2009-10 HCAC Baseball Schedule

Sat., February 27
Mount St. Joseph 2
Birmingham Southern 7
Final
Mount St. Joseph 7
Huntingdon 11
Final
@ Birmingham, Ala.
Sun., February 28
Arcadia 5
Mount St. Joseph 10
Final
@ Birmingham, AL
Franklin 9
Spalding 1
Final
Rose-Hulman 17
Thiel 0
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Hanover 6
Hiram 7
Final
@ Florida
DePauw 10
Transylvania 4
Final
@ St. Xavier High School; Louisville, Ky.
Franklin 17
Spalding 2
Final
Hiram 0
Hanover 11
Final
@ FL
DePauw 2
Transylvania 6
Final
@ St. Xavier High School; Louisville, Ky.
Mon., March 01
Milwaukee Engr. 3
Hanover 5
Final
@ Orlando, Fla.
Rose-Hulman 13
Beloit 3
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Tue., March 02
Hiram 0
Rose-Hulman 17
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Wed., March 03
Rose-Hulman 9
Widener 21
Final
@ Orlando, FL
Hanover 6
St. Vincent 10
Final
@ Florida
Thu., March 04
Augustana (Ill.) 12
Rose-Hulman 9
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Hanover 1
Gwynedd-Mercy 7
Final
@ Florida
Anderson 0
Ind.-Southeast 3
Final
Alma 5
Manchester 9
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Hanover 8
Gwynedd-Mercy 4
Final
@ Florida
Anderson 2
Ind.-Southeast 3
Final
Plattsburgh St. 1
Manchester 6
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Fri., March 05
Rose-Hulman 20
Johnson & Wales (RI) 4
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Penn St.-Berks 1
Manchester 22
Final - 9 innings
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Defiance 3
Grace (Ind.) 7
Final
@ Nashville, Tenn. (Hillsboro High School)
Plattsburgh St. 8
Manchester 6
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat., March 06
Berea 3
Transylvania 5
Final - 7 innings
Wesley 7
Manchester 13
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Berea 1
Transylvania 9
Final - 7 innings
Case Western Reserve 6
Transylvania 7
Final - 9 innings
Penn St.-Abington 3
Manchester 13
Final
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sun., March 07
Bluffton 4
John Jay 5
Final - 10 innings
@ Port Charlotte, Fla
Bluffton 5
Wilmington (Ohio) 3
Final - 9 innings
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
North Central (Ill.) 4
Franklin 2
Final
@ Mason, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph 4
Muskingum 5
Final
@ North County Regional Park
North Central (Ill.) 4
Franklin 3
Final
@ Mason, Ohio
Ohio Wesleyan 10
Mount St. Joseph 4
Final
@ Port Charlotte, FL
Mon., March 08
Bluffton 4
Medaille 3
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Bluffton 3
Medaille 7
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Juniata 2
Mount St. Joseph 6
Final
@ Port Charlotte, FL
Wilmington (Ohio) 2
Defiance 12
Final
Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Tue., March 09
Muskingum 2
Defiance 4
Final
Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Defiance 5
Muskingum 3
Final
Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Ind.-Southeast 13
Hanover 3
Final
Taylor (Ind.) 6
Anderson 2
Final
Bluffton 13
Ohio Wesleyan 12
Final - 8 innings
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Wooster 5
Mount St. Joseph 4
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Transylvania 9
Centre 2
Final
Bluffton 3
Ohio Wesleyan 14
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Wed., March 10
Defiance 9
Kenyon 2
Final
Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Bluffton 11
Juniata 10
Final - 10 innings
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Transylvania 5
Morehead St. 11
Final
Thu., March 11
Wilmington (Ohio) 4
Defiance 3
Final
Snowbird Classic @ Charlotte High School Port Charlotte, Fla.
