2017-18 Tom Bohlsen Academic All-HCAC

2018 Spring Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Jackson Bland, Baseball

So.

 

Austin Cain, Baseball

Jr.

 

Kyle Hall, Baseball

So.

 

Joseph Moran, Baseball

So.

 

Branton Sanders, Baseball

Jr.

 

Samantha Ausmus, Softball

Sr.

 

Hadley Decker, Softball

So.

 

Heather Feiles, Softball

So.

 

Katy Johnson, Softball

Jr.

 

Joslyn Leverett, Softball

Jr.

 

Melissa Wilson, Softball

Jr.

 

Sebastian Baxter, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.
 

Calen Bruner, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.
 

Kaid Hutchinson, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Ian Leatherman, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Jacob White, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Ryley Burkhart, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Rachel Harrison, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Chloe Hassett, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Ashley King, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Courtney King, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Vickie Nguyen, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Bailey Wallace, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Tess Wise, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

   

Bluffton

Paul Frey, Baseball

Sr.

 

Ryan Golden, Baseball

Sr.

 

Jordan Stutzman, Baseball

Jr.

 

Parker Reynolds, Baseball

So.

 

Brittany Huff, Softball

Sr.

 

Makenize Schmidt, Softball

Sr.

 

Nicole Thomas, Softball

Sr.

 

Mercedes Burns, Softball

Sr.

 

Chelsea Zoltowski, Softball

Sr.

 

Kelsey Reeder, Softball

Jr.

 

Casey Clark, Softball

Jr.

 

Courtney Jasinski, Softball

So.

 

Caylin Morstadt, Softball

So.

 

Alissa Hauke, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Maelinn Delong, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Sarah Oliver, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Alexis Cash, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Tori Bowen, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kris Lyons, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Jonah Eckert, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Michael Lehman, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr

 

Dakota Frost, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

     

Defiance

Jonathan Brown, Baseball

So.

 

Paris Creek, Baseball

Jr.

 

Michael Gilliland, Baseball

Jr.

 

Kody King, Baseball

So.

 

Mason Rapp, Baseball

Jr.

 

T.J. Scott, Baseball

Jr.

 

Grant Vickery, Baseball

Jr.

 

Adam McGinnis, Men's Golf

Sr.

 

Drake Moening, Men's Golf

Jr.

 

Adam Swisher, Men's Tennis

Sr.

 

Joshua Petro, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Michaela Bauer, Softball

Jr.

 

Jennifer Deneau, Softball

So.

 

Jackie Hartman, Softball

Jr.

 

Sarah Kaya, Softball

Sr.

 

Ely King, Softball

Jr.

 

Kaity Kuhn, Softball

Sr.

 

Jessica Mello, Softball

So.

 

Jordan Osborne, Softball

Jr.

 

Haley Patty, Softball

Sr.

 

Paige Sickmiller, Softball

Jr.

 

Madi Bowman, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Malia Ferry, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Laura Lutzke, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Brooke Waidelich, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

     

Earlham

Jordan Christian, Baseball

So.

 

Isaiah Shake, Baseball

So.

 

Garrett Byrd, Men's Golf

So.

 

Joseph Enwright, Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Ruthvin Gardiner, Men's Lacrosse

So.

 

Oliver Daniel, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Tung Phung, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Lam Nguyen, Men's Tennis

Sr.

 

Niraj Parajuli, Men's Tennis

Sr.
 

Adam Schwartz, Men's Tennis

Sr.
 

Vitalii Stadnyk, Men's Tennis

Sr.
 

Yousra Manar, Women's Lacrosse

So.
 

Raven Thibodeaux, Women's Lacrosse

Jr.
 

Olivia Wallace, Women's Lacrosse

Sr.
 

Eliza Balch, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.
 

Lara Khalifeh, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.
 

Shabnam Fayyaz, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.
 

Megan Hut, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.
 

