2009-10 HCAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat., Feb. 27 Mount St. Joseph 2 Birmingham Southern 7 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 7 Huntingdon 11 Final
  @ Birmingham, Ala.
Sun., Feb. 28 Arcadia 5 Mount St. Joseph 10 Final
  @ Birmingham, AL
  Franklin 9 Spalding 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 17 Thiel 0 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Hanover 6 Hiram 7 Final
  @ Florida
  DePauw 10 Transylvania 4 Final
  @ St. Xavier High School; Louisville, Ky.
  Franklin 17 Spalding 2 Final
  Hiram 0 Hanover 11 Final
  @ FL
  DePauw 2 Transylvania 6 Final
  @ St. Xavier High School; Louisville, Ky.
 
March
Mon., Mar. 01 Hanover 5 Milwaukee Engr. 3 Final
  @ Orlando
  Rose-Hulman 13 Beloit 3 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 02 Rose-Hulman 17 Hiram 0 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Wed., Mar. 03 Rose-Hulman 21 Widener 9 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  Hanover 6 St. Vincent 10 Final
  @ Florida
Thu., Mar. 04 Rose-Hulman 9 Augustana (Ill.) 12 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Hanover 1 Gwynedd-Mercy 7 Final
  @ Florida
  Anderson 0 Ind.-Southeast 3 Final
  Alma 5 Manchester 9 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Hanover 8 Gwynedd-Mercy 4 Final
  @ Florida
  Anderson 2 Ind.-Southeast 3 Final
  Plattsburgh St. 1 Manchester 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri., Mar. 05 Rose-Hulman 20 Johnson & Wales (RI) 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Penn St.-Berks 1 Manchester 22 Final - 9 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Defiance 3 Grace (Ind.) 7 Final
  @ Nashville, Tenn. (Hillsboro High School)
  Plattsburgh St. 8 Manchester 6 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat., Mar. 06 Berea 3 Transylvania 5 Final - 7 innings
  Wesley 7 Manchester 13 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Berea 1 Transylvania 9 Final - 7 innings
  Case Western Reserve 6 Transylvania 7 Final - 9 innings
  Penn St.-Abington 3 Manchester 13 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun., Mar. 07 Bluffton 4 John Jay 5 Final - 10 innings
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla
  Bluffton 5 Wilmington (Ohio) 3 Final - 9 innings
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  North Central (Ill.) 4 Franklin 2 Final
  @ Mason, Ohio
  Mount St. Joseph 4 Muskingum 5 Final
  @ North County Regional Park
  North Central (Ill.) 4 Franklin 3 Final
  @ Mason, Ohio
  Ohio Wesleyan 10 Mount St. Joseph 4 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
Mon., Mar. 08 Bluffton 4 Medaille 3 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Bluffton 3 Medaille 7 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Juniata 2 Mount St. Joseph 6 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Wilmington (Ohio) 2 Defiance 12 Final
  Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 09 Muskingum 2 Defiance 4 Final
  Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Defiance 5 Muskingum 3 Final
  Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Ind.-Southeast 13 Hanover 3 Final
  Taylor (Ind.) 6 Anderson 2 Final
  Bluffton 13 Ohio Wesleyan 12 Final - 8 innings
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Wooster 5 Mount St. Joseph 4 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Transylvania 9 Centre 2 Final
  Bluffton 3 Ohio Wesleyan 14 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Wed., Mar. 10 Defiance 9 Kenyon 2 Final
  Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Bluffton 11 Juniata 10 Final - 10 innings
