2007 Baseball Schedule/Results

 

Date Game Time/Result
Feb. 24 Anderson at DePauw (DH) Postponed
  Mt. St. Joseph at Centre Centre, 13-7
  Hanover vs. Augustana (at Port Charlotte, FL) Augustana, 11-9
  Franklin vs. Auguatana (at Port Charlotte, FL) Augustana, 2-0
     
Feb. 25 Mt. St. Joseph at Marian Postponed
  DePauw at Transylvania- Game 1 Transylvania, 9-5
  DePauw at Transylvania- Game 2 Transylvania, 9-6
  Rose-Hulman vs. Augustana (at Port Charlotte, FL) Augustana, 6-0
  Hanover vs. Alma (at Port Charlotte, FL) Hanover, 9-0
  Franklin vs. Concordia (MN) (at Port Charlotte, FL) Franklin, 5-3
     
Feb. 26 Hanover vs. Catholic (DC)-Game 1 (at Port Charlotte, FL) Hanover, 7-6
  Hanover vs. Catholic - Game 2 Catholic, 6-3
  Rose-Hulman vs. St. John's (MN)-Game 1(at Port Charlotte, FL) (DH) Rose-Hulman, 7-6
  Rose-Hulman vs. St. John's (MN)- Game 2 Rose-Hulman, 8-5
  Franklin vs. Milwaukee School of Eng. -Game 1 (at Port Charlotte) Franklin, 6-3
  Franklin vs. Milwaukee School of Eng.- Game 2 Franklin, 14-0
     
Feb. 27 Hanover vs. Concordia (MN) (at Port Charlotte, FL) Hanover, 8-6
  Rose-Hulman vs. York College (at Port Charlotte, FL) York, 13-7
     
Feb. 28 Rose-Hulman vs. Catholic (DC) (at Port Charlotte, FL) Rose-Hulman, 12-6
     
Mar. 1 Hanover vs. Milwaukee School of Eng. (at Port Charlotte, FL) Game-1 Hanover, 6-1
  Hanover vs. Milwaukee School of Eng. (at Port Charlotte, FL) Game-2 Hanover, 8-2
     
Mar. 2 Manchester at Maryville (TN) Manchester, 6-5
  Adrian at Transylvania Transylvania, 10-6
  Rose-Hulman vs. Ohio Northern (at Port Charlotte, FL) Ohio Northern, 5-1
     
Mar. 3 North Park at Franklin Cancelled
  Manchester at Maryville (TN)- Game 1 Maryville, 7-5
  Manchester at Maryville (TN)- Game 2 Maryville, 12-10
  Adrian at Transylvania Transylvania, 27-3
  Anderson at DePauw-Game 1 Anderson, 8-0
  Anderson at DePauw-Game 2 Anderson, 2-0
     
Mar. 4 Mt. St. Joseph at Alice Lloyd- Game 1 Mt. St. Joseph, 9-5
  Mt. St. Joseph at Alice Lloyd- Game 2 Mt. St. Joseph, 11-2
     
Mar. 6 Anderson at Taylor Postponed
  Mt. St. Joseph at Ohio Northern Postponed
  Thomas More at Transylvania Thomas More, 5-3
     
Mar. 7 Thomas More at Hanover Thomas More, 8-3
  Maryville (TN) at Transylvania Transylvania, 11-9
     
Mar. 9 Defiance at Centre Centre, 6-5
  Adrian at Franklin Franklin, 10-3
     
Mar. 10 Defiance at Maryville College Maryville, 10-2
  Adrian at Franklin Franklin, 6-5
  Hanover at DePauw- Game 1 DePauw, 5-4
  Hanover at DePauw- Game 2 DePauw, 5-4
  Huntington at Manchester (DH) Postponed
  Illinois Wesleyan at Rose-Hulman- Game 1 Rose-Hulman, 1-0
  Illinois Wesleyan at Rose-Hulman- Game 2 Rose-Hulman, 13-6
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Rhode Island College- Game 1(Tampa, FL) Mt. St. Joseph, 3-2
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Rhode Island College- Game 2 Mt. St. Joseph, 2-1
     