Annalee Wilson, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

   

Franklin

Ryan Erlandson, Baseball

Sr.

 

Alex Mis, Baseball

So.

 

Drew Naumovich, Baseball

Jr.

 

Joseph Rowe, Baseball

So.

 

Nathan Stonebraker, Baseball

Jr.

 

Jackson Williams, Men's Golf

So.

 

Dylan Graham, Men's Tennis

So.

 

Kyle Sauley, Men's Tennis

Sr.

 

Samantha Collier, Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Emily Roberts, Women's Lacrosse

So.

 

Jess Silva, Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Lauren Huebler, Softball

Sr.

 

Grace Paszek, Softball

Sr.

.

Kayla Selzer, Softball

So.

     

Hanover

David Jung, Baseball

So.

 

Braydan Luce, Baseball

Jr.

 

Landon Carrico, Men's Tennis

So.

 

Teylor Ellis, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kenna Hunter, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Erin Trimpe, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Madison Van Winkle, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Maria Cornacchione, Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Mallory Fogus, Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Abby Shroyer, Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Paxton Caldwell, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Tommaso Girelli, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Jacob Hedrick, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Ethan Monnin, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Joe Rector, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Bradley Murray, Men's Golf

So.

 

Shelby Edington, Softball

So.

 

Taylor Merrill, Softball

So.

 

Bailey Miller, Softball

So.

 

Carlie Roark, Softball

Jr.

     

Manchester

Daniel Baker, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Isabella Case, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Annie Jondle, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Paige Keller, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Jamie McBride, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Samina Qureshi, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Dalton Bailey, Men's Tennis

So.

 

Connor Eichenauer, Men's Tennis

Jr.

 

Kyler Love, Men's Tennis

Sr.

 

Nick Rush, Baseball

So.

 

Mallorie Jennings, Softball

Sr.

 

Kate Skeens, Softball

Jr.

 

   

Mount St. Joseph

Luke Bowman, Baseball

Sr.

 

Roman Rothwell, Baseball

So.

 

Simon Schaefer, Baseball

Jr.

 

Mikel Merker, Men's Golf

Sr.

 

James Aumiller, Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Seth Poirier, Men's Lacrosse

So.

 

Mitchell Stecht, Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Michael Weil, Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Roger Stark, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Cedric Woods, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Mary Katherine Marshall, Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Kiersten Lux, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Shanyce Matthews, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Andrea Meyer, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Emma Roth, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Jamilee Sponaugle, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.
 

Maria Waters, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

   

Rose-Hulman

Chuck Alexa, Baseball

Sr.

 

Stone Brogan, Baseball

Jr.

 

Daniel Connolly, Baseball

Jr.

 

Casey Garner, Baseball

Jr.

 

Marcus Wechselberger, Baseball

Sr.

 

Tyler Wineger, Baseball

So.

 

Erin Minervini, Softball

Jr.

 

Cydney Ogan, Softball

So.

 

Brendan Goldacker, Men's Tennis

Sr.

 

Cameron Metzger, Men's Tennis

Sr.

 

Benjamin Strate, Men's Tennis

Jr.

 

Brennan Santaniello, Men's Golf

Jr.

 

Brady Vaughan, Men's Golf

Jr.

 

Austin Allen, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Alton Anspaugh, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Evan Bauer, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Brayden Betz, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.
 

Walt Dearing, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Eric Fiacable, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Jonathan Hall, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Chandler Harkins, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Matt Hill, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Will Klausler, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Nick Palmer, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Nick Saulcy, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kennedy Schnieders, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Nathan Schrader, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Matthew Stevenot, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Sean Sullivan, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Jacob Untener, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kevin Wuest, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Camille Blaisdell, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Ariel Bohner, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Anne Boxeth, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Clare Bruns, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Emily Dowden, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Lindsey Fagerberg, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Caroline Johnson, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Alexa Kovacs, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Lauren London, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Kally Morozin, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Mary Petersen, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Gabriele Razma, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Emma Ross, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Sydney Woodard, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

   

Transylvania

Jason Pastoor, Baseball

Jr.

