2014-15 Tom Bohlsen Academic All-HCAC

2014-15 Winter Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Brett Anderson, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Cori Conner, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Shelby Shaffer, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Gracie Espinosa, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Margo Sinclair, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Heather Quinlan, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Derek Mallory, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Brad McNeil, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Ryan Mote, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Gr.

 
 
 

 Bluffton

Ryan Ebbeskotte, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Zach Rumbaugh, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Billy Taflinger, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Trey Elchert, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Adam Hopkins, Men’s Basketball

So.

  Mitchel Huffman, Men's Basketball Jr.
 

Abby Jerger, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Taylor Whitaker, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Rachel Beining, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Gwen Downing, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Aron Gibson, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Anna Hairston, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Hannah Krull, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 
 
 

 Defiance

Travis Schomaeker, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Kent Tietje, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Erica Smay, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Kelsey Tietje, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Catherine Tilman, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Ashley Williams, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Kelsey Bowling, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Marissa Bussard, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Alexis Walker, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Waverly Weaks, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Zach Roush, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Brittany Pease, Women’s Swimming

Jr.

 
 
 

Earlham

Joe Adams, Men’s Basketball

Gr.

 

Hannah Franklin, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Kasin Spay, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Mackenzie Hepburn, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Emma Hauser, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Gabriel Penk, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 
 
 

Franklin

Trey Boles, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Brandon Scruggs, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Lauren DeSutter, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Nichole Thompson-Van Hook, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Katie Brewer, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Deron Molen, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Richard Conway, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Isaac Beasley, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Ashley Myers, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Kasey King, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Alyssa Marlow, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Rachel Lucas, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Arthur Schneider, Men’s Swimming

So.

 

Matt Western, Men’s Swimming

So.

 

Mitchell Western, Men’s Swimming

So.

 

Victoria Klimczak, Women’s Swimming

So.

 

Taylor Tichenor, Women’s Swimming

So.

 

Regina Solik, Women’s Swimming

So.

 
 
 

Hanover

Kyle James, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Carly Bentz, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Austin Duncan, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Joe Feldmann, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Jack Simon, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Logan Wells, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Ashlee Arbaugh, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Mackenzie Dye, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Meghan Fox, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Megan Richey, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Anni Titchenal, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Cami Trachtman, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

 
 

Manchester

Kelcey Daugherty, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Abby Lang, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Nicola Jones, Women’s Swimming

Sr.

 

Diane McAfee, Women’s Swimming

Sr.

 

Connor Breshnahan, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Thomas Dean, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Alex Gudeman, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Riley Worl, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Tiffany Harber, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Mariah Jordan, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Peyton Miller, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Ruth Ritchey-Moore, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

 
 

Mount St. Joseph

Travis Combs, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Andy Countryman, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Ken Kunkel, Men’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Taylor Brown, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Kiana Ellinghausen, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Sean McElroy, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

 
 

Rose-Hulman

Tyler Duffy, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Chris Schenck, Men’s Basketball

So.

 

Jimmy Miller, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Dillon Reynolds, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Brian Decker, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Mitch Williams, Men’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Kristen Belyea, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Abbie Marshall, Women’s Basketball

So.

 

Carrie Morris, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Matt Billingsley, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Josh Blome, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Brandon Bullitt, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Joseph Dillon, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Zachary Erba, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Jose Escandon, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

John Harn, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Gene Kum, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Kevin Mauser, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Tyler Rockwood, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Austin Schulthies, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kyle Smolarek, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Brendan Smyth, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Christine Harper, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Emilie Hobbs, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Mallory McDevitt, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Emily Westerback, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Tai Enrico, Men’s Swimming

Jr.

 

Sam Gould, Men’s Swimming

Jr.

 

Paul Hintz, Men’s Swimming

Jr.

 

Matthew King, Men’s Swimming

Jr.

 

Mitchell Lippy, Men’s Swimming

Jr.

 

Orion Martin, Men’s Swimming

Jr.

 

Celeste Kline, Women’s Swimming

Sr.

 

Ashley Schumacher, Women’s Swimming

Sr.

 
 
 

Transylvania

Kayla Dobson, Women’s Basketball

Sr.

 

Lindsay Hieronymus, Women’s Basketball

Jr.

