2015 HCAC Baseball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat., Feb. 21 Transylvania 3 Adrian 4 Final
  @ Birmingham-Southern
Sun., Feb. 22 Transylvania 5 Birmingham Southern 9 Final
Tue., Feb. 24 Hanover 18 Augustana (Ill.) 7 Final
  @ Wiinter Haven, Fla.
  Hanover 7 Alma 12 Final
  RussMatt Central Florida Invitational - Chain of Lakes Park Stadium @ Winter Haven. FL
Wed., Feb. 25 Houghton 2 Hanover 3 Final
  @ Florida
  Transylvania   Centre   Postponed
Thu., Feb. 26 Concordia-M'head 12 Hanover 10 Final
  RussMatt Invitational, Fla. @ Lake Myrtle Park Field #1
Fri., Feb. 27 Augsburg 7 Franklin 6 Final
  @ Emerson, Ga.
  Hanover 8 Milwaukee Engr. 2 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Augsburg 7 Franklin 8 Final
  @ Emerson, Ga.
Sat., Feb. 28 Franklin 5 Augsburg 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Emerson, Ga.
  Franklin 5 Augsburg 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ Emerson, Ga.
  Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Earlham 10 Final
 
March
Sun., Mar. 01 Newbury 6 Bluffton 8 Final
  Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Mount Union 1 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
  Chain of Lakes Field 4 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Mon., Mar. 02 Rose-Hulman 9 Trine 5 Final - 11 innings
  Chain of Lakes Stadium @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Bluffton 9 John Carroll 11 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, FL
  John Carroll 7 Bluffton 3 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 03 Rose-Hulman 9 Concordia-M'head 12 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field 3 @ Auburndale, Fla.
Wed., Mar. 04 Bluffton 16 Northland 3 Final
  @ Fort Myers, FL
  Finlandia 1 Bluffton 24 Final - 7 innings
  @ Ft. Myers, FL
Thu., Mar. 05 Saint John's (Minn.) 10 Bluffton 0 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, FL
  Bluffton 13 Saint John's (Minn.) 14 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, FL
  Milwaukee Engr. 5 Rose-Hulman 8 Final
  Chain of Lakes Field 1 @ Winter Haven, Fla.
Fri., Mar. 06 Alvernia 2 Bluffton 7 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, FL
  Rose-Hulman 7 Wartburg 11 Final
  Lake Myrtle Park Field 1 @ Auburndale, Fla.
Sat., Mar. 07 Fitchburg St. 5 Rose-Hulman 6 Final - 10 innings
  Lake Myrtle Park Main Field @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Adrian 15 Transylvania 5 Final
  @ Berry College (Mount Berry, Ga.)
  Kalamazoo 4 Earlham 6 Final
  Transylvania 6 Berry 2 Final
  Wabash 3 Anderson 4 Final - 10 innings
  @ Trinity, AL
Sun., Mar. 08 Mount St. Joseph 7 Rhode Island Col. 4 Final
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Manchester 11 DePauw 4 Final
  @ Grand Park; Westfield, Ind.
  Rhode Island Col. 8 Mount St. Joseph 6 Final - 9 innings
  @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Kalamazoo 5 Earlham 4 Final - 12 innings
  Transylvania 11 Berry 9 Final
  Adrian 6 Anderson 3 Final
  @ Priceville H.S. - Priceville, Ala.
  Manchester 10 DePauw 3 Final
  @ Grand Park; Westfield, Ind.
  Kalamazoo 6 Earlham 7 Final
  Anderson 11 Adrian 1 Final
  @ Priceville H.S. - Priceville, Ala.
Mon., Mar. 09 Eastern Nazarene 4 Defiance 11 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Defiance 14 Eastern Nazarene 8 Final
  Gene Cusic Classic @ Fort Myers, Fla.
