2018-19 Tom Bohlsen Academic All-HCAC

 

2019 Spring Honorees

School

Name, Sport

Year

Anderson

Jackson Bland, Baseball

Jr.

 

Austin Cain, Baseball

Sr.

 

M.J. Furnish, Baseball

So.

 

Kyle Hall, Baseball

Jr.

 

Joe Moran, Baseball

Jr.

 

Branton Sanders, Baseball

Sr.

 

Brodie Hough, Men's Golf

Sr.

 

Wil Lashbrook, Men's Golf

So.

 

Micah Senft, Men's Golf

Jr.

 

Hadley Decker, Softball

Jr.

 

Josyln Leverett, Softball

Sr.

 

Tara Morey, Softball

Jr.

 

Melissa Wilson, Softball

Sr.

 

Ian Leatherman, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Clayton Wilson, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Casey Bell, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Ryley Burkhart, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Emily Kelley, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Emily Smatlak, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

 

 

Bluffton

Brianna Baker, Softball

So.

 

Sydney Bowen, Softball

So.

 

Casey Clark, Softball

Sr.

 

Megan Hill, Softball

Jr.

 

Courtney Jasinksi, Softball

Jr.

 

Riley Langstaff, Softball

So.

 

Katie McCord, Softball

So.

 

Caylin Morstadt, Softball

Jr.

 

Kelsey Reeder, Softball

Sr.

 

Taylor Steinke, Softball

So.

 

Julian Lavallee, Men's Golf

So.

 

Jordan Stutzman, Baseball

Sr.

 

Parker Reynolds, Baseball

Jr.

 

Jacob Latofsky, Baseball

So.

 

Garrett O'Reilly, Baseball

So.

 

Adam Duncan, Baseball

Jr.

 

Maelinn Delong, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Alexis Cash, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Ciana Hostetler, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Bailie Barrington, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kimberly Hetrick, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Stephanie Fox, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Jonah Eckert, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Dakota Frost, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Joshua Ehlers, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Justin Kauffman, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

 

 

Defiance

Jonathan Brown, Baseball

Jr.

 

Michael Gilliland, Baseball

Sr.

 

Zachary Johnson, Baseball

So.

 

Kody King, Baseball

Jr.

 

Jude Neary, Baseball

Jr.

 

Mason Rapp, Baseball

Sr.

 

Michael Reese, Baseball

So.

 

Thomas Scott, Baseball

Sr.

 

Lucas Thomeier, Baseball

So.

 

Hayden Clingaman, Men's Golf

So.

 

Stephen Dolan, Men's Golf

Sr.

 

Drake Moening, Men's Golf

Sr.

 

Michaela Bauer, Softball

Sr.

 

Erin Breece, Softball

So.

 

Hali Geraci, Softball

So.

 

Brooke Gostomsky, Softball

Jr.

 

Jackie Hartman, Softball

Sr.

 

Elyzabeth King, Softball

Sr.

 

Jennifer Nashalsky, Softball

So.

 

Jordan Osborne, Softball

Sr.

 

Paige Sickmiller, Softball

Sr.

 

Madi Bowman, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Malia Ferry, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Blake Newman, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Meagan Trimpey, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

 

 

Earlham

Jordan Christian, Baseball

Jr.

 

Marc Gendreau, Baseball

So.

 

Isaiah Shake, Baseball

Jr.

 

Samuel Sprockett, Baseball

So.

 

Matthew Bushik, Men's Golf

So.

 

Rebecca Belcher, Women's Lacrosse

So.

 

Yousra Manar, Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Raven Thibodeaux, Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Joseph Enwright, Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Mairead Blatner, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Shabnam Fayyaz, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Lindsey Gearin, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Jasmine Lorenzana, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Sophia Pickering, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Ana Sosa-Ebert, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Oliver Daniel, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Israel Ramos, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Tyrique Richardson, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Ian Schriner, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

 

 

Franklin

Adam Hedinger, Baseball

So.

 

Jacob Heuchan, Baseball

So.

 

Mitch Merica, Baseball

So.

 

Alex Mis, Baseball

Jr. 

 

Drew Naumovich, Baseball

Sr.

 

Alex Reinoehl, Baseball

So.

 

Nathan Stonebraker, Baseball

Sr.

