Standings

Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Football
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball
  • Women's Tennis

2016 HCAC Baseball

HCAC ALL
Rose-Hulman 15-5 23-9
Manchester 14-8 20-15
Transylvania 14-8 18-16
Earlham 13-10 24-12
Anderson 11-10 14-19
Hanover 10-12 13-21
Defiance 10-13 17-19
Mount St. Joseph 9-15 20-17
Franklin 8-14 13-22
Bluffton 7-16 12-24
Sun May 01
Final
HCAC Championship
Transy Wins vs. Final Round
@ Honeywell Golf Course Hosted by Manchester
Mon May 02
3:00 PM
Transylvania
at Anderson
Mon May 02
3:30 PM
Defiance
at Franklin
Mon May 02
4:00 PM
Manchester
at Anderson
Mon May 02
4:30 PM
Transylvania
at Franklin
Mon May 02
5:00 PM
Transylvania
at Anderson
Mon May 02
5:30 PM
Defiance
at Franklin
Tue May 03
3:30 PM
Earlham
at Hanover
Tue May 03
4:00 PM
Hanover
at Transylvania
Tue May 03
4:13 PM
Rose-Hulman
at Franklin
Tue May 03
4:15 PM
Manchester
at Anderson
Tue May 03
4:15 PM
Bluffton
at Defiance
Wed May 04
4:30 PM
Franklin
at Hanover
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule
No Event
Thu Apr 28
Final
7 Transylvania
4 at Hanover
Thu Apr 28
Final - 5 innings
8 Transylvania
0 at Hanover
Thu Apr 28
Final
3 Anderson
1 at Rose-Hulman
Thu Apr 28
Final
10 Anderson
3 at Rose-Hulman
Fri Apr 29
Final
2 Earlham
7 at Transylvania
Fri Apr 29
Final
14 Hanover
4 at Bluffton
Fri Apr 29
Final - 8 innings
4 Hanover
3 at Mount St. Joseph
Kinder Morgan Complex
Fri Apr 29
Final
6 Defiance
3 at Heidelberg
Fri Apr 29
Final
6 Earlham
14 at Transylvania
Fri Apr 29
Final
7 Mount St. Joseph
0 at Defiance
Defiance, OH
Fri Apr 29
Final - 12 innings
4 Hanover
3 at Bluffton
Fri Apr 29
Final
0 Franklin
6 vs. Anderson
@ Grand Park (Westfield, Ind.)
Fri Apr 29
Final
0 Mount St. Joseph
9 at Manchester
Fri Apr 29
Final
5 Hanover
4 at Mount St. Joseph
Kinder Morgan Complex
Fri Apr 29
Final
9 Manchester
1 at Rose-Hulman
Fri Apr 29
Final
5 Franklin
7 vs. Anderson
@ Grand Park (Westfield, Ind.)
Fri Apr 29
Final
5 Manchester
13 at Rose-Hulman
Sat Apr 30
Final
4 Mount St. Joseph
5 at Defiance
Defiance, OH
Sat Apr 30
Final - 7 innings
14 Hanover
2 at Bluffton
Sat Apr 30
Final - 5 innings
9 Hanover
0 at Bluffton
Sat Apr 30
Final
0 Defiance
9 vs. Franklin
@ Indianapolis Racquet Club East
Sat Apr 30
Final
0 Anderson
9 at Hanover
Sat Apr 30
Final - 7 innings
4 Mount St. Joseph
2 at Defiance
Defiance, OH
Sat Apr 30
Final
9 Marian (Ind.)
0 at Hanover
Sat Apr 30
Final
9 Franklin
1 vs. Anderson
@ Grand Park (Westfield, Ind.)
Sat Apr 30
Final
8 Rose-Hulman
1 vs. Transylvania
@ Bluegrass Racquet Club (Lexington, Ky.)
Sun May 01
Final
3 Kalamazoo
2 at Manchester
Sun May 01
Final
2 Kalamazoo
3 at Manchester
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Hcac Players Of The Week

Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Track & Field
  • Women's Track & Field
  • Men's Golf
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Football
  • Volleyball
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Golf
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Men's Tennis
  • Men's Track & Field
  • Women's Track & Field
  • Men's Golf
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Football
  • Volleyball
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Men's Cross Country
  • Women's Cross Country
  • Women's Tennis
  • Women's Golf
  • Stats Leaders

    Baseball
    • Baseball
    • Softball
    • Men's Basketball
    • Women's Basketball
    • Football
    • Men's Soccer
    • Women's Soccer
    • Volleyball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Women's Basketball
  • Football
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Volleyball
  • Instagram