2008-09 Academic All-HCAC

Spring 2009 Honorees

School Name, Sport Year
Anderson Josh Burris, Baseball Fr.
  Justin Decker, Baseball Sr.
  Kyle Dillon, Baseball So.
  Kevin Pence, Baseball Sr.
  Ashley Casterline, Women's Track Fr.
  Maggie Lucas, Women's Track So.
  Katherine Malone, Women's Track Jr.
  Mollie Ringer, Women's Track So.
  Danielle Rufenacht, Women's Track Fr.
  Kyle Robinson, Men's Track Jr.
  Jordan Roberts, Men's Golf So.
  Kai McCurdy, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Chris Rowe, Men's Tennis So.
  Nathan Turner, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Katalyn Richards, Softball Sr.
  Julia Siefring, Softball Sr.
     
Bluffton Curt Schroeder, Baseball Sr.
  Cody McPherson, Baseball Jr.
  David Riddle, Baseball Jr.
  Allen Slabaugh, Baseball Sr.
  John Mark Stratford, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Luke Roeschley, Men's Tennis Jr.
  Kendall Church, Men's Tennis So.
  Sarah Binkley, Women's Track Jr.
  Deb Davis, Women's Track Sr.
  Kayla Pickering, Women's Track So.
  Brian Timpe, Men's Track So.
  Ben Siebert, Men's Track Jr.
  Kellie Kenney, Softball Sr.
  Brooke Babcock, Softball Jr.
  Torrie Wilson, Softball So.
     
Defiance Grant Barbour, Baseball So.
  Michael Dushane, Baseball Fr.
  Ben Gates, Baseball Jr.
  Brett King, Baseball So.
  Todd O'Dell, Baseball Fr.
  Ethan Salsbury, Baseball Fr.
  Brad Zarembski, Men's Track Jr.
  Kerstyn Clover, Women's Track Fr.
  Laura Derov, Women's Track Jr.
  Samantha Higdon, Women's Track Jr.
  Courtney Swabb, Women's Track Fr.
  Alex Thiel, Women's Track So.
  Amanda Tooley, Women's Track Jr.
  Trevor Ault, Men's Tennis Fr.
  Austin Kleman, Men's Tennis So.
  Lisa Brophy, Softball Fr.
  Kayla Crager, Softball Sr.
  Justine Johnston, Softball Sr.
  Elizabeth Petrie, Softball So.
  Aubrie Ridinger, Softball Fr.
  Kelly Schnipke, Softball So.
  Kelsey Williams, Softball Fr.
     
Franklin Lance Noel, Baseball Sr.
  Paul Strack, Baseball Jr.
  Ian Sanders, Baseball So.
  Kristin Gibson, Women's Track So.
  Heather Waterman, Women's Track So.
  Colin Altevogt, Men's Track Jr.
  Scotch Swango, Men's Track Jr.
  Sean Beeson, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Nate Kelly, Men's Tennis Jr.
  Jace Redman, Men's Tennis Sr.
  Jennifer Pogue, Softball Sr.
  Marlene Russo, Softball Sr.
  Jordan Tichenor, Softball So.
     
Hanover Jason Crawford, Baseball So.
  Michael Smith, Baseball Jr.
  Geoff Darmstaedter, Men's Track Sr.
  Joseph Vormohr, Men's Track Jr.
  Whitney Helton, Women's Track So.
  Shawna McLetchie, Women's Track So.
  Sam Pollom, Men's Tennis Jr.
  Ben Voorhorst, Men's Tennis So.
  Natalie Fansher, Softball So.
     
Manchester Jay Sheets, Baseball So.
  Patrick Forester, Men's Track So.
  Kyle Pletcher, Men's Track Jr.
  Emily Ballinger, Women's Track So.
  Jennifer Beakas, Women's Track So.
  Nicole Swoverland, Women's Track Sr.
  Megan Miller, Women's Track So.
  Matt Sarber, Men's Golf Jr.
  Chelsea Kunkel, Softball Sr.
  Brittney Miller, Softball So.
     
Mount St. Joseph Matt Flamm, Baseball Jr.
  Ben Stroube, Baseball So.
  Kristin George, Women's Track Jr.
  Erica Perry, Women's Track Jr.
  Maria Ruebusch, Women's Track Jr.
  Shawn Finamore, Men's Tennis Jr.
  Mike Whalen, Men's Golf Sr.
  Abby LaRosa, Softball So.
  Megan McCullough, Softball So.
     