Defiance 9
Medaille 7
Final
Snowbird Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Bluffton 2
Muskingum 9
Final
@ North County Regional Park
Sat., March 13
Juniata 3
Mount St. Joseph 9
Final
@ Port Charlotte, FL
Ohio Northern 8
Hanover 9
Final
Calvin 1
Rose-Hulman 5
Final
Adrian 8
Franklin 7
Final
Juniata 5
Mount St. Joseph 10
Final
@ Port Charlotte, FL
Ohio Northern 10
Hanover 7
Final
Calvin 1
Rose-Hulman 12
Final
Sun., March 14
Alma 6
Rose-Hulman 2
Final
Anderson 15
Albright 3
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Centre 12
Hanover 7
Final
Alma 2
Rose-Hulman 9
Final
Anderson 4
Albright 1
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Centre 3
Hanover 18
Final
Mon., March 15
Transylvania 5
Curry 3
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Transylvania 6
Curry 7
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Husson 5
Anderson 6
Final - 9 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Anderson 5
Husson 0
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Tue., March 16
Transylvania 10
Clarkson 6
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Ripon 9
Anderson 6
Final
@ Florida
Transylvania 8
Clarkson 3
Final - 7 innings
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Thomas More 11
Hanover 7
Final
Ripon 3
Anderson 5
Final
@ Florida
Bluffton 4
Heidelberg 8
Final
Manchester 1
Taylor (Ind.) 2
Final
Franklin 4
Wabash 3
Final
Manchester 2
Taylor (Ind.) 10
Final
Wed., March 17
Defiance 2
Taylor (Ind.) 7
Final
DePauw 1
Franklin 11
Final
Thu., March 18
Denison 7
Anderson 5
Final
@ Florida
Transylvania 9
Wm. Paterson 7
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mount St. Joseph 13
Wittenberg 5
Final
Fri., March 19
Transylvania 5
Cortland St. 0
Final
@ Auburndale, FL
Ohio Northern 10
Bluffton 9
Final
Wm. Paterson 7
Anderson 15
Final
@ Florida
Ohio Northern 13
Bluffton 2
Final
Franklin 2
Webster 1
Final
@ Rawlings Classic: GCS Ballpark
Concordia (Ill.) 10
Franklin 4
Final
Rawlings Classic: GCS Ballpark @ Sauget, Ill.
Sat., March 20
Anderson 7
St. Norbert 8
Final
@ Florida
Bluffton 3
Thomas More 2
Final - 9 innings
Manchester 3
Ohio Northern 5
Final
Transylvania 3
Piedmont 6
Final
Mount St. Joseph 13
Marian (Ind.) 2
Final
Elmhurst 4
Hanover 5
Final
Defiance 8
Trine 1
Final
Rose-Hulman 2
Marietta 0
Final
Bluffton 3
Thomas More 2
Final
Manchester 2
Ohio Northern 3
Final
Defiance 2
Trine 4
Final
Mount St. Joseph 3
Marian (Ind.) 2
Final
Elmhurst 10
Hanover 15
Final
Franklin 4
Concordia (Ill.) 3
Final
Rawlings Classic: GCS Ballpark @ Sauget, Ill.
Rose-Hulman 7
Marietta 8
Final
Sun., March 21
Rose-Hulman 9
Muskingum 5
Final
Trine 7
Manchester 16
Final
Defiance 5
Albion 10
Final
Rose-Hulman 8
Muskingum 6
Final
Defiance 5
Albion 6
Final - 9 innings
Tue., March 23
Albion 13
Bluffton 14
Final
Final
Wabash 11
Anderson 17
Final
Wilmington (Ohio) 4
Mount St. Joseph 5
Final - 10 innings
Wed., March 24
Spalding 4
Hanover 11
Final
Fri., March 26
Final - 10 innings
Final
Sat., March 27
Final - 7 innings
Final
Capital 7
Mount St. Joseph 4
Final
Manchester 4
Ohio Wesleyan 3
Final
Final - 10 innings
Manchester 1
Ohio Wesleyan 5
Final
Franklin 7
Concordia (Ill.) 0
Final
@ Bloomington, Ill.
