2006-07 Academic All-HCAC

Spring 2007 Honorees

School Name, Sport Year
Anderson Ryan Black, Baseball So.
  Kevin Pence, Baseball So.
  Peter Whiting, Baseball Sr.
  Nathan Criswell, Men's Golf Jr.
  Lesli Randall, Softball Sr.
  Kate Richards, Softball So.
  Julia Siefring, Softball So.
  Tim Cantwell, Men's Tennis Jr.
  Kai McCurdy, Men's Tennis So.
  Jake Tandy, Men's Tennis Fr.
  Christopher Upchurch, Men's Tennis  
  Bryan Votaw, Men's Tennis  
  Dan DeYoung, Track and Field Jr.
  Sean Hudson, Track and Field Jr.
  Matt Ingalls, Track and Field Jr.
  Mark Price, Track and Field Jr.
  Kyle Robinson, Track and Field So.
  Amy Duncan, Track and Field Jr.
  Megan Giles, Track and Field So.
  Erika Gilts, Track and Field So.
  Anne Gingerich, Track and Field Jr.
  Gwen Kemple, Track and Field Jr.
  Laura Lash, Track and Field Jr.
  Leann Lower, Track and Field Jr.
  Tammy Michaelis, Track and Field Jr.
  Amanda Nagy, Track and Field Jr.
  Maggie Noonan, Track and Field Sr.
  Nicole Van Skyock, Track and Field Jr.
     
Bluffton Gretchen Handley, Softball So.
  Kellie Kenney, Softball So.
  Ryan Baightel, Baseball Jr.
  Mike Koch, Track and Field Jr.
  Shandon North, Track and Field Sr.
  Sarah Humphrey, Track and Field Jr.
     
Defiance Kayla Crager, Softball So.
  Robin Diers, Softball Jr.
  Justine Johnston, Softball So.
  Renee Steffen, Softball Sr.
  Krystle Skaziak, Softball Fr.
  Ben Gates, Baseball Fr.
  Amanda Tooley, Track and Field Fr.
  Kristyn Tooley, Track and Field Jr.
  Mollie Patterson, Track and Field Jr.
  Samantha Higdon, Track and Field Fr.
  Kristin Goldstein, Track and Field Fr.
  Kristina Goodsen, Track and Field Fr.
  Sarah Stopke, Track and Field Fr.
  Eric Swartz, Track and Field Jr.
  Brad Zarembski, Track and Field Fr.
     
Franklin Jace Redman, Men's Tennis So.
  Marlene Russo, Softball So.
  Jennifer Pogue, Softball So.
  Rachel Turner, Softball Sr.
  David Federoff, Baseball Sr.
  Hilary Rebber, Track and Field Sr.
  Michelle Heck, Track and Field Jr.
  Lauren Patterson, Track and Field So.
  Marci White, Track and Field Jr.
  Matt May, Track and Field Sr.
  J.W. Moore, Men's Golf Sr.
     
Hanover Doug Anewalt, Men's Tennis Sr.
  John Lopresti, Men's Tennis Sr.
  David Rifkind, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Ryan Shepherd, Men's Tennis Jr.
  Casey Wallace, Softball Sr.
  Elizabeth Wehr, Track and Field So.
     
Manchester Melissa Bower, Softball Jr.
  Marybeth Eberhardt, Softball Sr.
  Joel Richard, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Ronald Berish, Men's Golf So.
  Ben Martin, Track and Field Sr.
  Josh Nifong, Track and Field Sr.
  Becca Flanders, Track and Field Sr.
  Meganmarie Pinkerton, Track and Field Sr.
     
Mt. St. Joseph Rae Glassmeyer, Softball So.
  Sheena Hundley, Softball Sr.
  Chelsea Rhodes, Softball Jr.
  Jeremy Frazier, Baseball Sr.
  Tim Murphy, Baseball So.
  Kassie Koch, Track and Field So.
     
Rose-Hulman Todd Clementoni, Baseball Sr.
  Adam Knaack, Baseball Sr.
  Josh Nash, Baseball Sr.
  Joe Valerioti, Baseball Jr.
  Katie Frey, Softball Jr.
  Ashley Montgomery, Softball Jr.
  Samantha Sheets, Softball Jr.
  Jessica Young, Softball Jr.
  Jeff Pekarek, Men's Golf Jr.
  Ryan Robinson, Men's Golf Sr.
  Daniel Williams, Men's Golf Sr.
  Joe Rottman, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Stephen Boedicker, Track and Field So.
  Michael Brandell, Track and Field Sr.
  Nick Corkill, Track and Field So.
  Lois Fairfax, Track and Field Jr.
  Bill Guiney, Track and Field Jr.
  Mandy Hecker, Track and Field Sr.
  Harry Henman, Track and Field So.
  Rachel Krasich, Track and Field Jr.
  Thomas Rieves, Track and Field Jr.
  Matt Repking, Track and Field Jr.
  Jason Rodzik, Track and Field Jr.
  Kathleen Stynes, Track and Field Sr.
  Ian Thomas, Track and Field So.
  Mitchell Thomas, Track and Field So.
  Bob Warden, Track and Field So.
     
