2010-11 Tom Bohlsen Academic All-HCAC

2011 Spring Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Monica Crowe, Softball

Jr.

 

Katy Ogden, Softball

So.

 

Michelle Brooks, Softball

So.

 

Amy Wuestefeld, Softball

So.

 

Jordan Roberts, Men’s Golf

Sr.

 

Joshua Lentscher, Men’s Golf

Jr.

 

Kyle Beckman, Baseball

Jr.

 

Jared Bickle, Baseball

Jr.

 

Nate Clem, Baseball

Jr.

 

Kyle Dillon, Baseball

Sr.

 

Rawlin Kegley, Baseball

So.

 

Ryan Daugherty, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kirk Saunders, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Logan Wilhelm, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Candace DeLong, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Maggie Lucas, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Alisha Sink, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

 

 

Bluffton

Kyle Niermann, Baseball

So.

 

Matt Calhoun, Baseball

So.

 

Mark Hadaya, Baseball

So.

 

Megan Neal, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Allison Trent, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Andrew Chaffee, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Chris Arnold, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

 
 

Defiance

Lisa Brophy, Softball

Jr.

 

Elizabeth Petrie, Softball

Sr.

 

Aubrie Ridinger, Softball

Jr.

 

Kelly Schnipke, Softball

Sr.

 

Bryn Lehman, Baseball

Jr.

 

Todd Odell, Baseball

Jr.

 

Alex Schomaeker, Baseball

So.

 

Matthew Rohlf, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Katie Heitkamp, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Ellen Stryffeler, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Courtney Swabb, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 
 
 

 Earlham

Gus Schuerger, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Johnny Kauffman, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Robert Lugg, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Sean McGuire, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Kate Birdsall, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 
 
 

 Franklin

J.J. Burns, Men’s Golf

Jr.

 

Josh Moore, Men’s Golf

So.

 

Zach Osowski, Baseball

So.

 

Ian Sanders, Baseball

Sr.

 

Allison Stropes, Softball

So.

 

Jordan Tichenor, Softball

Sr.

 

Blake Wareham, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Brianne Steppe, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Heather Waterman, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Daniel Morris, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 
 
 

Hanover

Cam Ginder, Baseball

So.

 

Devon Sharpe, Baseball

So.

 

Mike Lavina, Men’s Golf

Sr.

 

Matt Strandmark, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Chelsea Hanner, Softball

Sr.

 

Katlyn Hogue, Softball

So.

 

Brock Harkness, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Alex Kain, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Chris Tookey, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Jennifer Dumaine, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Sara Lucas, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Shawna McLetchie, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Maggie Noger, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 
 
 

Manchester

Piero Ridoutt, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Chris Thomas, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Brad Murphy, Baseball

So.

 

Bryce Murphy, Baseball

So.

 

Jay Sheets, Baseball

Sr.

 

Addy King, Softball

Jr.

 

Brittney Miller, Softball

Sr.

 

Kayla Yates, Softball

Jr.

 

Holly Morris, Softball

Jr.

 

Emily Ballinger, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Jennifer Beakas, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Meredith Cors, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Jessica Fauser, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Casey Loshe, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Karla Madrigal, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Katherine Pea, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

 
 

Mount St. Joseph

Abby LaRosa, Softball

Sr.

 

Megan McCullough, Softball

Sr.

 

Sandy Berry, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Evan Lolli, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Matt Schmittou, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Max Withrow, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Josh Denny, Baseball

Jr.

 

Garrett Edwards, Baseball

So.

 

Drew Ernst, Baseball

Jr.

 

Colton Chicketti, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Brandon Modafari, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Brittany Bowman, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Katie Jerek, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Katie Odenbeck, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kelsey Schneider, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Jenna Shull, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

 
 

Rose-Hulman

Jordan Chipka, Baseball

So.

 

Neil Krueger, Baseball

Sr.

 

Ethan Post, Baseball

So.

 

Chris Stemple, Baseball

Sr.

 

Matt Turk, Baseball

So.

 

Ben Zobrist, Baseball

Sr.

 

Eric Kamer, Men’s Golf

So.

 

John Rigitano, Men’s Golf

So.

