2014 HCAC Baseball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
March
Fri., Mar. 21 Franklin 9 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Anderson 3 Transylvania 2 Final
  Defiance 3 Earlham 12 Final
  Manchester 7 Hanover 2 Final
  Bluffton 0 Rose-Hulman 12 Final
Sat., Mar. 22 Manchester 4 Hanover 6 Final
  Franklin 14 Mount St. Joseph 4 Final
  Bluffton 1 Rose-Hulman 2 Final - 13 innings
  Anderson 10 Transylvania 11 Final
  Defiance 1 Earlham 6 Final
  Manchester 4 Hanover 6 Final
  Bluffton 5 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
  Franklin 4 Mount St. Joseph 7 Final
  Anderson 12 Transylvania 4 Final
  Defiance 7 Earlham 5 Final - 11 innings
Sat., Mar. 29 Mount St. Joseph 5 Anderson 6 Final
  Hanover 5 Rose-Hulman 8 Final
  Bluffton 1 Manchester 6 Final
  Transylvania 5 Defiance 3 Final
  Franklin 5 Earlham 2 Final
Sun., Mar. 30 Bluffton 3 Manchester 5 Final
  Transylvania 12 Defiance 0 Final
  Franklin 1 Earlham 2 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 4 Anderson 6 Final
  Hanover 3 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  Bluffton 9 Manchester 12 Final
  Franklin 2 Earlham 0 Final
  Transylvania 10 Defiance 2 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 7 Anderson 12 Final
  Hanover 5 Rose-Hulman 11 Final
 
April
Tue., Apr. 01 Mount St. Joseph 7 Earlham 1 Final
  Hanover 11 Transylvania 8 Final
  Bluffton 16 Defiance 10 Final
  Manchester 4 Anderson 2 Final
  Franklin 4 Rose-Hulman 8 Final
Fri., Apr. 04 Defiance 1 Mount St. Joseph 7 Final
Sat., Apr. 05 Rose-Hulman 4 Manchester 6 Final
  Defiance 5 Mount St. Joseph 11 Final
  Anderson 3 Franklin 2 Final
  Earlham 3 Transylvania 12 Final
  Hanover 0 Bluffton 9 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Manchester 4 Final
  Defiance 3 Mount St. Joseph 8 Final
  Anderson 12 Franklin 11 Final
  Earlham 4 Transylvania 8 Final
  Hanover 2 Bluffton 5 Final
Sun., Apr. 06 Hanover 9 Bluffton 4 Final
  Earlham 3 Transylvania 5 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Manchester 8 Final
  Anderson 2 Franklin 5 Final
Tue., Apr. 08 Earlham 4 Bluffton 6 Final
  Defiance 9 Manchester 19 Final
  Anderson 4 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
  Transylvania 6 Mount St. Joseph 11 Final
Wed., Apr. 09 Franklin 3 Hanover 2 Final
Fri., Apr. 11 Manchester 12 Franklin 4 Final
  Transylvania 17 Bluffton 11 Final
  Anderson 10 Defiance 5 Final
Sat., Apr. 12 Transylvania 6 Bluffton 7 Final
  Manchester 6 Franklin 2 Final
  Anderson 10 Defiance 9 Final
  Earlham 8 Hanover 1 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 12 Rose-Hulman 13 Final
  Transylvania 10 Bluffton 13 Final
  Manchester 7 Franklin 10 Final
  Anderson 2 Defiance 5 Final
  Earlham 8 Hanover 2 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
Sun., Apr. 13 Earlham 11 Hanover 5 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 2 Rose-Hulman 11 Final
Tue., Apr. 15 Rose-Hulman 2 Franklin 10 Final
Wed., Apr. 16 Anderson 9 Manchester 5 Final
  Defiance 6 Bluffton 7 Final
  Earlham 1 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
Fri., Apr. 18 Bluffton 4 Anderson 5 Final
  Manchester 12 Mount St. Joseph 6 Final
  Bluffton 10 Anderson 9 Final
  Franklin 9 Transylvania 5 Final - 14 innings
  Defiance 4 Hanover 8 Final
  Manchester 9 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Earlham 8 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
Sat., Apr. 19 Earlham 2 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Bluffton 10 Anderson 6 Final
  Franklin 13 Transylvania 7 Final
  Defiance 2 Hanover 6 Final
  Manchester 13 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final - 8 innings
  Earlham 3 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Franklin 2 Transylvania 5 Final
  Defiance 3 Hanover 5 Final
Tue., Apr. 22 Bluffton 7 Earlham 4 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 8 Transylvania 13 Final
  Rose-Hulman 5 Anderson 6 Final - 11 innings
  Manchester 23 Defiance 9 Final
  Hanover 9 Franklin 8 Final
  Indianapolis, Ind. @ Victory Field
Fri., Apr. 25 Rose-Hulman 15 Transylvania 12 Final
  Defiance 12 Franklin 17 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 14 Bluffton 9 Final
  Hanover 7 Anderson 12 Final
Sat., Apr. 26 Rose-Hulman 16 Transylvania 7 Final
  Defiance 4 Franklin 16 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Bluffton 3 Final
  Hanover 3 Anderson 12 Final
  Manchester 13 Earlham 8 Final
  Rose-Hulman 5 Transylvania 0 Final
  Defiance 3 Franklin 10 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Bluffton 5 Final
  Hanover 1 Anderson 6 Final
  Manchester 1 Earlham 0 Final
Sun., Apr. 27 Manchester 2 Earlham 5 Final
Wed., Apr. 30 Transylvania 2 Hanover 6 Final
 
May
Fri., May. 02 Bluffton 1 Franklin 10 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 9 Hanover 13 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Defiance 11 Final
  Earlham 5 Anderson 4 Final
  Transylvania 15 Manchester 8 Final
Sat., May. 03 Rose-Hulman 12 Defiance 5 Final
  Bluffton 5 Franklin 12 Final
  Earlham 3 Anderson 4 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 6 Hanover 7 Final
  Transylvania 9 Manchester 8 Final
  Rose-Hulman 13 Defiance 4 Final
  Bluffton 7 Franklin 6 Final
  Earlham 2 Anderson 5 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Hanover 13 Final - 7 innings
  Transylvania 5 Manchester 10 Final