 

Isaac Taylor, Baseball

Jr.

 

Jack Berger, Men's Golf

Jr.

 

Harrison Lane, Men's Golf

So.

 

Brandon Heller, Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Joe Shermock, Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Paul Stickel, Men's Lacrosse

So.

 

Webb VanMeter, Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Daniel Cooper, Men's Tennis

Jr.

 

J.T. Henderson, Men's Tennis

Sr.

 

Simon Yount, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Renae Morton, Softball

Sr.

 

Shelbi Poehlein, Softball

Jr.

 

Mackenzie Dent, Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Brianna McCulley, Women's Lacrosse

So.

 

Katie Smith, Women's Lacrosse

So.

 

Emma Oliver, Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Julie Ward, Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Savannah Hemmer, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Bethany Herron, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

2017-2018 Winter Honorees

Anderson   Brady Ashton, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    J.D. Bembry, Men's Basketball   So.
    Cole Hartman, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Mike Peters, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Connor Todd, Men's Swimming   So.
    Carly Hackler, Women's Basketball   So.
    Audrey May, Women's Basketball   So.
    Milly Hensley, Women's Swimming   Jr.
    Michaela Richardson, Women's Swimming   Sr.
    Sebastian Baxter, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Calen Bruner, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Kaid Hutchinson, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Ian Leatherman, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So. 
    Jacob White, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Ryley Burkhart, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Rachel Harrison, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Chloe Hassett, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Ashley King, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Courtney King, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Vickie Nguyen, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Bailey Wallace, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Tess Wise, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
         
Bluffton   Andrew Hunter, Men's Basketball   Sr.
    Andrew Renner, Men's Basketball   So.
    TJ Mills, Women's Basketball   So.
    Abigail O'Donnell, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Kaycee Rowe, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Macey Sheerer, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Jonah Eckert, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Dakota Frost, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Michael Lehman, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Kris Lyons, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Tori Bown, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Alexis Cash, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Maelinn DeLong, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Alissa Hauke, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Sarah Oliver, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
         
Defiance   Noah Goodrich, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Sidney Faine, Women's Basketball   So.
    Liz Martin, Women's Basketball   So.
    Shelby Stamm, Women's Basketball   So.
    Joshua Petro, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Madison Bowman, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Malia Ferry, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Laura Lutzke, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Brooke Waidelich, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
         
Earlham   Zoe Curtis, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Kyndall Spears, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Aleksa Topalovic, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    John Sakaleros, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Eliza Balch, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Shabnam Fayyaz, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Rachel Wilkins, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Mia Kaplan, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Jasmine Lorenzana, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Lara Khalifeh, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Annalee Wilson, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Lindsey Gearin, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Oliver Daniel, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Tung Phung, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Jacob Harris, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
         
Franklin   Riley Achenbach, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Melissa Beer, Women's Basketball   So.
    Mallory Cast, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Kyle Meyer, Men's Basketball   So.
    Sam Hall, Men's Swimming   Sr.
    James Hone, Men's Swimming   So.
    Rachel Bowden, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Kelsey Bowling, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Meghan Yencer, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Blaine Conners, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
         
Hanover   Avery Chezem, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Holly Kallmeyer, Women's Basketball   So.
    Liz Lee, Women's Basketball   So.
    Brooke Todd, Women's Basketball   So.
    Wes McKinney, Men's Basketball   Sr.
    Logan Ratts, Men's Basketball   So.
    Blake Robertson, Men's Basketball   So.
    John Williams, Men's Basketball   So.
    Heaven Bigelow, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Teylor Ellis, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Kenna Hunter, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Erin Trimpe, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Tommaso Girelli, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Jacob Hedrick, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Alex Maldeney, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Ethan Monnin, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Joe Rector, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
         
