2009-10 Tom Bohlsen Academic All-HCAC

Spring Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Monica Crowe, Softball

So.

 

Kyle Beckman, Baseball

So.

 

Jared Bickle, Baseball

So.

 

Kyle Dillon, Baseball

Jr.

 

Candace DeLong, Women’s Track and Field

So.

 

Maggie Lucas, Women’s Track and Field

Jr.

 

Mollie Ringer, Women’s Track and Field

Sr.

 

Brittany Stafford, Women’s Track and Field

So.

 

Logan Wilhelm, Men’s Track and Field

So.

 

Josh Lentscher, Men’s Golf

So.

 

Jordan Roberts, Men’s Golf

Jr.

 

Chris Rowe, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Addison Witt, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Frederico Boscaini, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

 

 

Bluffton

Cody McPherson, Baseball

Sr.

 

David Riddle, Baseball

Sr.

 

Brooke Babcock, Softball

Sr.

 

Torrie Wilson, Softball

Jr.

 

Sarah Binkley, Women’s Track and Field

Sr.

 

Heather Smith, Women’s Track and Field

So.

 

Allison Trent, Women’s Track and Field

So.

 

Stephanie Jankov, Women’s Track and Field

Sr.

 

Andrew Chaffee, Men’s Track and Field

So.

 

Ben Siebert, Men’s Track and Field

Sr.

 

        

 

Defiance

Trevor Ault, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Austin Kleman, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Bryn Lehman, Baseball

So.

 

Todd O’Dell, Baseball

So.

 

Lisa Brophy, Softball

So.

 

Elizabeth Petrie, Softball

Jr.

 

Aubrie Ridinger, Softball

So.

 

Kelly Schnipke, Softball

Jr.

 

Kelsey Williams, Softball

So.

 

Matthew Rohlf, Men’s Track and Field

Jr.

 

Kerstyn Clover, Women’s Track and Field

So.

 

Ellen Stryffeler, Women’s Track and Field

So.

 

Courtney Swabb, Women’s Track and Field

So.

 

 
 

Franklin

Ian Sanders, Baseball

Jr.

 

Paul Strack, Baseball

Sr.

 

Kate Coffin, Softball

So.

 

Jordan Tichenor, Softball

Jr.

 

Nate Kelly, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

J.J. Burns, Men’s Golf

So.

 

Travis Braun, Men’s Track and Field

Sr.

 

Scotch Swango, Men’s Track and Field

Sr.

 

Claire Kitchin, Women’s Track and Field

Sr.

 

Heather Waterman, Women’s Track and Field

Jr.

 

 
 

Hanover 

Jason Crawford, Baseball

Jr.

 

Natalie Fansher, Softball

Jr.

 

Michael Lavina, Men’s Golf

Jr.

 

Sam Pollom, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Matt Strandmark, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Ben Voorhorst, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Ross Alexander, Men’s Track and Field

Sr.

 

Andrew Kinman, Men’s Track and Field

So.

 

Chris Tookey, Men’s Track and Field

So.

 

Joe Vormohr, Men’s Track and Field

Sr.

 
 
 

Manchester

Jay Sheets, Baseball

Jr.

 

Addy King, Softball

So.

 

Brittney Miller, Softball

Jr.

 

Holly Morris, Softball

So.

 

Whitney Ohmer, Softball

So.

 

Matt Sarber, Men’s Golf

Jr.

 

Piero Ridoutt, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Chris Thomas, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Alex Hall, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

Kyle Watson, Men's Tennis

Sr.

 

Kyle Pletcher, Men’s Track and Field

Sr.

 

Emily Ballinger, Women’s Track and Field

Jr.

 

Jennifer Beakas, Women’s Track and Field

Jr.

 

Jessica Fauser, Women’s Track and Field

So.

 

Casey Loshe, Women’s Track and Field

So.

 

Megan Miller, Women’s Track and Field

Jr.

 

 

 

Mount St. Joseph

Abigail LaRosa, Softball

Jr.

 

Megan McCullough, Softball

Jr.

 

Joshua Denny, Baseball

So.

 

Drew Ernst, Baseball

So.

 

Matt Flamm, Baseball

Sr.

 

Ben Stroube, Baseball

Jr.

 

Emily Babel, Women’s Track and Field

Sr.

 

Kristin George, Women’s Track and Field

Sr.

 

Abigail Modras, Women’s Track and Field

So.

 

Maria Ruebusch, Women’s Track and Field

Sr.

 

Stephanie Spenny, Women’s Track and Field

So.

