2019-20 HCAC Baseball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Saturday February 15, 2020
Wis.-Whitewater
Saturday, February 15
3:30 PM
@ Louisville, Ky.
Spalding
Saturday, February 15
7:00 PM
Sunday February 16, 2020
Spalding
Sunday, February 16
3:30 PM
Friday February 21, 2020
Webster
Friday, February 21
TBA
@ Rhodes College
Centre
Friday, February 21
5:00 PM
Saturday February 22, 2020
Saturday, February 22
TBA
@ Rhodes College
Trine
Saturday, February 22
11:00 AM
Heidelberg
Saturday, February 22
12:00 PM
@ Berea, Ohio
Centre
Saturday, February 22
1:30 PM
Case Western Reserve
Saturday, February 22
3:00 PM
Sunday February 23, 2020
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Sunday, February 23
12:00 PM
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Case Western Reserve
Sunday, February 23
12:00 PM
Case Western Reserve
Sunday, February 23
3:00 PM
Monday February 24, 2020
Cabrini
Monday, February 24
10:00 AM
@ Florida
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Monday, February 24
12:00 PM
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Cabrini
Monday, February 24
1:30 PM
@ Florida
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Monday, February 24
3:00 PM
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Tuesday February 25, 2020
Capital
Tuesday, February 25
9:00 AM
@ Florida
Cabrini
Tuesday, February 25
3:30 PM
@ Florida
Wednesday February 26, 2020
Ohio Wesleyan
Wednesday, February 26
3:00 PM
Thursday February 27, 2020
Alma
Thursday, February 27
2:00 PM
Friday February 28, 2020
Northern Vermont-Lyndon
Friday, February 28
10:00 AM
@ Auburndale, FL RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Albion
Friday, February 28
4:00 PM
@ Westfield, Ind.
Saturday February 29, 2020
Gwynedd Mercy
Saturday, February 29
9:15 AM
Benedictine (IL)
Saturday, February 29
11:00 AM
@ Westfield, Ind.
Heidelberg
Saturday, February 29
11:00 AM
@ Grand Park - Westfield, Ind.
Olivet
Saturday, February 29
12:00 PM
Olivet
Saturday, February 29
3:00 PM
Sunday March 01, 2020
Alvernia
Sunday, March 01
9:00 AM
@ Fort Myers, Fla. I Terry Park 4
Olivet
Sunday, March 01
12:00 PM
Alvernia
Sunday, March 01
12:00 PM
@ Fort Myers, Fla. I Terry Park 4
Wittenberg
Sunday, March 01
2:00 PM
@ Westfield, IN
Heidelberg
Sunday, March 01
2:30 PM
@ Westfield, Ind.
Monday March 02, 2020
Saint John's (Minn.)
Monday, March 02
12:00 PM
@ Fort Myers, Fla. I PDC 2
Saint John's (Minn.)
Monday, March 02
3:00 PM
@ Fort Myers, Fla. I PDC 2
Tuesday March 03, 2020
Misericordia
Tuesday, March 03
10:00 AM
@ Punta Gorda, Fla. I SCRP
Misericordia
Tuesday, March 03
1:00 PM
@ Punta Gorda, Fla. I SCRP
Wilmington (Ohio)
Tuesday, March 03
6:00 PM
Wednesday March 04, 2020
Thursday March 05, 2020
Augustana (Ill.)
