2011 HCAC Football Schedule/Results

Thu., September 01
Anderson 6
Taylor (Ind.) 28
Final
Anderson
6
Taylor (Ind.)
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-1) 0 0 0 6 6
Taylor (Ind.) (1-0) 14 0 0 14 28
Trine 24
Manchester 13
Final
Trine
24
Manchester
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Trine (1-0) 14 10 0 0 24
Manchester (0-1) 7 0 0 6 13
Sat., September 03
Centre 38
Hanover 21
Centre
38
Hanover
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Centre (1-0) 2 16 13 7 38
Hanover (0-1) 7 0 0 14 21
Muskingum 24
Defiance 7
Muskingum
24
Defiance
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Muskingum (1-0) 7 7 0 10 24
Defiance (0-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Earlham 10
Sewanee 32
Final
Earlham
10
Sewanee
32
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-1) 7 0 0 3 10
Sewanee (1-0) 6 6 14 6 32
Kalamazoo 39
Bluffton 14
Kalamazoo
39
Bluffton
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Kalamazoo (1-0) 12 0 14 13 39
Bluffton (0-1) 0 0 7 7 14
DePauw 23
Rose-Hulman 13
Final
DePauw
23
Rose-Hulman
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
DePauw (1-0) 7 7 3 6 23
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 0 0 6 7 13
Mount St. Joseph 26
Wilmington (Ohio) 16
Final
Mount St. Joseph
26
Wilmington (Ohio)
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-0) 0 14 6 6 26
Wilmington (Ohio) (0-1) 14 0 0 2 16
Franklin 49
Valparaiso 35
Final
Franklin
49
Valparaiso
35
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (1-0) 14 14 14 7 49
Valparaiso (0-1) 14 14 7 0 35
Sat., September 10
Wis.-Whitewater 45
Franklin 0
Wis.-Whitewater
45
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wis.-Whitewater (2-0) 7 28 7 3 45
Franklin (1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Bluffton 27
Trine 41
Final
Bluffton
27
Trine
41
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (0-2) 0 0 7 20 27
Trine (2-0) 14 13 7 7 41
Adrian 27
Defiance 6
Adrian
27
Defiance
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Adrian (2-0) 6 14 0 7 27
Defiance (0-2) 6 0 0 0 6
Denison 44
Earlham 7
Denison
44
Earlham
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Denison (1-1) 14 17 13 0 44
Earlham (0-2) 0 0 0 7 7
Hanover 13
Thomas More 44
Hanover
13
Thomas More
44
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (0-2) 0 7 0 6 13
Thomas More (1-0) 14 0 20 10 44
Kalamazoo 17
Manchester 26
Kalamazoo
17
Manchester
26
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Kalamazoo (1-1) 0 3 7 7 17
Manchester (1-1) 6 7 10 3 26
Anderson 20
Dubuque 67
Final
Anderson
20
Dubuque
67
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-2) 7 6 0 7 20
Dubuque (2-0) 7 34 20 6 67
Sat., September 17
Final
Manchester
17
Earlham
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-1) 7 3 0 7 17
Earlham (0-3) 3 3 0 7 13
Final
Franklin
49
Bluffton
26
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (2-1) 14 28 7 0 49
Bluffton (0-3) 7 7 0 12 26
Final
Hanover
37
Defiance
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (1-2) 13 21 3 0 37
Defiance (0-3) 5 0 0 7 12
Final
Mount St. Joseph
35
Anderson
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-0) 7 14 7 7 35
Anderson (0-3) 0 0 0 12 12
Rose-Hulman 22
Kalamazoo 43
Final
At Western Michigan University
Rose-Hulman
22
Kalamazoo
43
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (0-2) 7 7 0 8 22
Kalamazoo (2-1) 10 10 10 13 43
Sat., September 24
Final
Bluffton
17
Mount St. Joseph
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (0-4) 10 0 0 7 17
Mount St. Joseph (3-0) 0 14 7 7 28
Final
Defiance
14
Franklin
52
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0-4) 0 14 0 0 14
Franklin (3-1) 14 10 21 7 52
Final
Hanover
20
Rose-Hulman
31
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (1-3) 0 17 0 3 20
Rose-Hulman (1-2) 24 0 7 0 31
Earlham
14
Anderson
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-4) 0 7 0 7 14
Anderson (1-3) 14 14 6 14 48
Sat., October 01
Final
Earlham
6
Bluffton
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-5) 0 3 0 3 6
Bluffton (1-4) 10 3 0 10 23
Final
Mount St. Joseph
23
Franklin
35
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-1) 0 7 3 13 23
