Tom Bohlsen Academic All-Conference Winter Honorees Announced

Tom Bohlsen Academic All-Conference Winter Honorees Announced

GREENWOOD, Ind. – The Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference has announced the winter honorees for Tom Bohlsen Academic All-HCAC.  Academic All-Conference selections have at least a cumulative 3.5 GPA and are varsity athletes.  

The cumulative GPA is the student-athlete's GPA at the end of the semester preceding the end of the spring season. The student-athlete has completed the equivalent of a full academic year, full time enrolled, at the institution to be eligible for the Academic All-Conference award. 

The award is named after Tom Bohlsen, who served as the HCAC's first commissioner from 1998 to 2008. 

2017-2018 Winter Honorees

Anderson   Brady Ashton, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    J.D. Bembry, Men's Basketball   So.
    Cole Hartman, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Mike Peters, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Connor Todd, Men's Swimming   So.
    Carly Hackler, Women's Basketball   So.
    Audrey May, Women's Basketball   So.
    Milly Hensley, Women's Swimming   Jr.
    Michaela Richardson, Women's Swimming   Sr.
    Sebastian Baxter, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Calen Bruner, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Kaid Hutchinson, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Ian Leatherman, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So. 
    Jacob White, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Ryley Burkhart, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Rachel Harrison, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Chloe Hassett, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Ashley King, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Courtney King, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Vickie Nguyen, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Bailey Wallace, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Tess Wise, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
         
Bluffton   Andrew Hunter, Men's Basketball   Sr.
    Andrew Renner, Men's Basketball   So.
    TJ Mills, Women's Basketball   So.
    Abigail O'Donnell, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Kaycee Rowe, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Macey Sheerer, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Jonah Eckert, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Dakota Frost, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Michael Lehman, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Kris Lyons, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Tori Bown, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Alexis Cash, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Maelinn DeLong, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Alissa Hauke, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Sarah Oliver, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
         
Defiance   Noah Goodrich, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Sidney Faine, Women's Basketball   So.
    Liz Martin, Women's Basketball   So.
    Shelby Stamm, Women's Basketball   So.
    Joshua Petro, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Madison Bowman, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Malia Ferry, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Laura Lutzke, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Brooke Waidelich, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
         
Earlham   Zoe Curtis, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Kyndall Spears, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Aleksa Topalovic, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    John Sakaleros, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Eliza Balch, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Shabnam Fayyaz, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Rachel Wilkins, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Mia Kaplan, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Jasmine Lorenzana, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Lara Khalifeh, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Annalee Wilson, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Lindsey Gearin, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Oliver Daniel, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Tung Phung, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Jacob Harris, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
         
Franklin   Riley Achenbach, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Melissa Beer, Women's Basketball   So.
    Mallory Cast, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Kyle Meyer, Men's Basketball   So.
    Sam Hall, Men's Swimming   Sr.
    James Hone, Men's Swimming   So.
    Rachel Bowden, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Kelsey Bowling, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Meghan Yencer, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Blaine Conners, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
         
Hanover   Avery Chezem, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Holly Kallmeyer, Women's Basketball   So.
    Liz Lee, Women's Basketball   So.
    Brooke Todd, Women's Basketball   So.
    Wes McKinney, Men's Basketball   Sr.
    Logan Ratts, Men's Basketball   So.
    Blake Robertson, Men's Basketball   So.
    John Williams, Men's Basketball   So.
    Heaven Bigelow, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Teylor Ellis, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Kenna Hunter, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Erin Trimpe, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Tommaso Girelli, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Jacob Hedrick, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Alex Maldeney, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Ethan Monnin, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Joe Rector, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
         
Manchester   Emilee Carder, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Sara Carder, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Haley Farris, Women's Basketball   So.
    Beth Schaefer, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Nicole Weaver, Women's Basketball   So.
    Isabella Zoog, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Maddy Minehart, Women's Basketball    
    Keiton Hall, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Brody Kirby, Men's Basketball   Sr.
    Annike Harley, Women's Swimming                 Sr.
    Jamie McBride, Women's Swimming   Jr.
    Nathan Koch, Men's Swimming   Jr.
    Bella Case, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Brianna Jondle, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Samina Qureshi, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Daniel Baker, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
         
Mount St. Joseph                 Brooklynn Sturwold, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Jake Cropper, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Mitchell Moorhead, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Cedric Woods, Men's Basketball   So.
    Roger Stark, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Kiersten Lux, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Shanyce Matthews, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Andrea Meyer, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Emma Roth, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Maria Waters, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
         
Rose-Hulman   Austin Allen, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Alton Anspaugh, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Evan Bauer, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Brayden Betz, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Walt Dearing, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Eric Fiacable, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Jonathan Hall, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Chandler Harkins, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Matt Hill, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Will Klausler, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Nick Palmer, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Nick Saulcy, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Kennedy Schneiders, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Nathan Schrader, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Matthew Stevenot, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Sean Sullivan, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Jacob Untener, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Kevin Wuest, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Camille Blaisdell, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Ariel Bohner, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Anne Boxeth, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Clare Bruns, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Emily Dowden, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Caroline Johsnon, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Alexa Kovacs, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Lauren London, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Kally Morozin, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Mary Petersen, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Gabriele Razma, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Emma Ross, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Sydney Woodard, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Zachary Forster, Men's Swimming & Diving   So.
    Cam Gill, Men's Swimming & Diving   Sr.
    Sean Gish, Men's Swimming & Diving   Jr.
    Joshua Heidecker, Men's Swimming & Diving   Jr.
    Avery Krovetz, Men's Swimming & Diving   Sr.
    Austin Salisbury, Men's Swimming & Diving   Sr.
    Nicholas Samra, Men's Swimming & Diving   Jr.
    Benjamin Strate, Men's Swimming & Diving   Jr.
    Lauren Blake, Women's Swimming & Diving   Jr.
    Parker Brady, Women's Swimming & Diving   So.
    Maria Kline, Women's Swimming & Diving   Jr.
    Michelle Reese, Women's Swimming & Diving   So.
    Ally Bromenschenkel, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Lindsey Fagerberg, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Kayla Gerken, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Taylor Graham, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Chiarra Franklin, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Jenna Queary, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Ryuji Aoki, Men's Basketball   So.
    Michael Lake, Men's Basketball   So.
    Stephen Schueth, Men's Basketball   Sr.
    Kyle Steckel, Men's Basketball   Sr.
         
Transylvania   Cooper Theobald, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Sarah Ashley, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Shelby Boyle, Women's Basketball   So.
    Carlee Clemons, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Rachel Cox, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Mattie Fogle, Women's Swimming   So.
    Sarah Haerle, Women's Swimming   So.
    Sarah Hernandez, Women's Swimming   Sr.
    Kiali Jelinek, Women's Swimming   Sr.
    Elizabeth Lewis, Women's Swimming   Sr.
    Kelsey Stevens, Women's Swimming   So.
    Simon Yount, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Elizabeth Deaton, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Savannah Hemmer, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Bethany Herron, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.