2012-13 Tom Bohlsen Academic All-HCAC

2013 Spring Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Sorcha Cox, Softball

So.

 

Katy Ogden, Softball

Sr.

 

Amy Wuestefeld, Softball

Sr.

 

Yardley Collett, Softball

So.

 

Katie Lee, Softball

Jr.

 

Ethan Hillman, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Drew Lovern, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Nathan Cooper, Men’s Golf

Jr.

 

Paul O’Bold, Men’s Golf

Jr.

 

Andrew Enderle, Baseball

Sr.

 

Cole Heberling, Baseball

So.

 

Damon Reel, Baseball

So.

 

Heather Quinlan, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Casey Gillespie, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Ryan Mote, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 
 
 

Bluffton

Jeff Roth, Baseball

So.

 

Brad Schlabach, Baseball

So.

 

Ben Roeschley, Baseball

Jr.

 

Tim Webb, Baseball

Jr.

 

Matt Calhoun, Baseball

Sr.

 

Mark Hadaya, Baseball

Sr.

 

Todd Stover, Baseball

Jr.

 

Natalie Nikitas, Softball

Jr.

 

Brittany Baker, Softball

So.

 

Emily Kolezynski, Softball

So.

 

Jessica Kuzara, Softball

So.

 

John Oyer, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Lucas Fullenkamp, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Matt McCoy, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Chris Arnold, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Julie Court, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Alison Janzen, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Madison Moore, Women’s Outdoor Track & Filed

Sr.

 

Kayla Mullenhour, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

 
 

Defiance

Alex Schomaeker, Baseball

Sr.

 

Brittany Shough, Softball

So.

 

Hallie Sullivan, Softball

Jr.

 

Cord Speelman, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Michael Vanderkolk, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Ryan Edelbrock, Men’s Golf

So.

 

Adam Grillot, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Kim Bingley, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kate Borer, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kelsey Bowling, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Marissa Bussard, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Stephanie Diemer, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Kali George, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Katie Heitkamp, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 
 
 

Earlham

Sam Ward, Baseball

Sr.

 

Katherine Birdsall, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Emma Hauser, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Hanna Klondaris, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

John Rezende-Shalom, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 
 
 

Franklin

Lincoln Jones, Baseball

So.

 

Zach Osowski, Baseball

Sr.

 

Ryan Hammer, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Neal Herzog, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Shaughnessy Harrigan, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Josh Moore, Men’s Golf

Sr.

 

Griffen Brown, Men’s Golf

Jr.

 

Emily Whitsett, Softball

So.

 

Jaclyn Slusher, Softball

Jr.

 

Hillary Cain, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kerri Kinker, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Rachel Lucas, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Anna Murdock, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 
 
 

Hanover

Cam Ginder, Baseball

Sr.

 

Chip Hockenbury, Baseball

Jr.

 

Austin Mann, Men’s Golf

So.

 

Devon Sharpe, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Logan Wells, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Jennie Dumaine, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Maggie Noger, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Janet Schnurr, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Leah Kemmerer, Softball

So.

 
 
 

Manchester

Rob Heritz, Baseball

Jr.

 

Kyle Konarski, Baseball

Sr.

 

Ryne Lehrman, Baseball

Jr.

 

Corey Marchant, Baseball

Sr.

 

Dan Maringer, Baseball

Jr.

 

Caleb McAfee, Baseball

Sr.

 

Brad Murphy, Baseball

Sr.

 

Bryce Murphy, Baseball

Sr.

 

Dylan Padgett, Baseball

Jr.

 

Tyler Shearer, Men’s Golf

So.

 

Alicia Cleveland, Softball

Jr.

 

Kaitlyn Schmidt, Softball

Jr.

 

Shannon Stephan, Softball

So.

 

Bobby Swaby, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Alex Winger, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Zack Boger, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Josh Lofton, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Ryan Marshall, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Curtis Nordmann, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Mike Stocker, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Gabe Zimmerly, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Ashley Kopla, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Karla Madrigal, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Brianna Martinez, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kara Olson, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Megan Taylor, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Andrea Keller, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 
 
 

Mt. St. Joseph

Derek Allen, Baseball

So.

 

Drew Ernst, Baseball

Gr.

 

Jacob Hoying, Baseball

So.

 

Brandon Polking, Baseball

Jr.

 

Matthew Taske, Baseball

Gr.

 

Lindsay Griffith, Softball

So.

 

Danielle Hausfeld, Softball

So.

 

Max Withrow, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Phillip Gilmore, Men’s Golf

Jr.

