2019 Baseball Schedule/Results : Anderson

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
21-16 .568 10-8 .556 Lost 1 7-3 8-7 6-6
Sat., February 16
Baldwin Wallace
Cancelled
Fri., February 22
Heidelberg W, 3-1
Final
Heidelberg
1
Anderson
3
Final R H E
Heidelberg (0-1) 1 4 1
Anderson (1-0) 3 3 1
Tue., February 26
Otterbein W, 8-7
Final
Otterbein
7
Anderson
8
Final R H E
Otterbein (0-1) 7 9 0
Anderson (2-0) 8 8 0
Wed., February 27
Calvin L, 12-6
Final
Game 1
Calvin
12
Anderson
6
Final R H E
Calvin (1-0) 12 14 2
Anderson (2-1) 6 11 1
Calvin W, 5-2
Final
Game 2
Calvin
2
Anderson
5
Final R H E
Calvin (1-1) 2 4 1
Anderson (3-1) 5 7 1
Sun., March 10
Elmhurst
Cancelled
Elmhurst
Cancelled
Sat., March 16
vs. Amherst W, 3-2
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Game 1
Amherst
2
Anderson
3
Final R H E
Amherst (4-3) 2 6 4
Anderson (4-1) 3 7 0
vs. Amherst L, 11-3
Final - 7 innings
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Game 1
Anderson
3
Amherst
11
Final R H E
Anderson (4-2) 3 6 1
Amherst (5-3) 11 9 0
Sun., March 17
vs. St. Norbert W, 4-3
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Game 1
Anderson
4
St. Norbert
3
Final R H E
Anderson (5-2) 4 5 0
St. Norbert (1-2) 3 6 0
vs. St. Norbert L, 14-2
Final
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Game 2
St. Norbert
14
Anderson
2
Final R H E
St. Norbert (2-2) 14 9 1
Anderson (5-3) 2 4 0
Tue., March 19
vs. Rutgers-Camden W, 6-3
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Anderson
6
Rutgers-Camden
3
Final R H E
Anderson (6-3) 6 7 0
Rutgers-Camden (3-5) 3 10 4
Wed., March 20
vs. Benedictine (IL) L, 3-0
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Anderson
0
Benedictine (IL)
3
Final R H E
Anderson (6-4) 0 3 1
Benedictine (IL) (5-4) 3 5 0
vs. Wis.-La Crosse L, 11-0
Final - 7 innings
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wis.-La Crosse
11
Anderson
0
Final R H E
Wis.-La Crosse (1-4) 11 12 0
Anderson (6-5) 0 4 1
Thu., March 21
vs. Crown (Minn.) W, 8-1
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Anderson
8
Crown (Minn.)
1
Final R H E
Anderson (7-5) 8 9 2
Crown (Minn.) (3-6) 1 2 2
vs. Wis.-Stevens Point W, 7-4
Final
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Wis.-Stevens Point
4
Anderson
7
Final R H E
Wis.-Stevens Point (6-3) 4 9 2
Anderson (8-5) 7 11 1
Wed., March 27
at Butler L, 5-2
Final
Anderson
2
Butler
5
Final R H E
Anderson (8-6) 2 4 1
Butler (15-9) 5 3 0
Thu., March 28
at Purdue Fort Wayne
Postponed
Tue., April 02
at Manchester * L, 6-5
Final
Game 1
Anderson
5
Manchester
6
Final R H E
Anderson (8-7, 0-1) 5 13 1
Manchester (6-13, 1-0) 6 8 0
at Manchester * L, 14-2
Final
Game 2
Anderson
2
Manchester
14
Final R H E
Anderson (8-8, 0-2) 2 5 3
Manchester (7-13, 2-0) 14 13 0
Sat., April 06
Mount St. Joseph * L, 11-10
Final
Game 1
Mount St. Joseph
11
Anderson
10
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (9-10, 2-1) 11 12 3
Anderson (8-9, 0-3) 10 15 2
