2014 HCAC Baseball Schedule/Results : Hanover

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
16-19 .457 12-13 .480 Won 4 9-5 2-9 5-5
Sun., February 23
vs. Brandeis W, 11-2
Final
Russ Matt Tournament @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Hanover
11
Brandeis
2
Final R H E
Hanover (1-0) 11 15 2
Brandeis (4-2) 2 7 4
vs. Concordia-M'head W, 6-5
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Concordia-M'head
5
Hanover
6
Final R H E
Concordia-M'head (0-1) 5 10 2
Hanover (2-0) 6 7 1
Mon., February 24
vs. Augustana (Ill.) L, 12-0
Final - 7 innings
@ Orlando, Fla.
Hanover
0
Augustana (Ill.)
12
Final R H E
Hanover (0-1) 0 3 2
Augustana (Ill.) (2-1) 12 13 0
Tue., February 25
vs. Capital L, 6-5
Final
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Capital
6
Hanover
5
Final R H E
Capital (3-1) 6 13 1
Hanover (2-2) 5 12 1
Thu., February 27
vs. Concordia-M'head L, 10-7
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla.
Hanover
7
Concordia-M'head
10
Final R H E
Hanover (2-3) 7 11 2
Concordia-M'head (2-3) 10 16 3
Fri., February 28
vs. Alma L, 3-1
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Game 1
Alma
3
Hanover
1
Final R H E
Alma (0-0) 3 6 0
Hanover (2-4) 1 7 1
vs. Alma L, 3-2
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational at Lake Myrtle Park Field #2 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Game 2
Hanover
2
Alma
3
Final R H E
Hanover (2-5) 2 5 0
Alma (0-0) 3 7 3
Mon., March 10
at Ind.-Southeast L, 8-5
Final
Hanover
5
Ind.-Southeast
8
Final R H E
Hanover (2-6) 5 8 1
Ind.-Southeast (10-8) 8 10 2
Sat., March 15
vs. DePauw W, 7-3
Final
@ Grand Park; Westfield, Ind.
Game 1
Hanover
7
DePauw
3
Final R H E
Hanover (3-6) 7 11 2
DePauw (0-3) 3 6 4
vs. DePauw W, 10-3
Final
@ Grand Park; Westfield, Ind.
Game 2
Hanover
10
DePauw
3
Final R H E
Hanover (4-6) 10 16 1
DePauw (0-4) 3 9 5
Fri., March 21
Manchester * L, 7-2
Final
Manchester
7
Hanover
2
Final R H E
Manchester (7-7, 1-0) 7 14 1
Hanover (4-7, 0-1) 2 9 1
Sat., March 22
Manchester * W, 6-4
Final
Game 1
Manchester
4
Hanover
6
Final R H E
Manchester (7-8, 1-1) 4 6 1
Hanover (5-7, 1-1) 6 15 2
Manchester * W, 6-4
Final
Game 2
Manchester
4
Hanover
6
Final (9) R H E
Manchester (7-9, 1-2) 4 8 4
Hanover (6-7, 2-1) 6 12 0
Sat., March 29
at Rose-Hulman * L, 8-5
Final
Hanover
5
Rose-Hulman
8
Final R H E
Hanover (6-8, 2-2) 5 10 3
Rose-Hulman (9-4, 4-0) 8 14 0
Sun., March 30
at Rose-Hulman * L, 5-3
Final
Game 1
Hanover
3
Rose-Hulman
5
Final R H E
Hanover (6-9, 2-3) 3 7 3
Rose-Hulman (10-4, 5-0) 5 9 0
at Rose-Hulman * L, 11-5
Final
Game 2
Hanover
5
Rose-Hulman
11
Final R H E
Hanover (6-10, 2-4) 5 13 1
Rose-Hulman (11-4, 6-0) 11 14 4