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Transylvania 5 Morehead St. 11 Final
Thu., Mar. 11 Wilmington (Ohio) 4 Defiance 3 Final
  Snowbird Classic @ Charlotte High School Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Defiance 9 Medaille 7 Final
  Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Bluffton 2 Muskingum 9 Final
  @ North County Regional Park
Sat., Mar. 13 Juniata 3 Mount St. Joseph 9 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Ohio Northern 8 Hanover 9 Final
  Calvin 1 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  Adrian 8 Franklin 7 Final
  Juniata 5 Mount St. Joseph 10 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  Ohio Northern 10 Hanover 7 Final
  Calvin 1 Rose-Hulman 12 Final
Sun., Mar. 14 Alma 6 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  Anderson 15 Albright 3 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Centre 12 Hanover 7 Final
  Alma 2 Rose-Hulman 9 Final
  Anderson 4 Albright 1 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Centre 3 Hanover 18 Final
Mon., Mar. 15 Transylvania 5 Curry 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Transylvania 6 Curry 7 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Husson 5 Anderson 6 Final - 9 innings
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Anderson 5 Husson 0 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
Tue., Mar. 16 Transylvania 10 Clarkson 6 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Ripon 9 Anderson 6 Final
  @ Florida
  Transylvania 8 Clarkson 3 Final - 7 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Thomas More 11 Hanover 7 Final
  Ripon 3 Anderson 5 Final
  @ Florida
  Bluffton 4 Heidelberg 8 Final
  Manchester 1 Taylor (Ind.) 2 Final
  Franklin 4 Wabash 3 Final
  Manchester 2 Taylor (Ind.) 10 Final
Wed., Mar. 17 Defiance 2 Taylor (Ind.) 7 Final
  DePauw 1 Franklin 11 Final
Thu., Mar. 18 Denison 7 Anderson 5 Final
  @ Florida
  Transylvania 9 Wm. Paterson 7 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Mount St. Joseph 13 Wittenberg 5 Final
Fri., Mar. 19 Transylvania 5 Cortland St. 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Ohio Northern 10 Bluffton 9 Final
  Wm. Paterson 7 Anderson 15 Final
  @ Florida
  Ohio Northern 13 Bluffton 2 Final
  Franklin 2 Webster 1 Final
  @ Rawlings Classic: GCS Ballpark
  Concordia (Ill.) 10 Franklin 4 Final
  Rawlings Classic: GCS Ballpark @ Sauget, Ill.
Sat., Mar. 20 Anderson 7 St. Norbert 8 Final
  @ Florida
  Bluffton 3 Thomas More 2 Final - 9 innings
  Manchester 3 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  Transylvania 3 Piedmont 6 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 13 Marian (Ind.) 2 Final
  Elmhurst 4 Hanover 5 Final
  Defiance 8 Trine 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Marietta 0 Final
  Bluffton 3 Thomas More 2 Final
  Manchester 2 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Defiance 2 Trine 4 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Marian (Ind.) 2 Final
  Elmhurst 10 Hanover 15 Final
  Franklin 4 Concordia (Ill.) 3 Final
  Rawlings Classic: GCS Ballpark @ Sauget, Ill.
  Rose-Hulman 7 Marietta 8 Final
Sun., Mar. 21 Rose-Hulman 9 Muskingum 5 Final
  Trine 7 Manchester 16 Final
  Defiance 5 Albion 10 Final
  Rose-Hulman 8 Muskingum 6 Final
  Defiance 5 Albion 6 Final - 9 innings
Tue., Mar. 23 Albion 13 Bluffton 14 Final
  Transylvania 6 Hanover 16 Final
  Wabash 11 Anderson 17 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 4 Mount St. Joseph 5 Final - 10 innings
Wed., Mar. 24 Spalding 4 Hanover 11 Final
Fri., Mar. 26 Defiance 5 Hanover 6 Final - 10 innings
  Anderson 5 Transylvania 9 Final
  Bluffton 5 Rose-Hulman 8 Final
