2007-08 Academic All-HCAC

Spring 2008 Honorees

School Name, Sport Year
Anderson Ryan Black, Baseball Sr.
  Kevin Pence, Baseball Jr.
  Nathan Criswell, Men's Golf Sr.
  Kate Richards, Softball Jr.
  Julia Siefring, Softball Jr.
  Tim Cantwell, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Kai McCurdy, Men's Tennis Jr.
  Kyle Mountsier, Men's Tennis Jr.
  Jacob Tandy, Men's Tennis So.
  Nathan Turner, Men's Tennis Jr.
  Christopher Upchurch, Men's Tennis Jr.
  Sean Hudson, Men's Track Sr.
  Mark Price, Men's Track Sr.
  Kyle Robinson, Men's Track Jr.
  Erika Gilts, Women's Track Sr.
  Gwen Kemple, Women's Track Sr.
  Laura Lash, Women's Track Sr.
  Katie Malone, Women's Track Jr.
  Amanda Nagy, Women's Track Sr.
  Nicole Van Skyock, Women's Track Sr.
     
Bluffton Ryan Baightel, Baseball Sr.
  Curtis Schroeder, Baseball Jr.
  Cody McPherson, Baseball So.
  David Riddle, Baseball So.
  Gretchen Handley, Softball Sr.
  Brooke Babcock, Softball So.
  Kelly Kenney, Softball Jr.
  John Mark Stratford, Men's Tennis Jr.
  Sarah Humphrey, Women's Track Sr.
  Sarah Binkley, Women's Track So.
  Rex Brown, Men's Track Sr.
  Tyler Fairchild, Men's Track Sr.
  Mike Koch, Men's Track Sr.
  Ben Siebert, Men's Track So.
     
Defiance Samantha Higdon, Women's Track So.
  Amanda Tooley, Women's Track So.
  Kayla Crager, Softball Jr.
  Robin Diers, Softball Sr.
  Justine Johnston, Softball Jr.
  Eric Swartz, Men's Track Sr.
  Brad Zarembski, Men's Track So.
  Steve McQuade, Men's Tennis Jr.
  Ben Gates, Baseball So.
     
Franklin Jennifer Pogue, Softball Jr.
  Marlene Russo, Softball Jr.
  Sean Beeson, Men's Tennis Jr.
  Michelle Heck, Women's Track Sr.
  Marci White, Women's Track Sr.
  Colin Altevogt, Men's Track So.
  Scotch Swango, Men's Track So.
  Andrew Keinsely, Baseball So.
     
Hanover Geoff Darmstaedter, Men's Track Jr.
  Andrew Reynolds, Men's Track So.
  James Smith, Baseball So.
  Joe Vormohr, Men's Track So.
     
Manchester Ronald Berish, Men's Golf Jr.
  Matt Sarber, Men's Golf So.
  Matt Holycross, Baseball Sr.
  Chelsea Kunkel, Softball Jr.
  Kyle Pletcher, Men's Track So.
  Becca Flanders, Women's Track Sr.
  Lindsey Machamer, Women's Track So.
     
Mt. St. Joseph Matt Flamm, Baseball So.
  Casey Downey, Softball So.
  Kassie Koch, Women's Track Jr.
  Erica Perry, Women's Track So.
  Maria Ruebusch, Women's Track So.
  Beth Schuermann, Women's Track Jr.
  Travis Huffman, Men's Tennis So.
  Mike Whalen, Men's Golf Jr.
     
Rose-Hulman Andrew Bilse, Baseball So.
  Troy Evesalge, Baseball So.
  Chandler Kent, Baseball So.
  Michael Matsui, Baseball Sr.
  Kirk Thompson, Baseball Jr.
  Joe Valerioti, Baseball Sr.
  Amanda Cochren, Softball So.
  Katherine Frey, Softball Sr.
  Jordan Goslee, Softball So.
  Katie Maggard, Softball Sr.
  Ashley Montgomery, Softball Sr.
  Samantha Sheets, Softball Sr.
  Brian Kiraly, Men's Golf So.
  Jeff Pekarek, Men's Golf Sr.
  Tyler Werke, Men's Golf So.
  Andrew Boneff, Men's Track Jr.
  Mark Brugioni, Men's Track So.
  Calvin Bueltel, Men's Track So.
  Michael Burris, Men's Track So.
  Eric Clark, Men's Track So.
  Nick Corkill, Men's Track Jr.
  Justin Druba, Men's Track So.
  Bill Guiney, Men's Track Sr.
  Matt LaCross, Men's Track So.
  Will Reilly, Men's Track So.
  Thomas Reives, Men's Track Sr.
  Matt Repking, Men's Track Sr.
  Jonathan Rogers, Men's Track So.
  John Sullivan, Men's Track Jr.
  Ian Thomas, Men's Track Jr.
  Mitchell Thomas, Men's Track Jr.
  Luisa Fairfax, Women's Track Sr.
  Rebecca Fehribach, Women's Track So.
  Rachel Krasich, Women's Track Sr.
  Katie Moorhead, Women's Track So.
  Liz Ridgway, Women's Track Jr.
     