 

Joshua Stewart, Men's Tennis

Jr.

 

Jackson Williams, Men's Golf

Jr.

 

Blaine Conners, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Samantha Collier, Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Emily Roberts, Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Alisha Burch, Softball

So.

 

Kayla Selzer, Softball

Jr.

 

Emily Thompson, Softball

Jr.

 

Kelsey Bowling, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Grace Esterline, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Jade Harris, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Sarah Miller, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Isabel Monnett, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

 

 

Hanover

Hayden McIlwain, Baseball

Jr.

 

Justin Pope, Baseball

So.

 

Bradley Murray, Men's Golf

Jr.

 

Landon Carrico, Men's Tennis

Jr.

 

Paxton Caldwell, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Andrew Clegg, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Deacon Fountain, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Jacob Hedrick, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Ethan Monnin, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Holden Schaefer, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Elijah Williams, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Lily Beurman, Softball

So.

 

Shelby Edington, Softball

Jr.

 

Taylor Merrill, Softball

Jr.

 

Carlie Roark, Softball

Sr.

 

Mackenzie Smith, Softball

So.

 

Tori Snook, Softball

So.

 

Ashley Swearingen, Softball

So.

 

Maria Cornacchione, Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Julia Long, Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Hannah Mundt, Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Erin Browning, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Marissa Childs, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Sydney Claypoole, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Teylor Ellis, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Kenna Hunter, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Emily Jones, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Erin Trimpe, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Madison VanWinkle, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

 

 

Manchester

Hunter Freeman, Baseball

So.

 

Brett Kron, Baseball

So.

 

Nick Rush, Baseball

Jr.

 

Savannah Delgado, Softball

Jr.

 

Katelynn Skeens, Softball

Sr.

 

Alexis Pendleton, Softball

So.

 

Daniel Baker, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Lucas Fontanez, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Josh McCoy, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Justin Meredith, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Joseph Swartz, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Brianna Jondle, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Samina Qureshi, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Grace Spencer, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Dalton Bailey, Men's Tennis

Jr.

 

Connor Eichenauer, Men's Tennis

Sr.

 

Isaac Miller, Men's Tennis

So.

 

 

 

Mount St. Joseph

Nathan Clark, Men's Tennis

Sr.

 

Hannah Broermann, Men's Tennis

Jr.

 

Matthew Paluga, Men's Golf

Sr.

 

Jason Fischer, Baseball

So.

 

Oakley Billingsly, Baseball

So. 

 

Patrick Murray, Baseball

So. 

 

Ryan Murray, Baseball

So. 

 

Roman Rothwell, Baseball

Jr.

 

Kayla Gibson, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Ashley Klosterman, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kiersten Lux, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Andrea Meyer, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Emma Roth, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Haley Warndorf, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Maria Waters, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Luke Danis, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Benjamin Gray, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Kevin Polking, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Roger Stark, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Cedric Woods, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Sarah Miller, Softball

So.

 

Gracie Woodyard, Softball

So.

 

James Aumiller, Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Collin Matt, Men's Lacrosse

So.

 

Kevin McClanahan, Men's Lacrosse

So.

 

Joy Glacken, Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Jason Hascher, Men's Volleyball

So.

 

 

 

Rose-Hulman

Stone Brogan, Baseball

Sr.

 

Luke Calabrese, Baseball

So.

 

Conner Helbling, Baseball

Sr.

 

Logan Kabrich, Baseball

So.

 

William Kocar, Baseball

So.

 

Ryan Stachowski, Baseball

Jr.

 

Benjamin Yoss, Baseball

So.

 

Grant Stamper, Men's Tennis

So.

 

Benjamin Strate, Men's Tennis

Sr.

 

Max Gogel, Men's Golf

So.

 

Brady Vaughan, Men's Golf

Sr.

 

Erin Minervini, Softball

Sr.

 

Rhiannon Turner, Softball

Jr.