Sat., Mar. 27 Defiance 15 Hanover 2 Final
  Anderson 5 Transylvania 3 Final - 7 innings
  Bluffton 4 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
  Capital 7 Mount St. Joseph 4 Final
  Manchester 4 Ohio Wesleyan 3 Final
  Defiance 8 Hanover 12 Final
  Anderson 7 Transylvania 6 Final - 10 innings
  Manchester 1 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
  Franklin 7 Concordia (Ill.) 0 Final
  @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Bluffton 8 Rose-Hulman 12 Final
  Capital 1 Mount St. Joseph 10 Final
  Franklin 2 Ill. Wesleyan 9 Final
Mon., Mar. 29 Concordia (Mich.) 5 Manchester 1 Final
  Concordia (Mich.) 0 Manchester 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 6 Otterbein 15 Final
  Franklin 21 Robert Morris-S'field 2 Final
Tue., Mar. 30 Manchester 11 Heidelberg 14 Final
  Manchester 14 Heidelberg 20 Final
  Hanover 6 Transylvania 10 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Anderson 5 Final
  Franklin 16 Robert Morris-S'field 3 Final
  Franklin 9 Robert Morris-S'field 2 Final
Wed., Mar. 31 Defiance 5 Bluffton 2 Final
  Centre 13 Mount St. Joseph 10 Final
 
April
Thu., Apr. 01 Bluffton 3 Mount St. Joseph 4 Final
Fri., Apr. 02 Bluffton 0 Mount St. Joseph 7 Final
  Anderson 13 Manchester 18 Final - 7 innings
  Defiance 4 Franklin 16 Final
  Anderson 8 Manchester 9 Final - 11 innings
  Bluffton 2 Mount St. Joseph 4 Final
  Rose-Hulman 15 Transylvania 10 Final
  Defiance 9 Franklin 14 Final
Sat., Apr. 03 Defiance 6 Franklin 4 Final
  Anderson 5 Manchester 4 Final - 9 innings
  Rose-Hulman 9 Transylvania 7 Final - 7 innings
  Cincinnati-Clermont 14 Hanover 24 Final
  Rose-Hulman 6 Transylvania 7 Final - 11 innings
Tue., Apr. 06 DePauw 11 Anderson 12 Final
  Manchester 4 Defiance 5 Final
  Rose-Hulman 8 Franklin 10 Final
  Bluffton 8 Oberlin 4 Final
  @ Lorain
  DePauw 14 Anderson 10 Final
  Transylvania 14 Mount St. Joseph 6 Final
  Bluffton 5 Oberlin 4 Final
  @ Lorain
Wed., Apr. 07 Rose-Hulman 7 DePauw 6 Final
  Hanover 6 Thomas More 11 Final
  Anderson 9 Indianapolis 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Victory Field
Fri., Apr. 09 Defiance 1 Heidelberg 3 Final
  Manchester 8 Franklin 9 Final - 13 innings
  Hanover 2 Anderson 12 Final
  Transylvania 7 Bluffton 11 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 4 Rose-Hulman 5 Final - 10 innings
Sat., Apr. 10 Manchester 4 Franklin 12 Final
  Hanover 4 Anderson 20 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 5 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
  Transylvania 19 Bluffton 10 Final - 7 innings
  Manchester 13 Franklin 8 Final
  Hanover 3 Anderson 26 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 5 Rose-Hulman 14 Final
  Transylvania 12 Bluffton 6 Final
Sun., Apr. 11 Defiance 6 Goshen 5 Final
Tue., Apr. 13 Anderson 3 Franklin 4 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 8 Hanover 2 Final
  Bluffton 2 Manchester 13 Final
Wed., Apr. 14 Thomas More 13 Transylvania 5 Final
  Defiance 14 Earlham 5 Final
Fri., Apr. 16 Bluffton 5 St. Francis (Ind.) 7 Final
  Anderson 24 Defiance 9 Final
Sat., Apr. 17 Anderson 17 Defiance 5 Final
  Manchester 6 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Franklin 6 Transylvania 7 Final
  Anderson 16 Defiance 5 Final
  Manchester 10 Mount St. Joseph 12 Final
  Franklin 6 Transylvania 5 Final
  Hanover 1 Rose-Hulman 20 Final
Sun., Apr. 18 Manchester 9 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  Franklin 10 Transylvania 6 Final
  Hanover 2 Rose-Hulman 13 Final
  Hanover 0 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
Mon., Apr. 19 Manchester 7 Defiance 5 Final
  @ Parkview Field (Ft. Wayne, Ind.)