Transylvania Jessica Holloman, Softball Sr.
  Timothy Atkinson, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Noel KcKay, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Brent Roach, Baseball Sr.
  Shane McGuire, Men's Golf Jr.

Winter 2006-07 Honorees

School Name, Sport Year
Anderson Nick Cochran, Men's Basketball Sr.
  Mandy Seward, Women's Basketball So.
  Lauren Vail, Women's Basketball Jr.
     
Bluffton Tanya Rickenberg, Women's Basketball Sr.
  Tom Heil, Men's Basketball Sr.
  Aaron Mass, Men's Basketball So.
  Justin Rufenacht, Men's Basketball So.
  Eric Schwieterman, Men's Basketball Sr.
  David Patch, Men's Basketball Sr.
     
Defiance Brent Papenfuss, Men's Basketball Fr.
  Eric Stolly, Men's Basketball Fr.
  Katie McNamara , Women's Basketball Jr.
     
Franklin Emily Jones, Women's Basketball Sr.
  Brittany Beehler, Women's Basketball Sr.
  Paul Galbraith, Men's Basketball So.
  Jace Redman, Men's Basketball So.
     
Hanover Marc O'Leary, Men's Basketball Jr.
  Rachel Walters, Women's Basketball So.
     
Manchester Joe Hoover, Wrestling Sr.
  Ben Hoover, Wrestling So.
  Sarah Conwell, Women's Basketball Jr.
  Erica Hedges, Women's Basketball So.
  Jeff Grabowski, Men's Basketball So.
     
Mt. St. Joseph Maria Eichhold, Women's Basketball Jr.
  Jason Roush, Wrestling Sr.
     
Rose-Hulman Dana Andre, Women's Swimming Jr.
  Amber Jackson, Women's Swimming Jr.
  Kevin Butler, Men's Swimming So.
  Nathan Carlson, Men's Swimming Sr.
  Greg Mitchum, Men's Swimming So.
  Isaac Nolan, Men's Swimming Sr.
  Zach Tatlock, Men's Swimming Jr.
  Steven Vande Lune, Men's Swimming So.
  Jason Bednarko, Men's Basketball Sr.
  Jared Moore, Men's Basketball Jr.
  Dan Goodwin, Wrestling Jr.
  David Schluneker, Wrestling Jr.
     
Transylvania Richard Lloyd, Men's Swimming Jr.
  George Botsko, Men's Swimming Jr.
  Benjamin Mullen, Men's Swimming Jr.
  Anna Staggs, Women's Swimming Jr.
  Monica Hagan, Women's Swimming Jr.
  Jessica Gilbert, Women's Basketball Sr.
  April Young, Women's Basketball Sr.
  Jessica Hanson, Women's Basketball Sr.
  Cindy Beavin, Women's Basketball Sr.
  Haley Riney, Women's Basketball Sr.
  Rachel Wilson, Women's Basketball Sr.
  Joey Verax, Men's Basketball So.

Fall 2006 Honorees

School Name, Sport Year
Anderson Sean Hudson, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Matt Ingalls, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Dan DeYoung, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Stephanie Dylus, Women's Cross Country Jr..
  Anne Gingerich, Women's Cross Country Jr..
  Gwen Kemple, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Laura Lash, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Rebekah Liechty, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Leann Lower, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Maggie Noonan, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Brock Vanderbush, Football Sr.
  Josh Deeter, Football Jr.
  Zach Williams, Football Jr.
  Christina Helms, Women's Golf Jr.
  Carrie Thomas, Women's Golf So.
  James Kempson, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Dane Masuda, Men's Soccer So.
  Claire Beckett, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Casey Snyder, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Kelsey Alcorn, Women's Soccer So.
  Corey Hitchcock, Women's Soccer So.
  Holly McBroom, Women's Soccer So.
  Mary Schueneman, Women's Soccer So.
  Laura Jay, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Kay Worden, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Rachel Koontz, Women's Tennis So.
  Hannah Martin, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Emily Thompson, Women's Tennis So.
  Jara Ballinger , Volleyball Sr.
     
Bluffton Katie Moore, Volleyball Sr.
  Sarah Humphrey, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Mike Koch, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Joel Koerner, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  Micah Boehr, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Nate Flath, Men's Soccer So.
  A.J. Scarpella, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Elyse Burckhart, Women's Soccer So.
  Amy Dahl, Women's Soccer So.
  Rachel Dionne, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Jessie Good, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Gina Elsea, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Kenzey Meyer, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Rochelle Stoltzfus, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Eva Voth, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Allison White, Women's Soccer So.
  Jenna Liechty, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Chelsea Wenger, Women's Tennis Jr.
     
Defiance Craig Burke, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Brittany Cooley, Volleyball Jr.
  Shannon O'Dell, Volleyball So.
  Corrie Farley, Volleyball Sr.
  Kyrie McDonald, Women's Cross Country So.
  Emily Meyer, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Cynthia Toth, Women's Tennis So.
  Cassandra Burkhart, Women's Tennis So.
  Devon Palk, Football Sr.
  Eric Swartz, Football Jr.
  Chase Szente, Football Sr.
  Nathan Fitton, Football Jr.
  Sarah Plas, Women's Soccer So.
     