Mar. 11 Adrian at Franklin Adrian, 13-10
  Manchester at DePauw DePauw, 5-4
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Husson (Tampa, FL) Mt. St. Joseph, 12-0
  Anderson vs. Wooster (at Port Charlotte, FL) Game-1 Wooster, 7-5
  Anderson vs. Wooster (at Port Charlotte, FL) Game-2 Wooster, 9-0
     
Mar. 12 Defiance vs. Fontbonne- Game 1(at Port Charlotte, FL) Fontbonne, 13-2
  Defiance vs. Fontbonne- Game 2 Defiance, 5-0
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Arcadia (Tampa, FL) Mt. St. Joseph, 8-5
  Transylvania vs. Mass. College (at Port Charlotte, FL) Transylvania, 6-5
  Anderson vs. Wentworth- Game 1(Port Charlotte, FL) Wentworth, 5-1
  Anderson vs. Wentworth- Game 2(Port Charlotte, FL) Anderson, 9-8
     
Mar. 13 Earlham at Franklin Earlham, 8-5
  Indiana Southeast at Hanover Hanover, 7-6
  Grace at Manchester Manchester, 22-3
  Defiance vs. Ramapo (at Port Charlotte, FL) Ramapo, 7-5
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Colby-Sawyer (Tampa, FL) Mt. St. Joseph, 7-6
  Transylvania vs. Greenville- Game 1 (at Port Charlotte, FL) Transylvania, 4-2
  Transylvania vs. Greenville- Game 2 (at Port Charlotte, FL) Transylvania, 6-2
  Anderson vs. Cortland State (Port Charlotte, FL) Cortland, 10-4
     
Mar. 14 Defiance vs. Penn State-Altoona- Game 1 (at Port Charlotte, FL) Defiance, 10-5
  Defiance vs. Penn State-Altoona- Game 2 (at Port Charlotte, FL) Defiance, 4-3
  Transylvania vs. St. Mary (MD) (at Port Charlotte, FL) St. Mary, 4-0
     
Mar. 15 Defiance vs. St. Mikes- Game 1 (at Port Charlotte, FL) St. Mikes, 6-3
  Defiance vs. St. Mikes- Game 2 (at Port Charlotte, FL) St. Mikes, 2-0
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Ripon- Game 1 (Tampa, FL) Mt. St. Joseph, 6-5
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Ripon- Game 2 (Tampa, FL) Mt. St. Joseph, 10-9
  Transylvania vs. Wooster (at Port Charlotte, FL) Wooster, 7-2
  Anderson vs. Penn St. Altoona- Game 1 (Port Charlotte, FL) Penn St. Altoona- 9-3
  Anderson vs. Penn St. Altoona- Game 2 (Port Charlotte, FL) Anderson, 13-0
     
Mar. 16 Defiance vs. Stevens Tech (at Port Charlotte, FL) Defiance, 12-9
  Mt. St. Joseph vs. Centenary (Tampa, FL) Cancelled
  Anderson vs. Otterbein (DH) (Port Charlotte, FL) Otterbein, 7-5
     
Mar. 17 Mt. Union at Rose-Hulman Mt. Union, 6-4
  Concordia (IL) at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 16-4
  Elmhurst at Franklin Franklin, 9-0
     
Mar. 18 Ohio Northern at Franklin Franklin, 5-1
  Hanover at Spalding- Game 1 Spalding, 3-2
  Hanover at Spalding- Game 2 Spalding, 7-2
  Edgewood (WI) at Rose-Hulman Edgewood, 8-6
  Mt. Union at Rose-Hulman Mt. Union, 14-2
  Manchester vs. Otterbein- Game 1 (Port Charlotte, FL) Otterbein, 3-1
  Manchester vs. Otterbein- Game 2 (Port Charlotte, FL) Otterbein, 4-2
     
