2011-12 Tom Bohlsen Academic All-HCAC

2012 Spring Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Kyle Beckman, Baseball

Sr.

 

Vince Moore, Baseball

So.

 

Austin Young, Baseball

So.

 

Andrew Enderle, Baseball

So.

 

Nate Clem, Baseball

Sr.

 

Drew Kidd, Baseball

So.

 

Greg Vogt, Baseball

Sr.

 

Monica Crowe, Softball

Sr.

 

Devin Moorman, Softball

Jr.

 

Katy Ogden, Softball

Jr.

 

Amy Wuestefeld, Softball

Jr.

 

Megan Kruse, Softball

Sr.

 

Nathan Cooper, Men’s Golf

So.

 

Paul O’Bold, Men’s Golf

So.

 

Jeremy Redman, Men’s Golf

Sr.

 

Federico Boscaini, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Logan Hendrickson, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Andrew Lovern, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Sarah Bromagem, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Candace DeLong, Women’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Alex Friske, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Casey Gillespie, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Alisha Sink, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Chaven Davidson, Men’s Track & Field

So.

 

Patrick Smith, Men’s Track & Field

So.

 

Jeremiah Stichter, Men’s Track & Field

So.

 

Logan Wilhelm, Men’s Track & Field

Sr.

 
 
 

Bluffton

Jon Cunningham, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

John Oyer, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Kyle Schmidt, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Matt Weisenborn, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Natalie Nikitas, Softball

So.

 

Julie Court, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Brandi Dominique, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Kayla Mullenhour, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Megan Neal, Women’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Chris Arnold, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Andrew Chaffee, Men’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Tim Webb, Baseball So.
  Todd Stover, Baseball So.
  Kyle Stover, Baseball So.
  Ben Roeschley, Baseball So.
  Matt McKinney, Baseball Sr.
  Matt Calhoun, Baseball Jr.
  Mark Hadaya, Baseball Jr.
  Kyle Niermann, Baseball Jr.
  Doug Paullin, Baseball So.
     

Defiance

Bryn Lehman, Baseball

Sr.

 

Alex Schomaeker, Baseball

Jr.

 

Lisa Brophy, Softball

Sr.

 

Jessica Mandula, Softball

Sr.

 

Aubrie Ridinger, Softball

Sr.

 

Hallie Sullivan, Softball

So.

 

Sarah Westfall, Softball

So.

 

Trevor Ault, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Adam Grillot, Men’s Track & Field

So.

 

Kyle Tietje, Men’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kim Bingley, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Kate Borer, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Stephanie Diemer, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Mollee Galloway, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Katie Heitkamp, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Marlea Rolander, Women’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Ellen Stryffeler, Women’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Courtney Swabb, Women’s Track & Field

Sr.

 
 
 

 Earlham

Andy McCoppin, Baseball

Jr.

 

Sam Ward, Baseball

Jr.

 

Gus Schuerger, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Emily Bell-Hoerth, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Kate Birdsall, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Maddie Fega, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Sarah Kenny, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Hanna Klondaris, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Molly Mahoney, Women’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Robert Lugg, Men’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Sean McGuire, Men’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Jared Patton, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

 
 

Franklin

Zach Osowski, Baseball

Jr.

 

Jaclyn Slusher, Softball

So.

 

Allison Stropes, Softball

Jr.

 

Kim Holzbog, Softball

So.

 

Chasity Wilson, Softball

So.

 

Neal Herzog, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Blake Wareham, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Joshua Moore, Men’s Golf

Jr.

 

J.J. Burns, Men’s Golf

Sr.

 
 
 

Hanover

Cam Ginder, Baseball

Jr.

 

Chip Hockenbury, Baseball

So.

 

Devon Sharpe, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Matt Strandmark, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Brock Harkness, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Andrew Kinman, Men’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Chris Tookey, Men’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Jennie Dumaine, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Rachel Jones, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Janelle Lantz, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Sara Lucas, Women’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Maggie Noger, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Janet Schnurr, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Vik Ramjee, Men’s Golf

Sr.

