2011 HCAC Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat., Feb. 26 Anderson   DePauw   Postponed
  Bluffton 8 Case Western Reserve 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ V.A. Memorial Stadium
  Wabash 6 Bluffton 0 Final
  @ Chillicothe, OH
  Mount St. Joseph 2 Centre 0 Final
  Farmingdale State 6 Franklin 10 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Centre 5 Final
Sun., Feb. 27 Widener 9 Hanover 3 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Rose-Hulman 7 Wartburg 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park 1
  DePauw 5 Transylvania 7 Final
  @ Louisville, KY
  Hanover 7 Widener 17 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Earlham 2 Centre 0 Final
  Franklin 3 Milwaukee Engr. 7 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Wartburg 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park 1 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  DePauw 7 Transylvania 1 Final
  @ Louisville, KY
Mon., Feb. 28 Rochester Inst. 3 Hanover 6 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Franklin 8 St. John Fisher 12 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Rose-Hulman 5 Widener 10 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
 
March
Tue., Mar. 01 St. Vincent 4 Franklin 5 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Milwaukee Engr. 5 Rose-Hulman 9 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla. - Chain of Lakes Stadium
  DePauw 3 Mount St. Joseph 7 Final
Wed., Mar. 02 Hanover 3 St. Vincent 4 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  St. John Fisher 12 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla. - Chain of Lakes 2
Thu., Mar. 03 Rose-Hulman 5 Augustana (Ill.) 7 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park 3
  Anderson 4 Ind.-Southeast 0 Final
  Anderson 4 Ind.-Southeast 2 Final
Fri., Mar. 04 Manchester   DePauw   Postponed
  Milwaukee Engr. 5 Hanover 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Rochester Inst. 2 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park Stadium
  Hanover 2 Milwaukee Engr. 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Rose-Hulman 9 Rochester Inst. 6 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park Stadium
Sat., Mar. 05 DePauw   Manchester   Postponed
  Aurora 8 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla. - Lake Myrtle Park 3
Sun., Mar. 06 Bluffton 18 John Jay 7 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Heidelberg 14 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  DePauw 5 Manchester 1 Final
  DePauw 5 Manchester 6 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 12 Bluffton 13 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Florida
Mon., Mar. 07 Monmouth (Ill.) 18 Defiance 8 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Defiance 1 Thiel 13 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  John Carroll 9 Bluffton 7 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Muskingum 4 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Muskingum 4 Mount St. Joseph 5 Final - 10 innings
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 08 Marietta 2 Bluffton 0 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Elms 11 Defiance 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Anderson 1 DePauw 2 Final
  Anderson 2 DePauw 3 Final
  Earlham 0 Spalding 1 Final
  Transylvania 11 Centre 4 Final
Wed., Mar. 09 Bluffton 3 Heidelberg 7 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Mount St. Joseph 4 John Carroll 9 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Thu., Mar. 10 Defiance 0 Baruch 7 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Fri., Mar. 11 Haverford 6 Defiance 1 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Baldwin-Wallace 5 Bluffton 0 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  Bluffton 11 Baldwin-Wallace 1 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Defiance 5 Haverford 9 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Albion 5 Franklin 8 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 8 Marietta 14 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Goshen 8 Manchester 13 Final