 

Douglas Meyer, Men’s Track and Field

So.

 

Brandon Modafari, Men’s Track and Field

So.

 

Joseph Noble, Men’s Track and Field

So.

 
 
 

Rose-Hulman

Andrew Bilse, Baseball

Sr.

 

Troy Eveslage, Baseball

Sr.

 

Chandler Kent, Baseball

Sr.

 

Neil Krueger, Baseball

Jr.

 

Allen Malcomb, Baseball

Jr.

 

Jim Bob Schuler, Baseball

So.

 

Chris Stemple, Baseball

Jr.

 

Kirk Thompson, Baseball

Sr.

 

B.J. Zobrist, Baseball

Jr.

 

Seth Hendrickson, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Stephan Lemmer, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Michael Schoumacher, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

  Tyler Werke, Men's Golf Sr.
 

Meghan Canary, Softball

So.

 

Amanda Cochren, Softball

Sr.

 

Allison Faber, Softball

Jr.

 

Jordan Goslee, Softball

Sr.

 

Derek Bischak, Men’s Track and Field

Jr.

 

Michael Burris, Men’s Track and Field

Sr.

 

Justin Druba, Men’s Track and Field

Sr.

 

Tyler Kreipke, Men’s Track and Field

Jr.

 

Josh Manore, Men’s Track and Field

Jr.

 

Michael Zero, Men’s Track and Field

So.

 

Shannon Butler, Women’s Track and Field

So.

 

Rebecca Fehribach, Women’s Track and Field

Sr.

 

Katie Moorhead, Women’s Track and Field

Sr.

 

 
 

Transylvania

Kendra DeArk,  Softball

Jr.

 

Kaitlyn Foree, Softball

So.

 

Ben Kuebbing, Baseball

Jr.

 

Evan Rhea, Baseball

Jr.

 

Charles Warren, Men’s Golf

Sr.

 

Eli Glass, Men’s Golf

So.

 

Joseph Glass, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Justin Penticuff, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Kristen Ballard, Women’s Track and Field

So.

 

Elizabeth Heines, Women’s Track and Field

So.

 

Thomas Baker, Men’s Track and Field

Sr.

 

Gregory Finch, Men’s Track and Field

Jr.

 

Jeremy Yoder, Men’s Track and Field

So.

 

Curtis Puryear, Men’s Track and Field

So.

Winter Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Zach Gray, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Kate Barwick, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

 

 

Bluffton

Vicki Auer, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Alicia Amis, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

BeckyRuble, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Brittany Stegmaier, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Beth Yoder, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

 
 

Defiance

Eric Stolly, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Brooke Zachrich, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

 
 

Franklin

Traci Lippold, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Monica Planalp, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Sarah Condra, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Zach Merschbrock, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Joel Fisher, Men’s Swimming

So.

 

Amanda Wray, Women’s Swimming

Jr.

 

 
 

Hanover 

Mike Case, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Torin Franz, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Abbey Schmahl, Women’s Basketball

So.

 
 
 

Manchester

Becki Lowden, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Sam Carsey, Wrestling

Sr.

 

Corey Martinez, Wrestling

Jr.

 
 
 

Mt. St. Joseph

Michael Romes, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Travis Huffman, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Gina Gonzalez, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Abby LaRosa, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Kat O’Neill, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Tricia Siemer, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Brittany Sparks, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Eric Meyer, Wrestling

Sr.

 

Mike Willig, Wrestling

So.

 
 
 

Rose-Hulman

Greg Laudick, Men’s Swimming

So.

 

Ben Sollman, Men’s Swimming

So.

 

Andrew Ulrey, Men’s Swimming

Jr.

 

Heather Wiest, Women’s Swimming

Jr.

 

Zach Kleman, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Jordan Nielson, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Alisa Dickerson, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

 
 

Transylvania

Drew Kring, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Tim Tierney, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Anne Wilson, Women’s Swimming

Sr.

 

Joseph Porter, Men’s Swimming

So.

 

Stephen Porter, Men’s Swimming

So.

 

Tommy Stephens, Men’s Swimming

So.

Fall Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Ashley Casterline, Women's Cross Country

Jr.

 

Candace DeLong, Women's Cross Country

So.

 

Shane Peacock, Football

So.

 

Tyler Smith, Football

So.

 

Hannah Wickard, Women's Golf

So.

 

Carlie Clark, Women's Soccer

Sr.

 

Katie Rocholl, Women's Soccer

So.

 

Andrea Whitacre, Women's Soccer

So.

 

Stephen Harkleroad, Men's Soccer

Sr.