 

Samantha Buschle, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Gina Carmosino, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Collin Brown, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Joseph Busam, Men’s Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Zachary Thomas, Men’s Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Paige Apel, Women’s Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Ashley Mills, Women’s Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Sarah Moderbacher, Women’s Lacrosse

Sr.

 

 
 

Rose-Hulman

Michael Bush, Baseball

Jr.

 

Jordan Chipka, Baseball

Sr.

 

Kevin Farley, Baseball

Sr.

 

Caleb Post, Baseball

So.

 

Ethan Post, Baseball

Sr.

 

Matthew Turk, Baseball

Sr.

 

Eric Kamer, Men’s Golf

Sr.

 

John Rigitano, Men’s Golf

Sr.

 

Carly Heibel, Softball

So.

 

Alyse Mueller, Softball

Sr.

 

Lindsey Watterson, Softball

So.

 

Brianne Widmoyer, Softball

Sr.

 

Rosemary Yost, Softball

So.

 

Devon Fritz, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Nathan Moore, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Collin Crowson, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Joseph Dillon, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Zac Erba, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Derek Heeger, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Andrew Hunkeler, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Greg Larmore, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Peter Lokken, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Micah Matsushima, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Nathan Smith, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Kyle Smolarek, Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Creasy Clauser, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Erin Cox, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Katherine Moravec, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

 
 

Transylvania

Chelsea Meiners, Softball

Jr.

 

Alyssa Oakley, Softball

So.

 

Graham Winchester, Baseball

So.

 

Nick Edwards, Baseball

So.

 

Nicholas Hall, Men’s Golf

Sr.

 

Clay Hinton, Men’s Golf

Jr.

 

Jantzen Latham, Men’s Golf

Jr.

 

Jordan Evans, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Jett Glass, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Nashwin Laungani, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Elizabeth Hardt, Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Caroline Mrowiec, Women’s Lacrosse

Sr.

2012-13 Winter Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Nyomi Defiel, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Amy Wuestefeld, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Lauren Fiscus, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Casey Gillespie, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Heather Quinlan, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 
 
 

Bluffton

Tyler Neal, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Jon Fowler, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Josh Johnson, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Matt Weisenborn, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Ryan Ebbeskotte, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Chris Arnold, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Julie Court, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Alison Janzen, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Madison Moore, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kayla Mullenhour, Women’s’ Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 
 
 

Defiance

Travis Schomaeker, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Kent Tietje, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Kim Bingley, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Ashley Birchmeier, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Rachel Ciminillo, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Kim Comden, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Megan Fields, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Hannah Harshman, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Erica King, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Adam Grillot, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Kate Borer, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kelsey Bowling, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Marissa Bussard, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Stephanie Diemer, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Mollee Galloway, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Kali George, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Katie Heitkamp, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 
 
 

Earlham

John Rezende-Shalom, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kate Birdsall, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Giana Cirolia, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Emma Hauser, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Hanna Klondaris, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

 
 

Franklin

J.T. Barton, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Jessica Prewett, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Lindsay Rich, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Nichole Thompson, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Jeremiah Robinson, Men’s Swimming

Sr.

 

Hillary Cain, Women’s Indoor  Track & Field

So.

 

Kerri Kinker, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Rachel Lucas, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Anna Murdock, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 
 
 

Hanover

Kyle James, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Ryan Nowicki, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Logan Wells, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Jennie Dumaine, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Janelle Lantz, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Maggie Noger, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Tricia Walsh, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 
 
 

Manchester

Jaimie Childress, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Abby Lang, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Shelby Morphew, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Gabe Zimmerly, Wrestling

Jr.

 

Zach Boger, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Jon Caffarelli, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Michael Stocker, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Karla Madrigal, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Megan Taylor, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

 
 

Mt. St. Joseph

Andrew Countryman, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Melanie Monahan, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Cory Disbennett, Wrestling

Sr.

 

Nathan Islamovsky, Wrestling

Jr.

 

Collin Brown, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Paige Apel, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Samantha Buschle, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Gina Carmosino, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Ashley Mills, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 
 
 

Rose-Hulman

Alec Houpt, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Nick McDonough, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Jordan Nielson, Men’s Basketball

Gr.

 

Kevin Dorn, Men’s Swimming

So.

 

Matt Ross, Men’s Swimming

Sr.

 

Logan Ryan, Men’s Swimming

Jr.

 

Celeste Kline, Women’s Swimming

So.

 

Nicole Richardson, Women’s Swimming

Sr.

 

Ashley Schumacher, Women’s Swimming

So.