  Albion 0 Franklin 13 Final
Sat., Mar. 12 Bluffton 6 Muskingum 2 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Florida
  John Carroll 5 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Manchester 3 DePauw 10 Final
  Albion 4 Franklin 5 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 4 John Carroll 5 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Alma 4 Manchester 13 Final
  @ DePauw
  Hanover 0 Centre 5 Final
  Albion 3 Franklin 15 Final
  Hanover 1 Centre 4 Final
Sun., Mar. 13 Bethany (W.V.) 1 Earlham 0 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Florida
  St. Norbert 5 Anderson 7 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Manchester 14 DePauw 2 Final
  Alma 4 Rose-Hulman 15 Final
  Earlham 3 Bethany (W.V.) 2 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Florida
  Anderson 8 St. Norbert 10 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Frank. & Marsh. 9 Transylvania 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ Russ Matt Invitational
  Marian (Ind.) 11 Manchester 4 Final
  Transylvania 10 Frank. & Marsh. 11 Final - 8 innings
  Chain of Lakes Field #3 (Winter Haven, Fla.) @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mon., Mar. 14 Earlham 3 Delaware Valley 13 Final
  @ Ft. Pierce, FL
  Rensselaer 5 Anderson 6 Final
  @ Florida
  Transylvania 3 St. Norbert 0 Final - 7 innings
  @ Russ Matt Invitational
  St. Norbert 4 Transylvania 11 Final - 7 innings
  @ Russ Matt Invitational
Tue., Mar. 15 Greenville 0 Anderson 4 Final
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Mt. St. Vincent 4 Earlham 6 Final
  @ Ft. Pierce, FL
  Anderson 11 Greenville 7 Final
  @ Florida
Wed., Mar. 16 Transylvania 7 Ripon 1 Final
  @ Russ Matt Invitational
  Bethany (W.V.) 4 Earlham 0 Final
  @ Fort Pierce, Florida
  Defiance 3 Ohio Northern 1 Final
  Fontbonne 6 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
Thu., Mar. 17 Spalding 7 Transylvania 10 Final
  @ Russ Matt Invitational
  Keystone 9 Anderson 8 Final
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Oberlin 6 Bluffton 11 Final
  Grace (Ind.) 9 Defiance 0 Final
  Hanover 5 Thomas More 13 Final
  Make-Up Game From 3/15
  Taylor (Ind.) 11 Manchester 12 Final - 10 innings
Fri., Mar. 18 Anderson 5 Ramapo 0 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Earlham 12 Johnson Bible 0 Final
  Transylvania 3 Stevens Institute 2 Final
  @ Russ Matt Invitational
  Earlham 10 Johnson Bible 0 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 1 Rose-Hulman 9 Final
Sat., Mar. 19 Anderson 5 St. Thomas (Minn.) 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  St. Thomas (Minn.) 7 Anderson 14 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  North Central (Ill.) 7 Rose-Hulman 8 Final
  Trine 2 Defiance 1 Final
  Thomas More 17 Bluffton 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 14 Capital 6 Final
  Trine 8 Defiance 3 Final
  Thomas More 6 Bluffton 4 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 8 Capital 1 Final
  Franklin 11 Webster 1 Final - 8 innings
Sun., Mar. 20 Western Conn. St. 3 Manchester 10 Final
  @ Fort Meyers, FL
  Concordia (Ill.) 9 Franklin 3 Final
  @ Sauget, Ill.
  North Central (Ill.) 7 Rose-Hulman 9 Final
  Albion 0 Defiance 5 Final
  Miami-Middletown 6 Hanover 12 Final
  Franklin 7 Wartburg 3 Final
  @ Sauget, Ill.
  Manchester 5 Western Conn. St. 7 Final
  @ Fort Meyers, FL
  Albion 3 Defiance 1 Final
  Miami-Middletown 7 Hanover 24 Final
Mon., Mar. 21 Manchester 1 Colby 5 Final
  @ Terry Park, FL
  Colby 1 Manchester 10 Final
  @ Terry Park, FL