Mar. 19 Transylvania at Mt. St. Joseph Postponed
  Manchester vs. Wisconsin-Stevens Pt. (Port Charlotte, FL) Stevens Pt., 22-13
     
Mar. 20 Anderson at Wabash Wabash, 8-7
  Defiance at Grace Postponed
  DePauw at Franklin Franklin, 12-3
  Manchester vs. Wooster (Port Charlotte, FL) Wooster, 13-2
  Mt. St. Joseph at Transylvania Transylvania, 5-4
     
Mar. 21 Hanover at Thomas More Thomas More, 14-6
  Wilmington at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 6-5
  Wittenberg at Transylvania Transylvania, 16-7
  Manchester vs. Centenary (Port Charlotte, FL) Manchester, 10-0
     
Mar. 22 Manchester vs. Washington & Jefferson (Port Charlotte, FL) Manchester, 13-9
     
Mar. 23 Defiance at Transylvania Transylvania, 14-4
  Bluffton at Franklin Postponed
  Manchester vs. North Central (Port Charlotte, FL) Manchester, 6-4
  Manchester vs. Sewanee (Port Charlotte, FL) Sewanee, 5-4
     
Mar. 24 Anderson at Mt. St. Joseph- Game 1 Anderson, 4-2
  Anderson at Mt. St. Joseph- Game 2 Anderson, 9-7
  Defiance at Transylvania- Game 1 Transylvania, 8-1
  Defiance at Transylvania- Game 2 Transylvania, 16-5
  Bluffton at Franklin (DH) Postponed
  Rose-Hulman at Hanover- Game 1 Rose-Hulman, 3-2
  Rose-Hulman at Hanover- Game 2 Rose-Hulman, 9-6
     
Mar. 25 Rose-Hulman at Hanover Rose-Hulman, 7-4
  Anderson at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 19-5
  North Park at Franklin- Game 1 Franklin, 8-5
  North Park at Franklin- Game 2 North Park, 6-4
     
Mar. 26 Earlham at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 9-3
     
Mar. 27 Thomas More at Anderson Anderson, 7-1
  Bluffton at Defiance Postponed
  Franklin at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 10-9
  Transylvania at Hanover Hanover, 5-3
  Indiana Wesleyan at Manchester-Game 1 Manchester, 7-0
  Indiana Wesleyan at Manchester-Game 2 Manchester, 9-8
  Mt. St. Joseph at Capital Cancelled
     
Mar. 28 Defiance at Heidelberg Defiance, 6-3
     
Mar. 29 Hanover at Wilmington Hanover, 10-5
     
Mar. 30 Transylvania at Anderson Transylvania, 6-4
  Mt. St. Joseph at Bluffton Mt. St. Joseph, 10-5
  Franklin at Defiance Defiance, 5-4
  Manchester at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 7-6
     
Mar. 31 Transylvania at Anderson- Game 1 Transylvania, 7-3
  Transylvania at Anderson- Game 2 Transylvania, 4-3
  Mt. St. Joseph at Bluffton-Game 1 Bluffton, 7-6
  Mt. St. Joseph at Bluffton-Game 2 Mt. St. Joseph, 7-6
  Franklin at Defiance-Game 1 Franklin, 2-0
  Franklin at Defiance-Game 2 Franklin, 5-3
  Manchester at Rose-Hulman- Game 1 Manchester, 9-5
  Manchester at Rose-Hulman- Game 2 Manchester, 6-4
     
Apr. 1 Spalding at Hanover Hanover, 9-8
  Defiance at St. Francis (IN) St. Francis, 28-19
     
Apr. 2 Anderson vs. Rose-Hulman (at Victory Field) Rose-Hulman, 6-2
     
Apr. 3 Bluffton at Manchester Postponed: 4/15
  Ohio Northern at Defiance Ohio Northern, 9-3
     
Apr. 4 Hanover at Centre- Game 1 Hanover, 3-2
  Hanover at Centre- Game 2 Centre, 6-5
  Transylvania at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 8-7
  Franklin at DePauw Postponed
     
