2005-06 Academic All-HCAC

Spring 2006 Honorees

School Name, Sport Year
Anderson Ryan Black, Baseball So.
  James Lanphear, Baseball So.
  Peter Whiting, Baseball Jr.
  Jon Braun, Men's Golf Jr.
  Nathan Criswell, Men's Golf So.
  Lesli Randall, Softball Jr.
  Matthew Blinco, Men's Tennis So.
  Timothy Cantwell, Men's Tennis So.
  Cameron Scott, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Bryan Votaw, Men's Tennis  
  Jeremy Zerkle, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Dan DeYoung, Men's Track So.
  Sean Hudson, Men's Track So.
  Mark Price, Men's Track So.
  Amy Duncan, Women's Track  
  Erika Gilts, Women's Track Fr.
  Anne Gingerich, Women's Track So
  Gwen Kemple, Women's Track So.
  Laura Lash, Women's Track So.
  Holly McBroom, Women's Track So.
  Tammy Michaelis, Women's Track Jr.
  Maggie Noonan, Women's Track Jr.
     
Bluffton Jennifer Creamer, Women's Track Sr.
  Rachel Dionne, Women's Track Fr.
  Kristie Dravenstott, Women's Track Sr.
  Sarah Humphrey, Women's Track So.
  Jennifer Lehman, Women's Track So.
  Rita Muether, Women's Track Sr.
  Dan Rosebrock, Men's Track Sr.
  Mike Koch, Men's Track So.
  Sarah Betts, Softball Sr.
  Carrie Weisbecker, Softball Jr.
  Tonya Dean, Softball So.
  Steve Bognar, Baseball Sr.
  Lowell Wyse, Baseball Sr.
  Kyle White, Baseball So.
     
Defiance Alicia Allen, Softball Jr.
  Robin Diers, Softball So.
  Corynne Long, Softball So.
  Renee Steffen, Softball Jr.
  Sara Wlasiuk, Softball So.
  Eric Swartz, Men's Track So.
  Rachel Moore, Women's Track So.
  Rachael Munoz, Women's Track Jr.
  Kristyn Tooley, Women's Track Jr.
  Stefan Faerber, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Jeffrey Meyer, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Jared Spnseller, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Eric Tipton, Baseball Sr.
  James Yenser, Baseball Sr.
     
Franklin Steve McCoy, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Jill Carson, Softball Jr.
  Danielle Gibbs, Softball Sr.
  Rachel Turner, Softball Jr.
  Dave Federoff, Baseball Jr.
  Matt May, Men's Track Jr.
  Josh Wagner, Men's Track Jr.
  Tony Gralewski, Men's Track So.
  Hilary Rebber, Women's Track Jr.
  Tim Fish, Men's Golf Sr.
  J.W. Moore, Men's Golf Jr.
     
Hanover Doug Anewalt, Men's Tennis So.
  John Lopresti, Men's Tennis Jr.
  Ryan Shepherd, Men's Tennis So.
  Emily Cochard, Women's Track So.
  Leah Peelman, Women's Track Sr.
  Troy Durham, Men's Track So.
  Jennifer Cotton, Softball So.
  Michael Fox, Baseball So.
     
Manchester Dan Sprunger, Baseball Sr.
  Ben Felix, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Joel Richard, Men's Tennis Jr.
  Daniel Rodriguez, Men's Tennis Jr.
  Natalie Aschenbrenner, Women's Track Sr.
  Becca Flanders, Women's Track So.
  Meganmarie Pinkerton, Women's Track Jr.
  Jaren Schroeder, Women's Track Sr.
  Robert Charvat, Men's Track Sr.
  Ben Martin, Men's Track So.
  Josh Nifong, Men's Track Jr.
  Jody Sarber, Men's Track Jr.
     