Thursday, March 05
3:00 PM
@ Fort Myers, Fla. I PDC 2
Wilmington (Ohio)
Thursday, March 05
3:00 PM
Friday March 06, 2020
Thiel
Friday, March 06
12:00 PM
@ Fort Myers, Fla. I PDC 5
Baruch
Friday, March 06
6:00 PM
@ Fort Myers, Fla. I Terry Park 1
Saturday March 07, 2020
Rockford
Saturday, March 07
11:00 AM
@ Fort Myers, Fla. I PDC 1
Kalamazoo
Saturday, March 07
12:00 PM
DePauw
Saturday, March 07
12:00 PM
@ Indianapolis, Ind. Bishop Chatard High School
Kalamazoo
Saturday, March 07
3:00 PM
DePauw
Saturday, March 07
3:00 PM
@ Indianapolis, Ind. Bishop Chatard High School
Sunday March 08, 2020
Sunday, March 08
9:30 AM
Sunday, March 08
12:00 PM
Kalamazoo
Sunday, March 08
12:00 PM
DePauw
Sunday, March 08
12:00 PM
@ Indianapolis, Ind. Bishop Chatard High School
DePauw
Sunday, March 08
3:00 PM
@ Indianapolis, Ind. Bishop Chatard High School
Monday March 09, 2020
Cazenovia
Monday, March 09
9:30 AM
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Merchant Marine
Monday, March 09
12:00 PM
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Cazenovia
Monday, March 09
12:30 PM
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Merchant Marine
Monday, March 09
3:00 PM
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Tuesday March 10, 2020
Wis. Lutheran
Tuesday, March 10
9:00 AM
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Wis. Lutheran
Tuesday, March 10
12:00 PM
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Wednesday March 11, 2020
Taylor (Ind.)
Wednesday, March 11
5:00 PM
Thursday March 12, 2020
SUNY Canton
Thursday, March 12
9:00 AM
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
SUNY Canton
Thursday, March 12
12:00 PM
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Friday March 13, 2020
Haverford
Friday, March 13
9:00 AM
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Medaille
Friday, March 13
9:45 AM
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Haverford
Friday, March 13
12:00 PM
@ Fort Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Medaille
Friday, March 13
12:45 PM
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Saturday March 14, 2020
Capital
Saturday, March 14
12:00 PM
Albion
Saturday, March 14
1:00 PM
Capital
Saturday, March 14
3:00 PM
Albion
Saturday, March 14
4:00 PM
Sunday March 15, 2020
St. Michael's
Sunday, March 15
9:00 AM
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Capital
Sunday, March 15
12:00 PM
St. Michael's
Sunday, March 15
12:00 PM
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Goshen
Sunday, March 15
1:00 PM
Monday March 16, 2020
Tuesday March 17, 2020
Lasell
Tuesday, March 17
9:00 AM
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic (PDC 4)
Lasell
Tuesday, March 17
12:00 PM
@ Ft. Myers, Fla. Gene Cusic Classic (PDC 4)
Mt. St. Vincent
Tuesday, March 17
1:00 PM
@ Port St. Lucie, Fla.
Wabash
Tuesday, March 17
4:00 PM
Otterbein
Tuesday, March 17
4:15 PM
Wednesday March 18, 2020
Western Conn. St.
Wednesday, March 18
9:00 AM
@ Fort Myers, FL (TP 3) Gene Cusic Classic
Albright
Wednesday, March 18
1:00 PM
Mt. St. Vincent
Wednesday, March 18
4:00 PM
Centre
Wednesday, March 18
7:00 PM
Thursday March 19, 2020
Albright
Thursday, March 19
10:00 AM
Friday March 20, 2020
Point Park
Friday, March 20
2:00 PM
Point Park
Friday, March 20
5:00 PM
Saturday March 21, 2020
Ohio Wesleyan
Saturday, March 21
12:00 PM
Albion
Saturday, March 21
1:00 PM
Saturday, March 21
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan
Saturday, March 21
3:00 PM
Point Park
Saturday, March 21
4:00 PM
Albion
Saturday, March 21
4:00 PM
Saturday, March 21
4:00 PM
Sunday March 22, 2020
Adrian
Sunday, March 22
1:00 PM
Sunday, March 22
1:00 PM
Tuesday March 24, 2020
Trine
Tuesday, March 24
4:00 PM
Capital
Tuesday, March 24
4:00 PM