 

Akin Erol, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Evan Reister, Men’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Cora Kerber, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Elizabeth Hardt, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Shelby Auxier, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Erin Marek, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Shelby Catlett, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

So.

 

Katherine Cohron, Women’s Indoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Elizabeth Davis, Women’s Swimming

Jr.

 

Anna Balassa, Women’s Swimming

Jr.

 

Lydia Lissanu, Women’s Swimming

Sr.

 

Julia Johnson, Women’s Swimming

So.

 

Kristen Cornish, Women’s Swimming

Jr.

2014 Fall Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Kaylie Pries, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Hannah Wegley, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Riley Troyer, Volleyball

So.

 

Michelle Hochstedler, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Melissa Baab, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Krissy Whiteley, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Megan Wade, Volleyball

So.

 

Sam Schinderle, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Ben McKenzie, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Elliott Reiff, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Hayden Wood, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Kyle Stuckey, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Krista Zurcher, Women’s Golf

Sr.

 

Megan Morency, Women’s Golf

Sr.

 

Heather Quinlan, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Margo Sinclair, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Brady Cavinee, Football

Jr.

 

Sam Judd, Football

Jr.

 

Cameron Sample, Football

So.

 

Julia Furness, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Michaela Hammel, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Sarah Starshak, Women’s Tennnis

Jr.

 
 
 

 Bluffton

Anna Hairston, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Raven Wilson, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Patrick Brean, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Ben Schamp, Football

Sr.

 

Ryan Leopold, Football

Sr.

 

Troy Lind, Football

Jr.

 

Colt Royer, Football

So.

 

Jacob Huber, Football

Sr.

 

Austin Siefker, Football

Jr.

 

Jenny Brown, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Lauren Weisgarber, Volleyball

So.

 

MacKenzie McFarlin, Volleyball

So.

 

Appiah Adubofour, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Caleb Berlon, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Josh Carmack, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Jake Headings, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Ryan Johnson –Evers, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Jeff Yoder, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Abby Karikas, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Jessica Williams, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 
 
 

 Defiance

Andrew Foore, Football

So.

 

Cody Lee, Football

Jr.

 

Josh Slayton, Football

Sr.

 

Cody Wiggins, Football

So.

 

Cody Wilson, Football

So.

 

Thomas Woenker, Football

So.

 

Blayne Robbins, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Ian Fasnacht, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Jordan Drake, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Jill Crowell, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Chelsie Moyer, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Zach Roush, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Marissa Bussard, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Kelsey Bowling, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Caroline Hesterman, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Alicia Kalik, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Kelsey Tietje, Volleyball

So.

 
 
 

Earlham

Gabriel Penk, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

John Rezende-Shalom, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Emma Hauser, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Mackenzie Hepburn, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Emmy Zimmerman, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Bret Marshall, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Ashutosh Rai, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Daniel Wilson, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Pelle Tracey, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Micaela Bush, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Betty Alemu, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Shannon Pratt-Harrington, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Gia Casaburo, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Kelly Mayhew, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Claire Welsh, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Emily Lim, Volleyball

So.

 

Ashley Hedrick, Volleyball

Sr.

 
 
 

Franklin

Ashley Bazier, Volleyball

So.

 

Isaac Beasley, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Deron Molen, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Thaddeus Broderick, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Ian Mullen, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Cody Chapman, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Katherine Bugelholl, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Ashley Myers, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Sarah Bugelholl, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Ally Marlow, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Anna Murdock, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Michelle Murphy, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Alyssa Lund, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Brandy Ramaj, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Rachel Lucas, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Hayley Kemp, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

  Audra Lane, Women's Soccer So.
 

Bethany Harris, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Julia Bazan, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Austin Carlton, Football

Jr.

 

Grant Welp, Football

Sr.

 

Kendal Butler, Football

So.

 

Cody Beeks, Football

Jr.

 

Ethan Bailey, Football

So.

 

Kyle Butler, Football

Sr.

 

Brandon Lindman, Football

So.

 
 
 

Hanover

Tanner Parker, Football

Sr.

 

Layne Taylor, Football

So.

 

Nate Kremer-Herman, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Logan Wells, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Jace Gentil, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Mathew Grau, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Drew Servais, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Jack Simon, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Sarah Hasewinkel, Volleyball

Sr.