Mt. St. Joseph Jennifer Esterman, Softball Sr.
  Sheena Hundley, Softball Jr.
  Chelsea Rhodes, Softball So.
  Amy Sunderman, Softball So.
  Jeremey Frazier, Baseball Jr.
  John Strittholt, Baseball So.
  Jason Ashworth, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Christine Kirchner, Women's Track Sr.
  Elizabeth Mushaben, Women's Track Jr.
     
Transylvania Brent Roach, Baseball So.
  Jessica Holloman, Softball Jr.
  Jody Mitchell, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Daryl Swartzentruber, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Tim Atkinson, Men's Tennis Jr.
  Noel McKay, Men's Tennis So.

Winter 2005-06 Honorees

School Name, Sport Year
Anderson Jeff Clark, Men's Basketball Sr.
  Nick Cochran, Men's Basketball Jr.
  Lauren Vail, Women's Basketball So.
     
Bluffton Tom Heil, Men's Basketball Jr.
  Dave Patch, Men's Basketball Jr.
  Eric Schwieterman, Men's Basketball Jr.
  Karin Schaller, Women's Basketball Sr.
  Tanya Rickenberg, Women's Basketball Jr.
     
Defiance Matt Laudick, Men's Basketball Sr.
  Kara Jones, Women's Basketball Sr.
     
Franklin Matt Glover, Men's Basketball So.
  Brittany Beehler, Women's Basketball Jr.
  Audrey Herbert, Women's Basketball Jr.
     
Hanover Marc O'Leary, Men's Basketball So.
     
Manchester Sarah Conwell, Women's Basketball So.
  Joe Hoover, Wrestling Sr.
  Byron Sweet, Wrestling So.
     
Mt. St. Joseph Kevin Glenn, Men's Basketball So.
  Maria Eichhold, Women's Basketball So.
  Jason Ashworth, Wrestling Sr.
  Jaosn Roush, Wrestling Jr.
  Josh Sasfy, Wrestling So.
     
Transylvania Tyler Smithhart, Men's Basketball Sr.
  Adam Cole, Men's Basketball Sr.
  Jessica Gilbert, Women's Basketball Jr.
  Jessica Hanson, Women's Basketball Jr.
  Cindy Beavin, Women's Basketball Jr.
  Meredith Plant, Women's Basketball Jr.
  Haley Riney, Women's Basketball Sr.
  Rachel Wilson, Women's Basketball Jr.

Fall 2005 Honorees

School Name, Sport Year
Anderson Sean Hudson, Men's Cross Country So.
  Matt Ingalls, Men's Cross Country So.
  Stephanie Dylus, Women's Cross Country So.
  Anne Gingerich, Women's Cross Country So.
  Gwen Kemple, Women's Cross Country So.
  Laura Lash, Women's Cross Country So.
  Rebekah Liechty, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Leann Lower, Women's Cross Country So.
  Tamsyn Michaelis, Women's Cross Country So.
  Maggie Noonan, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Candice Thompson, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Brock Vanderbush, Football Jr.
  Deann Hancock, Women's Golf So.
  Claire Beckett, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Amy Heyse, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Casey Snyder, Women's Soccer So.
  Laura Jay, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Kay Worden, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Nikki DeMik, Volleyball So.
  Nicole Strong, Volleyball Jr.
  Kara Van Til, Volleyball So.
     
Bluffton Katie Moore, Volleyball Jr.
  Micah Boehr, Men's Soccer So.
  Thomas Dunn, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Brandon Olterman, Men's Soccer So.
  Colin Roynon, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Gina Berelsman, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Rachel Dionne, Women's Soccer So.
  Gina Elsea, Women's Soccer So.
  Kenzey Meyer, Women's Soccer So.
  Eva Voth, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Jennifer Creamer, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Sarah Humphrey, Women's Cross Country So.
  Mike Koch, Men's Cross Country So.
  Dan Rosebrock, Men's Cross Country Sr.
     