Apr. 5 Capital at Transylvania Transylvania, 9-7
     
Apr. 6 Anderson at Bluffton (DH) Postponed: 4/9
  Defiance at Rose-Hulman Defiance, 8-6
  Mt. St. Joseph at Franklin Franklin, 14-3
  Hanover at Manchester Manchester, 2-0
  Capital at Transylvania Cancelled
     
Apr. 7 Bluffton at Anderson Postponed
  Defiance at Rose-Hulman-Game 1 Rose-Hulman, 7-3
  Defiance at Rose-Hulman-Game 2 Defiance, 7-5
  Franklin at Mt. St. Joseph- Game 1 Mt. St. Joseph, 6-5
  Franklin at Mt. St. Joseph- Game 2 Mt. St. Joseph, 8-6
  Hanover at Manchester (DH) Postponed
     
Apr. 9 Anderson at Bluffton- Game 1 Anderson, 4-2
  Anderson at Bluffton- Game 2 Anderson, 6-3
     
Apr. 10 Anderson at Franklin Franklin, 7-3
  Heidelberg at Bluffton Heidelberg, 6-3
  Manchester at Defiance Defiance, 7-5
  Mt. St. Joseph at Hanover Mt. St. Joseph, 8-6
  Greenville at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 10-1
  Transylvania at Wittenberg Wittenberg, 13-12
     
Apr. 11 Rose-Hulman at University of Chicago (DH) Cancelled
  Transylvania at Centre Postponed
     
Apr. 13 Rose-Hulman at Bluffton- Game 1 Rose-Hulman, 5-4
  Rose-Hulman at Bluffton- Game 2 Rose-Hulman, 9-4
  Mt. St. Joseph at Defiance Mt. St. Joseph, 8-1
  Franklin at Hanover Franklin, 7-2
  Manchester at Transylvania Manchester, 7-6
     
Apr. 14 Rose-Hulman at Bluffton Rose-Hulman, 2-1
  Mt. St. Joseph at Defiance- Game 1 Defiance, 4-3
  Mt. St. Joseph at Defiance- Game 2 Mt. St. Joseph, 3-1
     
Apr. 15 Manchester at Transylvania-Game 1 Manchester, 24-5
  Manchester at Transylvania-Game 2 Transylvania, 19-6
  Hanover at Franklin-Game 1 Hanover, 3-0
  Hanover at Franklin-Game 2 Franklin, 8-7
     
Apr. 16 Urbana at Anderson Urbana, 11-3
     
Apr. 17 Taylor at Anderson Anderson, 5-4
  Manchester at Bluffton- Game 1 Manchester, 11-3
  Manchester at Bluffton- Game 2 Manchester, 13-4
  Thomas More at Defiance Thomas More, 11-2
  Rose-Hulman at Franklin Franklin, 5-4
     
Apr. 18 Anderson at Marian Marian, 7-3
  DePauw at Rose-Hulman DePauw, 11-9
     
Apr. 19 Franklin vs. Wabash (at Victory Field) Franklin, 9-8
     
Apr. 20 Anderson at Defiance Anderson, 5-1
  Bluffton at Hanover Bluffton, 6-1
  Franklin at Transylvania Transylvania, 6-5
  Mt. St. Joseph at Manchester Mt. St. Joseph, 6-1
     
Apr. 21 Defiance at Anderson- Game 1 Anderson, 5-2
  Defiance at Anderson- Game 2 Anderson, 8-6
  Bluffton at Hanover- Game 1 Bluffton, 10-5
  Bluffton at Hanover- Game 2 Hanover, 5-4
  Transylvania at Franklin- Game 1 Franklin, 3-2
  Transylvania at Franklin- Game 2 Transylvania, 14-1
  Mt. St. Joseph at Manchester- Game 1 Mt. St. Joseph, 14-3
  Mt. St. Joseph at Manchester- Game 2 Mt. St. Joseph, 9-4
     
