2017 HCAC Baseball Schedule/Results : Anderson

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
14-23 .378 8-16 .333 Won 1 4-6 4-10 6-7
Sat., February 18
vs. Baldwin Wallace L, 12-0
Final
@ Bishop Chatard High School; Indianapolis, Indiana
Baldwin Wallace
12
Anderson
0
Final R H E
Baldwin Wallace (1-0) 12 10 0
Anderson (0-1) 0 1 1
Sun., February 19
vs. Baldwin Wallace L, 10-4
Final
@ Bishop Chatard High School; Indianapolis, Indiana
Anderson
4
Baldwin Wallace
10
Final R H E
Anderson (0-2) 4 5 3
Baldwin Wallace (2-0) 10 10 0
Mon., February 20
at Taylor (Ind.) L, 8-4
Final
Anderson
4
Taylor (Ind.)
8
Final R H E
Anderson (0-3) 4 8 4
Taylor (Ind.) (6-5) 8 9 2
Sat., February 25
vs. Heidelberg W, 12-11
Final
@ Xenia, OH (AIA)
Anderson
12
Heidelberg
11
Final R H E
Anderson (1-3) 12 12 1
Heidelberg (0-1) 11 12 2
Fri., March 03
vs. Central (Iowa) L, 14-1
Final
@ Louisville, Ky.
Central (Iowa)
14
Anderson
1
Final R H E
Central (Iowa) (1-0) 14 9 2
Anderson (1-4) 1 4 4
Sat., March 04
vs. Spalding L, 2-1
Final
@ Louisville, Ky.
Anderson
1
Spalding
2
Final R H E
Anderson (1-5) 1 4 3
Spalding (6-1) 2 5 0
vs. Kalamazoo L, 5-2
Final
Louisville, Ky. @ Louisville, Ky.
Anderson
2
Kalamazoo
5
Final R H E
Anderson (1-6) 2 6 1
Kalamazoo (1-0) 5 7 1
Sat., March 11
vs. Nichols W, 14-7
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Nichols
7
Anderson
14
Final R H E
Nichols (4-1) 7 14 0
Anderson (2-6) 14 18 2
Sun., March 12
vs. Arcadia L, 10-3
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Arcadia
10
Anderson
3
Final R H E
Arcadia (6-2) 10 13 2
Anderson (2-7) 3 11 1
Mon., March 13
vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) W, 11-1
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
1
Anderson
11
Final R H E
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) (2-6) 1 6 4
Anderson (3-7) 11 10 0
Wed., March 15
vs. SUNY-Canton W, 1-0
Final
Snowbird Baseball Classic @ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Anderson
1
SUNY-Canton
0
Final R H E
Anderson (4-7) 1 2 2
SUNY-Canton (0-4) 0 2 1
Thu., March 16
vs. Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) W, 10-7
Final
@ Port Charlotte, Fla.
Anderson
10
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.)
7
Final R H E
Anderson (5-7) 10 10 2
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) (2-10) 7 6 2
Thu., March 23
at Ohio Northern W, 6-5
Final
Anderson
6
Ohio Northern
5
Final R H E
Anderson (6-7) 6 12 1
Ohio Northern (8-7) 5 10 5
Fri., March 24
at Bluffton * L, 16-5
Final
Game 1
Anderson
5
Bluffton
16
Final R H E
Anderson (6-8, 0-1) 5 9 3
Bluffton (8-3, 1-0) 16 17 2
at Bluffton * W, 12-10
Final
Game 2
Anderson
12
Bluffton
10
Final R H E
Anderson (7-8, 1-1) 12 13 2
Bluffton (8-4, 1-1) 10 10 2
Sat., March 25
at Bluffton * L, 3-1
Final
Anderson
1
Bluffton
3
Final R H E
Anderson (7-9, 1-2) 1 5 1
Bluffton (9-4, 2-1) 3 5 1
Wed., March 29
at Rose-Hulman * L, 12-4
Final
Rose-Hulman
12
Anderson
4
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (4-12, 2-2) 12 15 1
Anderson (7-10, 1-3) 4 9 2
Fri., March 31
vs. Mount St. Joseph * W, 14-9
Final