Franklin Hilary Rebber, Volleyball Sr.
  David Heidorn, Football Jr.
  Matt Taylor, Football Jr.
  Brad Ohanian, Football Sr.
  Rob Bush, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Matt Spiller, Men's Soccer So.
  Jennifer Zinser, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Rachel Phillips, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Caitlin Conoley, Women's Tennis So.
  Lindsey Shaw, Women's Tennis So.
  Elizabeth Gearhart, Women's Golf So.
  Michelle Heck, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Lauren Patterson, Women's Cross Country So.
  Marci White, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Matt May, Men's Cross Country Sr.
     
Hanover Alexander Dayton, Men's Soccer So.
  Danielle Hazelbaker, Volleyball Jr.
  Angela Semrau, Volleyball Jr.
  Emily Cochard, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Liz Otte, Women's Cross Country So.
     
Manchester Ryan Deeter, Men's Soccer So.
  Heriju Gadzama, Men's Soccer So.
  Parker, Swanson, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Dante Samuel, Men's Soccer So.
  Melissa Bruns, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Allison Kestleloot, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Kelly Picard, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Stephanie Taylor, Women's Soccer So.
  Sam Cox, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  Ben Martin, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  Josh Nifong, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  Jody Sarber, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  Becca Flanders, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Meganmarie Pinkerton, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Jessica Strange, Women's Golf Sr.
  Anita Zollars, Women's Golf Sr.
  Sarah Conwell, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Angie Wilcox, Women's Tennis Sr.
     
Mt. St. Joseph Patrick Coggins, Football Jr.
  Grant Sharp, Football So.
  Phil VonHertsentberg, Football Jr.
  Tyler Ward, Football So.
  Nick Yahl, Football So.
  Heather Bailey, Volleyball Jr.
  Jessica Beck, Volleyball Jr.
  Sarah Dunn, Volleyball So.
  Ashley Langenkamp, Volleyball Sr.
  Robert Huesman, Men's Soccer So.
  Brian Thesing, Men's Soccer So.
  Heather Cornett, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Marie Henkel, Women's Soccer So.
  Allie Pirman, Women's Soccer So.
  Sandy Rack, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Beth Schuermann, Women's Soccer So.
  Kassie Koch, Women's Cross Country So.
  Hilary Neu, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Alisha Rust, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Dan Hammergren, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Sarah Archer, Women's Tennis So.
     
Rose-Hulman Stephen Boedicker, Men's Cross Country So.
  Michael Brandell, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  Nicholas Corkill, Men's Cross Country So.
  Harry Henman, Men's Cross Country So.
  Justin Jent, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Matthew Repking, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  John Stanley, Men's Cross Country So.
  John Sullivan, Men's Cross Country So.
  Ian Thomas, Men's Cross Country So.
  Mitchell Thomas, Men's Cross Country So.
  Jill DeClerck, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Lois Fairfax, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Amanda Hecker, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Rachel Krasich, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Michael Alto, Football Sr.
  Casey Boley, Football Jr.
  Brian Green, Football Jr.
  Bill Guiney, Football Jr.
  Jared Moore, Football Jr.
  Thomas Reives, Football Jr.
  Ryan Robinson, Football Sr.
  Tim Schrock, Football So.
  Andy Steward, Football So.
  Amelia Dasovich, Women's Golf Jr.
  Adam Flake, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Scott Lord, Men's Soccer So.
  Isaac Nolan, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Dan Skultety, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Matt Trowbridge, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Billy Whitehouse, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Jin-Mo Yi, Men's Soccer So.
  Ashley Bernal, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Jenn Gordon, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Jen Lyman, Women's Soccer So.
  Rachel Miller, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Rebecca Winer, Women's Soccer So.
  Amanda Gehring, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Amanda Grantz, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Kristin Wilson, Women's Tennis So.
  Amanda Fellows, Volleyball Jr.
     
Transylvania Adam Graham, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Ryan Wood, Men's Soccer So.
  Ryan Dale, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Brandon McHenry, Men's Soccer So.
  Jeffrey Price, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Matthew Burton, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Mallory Harlow, Women's Cross Country So.
  Sarah Billiter, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Laura Pyles, Women's Golf Sr.
  Haley Hart, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Toni Cannon, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Jessica Klingenberg, Women's Soccer So.
  Allyson Tucker, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Brittany MacGregor, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Katherine Thornton, Women's Soccer So.
  Julie Anderson, Women's Soccer So.
  Rachel DeMers, Women's Soccer So.
  April Young, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Bo Ryser, Women's Tennis So.
  Jessica Hanson, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Christine Luerman, Volleyball So.
  Allyson Fisher, Volleyball Jr.

*Students must have a 3.50 grade point average culminating with the semester prior to the completion of the season. Each recipient must have completed a full academic, full time enrolled year at the institution and must be a varsity athlete.