 

Ariel Bohner, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Anne Boxeth, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Clare Bruns, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Emily Dowden, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kristin East, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Karen Folz, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Gabrielle Gilbertson, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Patricia Giraldo, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Lauren London, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kally Morozin, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Brooke Schroeder, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Maggie Sheerin, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Sydney Woodard, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Jacob Back, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Evan Bauer, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Hunter Crumly, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

Eric Fiacable, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Aaron Lannoy, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Nick Palmer, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Nathan Schrader, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Matthew Stevenot, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Sean Sullivan, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Jacob Untener, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Kevin Wuest, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Kristian Zadlo, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

 

 

 

Transylvania

Hudson Chastian, Baseball

So.

 

Colton Hartig, Baseball

So.

 

Wade Lopiccolo, Baseball

So.

 

Jason Pastoor, Baseball

Sr.

 

Isaac Taylor, Baseball

Sr.

 

Luke Wilson, Baseball

So.

 

Jack Berger, Men's Golf

Sr.

 

Harrison Lane, Men's Golf

Jr.

 

Logan Fogle, Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Jacob Miller, Men's Lacrosse

So.

 

Joe Shermock, Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Paul Stickel, Men's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Webb VanMeter, Men's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Daniel Cooper, Men's Tennis

Sr.

 

Zach Minion, Men's Outdoor Track & Field

Jr.

 

Courtney Gentry, Softball

So.

 

Meg Liter, Softball

Sr.

 

Jessica Powell, Softball

Sr.

 

Cece Wittry, Softball

So.

 

Mackenzie Dent, Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Hayle Hall, Women's Lacrosse

So.

 

Rachel Johnson, Women's Lacrosse

So.

 

Brianna McCulley, Women's Lacrosse

Jr.

 

Emma Oliver, Women's Lacrosse

Sr.

 

Shelby Lewis, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

Sr.

 

Ally Priebe, Women's Outdoor Track & Field

So.

2018-19 Winter Honorees

Anderson   Brady Ashton, Men's Basketball   Sr.
    J.D. Bembry, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Cole Hartman, Men's Basketball   Sr.
    Mike Peters, Men's Basketball   Sr.
    Carly Hackler, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Audrey May, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Ian Leatherman, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Clayton Wilson, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Ryley Burkhart, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Emily Smatlak, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
         
Bluffton   Joshua Ehlers, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr. 
    Dakota Frost, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Jonah Eckert, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr. 
    Justin Kauffman, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Alexis Cash, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Bailie Barrington, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Kimmie Hetrick, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Maelinn DeLong, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Stephanie Fox, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Ciana Hostetler, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Andrew Renner, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Jack Reed, Men's Basketball   So.
    Nora Hemminger, Women's Basketball   So.
    TJ Mills, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Abbie Parkins, Women's Basketball   So.
    Claire Myree, Women's Basketball   So.
    Kylie Brock, Women's Basketball   So.
         
Defiance   Noah Goodrich, Men's Basketball   Sr.
    Sidney Faine, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Elizabeth Martin, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Jessica Mello, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Kalyn Pickens, Women's Basketball   So.
    Shelby Stamm, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Madison Bowman, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Malia Ferry, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Blake Newman, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr. 
    Megan Trimpey, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
         
Earlham   Kayla Bowling, Women's Basketball   So.
    Zoe Curtis, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Roselynn Newhart, Women's Basketball   So.
    Kyndall Spears, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    John Sakaleros, Men's Basketball   Sr.
    Mairead Blatner, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Shabnam Fayyaz, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Lindsey Gearin, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Miette Hennessy, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Jasmine Lorenzana, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Sophia Pickering, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Ana Sosa-Ebert, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Oliver Daniel, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Israel Ramos, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Tyrique Richardson, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Ian Shriner, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Thomas Stevenson, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
         
Franklin   Mallory Cast, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Lindsay Freije, Women's Basketball   So.
    Kelsey Bowling, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Grace Esterline, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Sarah Miller, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Isabel Monnett, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Alexander Bowers, Men's Swimming & Diving   So.
    Kevin Gast, Men's Swimming & Diving   So.
    Charles Hall, Men's Swimming & Diving   So.
    Dylan Harker, Men's Swimming & Diving   So.
    James Hone, Men's Swimming & Diving   Jr.
    Jessica Halsmer, Women's Swimming & Diving   So.
    August Hartzell, Women's Swimming & Diving   So.
    Savannah Howerton, Women's Swimming & Diving   So.
    Jacqueline Richard, Women's Swimming & Diving   So.
    Ashley Snoke, Women's Swimming & Diving   So.
    Olivia Walther, Women's Swimming & Diving   So.
         