Tue., Mar. 10 Rivier 0 Defiance 5 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, FL
  Defiance 12 Rivier 6 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, FL
  Mount St. Joseph 6 Wittenberg 8 Final
  @ Chain of Lakes Field #4
  Spalding 9 Hanover 5 Final - 7 innings
Wed., Mar. 11 Centre 6 Transylvania 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ St. Xavier High School
  Centre 5 Transylvania 11 Final - 7 innings
  @ St. Xavier High School
  Robert Morris-S'field 4 Earlham 21 Final - 5 innings
  Capital 2 Franklin 7 Final
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  Cairn 7 Mount St. Joseph 24 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Robert Morris-S'field 3 Earlham 19 Final - 7 innings
  DePauw 6 Anderson 9 Final
  @ Grand Park; Westfield, Ind.
  Capital 4 Franklin 3 Final - 10 innings
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  Anderson 7 DePauw 0 Final
  @ Grand Park; Westfield, Ind.
Thu., Mar. 12 Mitchell 10 Defiance 12 Final
  @ Cusic Classic
  Mount St. Joseph 16 Iowa Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Auburndale, FL
  Manchester 4 Taylor (Ind.) 5 Final
Fri., Mar. 13 Defiance 2 Salve Regina 4 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Defiance 3 North Park 10 Final
  @ Ft. Myers, Fla.
  Bluffton 3 Lourdes 2 Final
  @ Mercy Field
Sat., Mar. 14 Calvin 7 Mount St. Joseph 5 Final - 8 innings
  @ Clermont, FL
  North Central (Ill.) 5 Franklin 13 Final
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  Mount St. Joseph 7 Calvin 6 Final
  @ Clermont, FL
  Oberlin 8 Earlham 14 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Ill. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Anderson 6 Wis.-Stevens Point 2 Final - 7 innings
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  John Carroll 7 Transylvania 4 Final
  Oberlin 4 Earlham 24 Final
  Rose-Hulman 4 Ill. Wesleyan 3 Final
  Adrian 5 Franklin 3 Final
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  Wis.-Stevens Point 7 Anderson 1 Final - 7 innings
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Sun., Mar. 15 Plattsburgh St. 6 Manchester 10 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  John Carroll 10 Transylvania 4 Final
  Oberlin 5 Earlham 6 Final
  Manchester 5 Plattsburgh St. 14 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  DePauw 5 Hanover 9 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Ill. Wesleyan 4 Final
  John Carroll 7 Transylvania 2 Final
  North Central (Ill.) 11 Franklin 6 Final
  @ Westfield, Ind.
  Rose-Hulman 3 Ill. Wesleyan 9 Final
  Grinnell 11 Anderson 3 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
  DePauw 6 Hanover 5 Final - 11 innings
  Goshen 0 Bluffton 2 Final
  @ Westfield, IN
  Goshen 2 Bluffton 3 Final
  @ Westfield, IN
Mon., Mar. 16 Anderson 6 Ripon 0 Final
  @ RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
  Farmingdale State 17 Manchester 15 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Denison 3 Manchester 6 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Manchester 9 Wooster 6 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Wilmington (Ohio) 7 Mount St. Joseph 9 Final
Tue., Mar. 17 Dubuque 2 Manchester 4 Final
  @ Fort Myers, Fla.
  Anderson 17 Greenville 4 Final - 7 innings
  @ Auburndale, Fla.