Wednesday March 25, 2020
Olivet
Wednesday, March 25
4:00 PM
Saturday March 28, 2020
Saturday, March 28
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 28
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 28
12:00 PM
Saturday, March 28
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 28
3:00 PM
Saturday, March 28
3:00 PM
Sunday March 29, 2020
DePauw
Sunday, March 29
1:00 PM
Tuesday March 31, 2020
Tuesday, March 31
1:00 PM
Tuesday, March 31
1:00 PM
Tuesday, March 31
4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 31
4:00 PM
Tuesday, March 31
5:00 PM
Tuesday, March 31
8:00 PM
Wednesday April 01, 2020
Heidelberg
Wednesday, April 01
4:00 PM
Saturday April 04, 2020
Saturday, April 04
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 04
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 04
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 04
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 07, 2020
Olivet
Tuesday, April 07
4:15 PM
Wittenberg
Tuesday, April 07
7:00 PM
Centre
Tuesday, April 07
7:00 PM
Wednesday April 08, 2020
Kenyon
Wednesday, April 08
4:00 PM
Indiana Tech
Wednesday, April 08
7:00 PM
Saturday April 11, 2020
Saturday, April 11
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 11
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 11
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 11
3:00 PM
Sunday April 12, 2020
Wooster
Sunday, April 12
12:00 PM
Tuesday April 14, 2020
Tuesday, April 14
1:00 PM
Tuesday, April 14
1:00 PM
Tuesday, April 14
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 14
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 14
5:00 PM
UC Clermont
Tuesday, April 14
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 14
8:00 PM
Thursday April 16, 2020
Hiram
Thursday, April 16
4:15 PM
Illinois Tech
Thursday, April 16
7:00 PM
Saturday April 18, 2020
Saturday, April 18
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 18
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 18
2:00 PM
Saturday, April 18
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 18
4:00 PM
Saturday, April 18
5:00 PM
Sunday April 19, 2020
Wabash
Sunday, April 19
12:00 PM
Wabash
Sunday, April 19
3:00 PM
Tuesday April 21, 2020
Tuesday, April 21
1:00 PM
Tuesday, April 21
4:00 PM
Wednesday April 22, 2020
Indiana Tech
Wednesday, April 22
TBA
Concordia Chicago
Wednesday, April 22
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern
Wednesday, April 22
4:15 PM
Adrian
Wednesday, April 22
5:00 PM
Miami-Hamilton
Wednesday, April 22
6:00 PM
Saturday April 25, 2020
Saturday, April 25
12:00 PM
Saturday, April 25
1:00 PM
Saturday, April 25
3:00 PM
Saturday, April 25
4:00 PM
Sunday April 26, 2020
Spalding
Sunday, April 26
TBA
Tuesday April 28, 2020
Tuesday, April 28
1:00 PM
Tuesday, April 28
4:00 PM
Tuesday, April 28
5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 28
8:00 PM
Saturday May 02, 2020
Saturday, May 02
12:00 PM
Saturday, May 02
1:00 PM
Saturday, May 02
1:00 PM
Saturday, May 02
3:00 PM
Saturday, May 02
4:00 PM
Saturday, May 02
4:00 PM
Sunday May 03, 2020
Wabash
Sunday, May 03
1:00 PM
Friday May 08, 2020
TBA
Friday, May 08
TBA
HCAC Opening Round
Saturday May 09, 2020
TBA
Saturday, May 09
TBA
HCAC Semifinals
Sunday May 10, 2020
TBA
Sunday, May 10
TBA
HCAC Championship
Friday May 15, 2020
TBA
Friday, May 15
TBA
NCAA Regional
Saturday May 16, 2020
TBA
Saturday, May 16
TBA
NCAA Regional
Sunday May 17, 2020
TBA
Sunday, May 17
TBA
NCAA Regional
Friday May 22, 2020
TBA
Friday, May 22
TBA
NCAA Super Regional
Saturday May 23, 2020
TBA
Saturday, May 23
TBA
NCAA Super Regional
Friday May 29, 2020
TBA
Friday, May 29
TBA
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa NCAA DIII Championship
* Conference
% Post season