Hanover   Logan Ratts, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Blake Robertson, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    John Williams, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Avery Chezem, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Claire Cromer, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Holly Kallmeyer, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Brooke Todd, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Alex Maldeney, Men's Swimming   So.
    Torri Boldery, Women's Swimming   Jr.
    Olivia Loran, Women's Swimming   So.
    Olivia Ramsey, Women's Swimming   Sr.
    Paxton Caldwell, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Andrew Clegg, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Deacon Fountain, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Jacob Hedrick, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Ethan Monnin, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Holden Schaefer, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Elijah Williams, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Erin Browning, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Sydney Claypoole, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Teylor Ellis, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Kenna Hunter, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Emily Jones, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Erin Trimpe, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Madison VanWinkle, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
         
Manchester   Sara Carder, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Haley Farris, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Maddy Minehart, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Beth Schaefer, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Carli Skinner, Women's Basketball   So.
    Nicole Weaver, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Isabella Zoog, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Keiton Hall, Men's Basketball   Sr.
    Katie Blystone, Women's Swimming   So.
    Shelby Kell, Women's Swimming   So.
    Jamie McBride, Women's Swimming                 Sr.
    Lucas Fontanez, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Daniel Baker, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Josh McCoy, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Justin Meredith, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Joseph Swartz, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Brianna Jondle, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Samina Qureshi, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Grace Spencer, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
         
Mount St. Joseph                 Owen Alcorn, Men's Basketball   So. 
    Mitchell Moorhead, Men's Basketball   So.
    Cedric Woods, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Aliyah Huff, Women's Basketball   So.
    Kasey Jaeger, Women's Basketball   So.
    Brooklyn Sturwold, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Kayla Gibson, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Kiersten Lux, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Andrea Meyer, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Phuong Phan, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Fr.
    Emma Roth, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Haley Warndorf, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Maria Waters, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Luke Danis, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Benjamin Gray, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So. 
    Kevin Polking, Men's Indoor Track & Field    
    Roger Stark, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
         
Rose-Hulman   Ariel Bohner, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Anne Boxeth, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Clare Bruns, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Emily Dowden, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Kristin East, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Karen Folz, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Patricia Giraldo, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Gabrielle Gilbertson, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Lauren London, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Kally Morozin, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Brooke Schroeder, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Maggie Sheerin, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Sydney Woodard, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Evan Bauer, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Hunter Crumly, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Eric Fiacable, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Aaron Lannoy, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Nicholas Palmer, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Nathan Schrader, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Matthew Stevenot, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Jr.
    Jacob Untener, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Kevin Wuest, Men's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Kristian Zadlo, Men's Indoor Track & Field   So.
    Sean Gish, Men's Swimming & Diving   Sr.
    Dutch Kipp, Men's Swimming & Diving   So.
    Nicholas Samra, Men's Swimming & Diving   Sr.
    Benjamin Strate, Men's Swimming & Diving   Sr.
    Zachary Tate, Men's Swimming & Diving   So.
    Peter Venema, Men's Swimming & Diving   So.
    Lauren Blake, Women's Swimming & Diving   Sr.
    Parker Brady, Women's Swimming & Diving   Jr.
    Hailey Heidecker, Women's Swimming & Diving   So.
    Maria Kline, Women's Swimming & Diving   Sr.
    Kelsey Sinopole, Women's Swimming & Diving   Sr.
    Ryuji Aoki, Men's Basketball   Sr.
    Jacob Back, Men's Basketball   So.
    Zachary Callahan, Men's Basketball   So.
    Taylor Heil, Men's Basketball   So.
    Michael Lake, Men's Basketball   Jr.
    Abby Bromenschenkel, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Ally Bromenschenkel, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Kayla Gerken, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Taylor Graham, Women's Basketball   Sr.
    Jenna Queary, Women's Basketball   Sr.
         