Mount St. Joseph * W, 7-2
Final
Game 2
Mount St. Joseph
2
Anderson
7
Final R H E
Mount St. Joseph (9-11, 2-2) 2 7 1
Anderson (9-9, 1-3) 7 8 3
Mon., April 08
at Defiance * W, 14-4
Final
Game 1
Anderson
14
Defiance
4
Final R H E
Anderson (10-9, 2-3) 14 13 2
Defiance (12-7-1, 3-2) 4 8 3
at Defiance * W, 9-8
Final
Game 2
Anderson
9
Defiance
8
Final R H E
Anderson (11-9, 3-3) 9 17 2
Defiance (12-8-1, 3-3) 8 13 0
Tue., April 09
vs. Wabash W, 9-7
Final
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Wabash
7
Anderson
9
Final R H E
Wabash (13-12) 7 9 3
Anderson (12-9) 9 12 2
Sat., April 13
at Hanover * W, 10-4
Final
Game 1
Anderson
10
Hanover
4
Final R H E
Anderson (13-9, 4-3) 10 7 1
Hanover (9-14, 1-6) 4 9 2
at Hanover * L, 4-3
Final
Game 2
Anderson
3
Hanover
4
Final R H E
Anderson (13-10, 4-4) 3 13 0
Hanover (10-14, 2-6) 4 7 3
Tue., April 16
Bluffton * W, 11-5
Final
Game 1
Bluffton
5
Anderson
11
Final R H E
Bluffton (15-14, 5-4) 5 9 1
Anderson (14-10, 5-4) 11 12 1
Bluffton * W, 10-3
Final
Game 2
Bluffton
3
Anderson
10
Final R H E
Bluffton (15-15, 5-5) 3 7 3
Anderson (15-10, 6-4) 10 11 1
Mon., April 22
Transylvania * W, 4-3
Final
Game 1
Transylvania
3
Anderson
4
Final R H E
Transylvania (12-19, 5-6) 3 8 2
Anderson (16-10, 7-4) 4 9 0
Transylvania * L, 9-8
Final - 12 innings
Game 2
Transylvania
9
Anderson
8
Final (12) R H E
Transylvania (13-19, 6-6) 9 15 2
Anderson (16-11, 7-5) 8 9 1
Wed., April 24
at Wabash W, 10-3
Final
Anderson
10
Wabash
3
Final R H E
Anderson (17-11) 10 12 1
Wabash (17-15) 3 7 1
Sun., April 28
at Earlham * W, 3-2
Final
Game 1
Anderson
3
Earlham
2
Final R H E
Anderson (18-11, 8-5) 3 7 3
Earlham (15-19, 7-8) 2 6 2
at Earlham * W, 8-1
Final
Game 2
Anderson
8
Earlham
1
Final R H E
Anderson (19-11, 9-5) 8 13 1
Earlham (15-20, 7-9) 1 4 3
Tue., April 30
at Franklin * L, 6-4
Final
Game 1
Anderson
4
Franklin
6
Final R H E
Anderson (19-12, 9-6) 4 6 3
Franklin (24-11, 11-4) 6 8 1
at Franklin * L, 10-4
Final
Game 2
Anderson
4
Franklin
10
Final R H E
Anderson (19-13, 9-7) 4 7 2
Franklin (25-11, 12-4) 10 13 2
Sun., May 05
at Rose-Hulman * W, 8-7
Final
Game played at RHIT; Anderson will be home on the scoreboard.
Game 1
Rose-Hulman
7
Anderson
8
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (24-10, 13-2) 7 8 1
Anderson (20-13, 10-7) 8 13 1
at Rose-Hulman * L, 13-6
Final
Game played at RHIT; Anderson will be home on the scoreboard.
Game 2
Rose-Hulman
13
Anderson
6
Final R H E
Rose-Hulman (25-10, 14-2) 13 13 3
Anderson (20-14, 10-8) 6 6 4
Thu., May 09
vs. Franklin L, 6-4
Final
HCAC Tournament - Opening Round @ Terre Haute, Ind.
Anderson
4
Franklin
6
Final R H E
Anderson (20-15) 4 5 0
Franklin (26-13) 6 9 1
Fri., May 10
at Transylvania W, 13-4
Final
Anderson
13
Transylvania
4
Final R H E
Anderson (21-15) 13 16 0
Transylvania (16-24) 4 9 4
vs. Defiance L, 4-3
Final - 10 innings
HCAC Tournament @ Terre Haute, Ind.
Defiance
4
Anderson
3
Final (10) R H E
Defiance (23-15-1) 4 7 1
Anderson (21-16) 3 9 2