Manchester   Emilee Carder, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Sara Carder, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Haley Farris, Women's Basketball   So.
    Beth Schaefer, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Nicole Weaver, Women's Basketball   So.
    Isabella Zoog, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Maddy Minehart, Women's Basketball    
    Keiton Hall, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Brody Kirby, Men's Basketball   Sr.
    Annike Harley, Women's Swimming                 Sr.
    Jamie McBride, Women's Swimming   Jr.
    Nathan Koch, Men's Swimming   Jr.
    Bella Case, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Brianna Jondle, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Samina Qureshi, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Daniel Baker, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
         
Mount St. Joseph                 Brooklynn Sturwold, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Jake Cropper, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Mitchell Moorhead, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Cedric Woods, Men's Basketball   So.
    Roger Stark, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Kiersten Lux, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Shanyce Matthews, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Andrea Meyer, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Emma Roth, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Maria Waters, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
         
Rose-Hulman   Austin Allen, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Alton Anspaugh, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Evan Bauer, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Brayden Betz, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Walt Dearing, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Eric Fiacable, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Jonathan Hall, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Chandler Harkins, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Matt Hill, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Will Klausler, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Nick Palmer, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Nick Saulcy, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Kennedy Schneiders, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Nathan Schrader, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Matthew Stevenot, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Sean Sullivan, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Jacob Untener, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Kevin Wuest, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Camille Blaisdell, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Ariel Bohner, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Anne Boxeth, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Clare Bruns, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Emily Dowden, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Caroline Johsnon, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Alexa Kovacs, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Lauren London, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Kally Morozin, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Mary Petersen, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Gabriele Razma, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Emma Ross, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Sydney Woodard, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Zachary Forster, Men's Swimming & Diving   So.
    Cam Gill, Men's Swimming & Diving   Sr.
    Sean Gish, Men's Swimming & Diving   Jr.
    Joshua Heidecker, Men's Swimming & Diving   Jr.
    Avery Krovetz, Men's Swimming & Diving   Sr.
    Austin Salisbury, Men's Swimming & Diving   Sr.
    Nicholas Samra, Men's Swimming & Diving   Jr.
    Benjamin Strate, Men's Swimming & Diving   Jr.
    Lauren Blake, Women's Swimming & Diving   Jr.
    Parker Brady, Women's Swimming & Diving   So.
    Maria Kline, Women's Swimming & Diving   Jr.
    Michelle Reese, Women's Swimming & Diving   So.
    Ally Bromenschenkel, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Lindsey Fagerberg, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Kayla Gerken, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Taylor Graham, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Chiarra Franklin, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Jenna Queary, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Ryuji Aoki, Men's Basketball   So.
    Michael Lake, Men's Basketball   So.
    Stephen Schueth, Men's Basketball   Sr.
    Kyle Steckel, Men's Basketball   Sr.
         
Transylvania   Cooper Theobald, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Sarah Ashley, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Shelby Boyle, Women's Basketball   So.
    Carlee Clemons, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Rachel Cox, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Mattie Fogle, Women's Swimming   So.
    Sarah Haerle, Women's Swimming   So.
    Sarah Hernandez, Women's Swimming   Sr.
    Kiali Jelinek, Women's Swimming   Sr.
    Elizabeth Lewis, Women's Swimming   Sr.
    Kelsey Stevens, Women's Swimming   So.
    Simon Yount, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Elizabeth Deaton, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Savannah Hemmer, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Bethany Herron, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.