 

Allison Faber, Softball

Sr.

 

Alyse Mueller, Softball

So.

 

Molly Richardson, Softball

Sr.

 

Brianne Widmoyer, Softball

So.

 

Devon Fritz, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Seth Hendrickson, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Stephen Lemmer, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Ian Stevenson, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Brent Austgen, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Derek Bischak, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Calvin Bueltel, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Gr.

 

Collin Crowson, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kevin Dickson, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Tyler Kreipke, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Greg Larmore, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Clark Moser, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Shannon Butler, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Liz Evans, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 
 
 

Transylvania

Ben Kuebbing, Baseball

Sr.

 

Evan Rhea, Baseball

Sr.

 

Kaitlyn Foree, Softball

Sr.

 

Kendra DeArk, Softball

Sr.

 

Justin Penticuff, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Jordan Evans, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Jett Glass, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Joseph Glass, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Nicholas Hall, Men’s Golf

So.

 

James Dawson, Men’s Golf

Jr.

 

Eli Glass, Men’s Golf

Jr.

 

Betsy Heines, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Lucy Wright, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Aaron Carrithers, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Ryan Kaufman, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Curtis Puryear, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

2010-11 Winter Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Chris Horner, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Kate Barwick, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Jami Delagrange, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Brittany Stafford, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Amy Wuestefeld, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Ryan Daugherty, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kirk Saunders, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Logan Wilhelm, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Candace DeLong, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Maggie Lucas, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Alisha Sink, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

 

 

Bluffton

Tyler Neal, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Kirstie Runion, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Alicia Amis, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Brittany Stegmaier, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Beth Yoder, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Andrew Chaffee, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Chris Arnold, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Megan Neal, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Heather Smith, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Allison Trent, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

 
 

Defiance

Kevin Tietje, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Kim Comden, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Brooke Zachrich, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Matt Rohlf, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Katie Heitkamp, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Ellen Stryffeler, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Courtney Swabb, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 
 
 

 Earlham

Robert Lugg, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Sean McGuire, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Kate Birdsall, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Molly Mahoney, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 
 
 

 Franklin

Kelsey Larkey, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Traci Lippold, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Sarah Condra, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Monica Planalp, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Jessica Prewett, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Joel Fisher, Men’s Swimming

Jr.

 

Daniel Morris, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Brianne Steppe, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Heather Waterman, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 
 
 

Hanover

Michael Case, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Jason Doehrman, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Ryan Nowicki, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Chelle Bentz, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Torin Franz, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Abbey Schmahl, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Liz Sparks, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Micah Whitted, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Brock Harkness, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Andrew Kinman, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Jennie Dumaine, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Shawna McLetchie, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Maggie Noger, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 
 
 

Manchester

Becki Lowden, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Calvin Cook, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Ben Houston, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Matt Mest, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Nick Salupo, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Katherine Pea, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Emily Ballinger, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Jennifer Beakas, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Meredith Cors, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Dana Cronin, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Taylor Daggett, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Jessica Fauser, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Casey Loshen, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Karla Madrigal, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Megan Miller, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

     
Mount St. Joseph Aaron Barber, Men's Basketball So.
  David Lane, Men's Basketball Sr.
  Courtney Cole, Women's Basketball Jr.
  Gina Gonzales, Women's Basketball Sr.
  Abby LaRosa, Women's Basketball Sr.
  Kat O'Neill, Women's Basketball Sr.
  Tricia Siemer, Women's Basketball Sr.
  Brittany Sparks, Women's Basketball Sr.
  Justin Meineke, Wrestling So.
  Michael Willig, Wrestling Jr.
  Colton Chicketti, Men's Indoor Track & Field So.
  Brittany Bowman-Johnson, Women's Indoor T & F So.
  Katie Jerek, Women's Indoor Track & Field So.
  Abigail Modras, Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr.
  Mary Odenbeck, Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr.
  Sara Rutschilling, Women's Indoor Track & Field Sr.
  Kelsey Schneider, Women's Indoor Track & Field Jr.
  Jenna Shull, Women's Indoor Track & Field So.