 

Matt Robinson, Men's Soccer

So.

 

Alex Hammel, Women's Tennis

So.

 

Kathryn Porter, Women's Tennis

Jr.

 

Jessie Rigby, Women's Tennis

Sr.

 

Jessica Berlin, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Alison Donaghy, Volleyball

So.

 

Caitlin Morency, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Tara Roberts, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Elizabeth Turner, Volleyball

So.

 

 

 

Bluffton

Jenna Eshleman, Volleyball

So.

 

Courtney Zimmerman, Volleyball

So.

 

Brittany Roth, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Kayla Pickering, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Lyndsay Nelson, Women's Soccer

So.


Megan Denoi, Women's Soccer So.

 

Ben Ilnicki, Football

Jr.

 

Ben Siebert, Men's Cross Country

Sr.

 

Andy Chaffee, Men's Cross Country

So.

 

Sarah Binkley, Women's Cross Country

Sr.

 

Heather Smith, Women's Cross Country

So.

 

 

 

Defiance

Joel Billings, Football

Sr.

 

Bryant Green, Football

So.

 

Austin Karcher, Football

Jr.

 

Matt King, Football

Sr.

 

Ricky Sherrer, Football

Jr.

 

Julie Brunsman, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Ashton Judis, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Danyel Lipps, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Jessica Tietje, Volleyball

So.

 

Matthew Johnson, Men's Soccer

Jr.

 

Chris Kessler, Men's Soccer

Jr.

 

Gene Snyder, Men's Soccer

So.

 

Jerika Hennes, Women's Tennis

So.

 

Ryan Nusbaum, Men's Cross Country

Sr.

 

Kelly Neff, Women's Cross Country

Sr.

 

 

 

Franklin

Carolyn Moore, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Tyla Warner, Volleyball

So.

 

Drew Brown, Men's Soccer

Jr.

 

Joel Fisher, Men's Soccer

So.

 

Rocky Legge, Men's Soccer

Sr.

 

John Stack, Men's Soccer

Jr.

 

Jena Elder, Women's Soccer

Jr.

 

Chelsea Parks, Women's Soccer

Jr.

 

Krystal Brazel, Women's Golf

So.

 

Brittany Brownrigg, Women's Golf

So.

 

Anne Kaylor, Women's Golf

So.

 

Brittany Stephens, Women's Golf

So.

 

Scotch Swango, Men's Cross Country

Sr.

 

Shannon Egold, Women's Cross Country

So.

 

Heather Waterman, Women's Cross Country

Jr.

 

Joseph Bonomini, Football

Sr.

 

Shawn Hines, Football

Sr.

 

Adam Mellencamp, Football

Sr.

 

Taylor Peden, Football

So.

 

Kyle Ray, Football

Jr.

 

 

 

Hanover

Jeremy Cook, Football

So.

 

Joe Vormohr, Football

Sr.

 

Natalie Fansher, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Allie Gullett, Women's Tennis

So.

 

Heather Washburn, Women's Tennis

So.

 

Whitney Helton, Women's Cross Country

Jr.

 

Shawna McLetchie, Women's Cross Country

Jr.

 

Andrew Kinman, Men's Cross Country

So.

 

Paige Schroeder, Women's Golf

So.

 

Natosha Wood, Women's Golf

So.

 

Lindsey Jump, Women's Soccer

Jr.

 

Abbey Schmahl, Women's Soccer

So.

 

Abby Simpson, Women's Soccer

Jr.

 

Jonathan Presley, Men's Soccer

Jr.

 

 

 

Manchester

Karla Conrad, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Amanda Dickman, Volleyball

So.

 

Sarah Lauinger, Volleyball

So.

 

Brittany Oliver, Women's Tennis

Jr.

 

Kyle Pletcher, Men's Cross Country

Sr.

 

Jennifer Beakas, Women's Cross Country

Jr.

 

Casey Loshe, Women's Cross Country

So.

 

Katherine Pea, Women's Cross Country

Jr.


Megan Miller, Women's Cross Country Jr.

 

John Lash, Men's Soccer

So.

 

Kyle Fahey, Football

So.

 

Robbie McKerr, Football

Sr.

 

Trent Weisser, Football

Sr.

 

Brandon Wells, Football

Sr.

 

 

 

Mount St. Joseph

Kory Bailey, Football

So.

 

Joe Barker, Football

Jr.

 

Alex Brummett, Football

So.

 

Nathan Dilts, Football

Jr.

 

Tyler Hopperton, Football

So.

 

Kevin James, Football

Jr.