Franklin (4-1) 7 14 7 7 35
Final
Rose-Hulman
26
Manchester
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (2-2) 0 9 10 7 26
Manchester (2-2) 7 7 6 0 20
Final
Anderson
14
Hanover
37
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (1-4) 0 7 0 7 14
Hanover (2-3) 6 14 10 7 37
Sat., October 08
Final
Franklin
55
Rose-Hulman
24
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (5-1) 14 20 14 7 55
Rose-Hulman (2-3) 7 3 0 14 24
Final
Hanover
62
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (3-3) 13 21 14 14 62
Earlham (0-6) 0 0 0 0 0
Defiance
23
Mount St. Joseph
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (1-4) 7 3 0 13 23
Mount St. Joseph (3-2) 6 0 0 7 13
Final - OT
Bluffton
30
Manchester
27
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Bluffton (2-4) 7 13 0 7 3 30
Manchester (2-3) 3 17 7 0 0 27
Sat., October 15
Final
Manchester
14
Franklin
27
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-4) 0 7 0 7 14
Franklin (6-1) 14 0 6 7 27
Final
Anderson
12
Bluffton
17
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (1-5) 0 6 0 6 12
Bluffton (3-4) 7 10 0 0 17
Final
Mount St. Joseph
14
Rose-Hulman
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-3) 0 14 0 0 14
Rose-Hulman (3-3) 14 3 0 3 20
Earlham
10
Defiance
26
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-7) 3 0 7 0 10
Defiance (2-4) 7 14 0 5 26
Sat., October 22
Final
Rose-Hulman
13
Bluffton
31
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (3-4) 0 0 13 0 13
Bluffton (4-4) 17 7 0 7 31
Final
Defiance
28
Anderson
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (3-4) 7 14 0 7 28
Anderson (1-6) 0 7 0 14 21
Final
Earlham
7
Mount St. Joseph
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-8) 0 7 0 0 7
Mount St. Joseph (4-3) 0 14 14 0 28
Final
Manchester
7
Hanover
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-5) 0 0 7 0 7
Hanover (4-3) 7 20 24 7 58
Sat., October 29
Final
Defiance
21
Rose-Hulman
18
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (4-4) 0 7 7 7 21
Rose-Hulman (3-5) 0 10 0 8 18
Final
Mount St. Joseph
26
Manchester
24
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-3) 0 13 7 6 26
Manchester (2-6) 7 3 14 0 24
Final
Bluffton
7
Hanover
42
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (4-5) 0 0 7 0 7
Hanover (5-3) 7 7 14 14 42
Final
Anderson
27
Franklin
62
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (1-7) 0 7 0 20 27
Franklin (7-1) 13 21 14 14 62
Sat., November 05
Final
Hanover
23
Mount St. Joseph
41
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (5-4) 10 0 0 13 23
Mount St. Joseph (6-3) 7 6 14 14 41
Final
Manchester
32
Defiance
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (3-6) 3 12 3 14 32
Defiance (4-5) 0 0 0 6 6
Final
Franklin
55
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (8-1) 21 20 14 0 55
Earlham (0-9) 0 0 0 0 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
53
Anderson
50
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (4-5) 0 16 13 24 53
Anderson (1-8) 7 7 22 14 50
Sat., November 12
Thomas More 33
Mount St. Joseph 28
Final
Bridge Bowl XVI
Thomas More
33
Mount St. Joseph
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Thomas More (9-1) 0 10 11 12 33
Mount St. Joseph (6-4) 0 14 14 0 28
Final
Rose-Hulman
21
Earlham
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (5-5) 0 6 8 7 21
Earlham (0-10) 0 0 0 7 7
Final
Franklin
40
Hanover
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (9-1) 6 14 14 6 40
Hanover (5-5) 3 0 0 12 15
Final
Anderson
14
Manchester
35
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (1-9) 0 7 0 7 14
Manchester (4-6) 0 21 7 7 35
Final
Bluffton
46
Defiance
27
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (5-5) 20 10 7 9 46
Defiance (4-6) 0 0 13 14 27
Sat., November 19
Thomas More 21
Franklin 24
Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs
Thomas More
21
Franklin
24
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Thomas More (9-2) 0 0 14 7 21
Franklin (10-1) 7 10 0 7 24
Sat., November 26
Franklin 14
Wis.-Whitewater 41
Final
NCAA playoffs, second round
Franklin
14
Wis.-Whitewater
41
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (10-2) 0 14 0 0 14
Wis.-Whitewater (12-0) 7 21 13 0 41