2017 Fall Honorees

Anderson                 Dakota Frauhiger, Football                 Jr.
    Calen Bruner, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Carson Bruner, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Kaid Hutchinson, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Ian Leatherman, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Sam Cerny, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Michael Clemens, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Ben Lapham, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Nick Martin, Men's Soccer   So.
    Adam Mrzlak, Men's Soccer   So.
    Jacob Pokorski, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Brian Stout, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Race Williams, Men's Soccer   So. 
    Rachel Harrison, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Chloe Hassett, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Allyson Hayes, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Ashley King, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Alexis Roth, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Bailey Wallace, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Tess Wise, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Emily Buchman, Women's Soccer   So.
    Haleigh Ciampa, Women's Soccer   So.
    Bailey Dornbusch, Women's Soccer   So.
    Ashley Downs, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Courtney Maher, Women's Soccer   So.
    Danae Miller, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Sabrina Morrison, Women's Soccer   So.
    Kelli Mueller, Women's Soccer   So.
    Colleen Murray, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Morgan Reed, Women's Soccer   So.
    Bailey Scahill, Women's Soccer   So.
    Emily Stout, Women's Soccer   So.
    Sydney Coffman, Women's Volleyball   Sr.
    Lucy Kiewig, Women's Volleyball   So.
    Shannon Kirkey, Women's Volleyball   So.
         
Bluffton   Wyatt Jarrell, Football   Sr.
    Noah Rathbun, Football   Sr.
    Dylan Burkholder, Football   So.
    Sam Sturm, Football   Jr.
    Alexis Cash, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Alissa Hauke, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Jonah Eckert, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Dakota Frost, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Daniel Gregg, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Blake Hershberger, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Aubrey Bartel, Women's Soccer   So.
    Katelyn Gardella, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Brittany Huff, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Erin Weisgarber, Volleyball   Jr.
    Bethany Martini, Volleyball   Jr.
    Jessie Gibson, Volleyball   Jr.
    Casey Clark, Volleyball   Jr.
    Lauren Miller, Volleyball   Sr.
    Katie Kline, Volleyball   So.
    Carley Lester, Volleyball   So.
         
Defiance   Nate Hicks, Football   Jr.
    Madi Bowman, Women's Soccer   So.
    Malia Ferry, Women's Soccer   So.
    Kat Wicher, Women's Soccer   So.
    Marissa Windau, Volleyball   Jr.
    Courtney Alexander, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Chelsey Braunwart, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Mackenzie Combs, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Hannah Hesterman, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Cayla Walker, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Aaron Textor, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
         
Earlham   Eliza Balch, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Vi Tran, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Shabnam Fayyaz, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Fang Li, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Rachel Wilkins, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Mia Kaplan, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Summia Tora, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Leah Johnson, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Alexander Breuhan, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Jacob Kempinski, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Oliver Daniel, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Jordan Christian, Football   So.
    Dalton Engle, Football   So.
    Joseph Enwright, Football   Jr.
    Hannah Toresdahl, Women's Golf   So.
    Nam Nguyen, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Haki Johnson, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Padgett Gustavson, Men's Soccer   So.
    Emma Hoffmann, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Faith Jackobs, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Alexandra Aligarbes, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Yunjoo Shin, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Skylar Muckway, Volleyball   Jr.
    Megan Hedinger, Volleyball   Jr.
    Ashleigh Burton, Volleyball   Jr.
    Meredith Beed, Volleyball   Sr.
         
Franklin   Charles Hill, Football   Jr.
    Ian Jenks, Football   So.
    John McKinney, Football   So.
    Tyler Reed, Football   Jr.
    Levi Schwartz, Football   So.
    Jake Torrie, Football   So.
    Jordan Thomas, Men's Soccer   So.
    Rachel Bowden, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Kelsey Bowling, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Meghan Yencer, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Hannah Sharkey, Women's Golf   Jr.
    Kelsey Brunsman, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Olivia Fisher, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Maddie Fleet, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Clare Lenart, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Joanna List, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Bret Roberts, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Lexi Short, Women's Soccer   So.
    Abigayle Stayer, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Emily Stayer, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Megan Battles, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Tapanga Gauck, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Brianna Hutton, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Alexa Schofner, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Carrigan Peak, Volleyball   Sr.
    Brooke Harvey, Volleyball   Sr.
    Elisabeth Stahl, Volleyball   Jr.
         
