Tom Bohlsen Academic All-Conference Spring Honorees Announced

Tom Bohlsen Academic All-Conference Spring Honorees Announced

GREENWOOD, Ind. – The Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference has announced the spring honorees for Tom Bohlsen Academic All-HCAC. Academic All-Conference selections have at least a cumulative 3.5 GPA and are varsity athletes.  

The cumulative GPA is the student-athlete's GPA at the end of the semester preceding the end of the spring season. The student-athlete has completed the equivalent of a full academic year, full time enrolled, at the institution to be eligible for the Academic All-Conference award. 

The award is named after Tom Bohlsen, who served as the HCAC's first commissioner from 1998 to 2008. 

2018 Spring Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Jackson Bland, Baseball

So.

 

Austin Cain, Baseball

Jr.

 

Kyle Hall, Baseball

So.

 

Joseph Moran, Baseball

So.

 

Branton Sanders, Baseball

Jr.

 

Samantha Ausmus, Softball

Sr.

 

Hadley Decker, Softball

So.

 

Heather Feiles, Softball

So.

 

Katy Johnson, Softball

Jr.

 

Joslyn Leverett, Softball

Jr.

 

Melissa Wilson, Softball

Jr.

 

Sebastian Baxter, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.
 

Calen Bruner, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.
 

Kaid Hutchinson, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Ian Leatherman, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Jacob White, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Ryley Burkhart, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Rachel Harrison, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Chloe Hassett, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Ashley King, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Courtney King, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Vickie Nguyen, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Bailey Wallace, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Tess Wise, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

   

Bluffton

Paul Frey, Baseball

Sr.

 

Ryan Golden, Baseball

Sr.

 

Jordan Stutzman, Baseball

Jr.

 

Parker Reynolds, Baseball

So.

 

Brittany Huff, Softball

Sr.

 

Makenize Schmidt, Softball

Sr.

 

Nicole Thomas, Softball

Sr.

 

Mercedes Burns, Softball

Sr.

 

Chelsea Zoltowski, Softball

Sr.

 

Kelsey Reeder, Softball

Jr.

 

Casey Clark, Softball

Jr.

 

Courtney Jasinski, Softball

So.

 

Caylin Morstadt, Softball

So.

 

Alissa Hauke, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Maelinn Delong, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Sarah Oliver, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Alexis Cash, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Tori Bowen, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kris Lyons, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Jonah Eckert, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Michael Lehman, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr

 

Dakota Frost, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

     

Defiance

Jonathan Brown, Baseball

So.

 

Paris Creek, Baseball

Jr.

 

Michael Gilliland, Baseball

Jr.

 

Kody King, Baseball

So.

 

Mason Rapp, Baseball

Jr.

 

T.J. Scott, Baseball

Jr.

 

Grant Vickery, Baseball

Jr.

 

Adam McGinnis, Men's Golf

Sr.

 

Drake Moening, Men's Golf

Jr.

 

Adam Swisher, Men's Tennis

Sr.

 

Joshua Petro, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Michaela Bauer, Softball

Jr.

 

Jennifer Deneau, Softball

So.

 

Jackie Hartman, Softball

Jr.

 

Sarah Kaya, Softball

Sr.

 

Ely King, Softball

Jr.

 

Kaity Kuhn, Softball

Sr.

 

Jessica Mello, Softball

So.

 

Jordan Osborne, Softball

Jr.

 

Haley Patty, Softball

Sr.

 

Paige Sickmiller, Softball

Jr.

 

Madi Bowman, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Malia Ferry, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Laura Lutzke, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Brooke Waidelich, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

     

Earlham

Jordan Christian, Baseball

So.

 

Isaiah Shake, Baseball

So.

 

Garrett Byrd, Men's Golf

So.

 

Joseph Enwright, Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Ruthvin Gardiner, Men's Lacrosse

So.

 

Oliver Daniel, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Tung Phung, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Lam Nguyen, Men's Tennis

Sr.

 

Niraj Parajuli, Men's Tennis

Sr.
 

Adam Schwartz, Men's Tennis

Sr.
 

Vitalii Stadnyk, Men's Tennis

Sr.
 

Yousra Manar, Women's Lacrosse

So.
 

Raven Thibodeaux, Women's Lacrosse

Jr.
 

Olivia Wallace, Women's Lacrosse

Sr.
 

Eliza Balch, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.
 

Lara Khalifeh, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.
 

Shabnam Fayyaz, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.
 

Megan Hut, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.
 

Annalee Wilson, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

   

Franklin

Ryan Erlandson, Baseball

Sr.

 

Alex Mis, Baseball

So.

 

Drew Naumovich, Baseball

Jr.