 

Daniel Patterson, Men’s Golf

So.

 
 
 

Manchester

Addy King, Softball

Sr.

 

Whitney Ohmer, Softball

Sr.

 

Robert Heritz, Baseball

So.

 

Dan Maringer, Baseball

Jr.

 

Brad Murphy, Baseball

Jr.

 

Bryce Murphy, Baseball

Jr.

 

Piero Ridoutt, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

William Smith, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Robert Swaby, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Jonathan Caffarelli, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Calvin Cook, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Ben Houston, Men’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Matthew Mest, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Meredith Cors, Women’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Taylor Daggett, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Karla Madrigal, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Megan May, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 
 
 

Mount St. Joseph

Josh Denny, Baseball

Sr.

 

Garrett Edwards, Baseball

Jr.

 

Sandy Berry, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Evan Lolli, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Max Withrow, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Brian Romes, Men’s Golf

Jr.

 

Collin Brown, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Colton Chicketti, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Catie Adams, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Brittany Bowman, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Samantha Buschle, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Gina Carmosino, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Kate Odenbeck, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Kelsey Schneider, Women’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Jenna Shull, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Joe Busam, Men’s Lacrosse

So.

 

Cody Nolan, Men’s Lacrosse

So.

 

Zach Thomas, Men’s Lacrosse

Jr.

 
 
 

Rose-Hulman

Michael Bush, Baseball

So.

 

Jordan Chipka, Baseball

Jr.

 

Ethan Post, Baseball

Sr.

 

John Krasich, Baseball

So.

 

Ryan Tooley, Baseball

So.

 

Matthew Turk, Baseball

Jr.

 

Alyse Mueller, Softball

Jr.

 

Brianne Widmoyer, Softball

Jr.

 

Eric Kamer, Men’s Golf

Jr.

 

John Rigitano, Men’s Golf

Jr.

 

Devon Fritz, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Nathan Moore, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Stephan Lemmer, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Ian Stevenson, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Collin Crowson, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Greg Larmore, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Peter Lokken, Men’s Track & Field

So.

 

Robert Mayhew, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Michael Zero, Men’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Erin Cox, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Elizabeth Evans, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Katherine Moravec, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

 
 

Transylvania

Graham Winchester, Baseball

So.

 

Kaitlyn Foree, Softball

Sr.

 

James Dawson, Men’s Golf

Sr.

 

Jantzen Latham, Men’s Golf

Jr.

 

Nicholas Hall, Men’s Golf

Sr.

 

Elijah Glass, Men’s Golf

Sr.

 

Jordan Evans, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Jett Glass, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Nashwin Laungani, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Ben Lyvers, Men’s Track & Field

So.

 

Aaron Carrithers, Men’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Curtis Puryear, Men’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Lucy Wright, Women’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kristen Ballard, Women’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Emily Ullrich, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Elizabeth Hardt, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Elizabeth Heines, Women’s Track & Field

Sr.

2011-12 Winter Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Kate Barwick, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Lauren Fiscus, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Brittany Stafford, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Hannah Wickard, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Jenna Wittenberg, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Amy Wuestefeld, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Chaven Davidson, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Jeremiah Stichter, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Logan Wilhem, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Candace DeLong, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Casey Gillespie, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Alisha Sink, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

 

 

Bluffton

Alicia Amis, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Brittany Stegmaier, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Beth Yoder, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Sarah Inskeep, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Steve Swick, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Tyler Neal, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Jonathan Fowler, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Blade Tackett, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Matt Weisenborn, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Julie Court, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Brandi Dominique, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Madison Moore, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Kayla Mullenhour, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Megan Neal, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Christopher Arnold, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Andrew Chaffee, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 


 