  Ohio St.-Mansfield 6 Hanover 16 Final
Tue., Mar. 22 Manchester 11 Luther 5 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Luther 5 Manchester 6 Final - 8 innings
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Transylvania 8 Thomas More 6 Final
  Goshen 2 Defiance 9 Final
  Spalding 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Marian (Ind.) 8 Mount St. Joseph 12 Final
  at U. of Cincinnati
  Spalding 6 Earlham 4 Final
Wed., Mar. 23 Manchester 10 Wooster 19 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Bluffton 13 Ohio Northern 3 Final - 9 innings
  Mount St. Joseph 9 Wilmington (Ohio) 4 Final
  @ Chillicothe VA Stadium
Fri., Mar. 25 Earlham 1 Franklin 7 Final
  Anderson 12 Hanover 4 Final
  Manchester 4 Transylvania 3 Final - 11 innings
  Bluffton 0 Mount St. Joseph 7 Final
  at U of Cincinnati
  Defiance 1 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
Sat., Mar. 26 Anderson 6 Hanover 9 Final
  Bluffton 0 Mount St. Joseph 6 Final
  at U of Cincinnati
  Defiance 0 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  Earlham 3 Franklin 8 Final
  Manchester 1 Transylvania 2 Final - 7 innings
  Anderson 13 Hanover 0 Final
  Bluffton 3 Mount St. Joseph 14 Final
  at U of Cincinnati
  Defiance 11 Rose-Hulman 9 Final
  Earlham 3 Franklin 4 Final
  Manchester 7 Transylvania 4 Final
Tue., Mar. 29 Franklin 0 DePauw 4 Final
  Bluffton 17 Albion 10 Final
  Taylor (Ind.) 3 Defiance 2 Final
  Centre 1 Transylvania 14 Final
  Wittenberg 6 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
Wed., Mar. 30 Hanover 10 Spalding 8 Final
  Cincinnati Christian 6 Earlham 2 Final
  Hanover 7 Spalding 9 Final
  Marian (Ind.) 2 Anderson 3 Final
  @ Indianapolis (Victory Field)
  Cincinnati Christian 2 Earlham 15 Final
 
April
Fri., Apr. 01 Bluffton 11 Transylvania 20 Final
  Franklin 7 Anderson 10 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 8 Manchester 17 Final - 9 innings
Sat., Apr. 02 Bluffton 3 Transylvania 13 Final - 7 innings
  Hanover 4 Defiance 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 4 Manchester 11 Final - 7 innings
  Franklin 10 Anderson 14 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Earlham 1 Final
  Bluffton 13 Transylvania 18 Final
  Hanover 22 Defiance 9 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 8 Manchester 9 Final
  Rose-Hulman 11 Earlham 6 Final
  Franklin 5 Anderson 9 Final
Sun., Apr. 03 Hanover 15 Defiance 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 7 Earlham 8 Final
  Robert Morris-S'field 0 Franklin 2 Final
  Robert Morris-S'field 3 Franklin 5 Final
Tue., Apr. 05 Earlham 6 Bluffton 7 Final - 12 innings
  Hanover 5 Franklin 9 Final
  Defiance 4 Manchester 23 Final
  Anderson 11 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
  Transylvania 5 Mount St. Joseph 10 Final
  at U of Cincinnati
Wed., Apr. 06 Defiance 6 Adrian 5 Final
  DePauw 13 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
Fri., Apr. 08 Mount St. Joseph 2 Franklin 5 Final
  Hanover 2 Manchester 10 Final
  Transylvania 3 Anderson 2 Final
Sat., Apr. 09 Earlham 5 Defiance 1 Final
  Hanover 5 Manchester 1 Final - 7 innings
  Earlham 4 Defiance 3 Final
  Hanover 7 Manchester 14 Final - 9 innings
  Rose-Hulman 4 Bluffton 1 Final
Sun., Apr. 10 Earlham 7 Defiance 2 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Franklin 4 Final
  Rose-Hulman 13 Bluffton 6 Final
  Rose-Hulman 26 Bluffton 11 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 11 Franklin 12 Final
Tue., Apr. 12 Manchester 11 Defiance 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Anderson 2 Final
  Bluffton 15 Earlham 3 Final
Wed., Apr. 13 Mount St. Joseph 7 Transylvania 8 Final
  Anderson 5 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Anderson 12 Wittenberg 3 Final
Thu., Apr. 14 Franklin 3 Hanover 6 Final
Sat., Apr. 16 Earlham 5 Manchester 14 Final
