rose-Hulman
6:00 PM

at Rose-Hulman
5:00 PM

vs. Wis.-Superior
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
9:00 AM

vs. Wis.-Platteville
@ Cape Coral, Fla.
11:00 AM

vs. North Central (Ill.)
@ Clermont, FL
1:00 PM

vs. Anderson
@ Clermont, Fla.
3:00 PM

at Washington & Lee Invitational
10:00 AM
21
at Rose-Hulman
12:00 PM

at Bluffton
12:00 PM

at Transylvania
12:00 PM

at Earlham
12:00 PM

at Mount St. Joseph
12:00 PM

at Bluffton
3:00 PM

at Rose-Hulman
3:00 PM

at Transylvania
3:30 PM

at Earlham
3:30 PM

at Mount St. Joseph
3:30 PM

at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
11:00 AM

at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
11:00 AM

at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
11:00 AM

at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
11:00 AM

at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
11:00 AM

at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
11:00 AM

at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
11:00 AM

at Saginaw Valley State Spring Invitational

at Defiance
10:00 AM

vs. Hanover
@ at Wabash College (Ind.)
12:30 PM

at Centre
4:00 PM

at Wabash
5:00 PM

at Mount St. Joseph
1:00 PM

at Transylvania
1:00 PM

at Alma
1:00 PM

at Alma
3:00 PM

at Mount St. Joseph
3:00 PM

at Transylvania
3:00 PM

at Washington & Lee Invitational
10:00 AM

at Rose-Hulman Invitational
12:30 PM

at Transylvania Invitational
10:00 AM

at Transylvania Invitational
10:00 AM

at Rose-Hulman Invitational
12:30 PM

at Transylvania Invitational
10:00 AM

at Transylvania
12:00 PM

at Principia
1:00 PM
22
at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
8:30 AM

at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
8:30 AM

at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
8:30 AM

at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
8:30 AM

at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
8:30 AM

at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
8:30 AM

at Mount St. Joseph Invitational
8:30 AM

at Saginaw Valley State Spring Invitational

at Mount St. Joseph
12:00 PM

at Wilmington (Ohio)
1:00 PM

at Wilmington (Ohio)
3:00 PM

at Franklin
12:00 PM
23
at Adrian
3:30 PM

at Adrian
5:30 PM
24
at Mount St. Joseph
3:00 PM

at Hanover
4:00 PM

at Manchester
4:15 PM

at Bluffton
4:15 PM

at Rose-Hulman
6:00 PM

at Thomas More
4:00 PM

at Heidelberg
3:30 PM

at Otterbein
3:30 PM

at Heidelberg
5:30 PM

at Otterbein
5:30 PM
25
at Manchester
4:00 PM

at Franklin
3:30 PM

at Hanover
3:30 PM

at Transylvania
3:30 PM

at Hanover
5:30 PM

at Franklin
5:30 PM

at Transylvania
5:30 PM
26
at Transylvania
3:00 PM

at Mount St. Joseph
4:00 PM

at Hanover
5:00 PM

at Denison
3:30 PM

at Olivet
3:30 PM

at Mount St. Joseph
4:00 PM

at Olivet
5:30 PM

at Denison
5:30 PM

at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
27
at Earlham
4:00 PM

at Anderson
4:00 PM

at Hanover
4:00 PM

at Defiance
4:15 PM

at Rose-Hulman
6:00 PM

vs. Franklin
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
5:00 PM

at Washington-St. Louis Invitational
28
at Rose-Hulman
12:00 PM

at Anderson
12:00 PM

at Earlham
12:00 PM

at Hanover
12:00 PM

at Defiance
12:00 PM

at Anderson
3:00 PM

at Rose-Hulman
3:00 PM

at Earlham
3:30 PM

at Hanover
3:30 PM

at Defiance
3:30 PM

at Rose-Hulman Invitational

at Ohio Northern Invitational
1:30 PM

at Muskingum Invitational

at Rose-Hulman Invitational

at Rose-Hulman Invitational

at Hanover
11:00 AM

at Mount St. Joseph
12:00 PM

at Denison
1:00 PM

at Hanover
1:00 PM

at Rose-Hulman
1:00 PM

at Bluffton
1:00 PM

at Anderson
1:00 PM

at Hanover
3:00 PM

at Rose-Hulman
3:00 PM

at Bluffton
3:00 PM

at Anderson
3:00 PM

at Hanover Invitational
11:00 AM

at DePauw Invitational
12:00 PM

at Washington-St. Louis Invitational

at Hanover Invitational
11:00 AM

at Hanover Invitational
11:00 AM

at Hanover Invitational
11:00 AM

at Hanover Invitational
11:00 AM

at Hanover Invitational
11:00 AM
29
at Rose-Hulman Invitational

at Ohio Northern Invitational
9:00 AM

at Muskingum Invitational

at Rose-Hulman Invitational

at Rose-Hulman Invitational

at Anderson
1:00 PM

at Blackburn
2:00 PM

at Anderson
3:00 PM

at Blackburn
4:00 PM
30
at Thomas More
4:00 PM

at Huntingdon Invitational
9:00 AM

at Defiance
4:00 PM

at Centre
5:00 PM

at Centre
7:00 PM
31
at Mount St. Joseph
3:00 PM

at Hanover
4:00 PM

at Franklin
4:00 PM

at Manchester
4:15 PM

at Bluffton
4:15 PM

at Huntingdon Invitational
9:00 AM

at DePauw
6:30 PM

at Franklin
3:30 PM

at Mount St. Joseph
4:00 PM

at Franklin
5:30 PM

at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
1
at Ohio Northern
4:00 PM

vs. Anderson
@ Victory Field; Indianapolis
6:00 PM

at Defiance
4:00 PM

at Mount St. Joseph
4:00 PM

at Transylvania
4:00 PM

at Olivet
3:30 PM

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
3:30 PM

at Spalding
5:30 PM

at Olivet
5:30 PM

at St. Mary's (Ind.)
5:30 PM

at Spalding
7:30 PM
2
at St. Francis University Spring Invitational
12:00 PM

at St. Francis (Ind.)
4:30 PM

at Anderson Invitational

at Anderson Invitational

at St. Francis (Ind.)
4:00 PM
3
at Mount St. Joseph
1:00 PM

at Hanover
4:00 PM

at Defiance
4:15 PM

at Manchester
4:15 PM

at Rose-Hulman
6:00 PM

at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
12:00 PM

at St. Francis University Spring Invitational
8:00 AM

at Wittenberg
1:00 PM

at Manchester
2:00 PM

at Wittenberg
3:00 PM

at Manchester
4:00 PM
4
at Rose-Hulman
12:00 PM

at Defiance
12:00 PM

at Hanover
12:00 PM

at Mount St. Joseph
12:00 PM

at Manchester
12:00 PM

at Rose-Hulman
3:00 PM

at Defiance
3:00 PM

at Hanover
3:30 PM

at Mount St. Joseph
3:30 PM

at Manchester
3:30 PM

at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational

at Illinois Wesleyan Invitational
9:00 AM

at Earlham
TBA

at Defiance
10:00 AM

at Franklin
2:00 PM

at Manchester
1:00 PM

at Franklin
1:00 PM

at Rose-Hulman
1:00 PM

at Defiance
1:00 PM

at Manchester
3:00 PM

at Franklin
3:00 PM

at Rose-Hulman
3:00 PM

at Defiance
3:00 PM

at Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
11:00 AM

at DePauw Invitational
11:00 AM

at DePauw Invitational
11:00 AM

at DePauw Invitational
11:00 AM

at Centre Invitational
11:00 AM

at Centre Invitational
11:00 AM