Defiance

Kim Bingley, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Ashley Birchmeier, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Rachel Ciminillo, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Kim Comden, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Hannah Harshman, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Erica King, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Brooke Zachrich, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Kevin Tietje, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Kate Borer, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Stephanie Diemer, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Katie Heitkamp, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Marlea Rolander, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Ellen Stryffeler, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Courtney Swabb, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 
 
 

 Earlham

Ance Simanovica, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Emily Bell-Hoerth, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kate Birdsall, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Cara Farris, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Maddie Fega, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Sarah Kenny, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Hanna Klondaris, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Molly Mahoney, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Robert Lugg, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Sean McGuire, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Jared Patton, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 
 
 

 Franklin

Sarah Condra, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Kelsey Larkey, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Jessica Prewett, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Krista Schott, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

J.T. Barton, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Megan Banta, Women’s Swimming

So.

 

John Bretz, Men’s Swimming

So.

 

Joel Fisher, Men’s Swimming

Sr.

 

Joshua Bales, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 
 
 

Hanover

Abbey Schmahl, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Michael Case, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Ryan Nowicki, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Jennie Dumaine, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Rachel Jones, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Sara Lucas, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Maggie Noger, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 
 
 

Manchester

Rebecca Lowden, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Nathan Feitshans, Men’s Basketball

So

 

Meredith Cors, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Casey Loshe, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Karla Madrigal, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Michael Stocker, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Jonathon Caffarelli, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Andrew Graber, Wrestling

Jr.

 

Gabe Zimmerly, Wrestling

So.

 
 
 

Mount St. Joseph

Courtney Cole, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Elizabeth Paff, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Aaron Barber, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

David Lane, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Samantha Buschle, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Gina Carmosino, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kelsey Schneider, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kelleen Scott, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Jenna Shull, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Collin Brown, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Colton Chicketti, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Alec Camp, Wrestling

So.

 
 
 

Rose-Hulman

Alisa Dickerson, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Alec Houpt, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Jordan Nielson, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Erin Cox, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Elizabeth Evans, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Katherine Moravec, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Brent Austgen, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Collin Crowson, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Peter Lokken, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Robert Mayhew, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Nathan Smith, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Michael Zero, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

  Greg Larmore, Men's Indoor Track & Field Jr.

 

Nicole Richardson, Women’s Swimming

Jr.

 

Greg Laudick, Men’s Swimming

Sr.

 

Andrew Podgorski, Men’s Swimming

So.

 

Matt Ross, Men’s Swimming

Jr.

 

Logan Ryan, Men’s Swimming

So.

 

 
 

Transylvania 

Charli Fant, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Terra Lucas, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Emily Ullrich, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Mark Hatfield, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Elizabeth Heines, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kristen Ballard, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Lucille Wright, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Curtis Puryear, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Michael Smith, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Joseph Porter, Men’s Swimming

Sr.

 

Thomas Stephens, Men’s Swimming

Sr.

 

Yunan Yang, Men’s Swimming

Sr.

2011 Fall Honorees 

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Zack Sovine, Football

Jr.

 

Shane Peacock, Football

Sr.

 

Josh Compton, Football

So.

 

Mike Burel, Football

Jr.

 

Joe Davidson, Football

Sr.

 

Cody Friend, Football

So.

 

Kent Shilts, Football

So.

 

Becca Hales, Volleyball

So.

 

Sarah Hales, Volleyball

So.

 

Tayler Stone, Volleyball

So.

 

Taylor Cox, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Elizabeth Turner, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Kourtney Brubaker, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Katie Jo Gunnoe, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Alex Hammel, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Courtney Postmus, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Shel Willhelm, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Courtney Erickson, Women’s Golf

Jr.

 

Casey Thomas, Women’s Golf

So.