Final
Capital 1
Mount St. Joseph 10
Final
Franklin 2
Ill. Wesleyan 9
Final
Mon., March 29
Concordia (Mich.) 5
Manchester 1
Final
Concordia (Mich.) 0
Manchester 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph 6
Otterbein 15
Final
Franklin 21
Robert Morris-S'field 2
Final
Tue., March 30
Manchester 11
Heidelberg 14
Final
Manchester 14
Heidelberg 20
Final
Final
Final
Franklin 16
Robert Morris-S'field 3
Final
Franklin 9
Robert Morris-S'field 2
Final
Wed., March 31
Centre 13
Mount St. Joseph 10
Final
Thu., April 01
Fri., April 02
Final - 7 innings
Final - 11 innings
Sat., April 03
Final - 9 innings
Cincinnati-Clermont 14
Hanover 24
Final
Final - 11 innings
Tue., April 06
DePauw 11
Anderson 12
Final
Final
Bluffton 8
Oberlin 4
Final
@ Lorain
DePauw 14
Anderson 10
Final
Bluffton 5
Oberlin 4
Final
@ Lorain
Wed., April 07
Rose-Hulman 7
DePauw 6
Final
Hanover 6
Thomas More 11
Final
Anderson 9
Indianapolis 5
Final - 8 innings
@ Victory Field
Fri., April 09
Defiance 1
Heidelberg 3
Final
Final - 13 innings
Final
Final
Final - 10 innings
Sat., April 10
Final
Final
Final - 7 innings
Final
Final
Final
Sun., April 11
Defiance 6
Goshen 5
Final
Tue., April 13
Final
Final
Wed., April 14
Thomas More 13
Transylvania 5
Final
Defiance 14
Earlham 5
Final
Fri., April 16
Bluffton 5
St. Francis (Ind.) 7
Final
Sat., April 17
Final
Sun., April 18
Final
Final
Final
Mon., April 19
Final
@ Parkview Field (Ft. Wayne, Ind.)
Tue., April 20
Bluffton 13
Cedarville 3
Final - 7 innings
Ohio Northern 6
Defiance 2
Final
Final
Wilmington (Ohio) 6
Mount St. Joseph 11
Final
Wed., April 21
Franklin 4
Indiana St. 6
Final
Fri., April 23
Sat., April 24
Final - 7 innings
Final
Final
Final - 10 innings
Sun., April 25
Final - 7 innings
Final - 5 innings
Tue., April 27
Anderson 9
Ohio Wesleyan 13
Final
Final
Final
Anderson 12
Ohio Wesleyan 17
Final
Wed., April 28
Defiance 12
Ohio Northern 1
Final
Hanover 10
Spalding 11
Final
Thu., April 29
Centre 1
Transylvania 6
Final
Final
@ Victory Field (Indianapolis, Ind.)
Fri., April 30
Final
Final
@ Xavier University
Sat., May 01
Final
Final
@ Xavier University
Final
Final - 11 innings
@ Xavier University
Sun., May 02
Mon., May 03
Final
Final
Tue., May 04
Final - 10 innings
Final
Wed., May 05
Robert Morris (Chi.) 17
Manchester 7
Final
Final
@ University of Cincinnati
Fri., May 07
Final - 7 innings
Final - 10 innings
Final
Sat., May 08
Final
Final
Final
Final - 12 innings
Transylvania 10
Rhodes 7
Final
Sun., May 09
Transylvania 0
Rhodes 1
Final
Thu., May 13
Final
HCAC AQ Baseball Tournament
Final
HCAC AQ Baseball Tournament @ Anderson University
Fri., May 14
Final - 11 innings
HCAC AQ Baseball Tournament @ Anderson University
Final
HCAC AQ Baseball Tournament
Final
HCAC Baseball AQ Tournament @ Anderson University
Sat., May 15
Final
HCAC Baseball AQ Tournament Championship @ Anderson University
Final
HCAC Baseball AQ Tournament Championship @ Anderson University
Wed., May 19
Rose-Hulman 5
North Central (Ill.) 4
Final - 11 innings
NCAA Division III Central Regional @ Augustana College
Fri., May 21
Rose-Hulman 1
Webster 7
Final
NCAA Division III Central Regional @ Moline, Ill.
Sat., May 22
Buena Vista 11
Rose-Hulman 6
Final
NCAA Division III Baseball Regional @ Moline, Ill.