 

Joseph Rowe, Baseball

So.

 

Nathan Stonebraker, Baseball

Jr.

 

Jackson Williams, Men's Golf

So.

 

Dylan Graham, Men's Tennis

So.

 

Kyle Sauley, Men's Tennis

Sr.

 

Samantha Collier, Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Emily Roberts, Women's Lacrosse

So.

 

Jess Silva, Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Lauren Huebler, Softball

Sr.

 

Grace Paszek, Softball

Sr.

.

Kayla Selzer, Softball

So.

     

Hanover

David Jung, Baseball

So.

 

Braydan Luce, Baseball

Jr.

 

Landon Carrico, Men's Tennis

So.

 

Teylor Ellis, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kenna Hunter, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Erin Trimpe, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Madison Van Winkle, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Maria Cornacchione, Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Mallory Fogus, Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Abby Shroyer, Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Paxton Caldwell, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Tommaso Girelli, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Jacob Hedrick, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Ethan Monnin, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Joe Rector, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Bradley Murray, Men's Golf

So.

 

Shelby Edington, Softball

So.

 

Taylor Merrill, Softball

So.

 

Bailey Miller, Softball

So.

 

Carlie Roark, Softball

Jr.

     

Manchester

Daniel Baker, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Isabella Case, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Annie Jondle, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Paige Keller, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Jamie McBride, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Samina Qureshi, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Dalton Bailey, Men's Tennis

So.

 

Connor Eichenauer, Men's Tennis

Jr.

 

Kyler Love, Men's Tennis

Sr.

 

Nick Rush, Baseball

So.

 

Mallorie Jennings, Softball

Sr.

 

Kate Skeens, Softball

Jr.

 

   

Mount St. Joseph

Luke Bowman, Baseball

Sr.

 

Roman Rothwell, Baseball

So.

 

Simon Schaefer, Baseball

Jr.

 

Mikel Merker, Men's Golf

Sr.

 

James Aumiller, Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Seth Poirier, Men's Lacrosse

So.

 

Mitchell Stecht, Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Michael Weil, Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Roger Stark, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Cedric Woods, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Mary Katherine Marshall, Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Kiersten Lux, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Shanyce Matthews, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Andrea Meyer, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Emma Roth, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Jamilee Sponaugle, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.
 

Maria Waters, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

   

Rose-Hulman

Chuck Alexa, Baseball

Sr.

 

Stone Brogan, Baseball

Jr.

 

Daniel Connolly, Baseball

Jr.

 

Casey Garner, Baseball

Jr.

 

Marcus Wechselberger, Baseball

Sr.

 

Tyler Wineger, Baseball

So.

 

Erin Minervini, Softball

Jr.

 

Cydney Ogan, Softball

So.

 

Brendan Goldacker, Men's Tennis

Sr.

 

Cameron Metzger, Men's Tennis

Sr.

 

Benjamin Strate, Men's Tennis

Jr.

 

Brennan Santaniello, Men's Golf

Jr.

 

Brady Vaughan, Men's Golf

Jr.

 

Austin Allen, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Alton Anspaugh, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Evan Bauer, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Brayden Betz, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.
 

Walt Dearing, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Eric Fiacable, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Jonathan Hall, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Chandler Harkins, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Matt Hill, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Will Klausler, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Nick Palmer, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Nick Saulcy, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kennedy Schnieders, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Nathan Schrader, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Matthew Stevenot, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Sean Sullivan, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Jacob Untener, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kevin Wuest, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Camille Blaisdell, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Ariel Bohner, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Anne Boxeth, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Clare Bruns, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Emily Dowden, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Lindsey Fagerberg, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Caroline Johnson, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Alexa Kovacs, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Lauren London, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Kally Morozin, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Mary Petersen, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Gabriele Razma, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Emma Ross, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Sydney Woodard, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

   

Transylvania

Jason Pastoor, Baseball

Jr.

 

Isaac Taylor, Baseball

Jr.

 

Jack Berger, Men's Golf

Jr.

 

Harrison Lane, Men's Golf

So.

 

Brandon Heller, Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Joe Shermock, Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Paul Stickel, Men's Lacrosse

So.

 

Webb VanMeter, Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Daniel Cooper, Men's Tennis

Jr.

 

J.T. Henderson, Men's Tennis

Sr.

 

Simon Yount, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Renae Morton, Softball

Sr.

 

Shelbi Poehlein, Softball

Jr.

 

Mackenzie Dent, Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Brianna McCulley, Women's Lacrosse

So.

 

Katie Smith, Women's Lacrosse

So.

 

Emma Oliver, Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Julie Ward, Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Savannah Hemmer, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Bethany Herron, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.