 

Mackenzie Dye, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Meghan Fox, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Nikki Lewis, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Anni Titchenal, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Cami Trachtman, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Teresa Wiczynski, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Rachel Alvis, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Madison Conway, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Anna Cornacchione, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Taylor Davis, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Erin Hancock, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Megan Insley, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Elaine Simpson, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Kelly Gehlbach, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Sarah Love, Women’s Tennis

Sr.

 

Emily Miller, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Allison Poston, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 
 
 

Manchester

Sarah Arney, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Tiffany Harber, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Mariah Jordan, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Megan May, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Peyton Miller, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Ruth Ritchey, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Connor Bresnahan, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Thomas Dean, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Alex Gudeman, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Riley Worl, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Kari Carpenter, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Brandy Crouse, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Amber Kent, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Allison Moore, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Trinity Schelich, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Zac Hansen, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Chase Holford, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Brian Kautz, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Alaina Beckner, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Adriana Brown, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Morgan Yoder, Volleyball

Sr.

 

 
 

Mount St. Joseph

Zach Dickman, Football

So.

 

Shelby Betz, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Morgan Hoehn, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Sarah Banfill, Women’s Golf

Jr.

 

Ellen Goins, Women’s Golf

So.

 

Amber Latham, Women’s Golf

Sr.

 

Sara Treash, Women’s Golf

Jr.

 

Chris Crone, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Kyle Damen, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Sean Fisher, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Nate Hornback, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Nick Olson, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Tyler Schumann, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Logan Sillies, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Sean McElroy, Men’s Cross Country

So.

 

Emily Heyl, Women’s Cross Country

Gr.

 

Jacquelyn Tackett, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Emily Bostian, Volleyball

So.

 

Hannah Mossman, Volleyball

So.

 

 
 

Rose-Hulman

Aaron Abbott, Football

Jr.

 

Nick Buchta, Football

Sr.

 

Jacob Dye, Football

Jr.

 

Zac Erba, Football

Sr.

 

Michael Laritz, Football

Jr.

 

Joseph Moehrle, Football

So.

  Kevin O’Dowd, Football
Sr.
 

Tyler Rockwood, Football

Jr.

 

Chris Sander, Football

Jr.

 

Brian Soller, Football

Sr.

 

Eric Taylor, Football

Sr.

 

Jacob Whitacre, Football

So.

 

Joseph Woodley, Football

Jr.

 

Natalie Aw, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Lucinda Combs, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Kate DeMoss, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Becca Evans, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Katie Maier, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Mallory McDevitt, Women’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Haley O’Neil, Women’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Shayna Oriold, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Matt Billingsley, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

John Harn, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Alex Leversen, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Kevin Ly, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Kevin Mauser, Men’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Kyle Smolarek, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Nathan Smith, Men’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Tyler Blankenship, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Fletcher Carlson, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Chris Hurst, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Alex Jansen, Men’s Soccer

So.

 

Dieter Schultz, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

 

Melinda Buckrop, Volleyball

So.

 

Sarah Jensen, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Katelyn Race, Volleyball

So.

 

Claire Raycraft, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Lauren Edwards, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Lauren Miller, Women’s Tennis

Jr.

 

Sydney Short, Women’s Tennis

So.

 

Emilie Hobbs, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Austin Mroz, Women’s Cross Country

Jr.

 

Peem Chanrotchanaphan, Women’s Golf

So.

 
 
 

Transylvania

Sarah Jonas, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Courtney Smith, Volleyball

Jr.

 

Alexis Carey, Women’s Cross Country

Sr.

 

Stephanie Wright, Women’s Cross Country

So.

 

Felicia Houchens, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Meredith Murphy, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Erin Snyder, Women’s Soccer

So.

 

Shelby Perkins, Field Hockey

So.

 

Macaulay Schifferdecker, Field Hockey

Sr.

 

Taylor Nossokoff, Men’s Soccer

Sr.

 

Nick Puleo, Men’s Soccer

Jr.

2015 Spring Honorees 

School

Name, Sport

Year

 

TBA on May 18, 2015

 


*Students must have a 3.50 grade point average culminating with the semester prior to the completion of the season. Each recipient must have completed a full academic, full time enrolled year at the institution and must be a varsity athlete.

Past Academic All-HCAC Recipients

2013-14

2012-13

2011-12

2010-11

2009-10

2008-09

2007-08

2006-07

2005-06

2004-05