Transylvania Martha Meredith, Softball Sr.
  Charles Warren, Men's Golf So.
  Ben Kuebbing, Baseball So.
  Noel McKay, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Brent Roach, Baseball Sr.
  Shane McGuire, Men's Golf Sr.

Winter 2007-08 Honorees

School Name, Sport Year
Anderson Zach Gray, Men's Basketball So.
  Mandy Seward, Women's Basketball Jr.
  Lauren Vail, Women's Basketball Sr.
     
Bluffton Jordan Pothast, Men's Basketball So.
  Zach Kraus, Men's Basketball So.
  Justin Rufenacht, Men's Basketball Jr.
  Vicki Auer, Women's Basketball So.
  Stephanie Jankov, Women's Basketball So.
     
Defiance Eric Stolly, Men's Basketball So.
  Sarah Grime, Women's Basketball Jr.
  Kim Zura, Women's Basketball So.
     
Hanover Marc O'Leary, Men's Basketball Sr.
  Rachel Walters, Women's Basketball Jr.
     
Manchester Jeff Grabowski, Men's Basketball Jr.
  Sarah Conwell, Women's Basketball Sr.
  Sam Carsey, Wrestling So.
     
Mt. St. Joseph Shawn Finamore, Men's Basketball So.
  Travis Huffman, Men's Basketball So.
  Maria Eichhold, Women's Basketball Sr.
  Eric Meyer, Wrestling So.
     
Rose-Hulman Jared Moore, Men's Basketball Sr.
  Liz Ridgway, Women's Basketball Jr.
  Dana Andre, Women's Swimming Sr.
  Sam Danesis, Women's Swimming So.
  Anita Isch, Women's Swimming Sr.
  Kevin Butler, Men's Swimming Jr.
  Zach Tatlock, Men's Swimming Sr.
  Steven Vande Lune, Men's Swimming Sr.
     
Transylvania Joey Verax, Men's Basketball Jr.
  Tim Tierney, Men's Basketball So.
  Jessica Gilbert, Women's Basketball Sr.
  Whitney Mitchell, Women's Basketball So.
  Benjamin Mullen, Men's Swimming Jr.
  George Botsko, Men's Swimming Jr.
  Richard Lloyd, Men's Swimming Jr.
  Benjamin Grisham, Men's Swimming So.
  Monica Hagan, Women's Swimming Jr.
  Anna Staggs, Women's Swimming Sr.
  Clare Grosser, Women's Swimming So.

Fall 2007 Honorees

School Name, Sport Year
Anderson Dan DeYoung, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  Sean Hudson, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  Matt Ingalls, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  Abigail Cochran, Women's Cross Country So.
  Stephanie Dylus, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Erika Gilts, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Gwen Kemple, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Laura Lash, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Leeann Lower, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Tammy Michaelis, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Josh Deeter, Football Sr.
  Zach Williams, Football Jr.
  Carrie Thomas, Women's Golf Jr.
  Stephen Harkleroad, Men's Soccer So.
  Dane Masuda, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Chad Schubert, Men's Soccer So.
  Matt Smith, Men's Soccer So.
  Jason White, Men's Soccer So.
  Kelsey Alcorn, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Carlie Clark, Women's Soccer So.
  Katie Lopolito, Women's Soccer So.
  Holly McBroom, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Mary Schueneman, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Mandy Hackney, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Rachel Koontz, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Jessie Rigby, Women's Tennis So.
  Emily Thompson, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Laura Baden, Volleyball So.
  Tara Denham, Volleyball So.
     
Bluffton Brittany Roth, Volleyball So.
  Micah Boehr, Men's Soccer Sr.
  A.J. Scarpella, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Jessie Good, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Rochelle Stoltzfus, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Eva Voth, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Elyse Burckhart, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Mike Brown, Football Sr.
  Ryan Kantner, Football So.
  Mike Koch, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  Ben Siebert, Men's Cross Country So.
  Sarah Binkley, Women's Cross Country So.
  Sarah Humphrey, Women's Cross Country Sr.
     