 

 
 

Rose-Hulman

Jordan Nielson, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Alisa Dickerson, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

James Landry, Men’s Swimming

So.

 

Greg Laudick, Men’s Swimming

Jr.

 

Matt Ross, Men’s Swimming

Sr.

 

Michael Ulrey, Men’s Swimming

Sr.

 

Nicole Richardson, Women’s Swimming

So.

 

Brent Austgen, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Derek Bischak, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Calvin Bueltel, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Gr.

 

Collin Crowson, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kevin Dickson, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Tyler Kreipke, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Clark Moser, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Andrew Siegle, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Michael Zero, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Shannon Butler, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

 
 

Transylvania

Charli Fant, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Jennifer Woods, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Haleigh LeCompte, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Terra Lucas, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Holly Milburn, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Joseph Porter, Men’s Swimming

Jr.

 

Thomas Stephens, Men’s Swimming

Jr.

 

Aaron Carrithers, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Ryan Kaufman, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Curtis Puryear, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Kristen Ballard, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Betsy Heines, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

2010 Fall Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Kevin Eibner, Football

So.

 

Shane Peacock, Football

Jr.

 

Zack Sovine, Football

So.

 

Matt Robinson, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Katie Rocholl, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Melissa Tucker, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Maddie Follis, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Andrea Whitacre, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Kirk Saunders, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Candace DeLong, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Casey Gillespie, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Alex Hammel, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Katie Porter, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Katie Gunnoe, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Michelle Willhelm, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Taylor Cox, Volleyball

So.

 

Elizabeth Turner, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Courtney Erickson, Women’s Golf

So.

 

 

 

Bluffton

Ben Ilnicki, Football

Sr.

 

Ryan Sabin, Football

So.

 

Thomas Gingrich, Football

So.

 

Maddie Moore, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Lyndsay Nelson, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Meron Dibia, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Megan Denoi, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Heather Smith, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Courtney Zimmerman, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Jenna Eshleman, Volleyball

Jr.

 

 
 

Defiance

James Buari, Football

So.

 

Josh Fellows, Football

So.

 

Spencer Munger, Football

Jr.

 

Ian Rollison, Football

Jr.

 

Rick Sherrer, Football

Sr.

 

Matthew Johnson, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Trisha Denniston, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Kaite Heitkamp, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Anna Kusz, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Amanda Notley, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Gene Snyder, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Matt Rohlf, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Ellen Stryffeler, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Samantha Stevens, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Heather Bradshaw, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Julie Brunsman, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Lindsay McDaniel, Volleyball

So.

 

Jessica Tietje, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Phoenix Golnick, Women’s Golf

So.

 

Taylor Tuttle, Women’s Golf

So.

 
 
 

 Earlham

Lauren Berry, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

JoBeth Buckley, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Rachel Dana, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Kelly Sprague, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Oda Davanger, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Pablo Hernandez-Romero, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Wilmer Chavarria, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Tyler Pry, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Cyrus Dudgeon, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Noor Balbaky, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Molly Mahoney, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Hannah Santino, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Lauren Shade, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Emily Pfleiderer, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Olivia Thornburg, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Julia Berner-Tobin, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Cory Mathieu, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Kate Birdsall, Field Hockey

So.

 
 
 

 Franklin

Josh Bales, Football

So.

 

Kyle Buresh, Football

Sr.

 

Jake Leicht, Football

So.

 

Kyle Ray, Football

Sr.

 

Taylor Drane, Football

So.

 

Kevin Black, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Joel Fisher, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Drew Brown, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Grant Krevda, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

John Stack, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Jena Elder, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Chelsea Parks, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Natalie Predan, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Tyler Heaving, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Daniel Morris, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Shannon Egold, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Brianne Steppe, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Heather Waterman, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Brittany Stephens, Women’s Golf

Jr.

 

Avery Brown, Women’s Golf

So.

 

Annie Kaylor, Women’s Golf

Sr.

 
 
 

Hanover

Jeremy Cook, Football

Jr.

 

Kerry Detienne, Football

So.