Tue., Apr. 20 Bluffton 13 Cedarville 3 Final - 7 innings
  Ohio Northern 6 Defiance 2 Final
  Anderson 5 Rose-Hulman 13 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 6 Mount St. Joseph 11 Final
Wed., Apr. 21 Franklin 4 Indiana St. 6 Final
Fri., Apr. 23 Mount St. Joseph 6 Franklin 14 Final
Sat., Apr. 24 Transylvania 10 Defiance 6 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Franklin 9 Final
  Rose-Hulman 8 Manchester 9 Final
  Hanover 6 Bluffton 8 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 4 Franklin 17 Final
  Rose-Hulman 6 Manchester 15 Final
  Hanover 6 Bluffton 7 Final - 10 innings
Sun., Apr. 25 Transylvania 9 Defiance 1 Final
  Transylvania 9 Defiance 7 Final
  Rose-Hulman 5 Manchester 9 Final - 7 innings
  Hanover 3 Bluffton 7 Final - 5 innings
Tue., Apr. 27 Anderson 9 Ohio Wesleyan 13 Final
  Manchester 9 Bluffton 10 Final
  Franklin 6 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
  Anderson 12 Ohio Wesleyan 17 Final
Wed., Apr. 28 Defiance 12 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 6 Transylvania 11 Final
  Hanover 10 Spalding 11 Final
Thu., Apr. 29 Centre 1 Transylvania 6 Final
  Franklin 10 Hanover 4 Final
  @ Victory Field (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Fri., Apr. 30 Bluffton 13 Anderson 16 Final
  Defiance 8 Mount St. Joseph 9 Final
  @ Xavier University
 
May
Sat., May. 01 Bluffton 9 Anderson 23 Final
  Defiance 1 Mount St. Joseph 11 Final
  @ Xavier University
  Transylvania 7 Manchester 10 Final
  Bluffton 4 Anderson 12 Final
  Transylvania 6 Manchester 13 Final
  Defiance 8 Mount St. Joseph 7 Final - 11 innings
  @ Xavier University
Sun., May. 02 Transylvania 9 Manchester 8 Final
Mon., May. 03 Franklin 4 Hanover 5 Final
  Franklin 15 Hanover 4 Final
Tue., May. 04 Bluffton 16 Defiance 14 Final - 10 innings
  Franklin 5 Anderson 7 Final
Wed., May. 05 Robert Morris (Chi.) 17 Manchester 7 Final
  Hanover 7 Mount St. Joseph 19 Final
  @ University of Cincinnati
Fri., May. 07 Mount St. Joseph 13 Anderson 17 Final - 7 innings
  Franklin 16 Bluffton 13 Final - 10 innings
  Manchester 14 Hanover 12 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 6 Anderson 17 Final
  Rose-Hulman 8 Defiance 11 Final
Sat., May. 08 Mount St. Joseph 3 Anderson 13 Final
  Franklin 18 Bluffton 9 Final
  Rose-Hulman 7 Defiance 11 Final
  Manchester 6 Hanover 5 Final
  Franklin 5 Bluffton 8 Final
  Rose-Hulman 18 Defiance 4 Final
  Manchester 17 Hanover 9 Final - 12 innings
  Transylvania 10 Rhodes 7 Final
Sun., May. 09 Transylvania 0 Rhodes 1 Final
Thu., May. 13 Rose-Hulman 15 Anderson 13 Final
  HCAC AQ Baseball Tournament
  Manchester 6 Franklin 3 Final
  HCAC AQ Baseball Tournament @ Anderson University
Fri., May. 14 Rose-Hulman 10 Manchester 9 Final - 11 innings
  HCAC AQ Baseball Tournament @ Anderson University
  Franklin 13 Anderson 10 Final
  HCAC AQ Baseball Tournament
  Manchester 11 Franklin 9 Final
  HCAC Baseball AQ Tournament @ Anderson University
Sat., May. 15 Rose-Hulman 9 Manchester 13 Final
  HCAC Baseball AQ Tournament Championship @ Anderson University
  Rose-Hulman 20 Manchester 8 Final
  HCAC Baseball AQ Tournament Championship @ Anderson University
Wed., May. 19 Rose-Hulman 5 North Central (Ill.) 4 Final - 11 innings
  NCAA Division III Central Regional @ Augustana College
Fri., May. 21 Rose-Hulman 1 Webster 7 Final
  NCAA Division III Central Regional @ Moline, Ill.
Sat., May. 22 Buena Vista 11 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
  NCAA Division III Baseball Regional @ Moline, Ill.