Transylvania   Spencer Hemmerich, Men's Basketball   So.
    Michael Jefferson, Men's Basketball   So.
    Cooper Theobald, Men's Basketball   Sr.
    Shelby Boyle, Women's Basketball   Jr.
    Drew Dodds, Men's Swimming   So.
    Mattie Fogle, Women's Swimming   Jr.
    Sarah Haerle, Women's Swimming   Jr.
    Emma Lloyd, Women's Swimming   So.
    Sarah Offutt, Women's Swimming   So.
    Kelsey Stevens, Women's Swimming   Jr.
    Shelby Lewis, Women's Indoor Track & Field   Sr.
    Allison Priebe, Women's Indoor Track & Field   So.

2018 Fall Honorees

Anderson   Jeremy Davis, Football   Sr.
    Dakota Frauhiger, Football   Sr.
    Triston Hart, Football   So.
    Elliott Murray, Football   Jr.
    Austin Pullins, Football   So.
    Kaid Hutchinson, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Ian Leatherman, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Clayton Wilson, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Sean Cain, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Wes Erny, Men's Soccer   So.
    Nick Martin, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Jacob Pokorski, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Race Willians, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Olivia Rice, Volleyball   So.
    Abby White, Volleyball   So.
    Rachel Harrison, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Bailey Wallace, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Tess Wise, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Michaela Schuld, Women's Golf   Sr.
    Emily Buchman, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Haleigh Ciampa, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Bailey Dornbusch, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Ashley Downs, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Courtney Maher, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Jessica McNeil, Women's Soccer   So.
    Danae Miller, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Sabrina Morrison, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Kelli Mueller, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Morgan Reed, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Emily Stout, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Abby Kirkman, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Mandy Meserve, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Claire Miller, Women's Tennis   So.
    Megan Moriarty, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Allison Newman, Women's Tennis   Jr.
         
Bluffton   Chelsey Taylor, Volleyball   So.
    Remi Bower, Volleyball   So.
    Makenzie Speakman, Volleyball   So.
    Casey Clark, Volleyball   Sr.
    Carley Lester, Volleyball   Jr.
    Courtney Zimpfer, Volleyball   Sr.
    Jessie Gibson, Volleyball   Sr.
    Jessica Lovell, Volleyball   So.
    Katie Kline, Volleyball   Jr.
    Erin Weisgarber, Volleyball   Sr.
    Alyssa Hornback, Volleyball   Sr.
    Sarah Heydinger, Volleyball   So.
    Cade McClellan, Football   So. 
    Isaac Paine, Football   So.
    Dylan Burkholder, Football   Jr.
    Patrick Spillman, Men's Soccer   So. 
    Dimitri Giakoumas, Men's Soccer   So.
    Joey Grega, Men's Soccer   So.
    Eric Bender, Men's Soccer   So.
    Connor Kaminicki, Men's Soccer   So.
    Colt McCabe, Men's Soccer   So.
    Aubrey Bartel, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Danielle Easterday, Women's Soccer   So.
    Lauryn Foster-Wheeler, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Skylar Liming, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Abigail Newkirk, Women's Soccer   So.
    Caroline Schutz, Women's Soccer   So.
    Sydney Staton, Women's Soccer   So.
    Sienna Sullivan, Women's Soccer   So.
    Tajah Upshaw, Women's Soccer   So.
    Hannah Wagner, Women's Soccer   So.
    Bailie Barrington, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Alexis Cash, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Kimberly Hetrick, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Jonah Eckert, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Dakota Frost, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Michael Lehman, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Joshua Ehlers, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
         
Defiance   Jordan Osborne, Football   Sr.
    Bennett Pack, Men's Soccer   So.
    Kenna Bell, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Olivia Fett, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Madi Bowman, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Malia Ferry, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Sarah Madaras, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Blake Newman, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Kat Wicher, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Chelsey Braunwart, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Hannah Hesterman, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Cayla Walker, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Morgan Porter, Volleyball   So.
    Marissa Windau, Volleyball   Sr.
         
Earlham   Yunjoo Shin, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Kathryn Hulleman, Women's Tennis   So.
    Jeffrey Douyere, Men's Soccer   So.
    Ryoji Fusegi, Men's Soccer   So.
    Padgett Gustavson, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Hannah Toresdahl, Women's Golf   Jr.
    Alex Breuhan, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Oliver Daniel, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Israel Ramos, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Ian Shriner, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Mairead Blatner, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Sophie Pickering, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Ana Sosa-Ebert, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Ashleigh Burton, Volleyball   Sr.
    Claire Cornwell, Volleyball   So.
    Megan Hedinger, Volleyball   Sr.
    Skylar Muckway, Volleyball   Sr.
    Rafaella Shima, Volleyball   So.
    Luke Brake, Football   So.
    Jordan Christian, Football   Jr.
    Joe Enwright, Football   Sr.
         