Hanover   Alex Fabert, Football   So.
    Austin Gates, Football   So.
    Kaleb Grabert, Football   So.
    Jacob Rugen, Football   Sr.
    Jacob Hedrick, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Joe Rector, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Adriana Conway, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Madison VanWinkle, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Zach Barnes, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Will Bridgeman, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Dean Collier, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Thomas Doering, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Michael Dumaine, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Hunter Guthrie, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Tanner Korfhagen, Men's Soccer   So.
    Brandi Brock, Women's Soccer   So.
    Taylor Browning, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Abby Daley, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Cassidy Evanson, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Shannon Hawkins, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Abby Howes, Women's Soccer   So.
    Lizzie Matchett, Women's Soccer   So.
    Kayla Nowlin, Women's Soccer   So.
    Abby Shroyer, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Katie Workman, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Skylar McMahon, Women's Golf   So.
    Ally Davis, Volleyball   So.
    Claire Dennis, Volleyball   Jr.
    Emily Ertel, Volleyball   Sr.
    Margo Main, Volleyball   Jr.
    Madie Snyder, Volleyball   So.
    Cami Jones, Women's Tennis   So.
    Lizzy Katzenberger, Women's Tennis   So.
    Caroline Millard, Women's Tennis   So.
         
Manchester   Jamie McBride, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Samina Qureshi, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Daniel Baker, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Blake Harris, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Mariam Ali, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Katy Ashpole, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Katie Peden, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Emily Bailey, Volleyball   So.
    Kaitlin Mindiola, Volleyball   Jr.
    Riley Patterson, Volleyball   So.
    Haleigh Fernandez, Women's Golf   Jr.
    Kaitlin Powers, Women's Golf   Sr.
    Drake DeWitt, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Dustin Cunningham, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Josh Jordan, Men's Soccer   So.
    Ben Niederhelman, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Brandon Renninger, Men's Soccer   So.
    Travis Richardson, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Matthew Roop, Men's Soccer   So.
    Samuel Tetteh-Quarshie, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Noah Tong, Men's Soccer   So.
    Maranda Birmingham, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Cami Holford, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Jenny Pudlo, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Kelsey Ropp, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Caroline Smith, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Isabella Zoog, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Eric Beard, Football   Sr.
    Christopher Jacobs, Football    
         
Mount St. Joseph   Alec Glines, Football   Jr.
    Raymond Groene, Football   Jr.
    David Guck, Football   So.
    Brady Moyers, Football   Jr.
    Michael Mullin, Football   Sr.
    Charles Mullins, Football   Sr.
    Bradley Murphy, Football   Jr.
    Nathan Stone, Football   So.
    Sean Sullivan, Football   So.
    Maxwell Swoboda, Football   Sr.
    Michael Huber, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Andrew Phelps, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Drew Stark, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Mary Dunseith, Women's Soccer   So. 
    Michelle Hessling, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Ariel Huber, Women's Socer   So.
    Taylor Murphy, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Lindsey Potzick, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Madeline Rechel, Women's Soccer   So.
    Emma Roth, Women's Soccer   So.
    Jamilee Sponaugle, Women's Soccer   So.
    Hannah Broermann, Women's Tennis   So.
    Cheyenne Burress, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Kiersten Lux, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Maria Waters, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Rachel Barnes, Volleyball   Jr.
    Riley Brashear, Volleyball   Sr.
    Hannah Meckstroth, Volleyball   Jr.
    Cailey Plemmons, Volleyball   Jr.
         