 

Damon Mundey, Football

Jr.

 

Joe Noble, Football

So.

 

Chris Rosselot, Football

So.

 

Derek Termuhlen, Football

So.

 

Steve VonHertsenberg, Football

Jr.

 

Erin Kroger, Women's Soccer

Jr.

 

Carrie Rickett, Women's Soccer

Sr.

 

Sarah Schulte, Women's Soccer

Jr.

 

Kiersten Smith, Women's Soccer

So.

 

Stephanie Spenny, Women's Soccer

So.

 

Mary Kate Wilger, Women's Soccer

So.

 

Jamie Cooper, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Jamie Grauvogel, Volleyball

Jr.

  Jessica Gadberry, Volleyball Jr.

 

Kat Roedig, Volleyball

So.

 

Lyndsey Waldman, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Judy Frey, Women's Tennis

Jr.

 

Lauren McDonald, Women's Tennis

So.

 

Whitney Thomas, Women's Tennis

So.

 

Brittany Teagle, Women's Tennis

Jr.

 

Alison Damon, Women's Golf

Sr.

 

Monica Jagoditz, Women's Golf

Sr.

 

Kellie Kammer, Women's Golf

Sr.

 

Stephanie Schoenfeld, Women's Golf

Jr.

 

Abigail Modras, Women's Cross Country

So.

 

Justine Yauch, Women's Cross Country

Sr.

 

 

 

Rose-Hulman

Andrew Bower, Men's Soccer

So.

 

Corbin Clow, Men's Soccer

Jr.

 

Eric Fiedeldey, Men's Soccer

So.

 

Brad Foulke, Men's Soccer

So.

 

Tim Hollingshead, Men's Soccer

So.

 

Mitchell Ishmael, Men's Soccer

Jr.

 

Mark Jenne, Men's Soccer

Jr.

 

Eric Myers, Men's Soccer

Jr.

 

Nick Race, Men's Soccer

Jr.

 

Luke Reichert, Men's Soccer

So.

 

Will Terrill, Men's Soccer

Jr.

 

Derek Bischak, Men's Cross Country

Jr.

 

Justin Druba, Men's Cross Country

Sr.

 

Josh Elkins, Men's Cross Country

So.

 

Mark Herber, Men's Cross Country

So.

 

Matt Kennedy, Men's Cross Country

So.

 

Tyler Kreipke, Men's Cross Country

Jr.

 

Josh Manore, Men's Cross Country

Jr.

 

Clark Moser, Men's Cross Country

Jr.

 

Michael Zero, Men's Cross Country

So.

 

Calvin Bueltel, Football

Sr.

 

J.D. Hill, Football

Jr.

 

Ben Hopf, Football

Jr.

 

Clayton MacCrindle, Football

Sr.

 

Thomas Reives, Football

Gr.

 

Andrew Siekmann, Football

So.

 

Kyle Stevens, Football

Jr.

 

Julie Brennan, Women's Soccer

So.

 

Molly Rice, Women's Soccer

So.

 

Molly Richardson, Women's Soccer

Jr.

 

Annmarie Stanley, Women's Soccer

Jr.

 

Ame Turner, Women's Soccer

Jr.

 

Leah Pelzel, Volleyball

So.

 

Sara Telezyn, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Morgan Williams, Volleyball

So.

 

Megan Chann, Women's Tennis

So.

 

Klara Schroederus, Women's Tennis

So.

 

 

 

Transylvania

Kate McKelway, Women's Soccer

Sr.

 

Katie Sutherland, Women's Soccer

Sr.

 

Rebecca Pasco, Women's Soccer

Jr.

 

Sarah Zembrodt, Women's Soccer

Jr.

 

Amber Barth, Women's Soccer

So.

 

Kara Hansel, Women's Soccer

So.

 

July Norman, Women's Cross Country

Jr.

 

Elizabeth Heines, Women's Cross Country

So.

 

Ashley Stafford, Women's Cross Country

Jr.

 

Kristen Ballard, Women's Cross Country

So.

 

Kathy Shewmaker, Women's Tennis

Sr.

 

Kelsey Fulkerson, Women's Tennis

So.

 

Andrea Mong, Women's Tennis

So.

 

Kaitlyn Foree, Women's Tennis

So.

 

*Students must have a 3.50 grade point average culminating with the semester prior to the completion of the season. Each recipient must have completed a full academic, full time enrolled year at the institution and must be a varsity athlete.

Past Academic All-HCAC Recipients

2008-09

2007-08

2006-07

2005-06

2004-05