2013-14 Tom Bohlsen Academic All-HCAC

2013 Fall Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Josh Compton, Football

Sr.

 

Brady Cavinee, Football

So.

 

Kyle Green, Football

Jr.

 

Sam Judd, Football

So.

 

Morgan Nelson, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Heather Quinlan, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Margo Sinclair, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Jeremiah Stichter, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Ashley Karr, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Courtney Postmus, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Megan  Morency, Women’s Golf

Jr.

 

Krista Zurcher, Women’s Golf

Jr.

 

Ben McKenzie, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Elliot Reiff, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Sam Schinderle, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Jackson Schlemmer, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Kyle Stuckey, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Allison Boyle, Volleyball

So.

 

Sarah Hales, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Becca Hales, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Michelle Hochstedler, Volleyball

So.

 

Tayler Stone, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Krissy Whiteley, Volleyball

So.

 

 

 

Bluffton

Emily Broughton, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Jenny Brown, Volleyball

So.

 

Lindsay Krohn, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Hailey Phillips, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Shawn Frost, Football

Sr.

 

Jacob Huber, Football

Jr.

 

Joey Simpson, Football

Jr.

 

Derrick Bowman, Football

So.

 

Aron Gibson, Football

So.

 

Troy Lind, Football

So.

 

Austin Siefker, Football

So.

 

Maggie Armstrong, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Virginia Keim, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Hannah Krull, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Megan Moreo, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Katie Steenrod, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Liz Webb, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Isaac Banks, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Caleb Berlon, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Jake Headings, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Ryan Johnson-Evers, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Dylan Mathews, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Chris Wagler, Men’s Soccer

So.

 
 
 

Defiance

Tasha Brown, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Haley Kuhlman, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Sarah Westfall, Women’s Golf

Sr.

 

Jordan Drake, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Ian Fasnacht, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Luke Freels, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Austin Moody, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Blayne Robbins, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Chelsie Moyer, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Kim Bingley, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

  Claire Turner, Women's Soccer So.

 

Adam Grillot, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Marissa Bussard, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Kelsey Bowling, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Caroline Hesterman, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Alicia Kalik, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Chelsea Ludeman, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Alexis Pierce, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Christa Seidenstricker, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Wayne Kelly, Football

So.

 

Cody Lee, Football

So.

 

Josh Slayton, Football

Jr.

 
 
 

Earlham

Betty Alemu, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Gia Casaburo, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Annie Frodeman, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Claire Murphy, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Christine Page, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Shannon Pratt-Harrington, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Elizabeth Richards, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Sam Embry, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Olivia Engle, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Annie Foley, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Claire Welsh, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Maddie Fega, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Mackenzie Hepburn, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Hanna Klondaris, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Johnny Rezende-Shalom, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 
 
 

Franklin

Kasey King, Volleyball

So.

 

Paige Clark, Volleyball

So.

 

John Sittler, Football

Sr.

 

Cody Beeks, Football

So.

 

Kyle Butler, Football

Jr.

 

Austin Carlton, Football

So.

 

Dylan Jenney, Football

Jr.

  Kyle Linville, Football Sr.
 

Sam Otley, Football

Jr.

 

Michael Parks, Football

Sr.

 

Nicholas Remley, Football

So.

  Grant Welp, Football Jr.
 

Cody Chapman, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Ian Mullen, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Bryce Wellin, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Katherine Bugelholl, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Sarah Bugelholl, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Hillary Cain, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Anna Murdock, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Ashley Myers, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Deron Molen, Men’s Cross Country

So.

  Allison Bayley, Women's Golf Sr.
  Makayla Picklesimer, Women's Golf So.
  Hayley Tiberghein, Women's Golf So.
  Vanessa Benham, Women's Soccer Sr.
  Christa Hendrickson, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Rachel Lucas, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Michelle Murphy, Women's Soccer So.
  Brandy Ramaj, Women's Soccer Jr.
  Julie Bazan, Women's Tennis Jr.
  Bethany Harris, Women's Tennis Jr.
 
 
 

Hanover

Derrick Worden, Football

Sr.

 

Logan Wells, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Janelle Lantz, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Nikki Lewis, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Anni Titchenal, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Teresa Wiczynski, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Mathew Grau, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Jacob Thomsen, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Rachel Alvis, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Erin Hancock, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Chloe Hutchinson, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Megan Insley, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Sarah Hasewinkel, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Megan Keller, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Kathleen Brinegar, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Sarah Love, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Dani Miller, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Allison Poston, Women’s Tennis

So.