 

Katie Rocholl, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Andrea Whitacre, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Kelsey Rusterholz, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Brad Rusche, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Kyle Boyer, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Matt Robinson, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Ryan Daugherty, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Kirk Saunders, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Jeremiah Strichter, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Candace DeLong, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Casey Gillespie, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Keri Phillips, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

 

 

Bluffton

Ryan Sabin, Football

Jr.

 

Thomas Gingrich, Football

Jr.

 

Jenna Eshleman, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Courtney Zimmerman, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Bethany Behnfeldt, Volleyball

So.

 

Lindsay Krohn, Volleyball

So.

 

Andrew Keeler, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Maggie Armstrong, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Liz Webb, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Lyndsay Nelson, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Maddie Moore, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Megan Denoi, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Katie Steenrod, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Megan Moreo, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Christopher Arnold, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Andrew Chaffee, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Brandi Dominique, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Heather Smith, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Melissa Hostetler, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Ashley Jones, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

 
 

Defiance

James Buari, Football

Jr.

 

Jessica Tietje, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Lindsay McDaniel, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Kate Borer, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Christa Seidenstricker, Volleyball

So.

 

Chelsea Ludeman, Volleyball

So.

 

Gretal Briand, Volleyball

So.

 

Alexis Pierce, Volleyball

So.

 

Gene Snyder, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Lucas Freels, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Anna Kusz, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Katie Heitkamp, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Anastasha Brown, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Catherine Savage, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Phoenix Golnick, Women’s Golf

Jr.

 

Kelly Beard, Women’s Golf

Jr.

 

Sarah Westfall, Women’s Golf

So.

 

Ellen Stryffeler, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Kate Busto, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Kali George, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 
 
 

 Earlham

Kate Birdsall, Field Hockey

Jr.

 

Alyssa Stankiewicz, Field Hockey

So.

 

Tyler Declare, Football

So.

 

Robert Lugg, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Sean McGuire, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Pablo Hernandez-Romero, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

  Sam Embry, Men's Soccer So.
 

Noor Balbaky, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Maddie Fega, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Molly Mahoney, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Olivia Thornburg, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Kelly Sprague, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Ikumi Doucette, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Claire Murphy, Women’s Soccer

So.

  Ryder Comstock, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Elizabeth Richards, Women's Soccer So.
 

Holland Rausher, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Morgan Springer, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 
 
 

 Franklin

Aaron Blair, Football

So.

 

Kyle Kellar, Football

So.

 

Josh Bales, Football

Jr.

 

Colin Gallaher, Football

So.

 

John Sittler, Football

So.

 

Scott Moore, Football

So.

 

Robert Morris, Football

So.

 

Brittany Stephens, Women’s Golf

Sr.

 

Avery Brown, Women’s Golf

Jr.

 

Brittany Brownrigg, Women’s Golf

Sr.

 

Annie Kaylor, Women’s Golf

Sr.

 

Allison Bayley, Women’s Golf

So.

 

Kevin Black, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Joel Fisher, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Vanessa Benham, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Abigail Goss, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Natalie Predan, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 
 
 

Hanover

Jeremy Cook, Football

Sr.

 

C.J. Croft, Football

Sr.

 

Andrew Ridner, Football

So.

 

Megan Keller, Volleyball

So.

 

Abby Merritt, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Kathleen Brinegar, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Kim Fong, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Allie Gullett, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Katie McKinley, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Dani Miller, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Heather Washburn, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Paige Schroeder, Women’s Golf

Sr.

 

Becky Roberts, Women’s Golf

Jr.

 

Jennie Dumaine, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Chloe Hutchinson, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Kaitlin McCulloch, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Abbey Schmahl, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Brock Harkness, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Alex Kain, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Andrew Kinman, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Chris Tookey, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Sara Lucas, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Janet Schnurr, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 
 
 

Manchester

Cliff Hannon, Football

Sr.

 

Ian Reed, Football

Sr.

 

Ryne Lehrman, Football

So.

 

Kyle Yoder, Football

So.

 

Amanda Dickman, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Makenna Hamilton, Volleyball

So.

