2013 HCAC Baseball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Fri., Mar. 22 Hanover 2 Defiance 3 Final - 10 innings
  Game played at Hanover
  Earlham 5 Transylvania 4 Final - 15 innings
  Game Played at Transylvania, but Earlham home team.
  Anderson (Ind.) 6 Bluffton 5 Final
Sat., Mar. 23 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Bluffton 5 Final
  Hanover 11 Defiance 7 Final
  Game played at Hanover
  Earlham 1 Transylvania 4 Final
  Rose-Hulman 4 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final
  Franklin 9 Manchester 14 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 7 Bluffton 1 Final
  Franklin 2 Manchester 4 Final
  Hanover 5 Defiance 8 Final
  Game played at Hanover
  Earlham 5 Transylvania 6 Final - 11 innings
  Rose-Hulman 7 Mt. St. Joseph 6 Final - 10 innings
Sun., Mar. 24 Franklin 1 Manchester 4 Final
Fri., Mar. 29 Hanover 9 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  Defiance 6 Anderson (Ind.) 9 Final
  Game played at Defiance
  Manchester 2 Transylvania 3 Final
  Earlham 3 Franklin 4 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Bluffton 7 Final
  Hanover 9 Mt. St. Joseph 4 Final
Sat., Mar. 30 Manchester 2 Transylvania 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 9 Bluffton 4 Final
  Defiance 7 Anderson (Ind.) 10 Final
  Game played at Defiance
  Earlham 9 Franklin 3 Final
  Hanover 9 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  Manchester 8 Transylvania 1 Final
  Defiance 0 Anderson (Ind.) 6 Final
  Game played at Defiance
  Earlham 9 Franklin 10 Final - 11 innings
  Rose-Hulman 3 Bluffton 6 Final
 
April
Tue., Apr. 02 Rose-Hulman 16 Franklin 3 Final
  Hanover 8 Transylvania 1 Final
  Bluffton 8 Defiance 14 Final
  Manchester 2 Anderson (Ind.) 0 Final
  Earlham 5 Mt. St. Joseph 13 Final
Fri., Apr. 05 Rose-Hulman 7 Hanover 13 Final
  Earlham 8 Manchester 9 Final - 10 innings
  Franklin 4 Bluffton 2 Final
  Transylvania 7 Anderson (Ind.) 4 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 6 Defiance 4 Final
Sat., Apr. 06 Earlham 3 Manchester 14 Final
  Franklin 3 Bluffton 6 Final
  Transylvania 14 Anderson (Ind.) 13 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 Defiance 5 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Hanover 2 Final
  Earlham 4 Manchester 7 Final
  Franklin 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  Transylvania 8 Anderson (Ind.) 13 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Defiance 5 Final
  Rose-Hulman 7 Hanover 2 Final
Tue., Apr. 09 Hanover 11 Franklin 22 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 5 Transylvania 9 Final
  Defiance 2 Manchester 19 Final
  Earlham 5 Bluffton 13 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 1 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
Fri., Apr. 12 Hanover 4 Manchester 5 Final
  Earlham 5 Anderson (Ind.) 4 Final
  Game to be played at Anderson
Sat., Apr. 13 Hanover 3 Manchester 16 Final
  Earlham 2 Anderson (Ind.) 8 Final - 12 innings
  Bluffton 7 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
  Franklin 2 Defiance 3 Final
  Hanover 2 Manchester 14 Final
  Earlham 4 Anderson (Ind.) 8 Final
  Bluffton 9 Mt. St. Joseph 0 Final
  Transylvania 1 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
Sun., Apr. 14 Franklin 3 Defiance 4 Final - 10 innings
  Transylvania 3 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Bluffton 19 Mt. St. Joseph 7 Final - 10 innings
  Franklin 21 Defiance 9 Final - 7 innings
  Transylvania 0 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
Tue., Apr. 16 Anderson (Ind.) 7 Manchester 6 Final - 10 innings
Fri., Apr. 19 Anderson (Ind.) 10 Hanover 9 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 3 Franklin 5 Final
Sat., Apr. 20 Anderson (Ind.) 13 Hanover 4 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 9 Franklin 3 Final
  Manchester 3 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
  Bluffton 1 Transylvania 5 Final
  Earlham 7 Defiance 8 Final - 11 innings
  Anderson (Ind.) 4 Hanover 1 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 0 Franklin 5 Final
  Manchester 10 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Earlham 5 Defiance 9 Final
  Bluffton 6 Transylvania 4 Final
Sun., Apr. 21 Earlham 3 Defiance 7 Final
  Manchester 4 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Bluffton 0 Transylvania 10 Final - 8 innings
Tue., Apr. 23 Franklin 5 Hanover 3 Final
  Bluffton 9 Earlham 8 Final
  Transylvania 10 Mt. St. Joseph 8 Final - 10 innings
Fri., Apr. 26 Manchester 9 Bluffton 2 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 4 Mt. St. Joseph 5 Final
  Hanover 13 Earlham 10 Final
  Defiance 8 Rose-Hulman 9 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 6 Mt. St. Joseph 1 Final
Sat., Apr. 27 Transylvania 2 Franklin 10 Final
  Manchester 12 Bluffton 0 Final
  Defiance 3 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  Hanover 0 Earlham 5 Final
  Manchester 15 Bluffton 4 Final
  Defiance 4 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  Hanover 6 Earlham 11 Final
  Transylvania 3 Franklin 9 Final
  Anderson (Ind.) 8 Mt. St. Joseph 2 Final
Sun., Apr. 28 Transylvania 6 Franklin 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Anderson (Ind.) 4 Final
Tue., Apr. 30 Transylvania 7 Hanover 4 Final
  Manchester 17 Defiance 1 Final
  Franklin 5 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
 
May
Fri., May. 03 Bluffton 18 Hanover 3 Final
  Defiance 2 Transylvania 1 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 Manchester 6 Final
  Franklin 3 Anderson (Ind.) 2 Final
Sat., May. 04 Bluffton 8 Hanover 9 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 4 Manchester 19 Final
  Franklin 10 Anderson (Ind.) 3 Final
  Defiance 6 Transylvania 3 Final
  Mt. St. Joseph 2 Manchester 8 Final
  Bluffton 4 Hanover 3 Final
  Franklin 8 Anderson (Ind.) 5 Final
  Defiance 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Earlham 10 Final
Sun., May. 05 Rose-Hulman 7 Earlham 8 Final
  Rose-Hulman 4 Earlham 9 Final