Defiance Krystn Tooley, Women's Cross Country So.
  Rachel Munoz, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Abigail Reichard, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Amber Evans, Women's Tennis So.
  Traci Dye, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Emily Armstrong, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Rachel Moore, Women's Soocer So.
  Krista Gray, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Craig Burke, Men's Soccer So.
  Jeffrey Meyer, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Julie Steineman, Volleyball Sr.
  Brittany Cooley, Volleyball So.
  Corrie Farley, Volleyball Jr.
  Nathan Fitton, Football So.
  Devon Palk, Football Jr.
  Eric Swartz, Football So.
     
Franklin Katherine Reynolds, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Leslie Voland, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Michelle Heck, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Erin Sanders, Women's Cross Country So.
  Tony Gralewski, Men's Cross Country So.
  Matt May, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Josh Wagner, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Laura Duerstock, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Jennifer Johnson, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Molly Linn, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Rachel Phillips, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Abby Undercoffer, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Jennifer Zinser, Women's Tennis So.
  Rachel Hadley, Women's Golf So.
  Josh Jackson, Football Sr.
  Brad Ohanian, Football Jr.
  Matt Taylor, Football So.
  Heather Peters, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Nicci Billingsley, Women's Soccer So.
  Rachel Cluck, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Craig Roth, Men's Soccer So.
  Rob Bush, Men's Soccer So.
     
Hanover Leah Peelman, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Alicia Peterson, Women's Cross Country So.
  Luke Tyler, Men's Cross Country So.
  Aaron Welty, Football Sr.
  Michael Ripley, Football So.
  Danielle Hazelbaker, Volleyball So.
  Angela Semrau, Volleyball So.
  Scott Donald, Men's Soccer Jr.
     
Manchester Natalie Ascenbrenner, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Corinne Lipscomb, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Shelby Lloyd, Women's Cross Country So.
  Meganmarie Pinkerton, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Caroline Strahammer, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Jenny Wolfe, Women's Cross Country So.
  Rebecca Flanders, Women's Cross Country So.
  Josh Nifong, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Ben Martin, Men's Cross Country So.
  Anne Griffey, Volleyball Sr.
  April Zuber, Volleyball Sr.
  Katie Brandon, Women's Golf Sr.
  Jessica Strange, Women's Golf Jr.
  Anita Zollars, Women's Golf Jr.
  Sarah Conwell, Women's Tennis So.
  Liz Weybright, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Angie Wilcox, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Kelly Picard, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Allison Keteloot, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Laurie Gribschaw, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Julie Eslinger, Women's Soccer So.
     
Mt. St. Joseph Christine Kirchner, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Alison Reid, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Hilary Neu, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Daniel Hammergren, Men's Cross Country So.
  Patrick Coggins, Football So.
  Marcus Pryor, Football So.
  Phil VonHertsenberg, Football So.
  Heather Cornett, Women's Soccer So.
  Courtney Howard, Women's Soccer So.
  Michele Phillips, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Amanda Hauck, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Heather Bailey, Volleyball So.
  Jessica Beck, Volleyball So.
  Danielle Davis, Volleyball Sr.
  Ashley Langenkamp, Volleyball Jr.
  Lindsay Thiery, Volleyball Sr.
  Christina Nemec, Women's Tennis Sr.
     
Transylvania Sarah Billiter, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Halley Rankin, Women's Cross Country So.
  Brooks Reitz, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  Georgia Sims, Volleyball Sr.
  Allyson Fisher, Volleyball Jr.
  Matt Burton, Men's Soccer So.
  Austin Price, Men's Soccer So.
  Monique Schrieiner, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Toni Cannon, Women's Soccer So.
  Haley Hart, Women's Soccer So.
  Brittany MacGregor, Women's Soccer So.
  Laura Pyles, Women's Golf Jr.
  Mayme Boehmann, Women's Tennis Sr.

*Students must have a 3.50 grade point average culminating with the semester prior to the completion of the season. Each recipient must have completed a full academic, full time enrolled year at the institution and must be a varsity athlete.