 

Sara Barker, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Allison Harper, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Cody Freels, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

John Lash, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Carson McFadden, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Amber Melick, Women’s Golf

Jr.

 

Alyssa Dibley, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Ashley McClintic, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Jon Caffarelli, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Calvin Cook, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Ben Houston, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Matt Mest, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Michael Stocker, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Meredith Cors, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Casey Lohse, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Karla Madrigal, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Megan May, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Katie Miller, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 
 
 

Mount St. Joseph

Kory Bailey, Football

Sr.

 

Garrett Breiner, Football

So.

 

Alec Camp, Football

So.

 

Tyler Elrod, Football

So.

 

Zachary Gerber, Football

Sr.

 

Tyler Hopperton, Football

Sr.

 

Christopher Rosselot, Football

Sr.

 

Zachary Sievert, Football

Jr.

 

Derek Termuhlen, Football

Sr.

 

Kat Roedig, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Bridget Kent, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Lauren McDonald, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Jennifer Vogel, Women’s Golf

So.

 

Shelbi Benzinger, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Brittany Bowman-Johnson, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Katie Jauch, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Jessica Pykosz, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Jenna Shull, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Jake Butler, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Shane Hall, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Michael Petitgout, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Nick Siko, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Cyreesa Raber, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Kelsey Schneider, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Kelleen Scott, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Colton Chicketti, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Christopher Klaine, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Jonathan Mathis, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

 
 

Rose-Hulman

Matt Angel, Football

So.

 

Shane Boschert, Football

Jr.

 

Spencer Chestnut, Football

So.

 

T.J. Chin, Football

So.

 

Andy Hunkeler, Football

So.

 

Ryan Landwehr, Football

So.

 

Jordan Nielson, Football

Jr.

 

Kira Boswell, Volleyball

So.

 

Kate Dangel, Volleyball

So.

 

Anna Lewer, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Erika McGuire, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Leah Pelzel, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Kathryn Schmahl, Volleyball

So.

 

Morgan Williams, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Drew Belk, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Fletcher Carlson, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Brad Foulke, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Tim Hollingshead, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Alec Houpt, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Marshall Ishmael, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Spencer Johnson, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Robbie Mayhew, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Zach Mayo, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Michael Schiff, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Nathan Wheeler, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Julie Brennan, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Cassie Cox, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Rachel Johnstone, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Molly Rice, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Amy Schleter, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Annmarie Stanley, Women’s Soccer

Gr.

 

Paige Cook, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Grace Johnson-Bann, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Marie Stettler, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Colleen Stevenson, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Peter Lokken, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Charles Phillips, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Nathan Smith, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Seth Troisi, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Michael Zero, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Shannon Butler, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Katherine Moravec, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

 
 

Transylvania

Amelia Reesor, Field Hockey

Sr.

 

Molly Dean, Field Hockey

Jr.

 

Alexis Schuman, Field Hockey

Jr.

 

Ruth Kloha, Field Hockey

Jr.

 

Robert Puckett, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Kyle Newman, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Jillian Herman, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Jordan Geisen, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Elizabeth Heines, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Emily Shepp, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Jordan Rebsch, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Kristen Ballard, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Eryn Hornberg, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Victoria Elrod, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

April Myers, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Janca Millett, Women’s Golf

Jr.

 

Kara Hansel, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Danielle Kane, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Elizabeth Schmitt, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Nika Larian, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Kaitlyn Foree, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Kaitlin Hizny, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Stephanie Townsend, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Kelsey Fulkerson, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Caroline Tapscott, Women’s Tennis

So.


*Students must have a 3.50 grade point average culminating with the semester prior to the completion of the season. Each recipient must have completed a full academic, full time enrolled year at the institution and must be a varsity athlete.

Past Academic All-HCAC Recipients

2010-11

2009-10

2008-09

2007-08

2006-07

2005-06

2004-05