  Bluffton 2 Albion 3 Final
  Hanover 7 Transylvania 6 Final
Wed., Mar. 18 Wilmington (Ohio) 5 Earlham 8 Final
  Farmingdale State 4 Manchester 11 Final
  @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
  Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Earlham 17 Final
  Thomas More 9 Franklin 5 Final
  Ohio Northern 15 Defiance 6 Final
  Kenyon 5 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
Fri., Mar. 20 Anderson 8 Earlham 7 Final - 11 innings
  Franklin 2 Bluffton 6 Final
  Manchester 15 Transylvania 8 Final
  Defiance 0 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
Sat., Mar. 21 Defiance 1 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Franklin 4 Bluffton 6 Final
  Manchester 8 Transylvania 7 Final
  Anderson 3 Earlham 5 Final
  Hanover 7 Mount St. Joseph 6 Final
  Defiance 1 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
  Franklin 17 Bluffton 21 Final
  Manchester 11 Transylvania 7 Final
  Anderson 12 Earlham 2 Final
  Hanover 2 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
Sun., Mar. 22 Hanover 5 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  St. Francis (Ind.) 3 Franklin 7 Final
  St. Francis (Ind.) 0 Franklin 6 Final
Tue., Mar. 24 Mount St. Joseph 0 Earlham 8 Final
  Transylvania 7 Hanover 5 Final
Wed., Mar. 25 Defiance 7 Bluffton 8 Final
  Franklin 1 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
Fri., Mar. 27 Transylvania 8 Earlham 1 Final
  Bluffton 9 Hanover 6 Final
Sat., Mar. 28 Transylvania 2 Earlham 3 Final
  Bluffton 12 Hanover 2 Final
  Manchester 8 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
  Franklin 1 Anderson 9 Final
  Transylvania 1 Earlham 3 Final
  Bluffton 9 Hanover 10 Final - 10 innings
  Defiance 9 Mount St. Joseph 8 Final
  @ Toledo, Ohio
Sun., Mar. 29 Mount St. Joseph 6 Defiance 3 Final
  @ Toledo, Ohio
  Franklin 13 Anderson 5 Final
  Manchester 3 Rose-Hulman 13 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Defiance 16 Final - 7 innings
  @ Toledo, Ohio
  Franklin 6 Anderson 9 Final
  Manchester 6 Rose-Hulman 13 Final
Mon., Mar. 30 Franklin 13 Thomas More 20 Final
Tue., Mar. 31 Anderson 9 Manchester 10 Final
  Anderson 11 Manchester 7 Final
  Earlham 14 Mount St. Joseph 8 Final
  Transylvania 10 Hanover 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 8 Franklin 9 Final - 13 innings
  Defiance 3 Bluffton 5 Final
 
April
Wed., Apr. 01 Mount St. Joseph 9 Ohio Northern 17 Final
  DePauw 1 Anderson 13 Final
  @ Victory Field; Indianapolis
Fri., Apr. 03 Franklin 4 Defiance 2 Final
  Earlham 0 Manchester 7 Final
  Transylvania 7 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
Sat., Apr. 04 Transylvania 1 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  Franklin 10 Defiance 11 Final
  Anderson 10 Hanover 4 Final
  Earlham 6 Manchester 4 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 16 Bluffton 9 Final
  Franklin 13 Defiance 5 Final
  Transylvania 3 Rose-Hulman 4 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 8 Bluffton 17 Final
  Anderson 16 Hanover 5 Final - 10 innings
  Earlham 13 Manchester 11 Final
Mon., Apr. 06 Bluffton 2 Mount St. Joseph 12 Final - 7 innings
  Anderson 8 Hanover 9 Final
Tue., Apr. 07 Bluffton 6 Earlham 7 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Anderson 7 Final
Fri., Apr. 10 Earlham 13 Franklin 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Hanover 6 Final
Sat., Apr. 11 Rose-Hulman 4 Hanover 1 Final
  Manchester 13 Bluffton 12 Final
  Earlham 2 Franklin 5 Final
  Defiance 6 Transylvania 5 Final
  Anderson 8 Mount St. Joseph 10 Final - 8 innings
  Earlham 3 Franklin 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 13 Hanover 6 Final
  Manchester 4 Bluffton 14 Final
  Defiance 5 Transylvania 1 Final
  Anderson 5 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
Sun., Apr. 12 Defiance 1 Transylvania 6 Final
  Manchester 6 Bluffton 7 Final
  Anderson 15 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final - 7 innings
Tue., Apr. 14 Manchester 6 Anderson 7 Final
  Bluffton 4 Defiance 6 Final
  Earlham 3 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  Franklin 8 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
Wed., Apr. 15 Defiance 5 Heidelberg 16 Final
  Spalding 2 Earlham 3 Final
Thu., Apr. 16 DePauw 7 Rose-Hulman 12 Final
Fri., Apr. 17 Transylvania 6 Franklin 15 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 4 Manchester 5 Final
  Anderson 11 Bluffton 8 Final
Sat., Apr. 18 Mount St. Joseph 4 Manchester 8 Final
  Transylvania 9 Franklin 1 Final
  Anderson 4 Bluffton 6 Final
  Rose-Hulman 7 Earlham 5 Final
  Hanover 1 Defiance 5 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 4 Manchester 12 Final
  Transylvania 2 Franklin 4 Final
  Anderson 4 Bluffton 5 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Earlham 1 Final
  Hanover 3 Defiance 1 Final
Sun., Apr. 19 Hanover 0 Defiance 4 Final
  Bluffton 6 Ohio Northern 19 Final - 6 innings
Tue., Apr. 21 Mount St. Joseph 4 Transylvania 10 Final
  @Whitaker Bank Ballpark
  Franklin 4 Hanover 7 Final
  Bluffton 12 Earlham 3 Final
  Manchester 14 Defiance 12 Final
  Anderson 4 Rose-Hulman 5 Final - 10 innings
Wed., Apr. 22 Defiance 3 Manchester 9 Final
  Transylvania 5 Spalding 9 Final
  7 Innings
  Greenville 3 Rose-Hulman 9 Final
  Anderson 6 DePauw 2 Final
  @ Grand Park; Westfield, Ind.