Apr. 22 Tri-State at Manchester Manchester, 11-3
  Rose-Hulman at Robert Morris-Springfield-Game 1 Robert Morris, 1-0
  Rose-Hulman at Robert Morris-Springfield-Game 2 Rose-Hulman, 5-4
  Ohio Northern at Defiance Ohio Northern, 15-7
  Bluffton at Anderson Anderson, 11-7
     
Apr. 23 Anderson at Taylor Anderson, 11-8
     
Apr. 24 Franklin at Anderson Anderson, 6-5
  St. Francis at Bluffton- Game 1 St. Francis, 15-9
  St. Francis at Bluffton- Game 2 St. Francis, 11-2
  Defiance at Manchester Manchester, 4-3
  Hanover at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 10-6
  Wabash at Rose-Hulman Rose-Hulman, 12-5
  Transylvania at Thomas More Transylvania, 11-4
     
Apr. 25 Berea at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 14-7
  Transylania at Centre Transylvania, 19-10
     
Apr. 26 Wittenberg at Defiance Cancelled
     
Apr. 27 Hanover at Anderson Anderson, 13-10
  Franklin at Manchester Manchester, 11-3
  Transylvania at Rose-Hulman Transylvania, 7-5
  Mt. St. Joseph at Miami-Hamilton- Game 1 Mt. St. Joseph, 6-1
  Mt. St. Joseph at Miami-Hamilton- Game 2 Mt. St. Joseph, 12-0
     
Apr. 28 Anderson at Hanover- Game 1 Hanover, 8-4
  Anderson at Hanover- Game 2 Anderson, 20-14
  Bluffton at Lake Erie- Game 1 Bluffton, 11-6
  Bluffton at Lake Erie- Game 2 Lake Erie, 9-1
  Franklin at Manchester- Game 1 Franklin, 10-6
  Franklin at Manchester- Game 2 Manchester, 5-4
  Transylvania at Rose-Hulman- Game 1 Transylvania, 8-5
  Transylvania at Rose-Hulman- Game 2 Rose-Hulman, 4-3
     
Apr. 29 Defiance at Bluffton Defiance, 3-2
  Mt. St. Joseph at Lake Erie Mt. St. Joseph, 15-14
     
May 1 Anderson at Rose-Hulman Anderson, 8-6
  Defiance at Bluffton Bluffton, 11-3
  Wilmington at Franklin- Game 1 Franklin, 9-5
  Wilmington at Franklin- Game 2 Franklin, 13-11
  Hanover at Transylvania Transylvania, 11-3
  Otterbein at Mt. St. Joseph Otterbein, 9-5
     
May 2 Centre at Transylvania Transylvania, 7-5
  Franklin at Notre Dame Franklin, 4-3
     
May 3 Anderson at Manchester Anderson, 4-2
  Franklin at DePauw DePauw, 6-5
     
May 4 Bluffton at Transylvania Transylvania, 11-0
  Hanover at Defiance Hanover, 4-3
  Rose-Hulman at Mt. St. Joseph Mt. St. Joseph, 3-2
  Manchester at Anderson- Game 1 Anderson, 2-1
  Manchester at Anderson- Game 2 Manchester, 8-6
     
May 5 Bluffton at Transylvania- Game 1 Transylvania, 7-3
  Bluffton at Transylvania- Game 2 Transylvania, 11-5
  Hanover at Defiance- Game 1 Defiance,2-1
  Hanover at Defiance- Game 2 Hanover, 5-1
  Rose-Hulman at Mt. St. Joseph-Game 1 Mt. St. Joseph, 8-4
  Rose-Hulman at Mt. St. Joseph-Game 2 Rose-Hulman, 5-4
  Franklin at Centre- Game 1 Centre, 1-0
  Franklin at Centre- Game 2 Franklin, 9-8
     
May 10-12 HCAC Tournament at Transylvania Results
     
May 16-19 NCAA Division III Mid-East Regional (at Wooster) Tournament Website
May 16 #6 Mt. St. Joseph at #1 Wooster Wooster, 2-1
May 17 #6 Mt. St. Joseph vs. #5 Ohio Wesleyan Ohio Wesleyan, 7-6