 
 
 

Manchester

Jon Cafarelli, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Michael Stocker, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Megan Taylor, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Laura Gladfelter, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Megan May, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Scott Barry, Football

Sr.

 

Joe Hunter, Football

Sr.

 

Ryne Lehrman, Football

Sr.

 

Brandy Crouse, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Diane McAfee, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Trinity Schelich, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Allison Harper, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Amber Kent, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Amanda Keating, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Makenna Hamilton, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Morgan Yoder, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Zac Hansen, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Brian Kautz, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Matthew Suderman, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

 
 

Mount St. Joseph

Shelby Betz, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Harley Huston, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Sarah Kennedy, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Sara Treash, Women’s Golf

So.

 

Jennifer Vogel, Women’s Golf

Sr.

 

Lauren Bishnow, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Kelsey Carpenter, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Kayla Eiben, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Madison Freeman, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Lexie Froehlke, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Katie Jauch, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Krista Johnson, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Jake Butler, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Shane Hall, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Emily Heyl, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Chris Klaine, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Garrett Breiner, Football

Sr.

 

Nick Kaminsky, Football

Sr.

 
 
 

Rose-Hulman

Aaron Abbott, Football

So.

 

Matt Angel, Football

Sr.

 

Nick Buchta, Football

Jr.

 

T.J. Chin, Football

Sr.

 

Jacob Dye, Football

So.

 

Zach Erba, Football

Jr.

 

Josh Hoptry, Football

So.

 

Ryan Landwehr, Football

Sr.

 

Craig Larew, Football

So.

 

Michael Laritz, Football

So.

 

Tanner Mitchell, Football

So.

 

Kevin O’Dowd, Football

Jr.

 

Tyler Rockwood, Football

So.

 

Chris Sander, Football

So.

 

Brian Soller, Football

Jr.

 

Eric Taylor, Football

Jr.

 

Joseph Woodley, Football

So.

 

Matthew Billingsley, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

John Harn, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Derek Heeger, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Alex Leversen, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Kevin Ly, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Kevin Mauser, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Patrick Salay, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Kyle Smolarek, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Drew Belk, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Alec Houpt, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Marshall Ishmael, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Spencer Johnson, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Cody Reynolds, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Mike Schiff, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Dieter Schultz, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Lucinda Combs, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Becca Evans, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Rachel Johnstone, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Katie Maier, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Mallory McDevitt, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Haley O’Neil, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Sarah Jensen, Volleyball

So.

 

Kate Dangel, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Claire Raycraft, Volleyball

So.

 

Lauren Miller, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Marie Stettler, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Colleen Stevenson, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Ashley Schumacher, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Jaclyn Smith, Women’s Golf

So.

 
 
 

Transylvania

Akin Erol, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Thomas Amburn, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Alexis Carey, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Annie Edkins, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Nick Puleo, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Taylor Nossokoff, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Ben Miller, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Lexie DeCamp, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Carley Williams, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Erin Marek, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Kelsey Meece, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Dani Kane, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Anne Marie Dumaine, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Kim Kasama, Women’s Golf

So.

 

Courtney Smith, Volleyball

So.

 

Sarah Jonas, Volleyball

So.

 

Brianna Hill, Volleyball

Sr.

2013-14 Winter Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Cori Conner, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Nyomi Defiel, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Jenna Wittenberg, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Brad McNeil, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Alex Friske, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Deborah Gardner, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Heather Quinlan, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Margo Sinclair, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Destynne Moore, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 
 
 

Bluffton

Jon Fowler, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Josh Johnson, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Matt Weisenborn, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Ryan Ebbeskotte, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Billy Taflinger, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Abby Jerger, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Karen Wise, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Taylor Whitaker, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Hannah Krull, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kayla Mullenhour, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Alex Parker, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 
 
 

Defiance

Travis Schomaeker, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Kent Tietje, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Kim Bingley, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Ashley Birchmeier, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Hannah Harshman, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Erica King, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Anthony Nolfi, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

George Roth, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Jessie Bell, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kelsey Bowling, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Marissa Bussard, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Mollee Galloway, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kali George, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

  Brittany Pease, Women's Swimming & Diving So.
  Braden Perry, Men's Swimming & Diving So.
 