Tue., April 01
at Transylvania * W, 11-8
Final
Hanover
11
Transylvania
8
Final R H E
Hanover (7-10, 3-4) 11 13 1
Transylvania (10-11, 2-5) 8 13 0
Sat., April 05
at Bluffton * L, 9-0
Final
Game 1
Hanover
0
Bluffton
9
Final R H E
Hanover (7-11, 3-5) 0 7 2
Bluffton (9-11, 2-6) 9 13 0
at Bluffton * L, 5-2
Final
Game 2
Hanover
2
Bluffton
5
Final R H E
Hanover (7-12, 3-6) 2 8 1
Bluffton (10-11, 3-6) 5 9 2
Sun., April 06
at Bluffton * W, 9-4
Final
Hanover
9
Bluffton
4
Final R H E
Hanover (8-12, 4-6) 9 14 4
Bluffton (10-12, 3-7) 4 11 2
Wed., April 09
Franklin * L, 3-2
Final
Franklin
3
Hanover
2
Final R H E
Franklin (15-10, 6-5) 3 8 0
Hanover (8-13, 4-7) 2 9 0
Sat., April 12
Earlham * L, 8-1
Final
Game 1
Earlham
8
Hanover
1
Final R H E
Earlham (12-13, 4-8) 8 10 3
Hanover (8-14, 4-8) 1 6 1
Earlham * L, 8-2
Final
Game 2
Earlham
8
Hanover
2
Final R H E
Earlham (13-13, 5-8) 8 13 3
Hanover (8-15, 4-9) 2 4 3
Sun., April 13
Earlham * L, 11-5
Final
Earlham
11
Hanover
5
Final R H E
Earlham (14-13, 6-8) 11 16 1
Hanover (8-16, 4-10) 5 10 5
Fri., April 18
Defiance * W, 8-4
Final
Defiance
4
Hanover
8
Final R H E
Defiance (8-21, 2-14) 4 6 0
Hanover (9-16, 5-10) 8 15 3
Sat., April 19
Defiance * W, 6-2
Final
Game 1
Defiance
2
Hanover
6
Final R H E
Defiance (8-22, 2-15) 2 6 0
Hanover (10-16, 6-10) 6 13 1
Defiance * W, 5-3
Final
Game 2
Defiance
3
Hanover
5
Final R H E
Defiance (8-23, 2-16) 3 8 1
Hanover (11-16, 7-10) 5 8 0
Tue., April 22
vs. Franklin * W, 9-8
Final
Indianapolis, Ind. @ Victory Field
Hanover
9
Franklin
8
Final R H E
Hanover (12-17) 9 12 1
Franklin (19-14) 8 10 2
Fri., April 25
at Anderson * L, 12-7
Final
Hanover
7
Anderson
12
Final R H E
Hanover (12-17, 13-7) 7 11 2
Anderson (20-11, 8-11) 12 15 4
Sat., April 26
at Anderson * L, 12-3
Final
Game 1
Hanover
3
Anderson
12
Final R H E
Hanover (12-18, 8-12) 3 7 1
Anderson (21-11, 14-7) 12 13 1
at Anderson * L, 6-1
Final
Game 2
Hanover
1
Anderson
6
Final R H E
Hanover (12-19, 8-13) 1 8 4
Anderson (22-11, 15-7) 6 11 0
Wed., April 30
Transylvania * W, 6-2
Final
Transylvania
2
Hanover
6
Final R H E
Transylvania (16-21, 10-12) 2 9 3
Hanover (13-19, 9-13) 6 9 0
Fri., May 02
Mount St. Joseph * W, 13-9
Final
Mount St. Joseph
9
Hanover
13
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (12-23-1, 7-16) 9 14 3
Hanover (14-19, 10-13) 13 12 4
Sat., May 03
Mount St. Joseph * W, 7-6
Final
Game 1
Mount St. Joseph
6
Hanover
7
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (12-24-1, 7-17) 6 9 1
Hanover (15-19, 11-13) 7 11 0
Mount St. Joseph * W, 13-3
Final - 7 innings
Game 2
Mount St. Joseph
3
Hanover
13
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (12-25-1, 7-18) 3 7 1
Hanover (16-19, 12-13) 13 14 0