@ Westfield, Ind. (Grand Park)
Mount St. Joseph
9
Anderson
14
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (8-10, 2-3) 9 6 5
Anderson (8-10, 2-3) 14 13 1
Sat., April 01
Mount St. Joseph * L, 18-7
Final
Anderson, IN
Game 1
Mount St. Joseph
18
Anderson
7
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (9-10, 3-3) 18 16 3
Anderson (8-11, 2-4) 7 9 4
Mount St. Joseph * W, 5-1
Final
Anderson, IN
Game 2
Mount St. Joseph
1
Anderson
5
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (9-11, 3-4) 1 8 1
Anderson (9-11, 3-4) 5 6 0
Tue., April 04
vs. Rose-Hulman * L, 9-5
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
9
Anderson
5
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (6-14, 4-4) 9 14 1
Anderson (9-12, 3-5) 5 9 2
Sat., April 08
at Hanover * L, 13-6
Final
Game 1
Anderson
6
Hanover
13
Final R H E
Anderson (9-13, 5-5) 6 9 2
Hanover (14-8, 3-6) 13 12 3
at Hanover * W, 14-6
Final - 10 innings
Game 2
Anderson
14
Hanover
6
Final (10) R H E
Anderson (10-13, 5-6) 14 12 3
Hanover (14-9, 4-6) 6 7 2
Sun., April 09
at Hanover * L, 6-5
Final - 10 innings
Anderson
5
Hanover
6
Final (10) R H E
Anderson (10-14, 4-7) 5 15 1
Hanover (15-9, 6-6) 6 12 1
Tue., April 11
Manchester * W, 19-5
Final
Manchester
5
Anderson
19
Final R H E
Manchester (9-15, 6-6) 5 7 4
Anderson (11-14, 5-7) 19 22 1
Fri., April 14
Transylvania * L, 6-2
Final
Transylvania
6
Anderson
2
Final R H E
Transylvania (12-15, 7-7) 6 10 0
Anderson (11-15, 5-8) 2 6 1
Sat., April 15
Transylvania * W, 12-11
Final
Game 1
Transylvania
11
Anderson
12
Final R H E
Transylvania (12-16, 7-8) 11 14 2
Anderson (12-15, 6-8) 12 14 2
Transylvania * W, 11-9
Final
Game 2
Transylvania
9
Anderson
11
Final R H E
Transylvania (12-17, 7-9) 9 12 2
Anderson (13-15, 7-8) 11 17 1
Tue., April 18
at Manchester * L, 16-5
Final
Anderson
5
Manchester
16
Final R H E
Anderson (13-16, 7-9) 5 8 3
Manchester (13-15, 10-6) 16 16 1
Fri., April 21
Earlham * L, 4-1
Final
Earlham
4
Anderson
1
Final R H E
Earlham (16-11, 11-6) 4 3 1
Anderson (13-17, 7-10) 1 7 3
Sat., April 22
Earlham * L, 10-3
Final
Game 1
Earlham
10
Anderson
3
Final R H E
Earlham (17-11, 12-6) 10 14 3
Anderson (13-18, 7-11) 3 11 2
Earlham * L, 11-6
Final
Game 2
Earlham
11
Anderson
6
Final R H E
Earlham (18-11, 13-6) 11 13 1
Anderson (13-19, 7-12) 6 11 5
Tue., April 25
Rose-Hulman * L, 11-5
Final
Rose-Hulman
11
Anderson
5
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (17-16, 15-5) 11 15 4
Anderson (13-20, 7-13) 5 7 1
Fri., April 28
at Franklin * L, 3-1
Final
Game 1
Anderson
1
Franklin
3
Final R H E
Anderson (13-21, 7-14) 1 6 0
Franklin (20-14, 12-9) 3 11 2
Wed., May 03
at Manchester * L, 8-6
Final
ppd. due to rain and field conditions
Anderson
6
Manchester
8
Final R H E
Anderson (13-22, 7-15) 6 7 0
Manchester (19-18, 16-8) 8 13 1
Thu., May 04
at Defiance *
Postponed
Sun., May 07
at Defiance * L, 7-4
Final
Game 1
Anderson
4
Defiance
7
Final R H E
Anderson (13-23, 7-16) 4 11 1
Defiance (14-24, 11-14) 7 10 1
at Defiance * W, 17-7
Final
Game 2
Anderson
17
Defiance
7
Final R H E
Anderson (14-23, 8-16) 17 13 3
Defiance (14-25, 11-15) 7 10 2