 
 

Earlham

Kasin Spay, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Emma Hauser, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

 
 

Franklin

JT Barton, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Krista Schott, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Nichole Thompson-Van Hook, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Deron Molen, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Hillary Cain, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Anna Murdock, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Rachel Lucas, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Sarah Bugelholl, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Ashley Meyers, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Katherine Bugelholl, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 
 
 

Hanover

Kyle James, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Elyse Weddle, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Ashlee Arbaugh, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Meghan Fox, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Janelle Lantz, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Nicole Lewis, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Janet Schnurr, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Irina Titchenal, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Teresa Wiczynski, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Joe Feldmann, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Logan Wells, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 
 
 

Manchester

Abigail Lang, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Megan May, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Peyton Miller, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Megan Taylor, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Eric Cupp, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Michael Stocker, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 
 
 

Mt. St. Joseph

Travis Combs, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Andrew Countryman, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Ken Kunkel, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Chelsea Castleberry, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Sean Brooks, Wrestling

Sr.

 

Nathan Islamovsky, Wrestling

Sr.

 
 
 

Rose-Hulman

Brian Decker, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Tyler Duffy, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Alec Houpt, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Jimmy Miller, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Dillon Reynolds, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Mitch Williams, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Carrie Morris, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Matt Billingsley, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Daniel Brindley, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Brandon Bullitt, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Joseph Dillon, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Zac Erba, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Jose Escandon, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Derek Heeger, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Jake Kelley, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Gene Kum, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Andy Hunkeler, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Alex Leversen, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Peter Lokken, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kevin Mauser, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Tyler Rockwood, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

David Shumate, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Nathan Smith, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kyle Smolarek, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Lucinda Combs, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Austin Mroz, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Tai Enrico, Men’s Swimming & Diving

So.

 

Matthew King, Men’s Swimming & Diving

So.

 

Mitchell Lippy, Men’s Swimming & Diving

So.

 

Orion Martin, Men’s Swimming & Diving

So.

 

Andrew Podgorski, Men’s Swimming & Diving

Sr.

 

Logan Ryan, Men’s Swimming & Diving

Sr.

 

Celeste Kline, Women’s Swimming & Diving

Jr.

 
 
 

Transylvania

Kayla Dobson, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Lindsay Hieronymus, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Cameron Brewer, Men’s Swimming & Diving

So.

 

Anna Balassa, Women’s Swimming & Diving

So.

 

Kristen Cornish, Women’s Swimming & Diving

So.

 

Lydia Lissanu, Women’s Swimming & Diving

Jr.

 

Shelby Auxier, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Katherine Cohron, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Stephanie Wright, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

2014 Spring Honorees 

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Cameron Dotson, Baseball

So.

 

Cole Heberling, Baseball

Jr.

 

Zack Hufferd, Baseball

Sr.

 

Andrew Eiler, Baseball

Jr.

 

Damon Reel, Baseball

Jr.

 

Yardley Collett, Softball

Jr.

 

Katie McCool, Softball

So.

  Sorcha Cox, Softball Jr.
 

Alex Friske, Women’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Deborah Gardner, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Destynne Moore, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Heather Quinlan, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Margo Sinclair, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Brad McNeil, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Ethan Hillman, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Drew Lovern, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Connor Whiteside, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

 

 

Bluffton

Ben Roeschley, Baseball

Sr.

 

Tim Webb, Baseball

Sr.

 

Ethan Wooldridge, Baseball

Sr.

 

Jeff Roth, Baseball

Jr.

 

Brad Schlabach, Baseball

Jr.

 

Alex Nibert, Baseball

So.

 

Cade Randolph, Baseball

So.

 

Brittany Baker, Softball

Jr.

 

Emily Kolezynski, Softball

Jr.

 

Jessica Kuzara, Softball

Jr.

 

Hanna Krull, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Kayla Mullenhour, Women’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Aron Gibson, Men’s Track & Field

So.

 

Alex Parker, Men’s Track & Field

So.

 
 
 

Defiance

Katie Haydett, Softball

So.

 

Brittany Shough, Softball

Jr.

 

Ryan Nelson, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Cord Speelman, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Ryan Edelbrock, Men’s Golf

Jr.

 

Erica King, Women’s Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Galysa Ratterman, Women’s Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Haley Walchle, Women’s Lacrosse

So.

 

Anthony Nolfi, Men’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

George Roth, Men’s Track & Field

So.

 

Jessie Bell, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Kim Bingley, Women’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kelsey Bowling, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Marissa Bussard, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Mollee Galloway, Women’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kali George, Women’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Waverly Weaks, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 
 
 

Earlham

Phil Locklear, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Emma Hauser, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 
 
 

Franklin

Lincoln Jones, Baseball

Jr.

 

Michelle Murphy, Softball

So.

 

Neal Herzog, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Ryan Hammer, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Deron Molen, Men’s Track & Field

So.