Defiance Ashton Judis, Volleyball So.
  Nicole Williams, Volleyball So.
  Joel Billings, Football So.
  Lewis Caralla, Football Jr.
  Jestin Davis, Football So.
  Nate Fitton, Football Sr.
  Matthew King, Football So.
  Eric Swartz, Football Sr.
  Michael Szuma, Football So.
  Craig Burke, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Michelle Kavanagh, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Sarah Plas, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Emily Meyer, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Laurel Smith, Women's Tennis So.
  Cynthia Toth, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Amber Kaufman, Women's Golf Sr.
  Shannon O'Dell, Women's Golf Jr.
  Shay Robinson, Women's Golf Sr.
     
Franklin Kris Stout, Volleyball So.
  Shawn Hines, Football So.
  Matt Taylor, Football Sr.
  Nick Rensing, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Emily Norcross, Women's Golf Sr.
  Elizabeth Gearhart, Women's Golf Jr.
  Jen Zinser, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Caitlin Conoley, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Lindsey Shaw, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Scotch Swango, Men's Cross Country So.
  Michelle Heck, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Marci White, Women's Cross Country Sr.
     
Hanover Jeremy Brownlee, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Emily Cochard, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Elizabeth Otte, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Chloe Wonnell, Women's Cross Country So.
  Alexander Dayton, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Megan Downey, Women's Soccer So.
  Danielle Hazelbaker, Volleyball Sr.
  Angela Semrau, Volleyball Sr.
  Joseph Vormohr, Football So.
     
Manchester Joel Hawkins, Football Jr.
  Trent Weisser, Football Jr.
  Brandon Wells, Football So.
  Sarah Conwell, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Jessica Mertz, Women's Tennis So.
  Danielle Walker, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Ryan Deeter, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Heriju Gadzama, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Dante Samuel, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Parker Swanson, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Katie Davis, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Stephanie Taylor, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Ben Martin, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  Kyle Pletcher, Men's Cross Country So.
  Melissa Bower, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Sarah Turner, Women's Cross Country So.
  Jenny Mevis, Women's Cross Country Sr.
     
Mt. St. Joseph Jamie Pykosz, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Beth Schuermann, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Robert Huesman, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Brian Thesing, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Patrick Coggins, Football Sr.
  Justin Geyer, Football So.
  Joe Klump, Football Jr.
  Phil VonHertsenberg, Football Sr.
  Tyler Ward, Football Jr.
  Nick Yahl, Football Jr.
  Jessica Beck, Volleyball Sr.
  Jamie Cooper, Volleyball So.
  Caitlin Sargent, Volleyball Jr.
  Sarah Archer, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Emily Finke, Women's Tennis So.
  Laura Robison, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Kellie Kammer, Women's Golf So.
  Dan Hammergren, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  Jeff Schroer, Men's Cross Country So.
  Alex Shields, Men's Cross Country So.
  Kassie Koch, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Hilary Neu, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Erica Perry, Women's Cross Country So.
     
Rose-Hulman Calvin Bueltel, Football So.
  Drew Christy, Football So.
  Alex Dimoff, Football Sr.
  Brian Green, Football Sr.
  Bill Guiney, Football Sr.
  Clayton MacCrindle, Football So.
  Thomas Reives, Football Sr.
  Tim Schrock, Football Jr.
  Kyle Stevens, Football So.
  Andrew Steward, Football Jr.
  Stephen Boedicker, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Eric Clark, Men's Cross Country So.
  Nicholas Corkill, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Justin Druba, Men's Cross Country So.
  Matt Repking, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  John Stanley, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Ian Thomas, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Jennifer Gordon, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Jen Lyman, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Rachel Miller, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Liz Ridgway, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Sam Danesis, Women's Tennis So.
  Mandy Gehring, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Mandy Grantz, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Kristin Wilson, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Jill DeClerck, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Lois Fairfax, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Rachel Krasich, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Phil Meyer, Men's Soccer So.
  Matt Trowbridge, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Amelia Dasovich, Women's Golf Sr.
  Rachel Selby, Women's Golf Sr.
  Brandi Sturgill, Volleyball Jr.
     
Transylvania Adam Graham, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  David Hysong, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Katherine McKelway, Women's Soccer So.
  Haley Hart, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Allyson Tucker, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Julie Anderson, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Rachel DeMers, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Ryan Dale, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Matthew Vogel, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Jeffrey Price, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Sarah Ruckriegel, Volleyball Jr.
  Christine Luerman, Volleyball Jr.

 

*Students must have a 3.50 grade point average culminating with the semester prior to the completion of the season. Each recipient must have completed a full academic, full time enrolled year at the institution and must be a varsity athlete.