Franklin   Blaine Conners, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Matthew Anderson, Football   Jr.
    Avery Bundy, Football   So.
    Evan Deig, Football   Jr.
    Jacob Ferguson, Football   So.
    Charles Hill, Football   Sr.
    Ian Jenks, Football   Jr.
    John McKinney, Football   Jr.
    Colten Pipenger, Football   So.
    Matthew Powell, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Jordan Thomas, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Weston DeShon, Men's Soccer   So.
    Kelsey Bowling, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Grace Esterline, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Meghan Yencer, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Mackenzie Black, Women's Golf   So.
    Hannah Sharkey, Women's Golf   Sr.
    Olivia Fisher, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Maddie Fleet, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Baylee Giesting, Women's Soccer   So.
    Jacqueline List, Women's Soccer   So.
    Taylor Neely, Women's Soccer   So.
    Alexandra Short, Woemn's Soccer   Jr.
    Tapanga Gauck, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Brianna Hutton, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Alexa Schofner, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Kyndall Boyll, Volleyball   So.
    Abigail Sewll, Volleyball   So.
    Elisabeth Stahl, Volleyball   Sr.
    Mackenzie Waldran, Volleyball   So.
         
Hanover   Claire Dennis, Volleyball   Sr.
    Brynn Durecki, Volleyball   So.
    Amber Miller, Volleyball   So.
    Madie Snyder, Volleyball   Jr.
    Brandi Brock, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Abby Daley, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Cassidy Evanson, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Shannon Hawkins, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Abby Howes, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Lizzie Matchett, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Kayla Nowlin, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Alex Fabert, Football   Jr.
    Austin Gates, Football   Jr.
    Adam Grabert, Football   Jr.
    Kaleb Grabert, Football   Jr.
    Jacob Rugen, Football   Sr.
    Noah Wezensky, Football   So.
    Andrew Clegg, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Jacob Hedrick, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Hunter Guthrie, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Michael Kerr, Men's Soccer   So.
    Henry Simon, Men's Soccer   So.
    Aaron Stocksdale, Men's Soccer   So.
    Madison VanWinkle, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Skylar McMahon, Women's Golf   Jr.
    Emma Kate McMurtry, Women's Golf   So.
    Abbey Woodard, Women's Golf   Jr.
    Cami Jones, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Lizzy Katzenberger, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Caroline Millard, Women's Tennis   Jr.
         
Manchester   Karly Eichenauer, Women's Tennis   So.
    Samina Qureshi, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Jamie McBride, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Daniel Baker, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Lucas Fontanez, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Lauren Gandhi, Volleyball   So.
    Emily Bailey, Volleyball   Jr.
    Kaitlin Mindiola, Volleyball   Sr.
    Mackenzie Rooks, Volleyball   So.
    Matthew Roop, Men's Soccer                 Jr.
    Drake DeWitt, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Joshua Jordan, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Brandon Renninger, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Noah Tong, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Mason Cross, Men's Soccer   So.
    Joshua McCoy, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Jared Wondergem, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Samuel Tetteh-Quarshie, Men's Sonner   Sr.
    Caroline Smtih, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Sydnee Jensen, Women's Soccer   So.
    Isabella Zoog, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Cameron Holford, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Maranda Birmingham, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Haleigh Fernandez, Women's Golf   Sr.
    Nolan Sipe, Football   Jr.
         