Rose-Hulman Andrew Bilse, Baseball Jr.
  Troy Eveslage, Baseball Jr.
  Chandler Kent, Baseball Jr.
  Neil Krueger, Baseball So.
  Allen Malcomb, Baseball So.
  Chris Stemple, Baseball So.
  Kirk Thompson, Baseball Jr.
  B.J. Zobrist, Baseball So.
  Derek Bischak, Men's Track So.
  Calvin Bueltel, Men's Track Jr.
  Michael Burris, Men's Track Jr.
  Justin Druba, Men's Track Jr.
  Tyler Kreipke, Men's Track So.
  Matt LaCross, Men's Track Jr.
  Josh Manore, Men's Track So.
  Clark Moser, Men's Track So.
  Jonathan Rogers, Men's Track Jr.
  Ian Thomas, Men's Track Sr.
  Kris Williams, Men's Track Jr.
  Rebecca Fehribach, Women's Track Jr.
  Katie Moorhead, Women's Track Jr.
  Liz Ridgway, Women's Track Sr.
  Brian Kiraly, Men's Golf Jr.
  Tyler Werke, Men's Golf So.
  Seth Hendrickson, Men's Tennis So.
  Amanda Cochren, Softball Jr.
  Jordan Goslee, Softball Jr.
  Kyla Lutz, Softball So.
     
Transylvania Ben Kuebbing, Baseball So.
  Patrick Spencer, Men's Track Sr.
  George Botsko, Men's Track Sr.
  David Hysong, Men's Track Sr.
  Karoline Weber, Women's Track So.
  Ashley Stafford, Women's Track So.
  Sydney Crawley, Women's Track So.
  Shane McGuire, Men's Golf Sr.
  Charles Warren, Men's Golf Jr.

Winter 2008-09 Honorees

School Name, Sport Year
Anderson Zach Gray, Men's Basketball Sr.
  Chris Horner, Men's Basketball So.
     
Bluffton Justin Rufenacht, Men's Basketball Sr.
  Josiah Stober, Men's Basketball Sr.
  Vicki Auer, Women's Basketball Jr.
     
Franklin Jace Redman, Men's Basketball Sr.
  Traci Lippold, Women's Basketball Jr.
  Monica Planalp, Women's Basketball So.
     
Hanover Marc O'Leary, Men's Basketball Sr.
  Rachel Walters, Women's Basketball Sr.
     
Manchester Jeff Grabowski, Men's Basketball Sr.
  Sam Carsey, Wrestling Jr.
     
Mt. St. Joseph Travis Huffman, Men's Basketball Jr.
  Kevin Jacobson, Men's Basketball So.
  Michael Romes, Men's Basketball Jr.
  Gina Gonzales, Women's Basketball So.
  Abby LaRosa, Women's Basketball So.
  Kat O'Neill, Women's Basketball So.
  Megan Smith, Women's Basketball Jr.
     
Rose-Hulman Kevin Butler, Men's Swimming Sr.
  Michael Ulrey, Men's Swimming So.
  Steven Vande Lune, Men's Swimming Sr.
  Aaron Vaslow, Men's Swimming So.
  Rachelle Cobb, Women's Swimming So.
  Heather Wiest, Women's Swimming So.
  Liz Ridgway, Women's Basketball Sr.
  Jon Seger, Wrestling Jr.
     
Transylvania Thomas Kring, Men's Basketball Jr.
  Joey Verax, Men's Basketball Sr.
  Tim Tierney, Men's Basketball Jr.
  Whitney Mitchell, Women's Basketball Jr.
  Mimi Lucas, Women's Basketball So.
  Ben Mullen, Men's Swimming Sr.
  Shawn Greschel, Men's Swimming Sr.
  George Botsko, Men's Swimming Sr.
  Richard Lloyd, Men's Swimming Sr.
  Ben Grisham, Men's Swimming Jr.
  Monica Hagan, Women's Swimming Sr.
  Anne Wilson, Women's Swimming Jr.

Fall 2008 Honorees

School Name, Sport Year
Anderson Caitlin Morency, Volleyball Jr.
  Jessica Berlin, Volleyball Jr.
  Tara Denham, Volleyball Jr.
  Jake Duke, Football So.
  Zach Duke, Football So.
  Jordan Carlson, Football So.
  Stephen Harkleroad, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Dane Masuda, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Carlie Clark, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Katie Lopolito, Women's Soccer So.
  Kelsey Alcorn, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Mary Schueneman-Deitrich, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Mollie Ringer, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Abigail Ingalls, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Carrie Thomas, Women's Golf Jr.
  Holly Miller, Women's Tennis So.
  Katie Porter, Women's Tennis So.
  Jessie Rigby, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Emily Thompson, Women's Tennis Sr.
     
Bluffton Alex McClelland, Football So.
  Ben Ilnicki, Football So.
  Tom Zink, Football Sr.
  Elyse Burckhart, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Briana Rapp, Volleyball So.
  Crystal Augsburger, Volleyball So.
  Brittany Roth, Volleyball Jr.
  Kayla Pickering, Volleyball So.
  Rae McKee, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Sarah Binkley, Women's Cross Country Jr.
  Deb Davis, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Ben Siebert, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Brian Timpe, Men's Cross Country So.
     
Defiance Heather Bradshaw, Volleyball So.
  Julie Brunsman, Volleyball So.
  Kelsey Ferguson, Volleyball So.
  Ashton Judis, Volleyball Jr.
  Nicole Williams, Volleyball Jr.
  Matthew Johnson, Men's Soccer So.
  Sarah Plas, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Cindy Toth, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Joel Billings, Football Jr.
  Lewis Caralla, Football Sr.
  Matt King, Football Jr.
  Richard Sherrer, Football So.
  Mike Szuma, Football Jr.
     