 

Matt Billingsley, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Collin Crowson, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Zac Erba, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Derek Heeger, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Andy Hunkeler, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Greg Larmore, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Peter Lokken, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Micah Matsushima, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Nathan Smith, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Kyle Smolarek, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Creasy Clauser, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Erin Cox, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Katherine Moravec, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 
 
 

Transylvania

Kayla Dobson, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Ben Lyvers, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Elizabeth Hardt, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Lydia Lissanu, Women’s Swimming

So.

2012 Fall Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Josh Compton, Football

Jr.

 

Kevin Eibner, Football

Sr.

 

Cody Friend, Football

Jr.

 

Kyle Green, Football

So.

 

Brad Rusche, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Jackson Schlemmer, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Elliot Reiff, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Ethan Wells, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Sam Schinderle, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Kyle Stuckey, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Marissa Haskins, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Becca Hales, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Sarah Hales, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Tayler Stone, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Kelly Roberts, Volleyball

So.

 

Ryan Daugherty, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Jeremiah Stichter, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Heather Quinlan, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Casey Gillespie, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Desiree Maran, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Sarah Michaels, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Christie Tyler, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Katie Jo Gunnoe, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Michaela Hammel, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Ashley Karr, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Courtney Postmus, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Sylvia Schering, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Krista Zurcher, Women’s Golf

So.

 
 
 

 

 

Bluffton

Thomas Gingrich, Football

Sr.

 

Ryan Sabin, Football

Sr.

 

Shawn Frost, Football

Jr.

 

Jacob Huber, Football

So.

 

Caleb Berlon, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Heather Schierer, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Bethany Behnfeldt, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Kristyn Hovest, Volleyball

So.

 

Lindsay Krohn, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Chris Arnold, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

  Alison Janzen, Women's Cross Country Sr.

 

Maggie Armstrong, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Kayleen Meardith, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Maddie Moore, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Megan Moreo, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Katie Steenrod, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Elizabeth Webb, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Melissa Hostetler, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Ashley Jones, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

 
 

Defiance

James Buari, Football

Sr.

 

Josh Slayton, Football

So.

 

Evan Allen, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Chad Brooks, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Ian Fasnacht, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Luke Freels, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Ryan Owens, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Melina Alexander, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Kim Bingley, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Genelle Castro, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Katie Heitkamp, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Anna Kusz, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Chelsie Moyer, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Abby Taylor, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Caroline Hesterman, Volleyball

So.

 

Alicia Kalik, Volleyball

So.

 

Chelsea Ludeman, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Lindsay McDaniel, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Christa Seidenstricker, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Alexis Pierce, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Adam Grillot, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Marissa Bussard, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Tasha Brown, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Danielle LaBarbera, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Catie Savage, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Kelly Beard, Women’s Golf

Sr.

 

Phoenix Golnick, Women’s Golf

Sr.

 

Kayla Uscilowski, Women’s Golf

So.

 

Sarah Westfall, Women’s Golf

Jr.

 
 
 

Earlham

Samuel Embry, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Betty Alemu, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Ryder Comstock, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Ikumi Doucette, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Annie Frodeman, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Claire Murphy, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Christine Page, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Elizabeth Richards, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Patrick Hall, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

John Rezende-Shalom, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Maddie Fega, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Emma Hauser, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Mackenzie Hepburn, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Olivia Thornburg, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Melanie Bourgeau, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Ashley Hedrick, Volleyball

So.

 

Maya Cooper, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Olivia Engle, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Kate Birdsall, Field Hockey

Sr.

 

Grace Braden, Field Hockey

So.

 

Alyssa Stankiewicz, Field Hockety

Jr.

 
 
 

Franklin

Joshua Bales, Football

Sr.

 

Kyle Linville, Football

Jr.

 

John Sittler, Football

Jr.

 

Michael Parks, Football

Jr.

 

Sam Otley, Football

So.

 

Kyle Butler, Football

So.

 

Jake David, Football

So.

 

Grant Welp, Football

So.

 

Dylan Jenney, Football

So.

 

Immanuel Jones, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Grant Givan, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Natalie Predan, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Vanessa Benham, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Brandy Ramaj, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Rachel Lucas, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Christa Hendrickson, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Hayley Kemp, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Victoria Miller, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Anna Murdock, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Hillary Cain, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Caitlyn Farris, Volleyball

So.

 

Brooke Stamper, Volleyball

So.

 

Bethany Harris, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Julie Bazan, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Avery Brown, Women’s Golf

Sr.