 

Jonathan Presley, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Jennie Dumaine, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Kaitlin McCulloch, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Abbey Schmahl, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Heather Washburn, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Kim Fong, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Abby Merritt, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Natalie Fansher, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Brock Harkness, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Andrew Kinman, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Chris Tookey, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Andrew Unger, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Derek Zimmers, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Whitney Helton, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Shawna McLetchie, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Becky Roberts, Women’s Golf

So.

 

Paige Schroeder, Women’s Golf

Jr.

 
 
 

Manchester

Cliff Hannon, Football

Jr.

 

Wes Johnson, Football

Sr.

 

Ian Reed, Football

Jr.

 

Cody Freels, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

John Lash, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Carson McFadden, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Sara Barker, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Calvin Cook, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Ben Houston, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Matt Mest, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Jennifer Beakas, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Meredith Cors, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Taylor Daggett, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Laura Gladfelter, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Ashley Kopla, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Casey Loshe, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Megan Miller, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Katherine Pea, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Karla Conrad, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Amanda Dickman, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Sarah Lauinger, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Katie Miller, Volleyball

So.

 

Amber Melick, Women’s Golf

So.

 

Alli Heeter, Women’s Tennis

So.

 
 
 

Mount St. Joseph

Kory Bailey, Football

Jr.

 

Joe Barker, Football

Sr.

 

Nathan Dilts, Football

Sr.

 

Tyler Hopperton, Football

Jr.

 

Chris Howland, Football

Sr.

 

Kevin James, Football

Sr.

 

Nathan McGee, Football

Sr.

 

Stephen Pusey, Football

So.

 

Chris Rosselot, Football

Jr.

 

Steven VonHertsenberg, Football

Sr.

 

Colton Chicketti, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Brittany Bowman, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Jessica Pykosz, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Carrie Rickett, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Sarah Schulte, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Jamie Grauvogel, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Kathryn Roedig, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Lyndsey Waldman, Volleyball

Sr.

  Jennifer Szekely, Volleyball So.

 

Abigail Modras, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Sara Rutschilling, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Judy Frey, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Brittany Teagle, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

 
 

Rose-Hulman

Corbin Clow, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Brad Foulke, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Tim Hollingshead, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Mitchell Ishmael, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Eric Myers, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Nick Race, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Ethan Schilbach, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Will Terrill, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Franklin Totten, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Whitney Baenziger, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Julie Brennan, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Molly Rice, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Molly Richardson, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Amy Schleter, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Ame Turner, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Shane Boschert, Football

So.

 

Calvin Bueltel, Football

Gr.

 

Andrew Couch, Football

Sr.

 

J.D. Hill, Football

Sr.

 

Benjamin Hopf, Football

Sr.

 

Jordan Nielson, Football

Jr.

 

Andrew Siekmann, Football

Jr.

 

Derek Bischak, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Kevin Dickson, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Tyler Kreipke, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Clark Moser, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Nathan Shumway, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Seth Troisi, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Michael Zero, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Shannon Butler, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Megan Chann, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Melissa Montgomery, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Klara Schroederus, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Victoria Zheng, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Anna Lewer, Volleyball

So.

 

Erika McGuire, Volleyball

So.

 

Leah Pelzel, Volleyball

Jr.

 

 
 

Transylvania

Robert Puckett, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Sarah Zembrodt, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Alisha Acuff, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Kara Hansel, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Rebecca Pasco, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Trevor Million, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Kristen Ballard, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Kelly Hieronymus, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Elizabeth Heines, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Jordan Rebsch, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Emily Shepp, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Kaitlyn Hizny, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Kaitlyn Foree, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Brennan English, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Kelsey Fulkerson, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Stephanie Townsend, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Caroline Tapscott, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Nika Larian, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Erin Brock, Women’s Golf

Jr.

 

Lindsay Cahill, Women’s Golf

Sr.

 

Molly Dean, Field Hockey

So.

 

Amelia Reesor, Field Hockey

Jr.

 

Alexis Schuman, Field Hockey

Jr.

*Students must have a 3.50 grade point average culminating with the semester prior to the completion of the season. Each recipient must have completed a full academic, full time enrolled year at the institution and must be a varsity athlete.

Past Academic All-HCAC Recipients

2009-10

2008-09

2007-08

2006-07

2005-06

2004-05