Franklin Ashley Wichman, Volleyball So.
  Lyndsey Shaw, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Caitlyn Conoley, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Drew Brown, Men's Soccer So.
  Grant Krevda, Men's Soccer Jr.
  John Stack, Men's Soccer So.
  Nick Rensing, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Shawn Hines, Football Jr.
  Adam Mellencamp, Football Jr.
  Kyle Buresh, Football So.
  Kyle Ray, Football So.
  Kristin Gibson, Women's Cross Country So.
  Michelle Heck, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Leah Sanders, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Heather Waterman, Women's Cross Country So.
  Tyler Roell, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Scotch Swango, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Jena Elder, Women's Soccer So.
  Chelsea Parks, Women's Soccer So.
     
Hanover Jeremy Brownlee, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  Geoff Darmstaedter, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  Brandon Bottorff, Men's Soccer So.
  J.P. Presley, Men's Soccer So.
  Natalie Fansher, Volleyball So.
  Megan Oilar, Volleyball So.
  Abby Simpson, Women's Soccer So.
  Whitney Helton, Women's Cross Country So.
  Shawna McLetchie, Women's Cross Country So.
  Joe Vormohr, Football Jr.
     
Manchester Joel Hawkins, Football Sr.
  Trent Weisser, Football Jr.
  Brandon Wells, Football Jr.
  Ryan Deeter, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Heriju Gadzama, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Stephanie Taylor, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Karla Conrad, Volleyball So.
  Danielle Walker, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Kyle Pletcher, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Megan Miller, Women's Cross Country So.
  Katherine Pea, Women's Cross Country So.
     
Mt. St. Joseph Justin Geyer, Football Jr.
  Chris Howland, Football Jr.
  Joseph Klump, Football Sr.
  Damon Mundey, Football So.
  Kevin James, Football So.
  Steve VonHertsenberg, Football So.
  Nick Yahl, Football Sr.
  Kassie Koch, Women's Cross Country Sr.
  Sarah Archer, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Judy Frey, Women's Tennis So.
  Laura Robison, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Brittany Teagle, Women's Tennis So.
  Alison Damon, Women's Golf Jr.
  Kellie Kammer, Women's Golf Jr.
  Stephanie Schoenfeld, Women's Golf So.
  Robert Huesman, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Brian Thesing, Men's Soccer Sr.
  Nikki Jones, Women's Soccer So.
  Ashley Maynard, Women's Soccer So.
  Laura Mund, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Beth Schuermann, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Jamie Cooper, Volleyball Jr.
  Lyndsey Waldman, Volleyball So.
     
Rose-Hulman Derek Bischak, Men's Cross Country So.
  Stephen Boedicker, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  Nicholas Corkill, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  Justin Druba, Men's Cross Country Jr.
  Tyler Kreipke, Men's Cross Country So.
  Josh Manore, Men's Cross Country So.
  Clark Moser, Men's Cross Country So.
  Tim Murphy, Men's Cross Country So.
  Andrew Smith, Men's Cross Country So.
  John Sullivan, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  Ian Thomas, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  Calvin Bueltel, Football Jr.
  Reed Eason, Football So.
  J.D. Hill, Football So.
  Andrew Huddleston, Football So.
  Clayton MacCrindle, Football Jr.
  Matt LaCross, Football Jr.
  Tim Schrock, Football Sr.
  Kyle Stevens, Football Jr.
  Andrew Steward, Football Sr.
  Mitchell Ishmael, Men's Soccer So.
  Mark Jenne, Men's Soccer So.
  Philip Meyer, Men's Soccer Jr.
  Eric Myers, Men's Soccer So.
  Nick Race, Men's Soccer So.
  Will Terrill, Men's Soccer So.
  Jen Lyman, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Molly Richardson, Women's Soccer So.
  Liz Ridgway, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Annmarie Stanley, Women's Soccer So.
  Megan Chann, Women's Tennis So.
  Kristin Wilson, Women's Tennis Sr.
  Cassie Grammel, Volleyball Jr.
  Brandi Sturgill, Volleyball Sr.
     
Transylvania Christine Luerman, Volleyball Sr.
  Lindsay Cahill, Women's Golf So.
  Patrick Spencer, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  George Botsko, Men's Cross Country Sr.
  Sydney Crawley, Women's Cross Country So.
  Ashley Stafford, Women's Cross Country So.
  Katherine Shewmaker, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Karoline Weber, Women's Tennis So.
  Julie Anderson, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Rachel DeMers, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Katherine McKelway, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Rebecca Pasco, Women's Soccer So.

 

*Students must have a 3.50 grade point average culminating with the semester prior to the completion of the season. Each recipient must have completed a full academic, full time enrolled year at the institution and must be a varsity athlete.