Rose-Hulman   Michael Balistreri, Football   Sr.
    Derek Deimel, Football   So.
    Cam Hart, Football   Sr.
    Nigel Hensley, Football   Sr.
    Carter Hounshell, Football   Jr.
    Chris Johannigman, Football   Sr.
    Mitchell Kelley, Football   So.
    Kenny Kowalski, Football   Jr.
    Zachary Murphy, Football   Sr.
    Matthew Murray, Football   Sr.
    Jon Poore, Football   Sr.
    Nick Prather, Football   Sr.
    Griffin Steffy, Football   Jr.
    Alec Thompson, Football   Sr.
    Corey Vincent, Football   So.
    Brandon Volmerding, Football   Sr.
    Zack Watson, Football   Jr.
    Garrett Wight, Football   So.
    Alton Anspaugh, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Walt Dearing, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Jonathan Hall, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Chandler Harkins, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Matt Hill, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Will Klausler, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Kennedy Schnieders, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Dallas Spencer, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Matthew Stevenot, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Shawn Sullivan, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Jacob Untener, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Connor Claussen, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Evan Cusmano, Men's Soccer   So.
    Davis Ferriell, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Cobi Illian, Men's Soccer   So.
    Ross Klauer, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Michael Lawrence, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Charles Lynch, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Turner Perkins, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Michael Simmons, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Austin Webb, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Carter Wright, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Kristin East, Women's Soccer   So.
    Corie Ewoldt, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Sabrina Illian, Women's Soccer   So.
    Kirby Kern, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Lauren London, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Stefanie Panzenhagen, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Eliska Saiz, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Rhiannon Turner, Women's Soccer   So.
    Maria Wohlsdorf, Women's Soccer   So.
    Beata Barati, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Naomi Bhagat, Women's Tennis   So.
    Isabella Evans, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Kyla Jarvis, Women's Tennis   So.
    Caroline Johnson, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Betsy Richardson, Women's Tennis   So.
    Linde Schaffer, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Anna Thompson, Women's Tennis   So.
    Camille Blaisdell, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Anne Boxeth, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Emily Dowden, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Alexa Kovacs, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Kally Morozin, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Mary Petersen, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Emma Ross, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Gabrielle Gilbertson, Volleyball   So.
    Marissa Gollnick, Volleyball   Jr.
    Mackenzie Gossard, Volleyball   Sr.
    Bailey MacInnis, Volleyball   Jr.
    Gabi Razma, Volleyball   Sr.
    Ashley Braaksma, Women's Golf   So.
    Rebecca Su, Women's Golf   So.
         
Transylvania   Mary Grace Amato, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Kearstin Bruther, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Myriah Porter, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Lilian Williams, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Jennifer Buckman, Volleyball   Jr.
    Marissa Coutinho, Volleyball   Sr.
    Sarah Shivley, Volleyball   So.
    Hannah Talkers, Volleyball   So.
    Hadley Trenaman, Volleyball   So.
    Abby Wills, Volleyball   So.
    Ally Barfield, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Bailey Browning, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Ellie New, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Kelli Padgett, Women's Soccer   So.
    Gabby Prevost, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Lindsey Sizemore, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Abby Van Bussum, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Megan Wall, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Lindsay Bloom, Women's Golf   Sr.
    Lexie Lamar, Women's Golf   So.
    Emily Neat, Women's Golf   So.
    Elizabeth Deaton, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Rebecca Facktor, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Sadie Middleton, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Drew Angel, Men's Soccer   So. 
    William Campbell, Men's Soccer   So.
    Nick Favaro, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Caswell Fuller, Men's Soccer   So.
    Drew Grisham, Men's Soccer   So.
    Jacob Gantt, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Thomas Shellenberg, Men's Soccer   Jr.

Past Academic All-HCAC Recipients*Students must have a 3.50 grade point average culminating with the semester prior to the completion of the season. Each recipient must have completed a full academic, full time enrolled year at the institution and must be a varsity athlete.

2017-18

2016-17

2015-16

2014-15

2013-14

2012-13

2011-12

2010-11

2009-10

2008-09

2007-08

2006-07

2005-06

2004-05