 

Katherine Bugelholl, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Sarah Bugelholl, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Ashley Myers, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Rachel Lucas, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Anna Murdock, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Hillary Cain, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 
 
 

Hanover

Nick Brunner, Baseball

So.

 

Chip Hockenbury, Baseball

Sr.

 

Leah Kemmerer, Softball

Jr.

 

Justin Winkler, Men’s Lacrosse

So.

 

Ashlee Arbaugh, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Mackenzie Dye, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Meghan Fox, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Janelle Lantz, Women’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Megan Ritchey, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Anni Titchenal, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Tricia Walsh, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Teresa Wiczynski, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Joe Feldman, Men’s Track & Field

So.

 

Logan Wells, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 
 
 

Manchester

Derek Lamle, Baseball

So.

 

Ryne Lehrman, Baseball

Sr.

 

Sean Liedtky, Baseball

Jr.

 

Dan Maringer, Baseball

Sr.

 

Dylan Padgett, Baseball

Sr.

 

Alicia Cleveland, Softball

Sr.

 

Shannon Stephan, Softball

Jr.

 

Emily Willmann, Softball

Jr.

 

Alex Winger, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Dylan Burns, Men’s Golf

So.

 

Tyler Shearer, Men’s Golf

Jr.

 

Corey Birchmeier, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Jon Cafarelli, Men’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Eric Cupp, Men’s Track & Field

So.

 

Curtis Nordmann, Men’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Luke Scheel, Men’s Track & Field

So.

 

Michael Stocker, Men’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Ashley Kann, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Andrea Keller, Women’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Britney March, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Brianna Martinez, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Peyton Miller, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Kara Olson, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Kasey Reneau, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Megan Taylor, Women’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

 
 

Mount St. Joseph

Derek Allen, Baseball

Jr.

 

Drew Ernst, Baseball

Sr.

 

Tom Witterstaetter, Men’s Golf

Sr.

 

Kyle Haas, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Cory Wojciechowski, Men’s Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Sarah Moderbacher, Women’s Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Madison Long, Women’s Lacrosse

So.

 

Alex Jung, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Sean Brooks, Men’s Track & Field

Sr.

 
 
 

Rose-Hulman

Michael Bush, Baseball

Sr.

 

Kevin Farley, Baseball

Sr.

 

Chris Grable, Baseball

So.

 

John Krasich, Baseball

Sr.

 

Kent Kraus, Men’s Golf

So.

 

Sanders Park, Men’s Golf

So.

 

Cassidy Bevington, Softball

So.

 

Carly Heibel, Softball

Jr.

 

Lindsey Watterson, Softball

Jr.

 

Matthew Conrad, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Nathan Moore, Men’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Lucinda Combs, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Matthew Billingsley, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Daniel Brindley, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Brandon Bullitt, Men’s Track & Field

So.

 

Joseph Dillon, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Zac Erba, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

Jose Escandon, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 

John Harn, Men’s Track & Field

So.

 

Andy Hunkeler, Men’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Jake Kelley, Men’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Gene Kum, Men’s Track & Field

So.

 

Alex Leversen, Men’s Track & Field

So.

 

Peter Lokken, Men’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kevin Mauser, Men’s Track & Field

So.

 

Tyler Rockwood, Men’s Track & Field

So.

 

David Shumate, Men’s Track & Field

So.

 

Nathan Smith, Men’s Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kyle Smolarek, Men’s Track & Field

Jr.

 
 
 

Transylvania

Nick Edwards, Baseball

Jr.

 

Clay Hinton, Men’s Golf

Sr.

 

Jantzen Latham, Men’s Golf

Sr.

 

Nicholas McCarthy, Men’s Golf

So.

 

Chelsea Meiners, Softball

Sr.

 

Alyssa Oakley, Softball

Jr.

 

Robert Albrecht, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Joshua Buckman, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Reza Haider, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Nashwin Laungani, Men’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Zachary Meikle, Men’s Tennis

So.

 

Jessica Bier, Women’s Lacrosse

So.

 

Olivia Ellis, Women’s Lacrosse

So.

 

Shelby Auxier, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Katie Cohron, Women’s Track & Field

So.

 

Stephanie Wright, Women’s Track & Field

So.


*Students must have a 3.50 grade point average culminating with the semester prior to the completion of the season. Each recipient must have completed a full academic, full time enrolled year at the institution and must be a varsity athlete.

Past Academic All-HCAC Recipients

2012-13

2011-12

2010-11

2009-10

2008-09

2007-08

2006-07

2005-06

2004-05