  Transylvania 8 Spalding 1 Final - 7 innings
  7 Innings
Thu., Apr. 23 Mount St. Joseph 8 Franklin 4 Final - 11 innings
Sat., Apr. 25 Rose-Hulman 3 Bluffton 2 Final - 11 innings
  Earlham 1 Defiance 2 Final
  Hanover 6 Manchester 4 Final
  Game has been suspended due to rain - resumes Sunday at 10 a.m.
  Rose-Hulman 7 Bluffton 0 Final
Sun., Apr. 26 Earlham 7 Defiance 4 Final
  Hanover 2 Manchester 8 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Franklin 5 Final
  Transylvania 1 Anderson 11 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Bluffton 1 Final
  Earlham 7 Defiance 1 Final
  Hanover 3 Manchester 4 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 12 Franklin 6 Final
  Transylvania 3 Anderson 9 Final
Mon., Apr. 27 Transylvania 2 Anderson 6 Final
Tue., Apr. 28 Hanover 12 Franklin 1 Final
  Hanover 9 Franklin 8 Final - 10 innings
  Earlham 2 Bluffton 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 4 Anderson 6 Final
  Manchester 10 Defiance 5 Final
  Transylvania 2 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  @Midland Field
Wed., Apr. 29 DePauw 1 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
 
May
Fri., May. 01 Bluffton 2 Transylvania 3 Final - 12 innings
  Hanover 6 Earlham 7 Final
  Franklin 1 Manchester 8 Final
  Defiance 2 Anderson 7 Final
Sat., May. 02 Bluffton 6 Transylvania 5 Final
  Franklin 4 Manchester 13 Final
  Defiance 2 Anderson 20 Final
  Hanover 4 Earlham 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Mount St. Joseph 4 Final
  Batavia, Ohio - Midland Field
  Franklin 6 Manchester 3 Final
  Bluffton 10 Transylvania 9 Final
  Defiance 2 Anderson 13 Final
  Hanover 10 Earlham 9 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final - 10 innings
  Batavia, Ohio - Midland Field
Sun., May. 03 Rose-Hulman 7 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
  Batavia, Ohio - Midland Field
Thu., May. 07 Manchester 15 Rose-Hulman 16 Final
  HCAC Baseball Tournament @ Anderson, Ind.
  Earlham 0 Anderson 10 Final
  HCAC Baseball Tournament
Fri., May. 08 Rose-Hulman 6 Anderson 19 Final
  HCAC Baseball Tournament
  Earlham 6 Manchester 14 Final
  HCAC Baseball Tournament @ Anderson, Ind.
  Manchester 15 Rose-Hulman 7 Final
  HCAC Baseball Tournament @ Anderson University
Sat., May. 09 Manchester 6 Anderson 9 Final
  HCAC Baseball Tournament Championship Round
Wed., May. 13 Anderson 4 Wartburg 3 Final
  NCAA Central Regional @ Riverfront Stadium, Waterloo, Iowa
Fri., May. 15 Webster 4 Anderson 3 Final
  NCAA III Regional @ Waterloo, IA
Sat., May. 16 Wis.-Stevens Point 7 Anderson 4 Final
  NCAA Central Regional @ Waterloo, Iowa