 

Allison Bayley, Women’s Golf

Jr.

 
 
 

Hanover

Jason Chisholm, Football

Sr.

 

Adam Riley, Football

So.

 

Derrick Worden, Football

Jr.

 

Mustafa Almajedi, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Matt Grau, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Hannah Barker, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Jennie Dumaine, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Erin Hancock, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Chloe Hutchinson, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Kaitlin McCulloch, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Tricia Walsh, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Brock Harkness, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Nate Kremer-Herman, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Logan Wells, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Janelle Lantz, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Janet Schnurr, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Sarah Hasewinkel, Volleyball

So.

 

Megan Keller, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Sarah Love, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Dani Miller, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

  Kim Fong, Women's Tennis Sr.
 

Becky Roberts, Women’s Golf

Sr.

 
 
 

Manchester

Seth Brunner, Football

Sr.

 

Scott Barry, Football

Jr.

 

Ryan Lehrman, Football

Jr.

 

Cody Freels, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Brian Kautz, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Carson McFadden, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Matthew Suderman, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Sara Barker, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Trinity Schelich, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Amber Kent, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

John Caffarelli, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Calvin Cook, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

  Matt Mest, Men's Cross Country Sr.
 

Nick Salupo, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Michael Stocker, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Meredith Cors, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

  Taylor Daggett, Women's Cross Country Sr.

 

Karla Madrigal, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Megan Taylor, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Molly Wright, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Makenna Hamilton, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Morgan Yoder, Volleyball

So.

 

Alyssa Dibley, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Amanda Keating, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Ashley McClintic, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

 
 

Mount St. Joseph

Garrett Breiner, Football

Jr.

 

Alec Camp, Football

Jr.

  Brent McCleerey, Football So.

 

Jake Butler, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Shane Hall, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Michael Petitgout, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Nicholas Siko, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Jordan Beal, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Shelbi Benzinger, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Brittany Bowman, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Kelsey Carpenter, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Madison Freeman, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Kathryn Jauch, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Krista Johnson, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Jessica Pykosz, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Jenna Shull, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Emily Heyl, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Cyreesa Raber, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Kelleen Scott, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Christopher Klaine, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Kory Phelps, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Melanie Monahan, Volleyball

So.

 

Jennifer Vogel, Women’s Golf

Jr.

 
 
 

Rose-Hulman

Matt Angel, Football

Jr.

 

Nick Buchta, Football

So.

 

T.J. Chin, Football

Jr.

 

Zac Erba, Football

So.

 

Ryan Landwehr, Football

Jr.

 

Kevin O’Dowd, Football

So.

 

Brian Soller, Football

So.

 

Eric Taylor, Football

So.

 

Drew Belk, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Fletcher Carlson, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Alec Houpt, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Marshall Ishmael, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Spencer Johnson, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Michael Schiff, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Rebecca Evans, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Rachel Johnstone, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Haley O’Neil, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Meredith Pitsch, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Amy Schleter, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Matthew Billingsley, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Derek Heeger, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Matthew Lash, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Kevin Ly, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Patrick Salay, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Kyle Smolarek, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Seth Troisi, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Katherine Moravec, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Ashley Schumacher, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Katelyn Stenger, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Morgan Anderer, Volleyball

So.

 

Kira Boswell, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Kate Dangel, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Anna Lewer, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Erika McGuire, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Kathryn Schmahl, Volleyball

So.

 

Paige Cook, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Grace Johnson-Bann, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Melissa Montgomery, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Marie Stettler, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Emily Barker, Women’s Golf

So.

 
 
 

Transylvania

Taylor Nossokoff, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Kevin Blakely, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Carley Williams, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Kelsey Meece, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Dani Kane, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Anne Marie Dumaine, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Shane Metzger, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Jordan Evans, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Jett Glass, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Alexis Carey, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Elizabeth Hardt, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Katie Ash, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Caroline Tapscott, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Kaitlin Hizny, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Nika Larain, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Caroline Mrowiec, Field Hockey

Sr.

 

Molly Dean, Field Hockey

Sr.

2012-13 Winter Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

 

TBA on March 20, 2013

 

2013 Spring Honorees 

School

Name, Sport

Year

 

TBA on May 13, 2013

 


*Students must have a 3.50 grade point average culminating with the semester prior to the completion of the season. Each recipient must have completed a full academic, full time enrolled year at the institution and must be a varsity athlete.

Past Academic All-HCAC Recipients

2011-12

2010-11

2009-10

2008-09

2007-08

2006-07

2005-06

2004-05