  Defiance 5 Anderson 7 Final
  Transylvania 6 Rose-Hulman 5 Final - 8 innings
  Hanover 4 Mount St. Joseph 5 Final
  at U of Cincinnati
  Defiance 0 Anderson 14 Final
  Transylvania 5 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
  Earlham 10 Manchester 19 Final
  Franklin 15 Bluffton 11 Final
Sun., Apr. 17 Hanover 1 Mount St. Joseph 5 Final
  at U of Cincinnati
  Defiance 8 Anderson 22 Final
  Transylvania 7 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
  Franklin 8 Bluffton 9 Final
  Earlham 10 Manchester 18 Final
  Franklin 13 Bluffton 20 Final
  Hanover 1 Mount St. Joseph 6 Final
  at U of Cincinnati
Wed., Apr. 20 Anderson 9 Manchester 10 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 2 Earlham 5 Final
Thu., Apr. 21 Bluffton 7 Defiance 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  Legacy Field at Prasco Park - Mason, Ohio
Fri., Apr. 22 Rose-Hulman 0 Mount St. Joseph 5 Final
  Legacy Field at Prasco Park - Mason, Ohio
  Rose-Hulman 10 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  Legacy Field at Prasco Park - Mason, Ohio
  Defiance 2 Transylvania 8 Final - 7 innings
Sat., Apr. 23 Anderson 6 Bluffton 13 Final
  Hanover 9 Earlham 3 Final
  Franklin 0 Manchester 13 Final - 7 innings
  Anderson 11 Bluffton 12 Final - 10 innings
  Hanover 10 Earlham 6 Final - 10 innings
  Franklin 16 Manchester 8 Final
Tue., Apr. 26 Manchester 8 Anderson 13 Final
  Defiance 5 Bluffton 19 Final
  Franklin 2 Rose-Hulman 10 Final
Thu., Apr. 28 Hanover 5 Transylvania 19 Final
  Earlham 1 Mount St. Joseph 5 Final
  at U of Cincinnati
Fri., Apr. 29 Bluffton 12 Hanover 8 Final
  Franklin 8 Defiance 6 Final - 10 innings
  Anderson 1 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  at U of Cincinnati
  Manchester 12 Rose-Hulman 14 Final
Sat., Apr. 30 Bluffton 2 Hanover 3 Final - 8 innings
  Franklin 9 Defiance 0 Final
  Anderson 2 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  at U of Cincinnati
  Manchester 6 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Transylvania 8 Earlham 5 Final
  Bluffton 5 Hanover 3 Final
  Franklin 14 Defiance 2 Final
  Anderson 6 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  at U of Cincinnati
  Manchester 2 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
  Transylvania 13 Earlham 3 Final
 
May
Sun., May. 01 Transylvania 6 Earlham 32 Final
Wed., May. 04 Rose-Hulman 4 Franklin 15 Final
  Transylvania 6 Hanover 8 Final
Thu., May. 05 Anderson 10 Earlham 5 Final
  Anderson 13 Earlham 7 Final
Fri., May. 06 Anderson 14 Earlham 11 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Defiance 6 Final
Sat., May. 07 Manchester 15 Bluffton 6 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 8 Defiance 3 Final
  Manchester 11 Bluffton 5 Final
  Transylvania 3 Franklin 6 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Hanover 0 Final
  Manchester 6 Bluffton 8 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 12 Defiance 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 10 Hanover 0 Final
  Transylvania 9 Franklin 14 Final
Sun., May. 08 Transylvania 1 Franklin 6 Final
  Rose-Hulman 12 Hanover 1 Final
Thu., May. 12 Anderson 5 Manchester 15 Final
  HCAC Baseball Tournament
  Rose-Hulman 3 Franklin 13 Final
  HCAC Baseball Tournament @ Manchester College
Fri., May. 13 Franklin 9 Manchester 7 Final
  HCAC Baseball Tournament
  Anderson 3 Rose-Hulman 8 Final
  HCAC Baseball Tournament @ Manchester College
  Rose-Hulman 5 Manchester 6 Final
  HCAC Baseball Tournament
Sat., May. 14 Franklin 9 Manchester 0 Final
  HCAC Baseball Tournament Championship
Wed., May. 18 Frostburg St. 2 Franklin 3 Final
  Division III Mideast Regional @ Marietta, Ohio
Thu., May. 19 Franklin 0 Marietta 6 Final
  NCAA Division III Mideast Regional
Fri., May. 20 Case Western Reserve 10 Franklin 4 Final - 9 innings
  NCAA Mideast Regional @ Marietta, Ohio