Mount St. Joseph                 Maria Waters, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Luke Danis, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Benjamin Gray, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Roger Stark, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Kenneth Anderson, Football   So.
    Jonathan Finn, Football   So.
    Julius Fisher, Football   So.
    Alec Glines, Football   Sr.
    Raymond Groene, Football   Sr.
    David Guck, Football   Jr.
    Brady Moyers, Football   Sr.
    Bradley Murphy, Football   Sr.
    Patrick Murray, Football   So.
    Sean Sullivan, Football   Jr.
    Trevor Thome, Football   Jr.
    Isabella Olthaus, Women's Golf   So.
    Hanna Schorsch, Women's Golf   So.
    Emma Schrand, Women's Golf   Jr.
    Haylie Brown, Women's Soccer   So.
    Mary Dunseith, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Emma Roth, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Jamilee Sponaugle, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Justin Ives, Men's Soccer   So.
    Andrew Phelps, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Cailey Plemmons, Volleyball   Sr.
    Karlie Schell, Vollleyball   Jr.
         
Rose-Hulman   Sam Alvares, Men's Soccer   So.
    George Bulger, Men's Soccer   So.
    Connor Claussen, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Michel Farhat, Men's Soccer   Gr.
    Christopher Fusaro, Men's Soccer   So.
    Eric Kirby, Men's Soccer   So.
    Ross Klauer, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Brevin Lacy, Men's Soccer   So.
    Charles Lynch, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Michael Simmons, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Ryan Tarr, Men's Soccer   So.
    Aaron Lannoy, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Matthew Stevenot, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Sean Sullivan, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Jacob Untener, Men's Cross Country   Jr.
    Kevin Wuest, Men's Cross Country   Sr.
    Anne Boxeth, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Emily Dowden, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Patricia Giraldo, Women's Cross Country   So.
    Kally Morozin, Women's Cross Country   Sr.
    Mary Petersen, Women's Cross Country   Jr.
    Katie Demert, Women's Soccer   So.
    Kristin East, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Lauren London, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Maggie Sheerin, Women's Soccer   So.
    Maria Wohlsdorf, Women's Soccer   Jr.
    Adam Clark, Football   So.
    Hunter Crumly, Football   So.
    Derek Deimel, Football   Sr.
    Carter Hounshell, Football   Sr.
    Mitchell Kelley, Football   Sr.
    Kenny Kowalski, Football   Sr.
    Peyton Sakelaris, Football   So.
    Griffin Steffy, Football   Sr.
    Zach Watson, Football   Sr.
    Garrett Wight, Football   Jr.
    Beata Barati, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Naomi Bhagat, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Kyla Jarvis, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Betsy Richardson, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Linde Schaffer, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Anna Thompson, Women's Tennis   Jr.
    Grace Beach, Volleyball   So.
    Katryna Dahlberg, Volleyball   So.
    Gabrielle Gilbertson, Volleyball   Jr.
    Marissa Gollnick, Volleyball   Sr.
    Bailey MacInnis, Volleyball   Sr.
    Ashley Braaksma, Women's Golf   Jr.
    Caitlin Coverstone, Women's Golf   So.
    Lauren Conley, Women's Golf   So.
    Rebecca Su, Women's Golf   Jr.
         
Transylvania   Kearstin Bruther, Women's Tennis   Sr.
    Madison Campbell, Women's Tennis   So.
    Rachel Fine, Women's Golf   Jr.
    Rebecca Fine, Women's Golf   Jr.
    Lexie Lamar, Women's Golf   Jr.
    Emily Neat, Women's Golf   Jr.
    Jennifer Buckman, Volleyball   Sr.
    Alexis Schumann, Volleyball   So.
    Sarah Shivley, Volleyball   Jr.
    Hadley Trenaman, Volleyball   Jr.
    Drew Angel, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Garrett Dean, Men's Soccer   So.
    Caswell Fuller, Men's Soccer   Jr.
    Dane Heck, Men's Soccer   So.
    Luc Powell, Men's Soccer   So.
    Thomas Shellenberg, Men's Soccer   Sr.
    Gabby Prevost, Women's Soccer   Sr.
    Emilie Yates, Women's Soccer   So.
    Darrell Corn, Men's Cross Country   So.
    Allison Priebe, Women's Cross Country   So.


Past Academic All-HCAC Recipients
*Students must have a 3.50 grade point average culminating with the semester prior to the completion of the season. Each recipient must have completed a full academic, full time enrolled year at the institution and must be a varsity athlete.

2017-18

2016-17

2015-16

2014-15

2013-14

2012-13

2011-12

2010-11

2009-10

2008-09

2007-08

2006-07

2005-06

2004-05