2012 HCAC Football Schedule/Results

Thu., August 30
Manchester 14
Trine 24
Final
Manchester
14
Trine
24
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (0-1) 0 7 0 7 14
Trine (1-0) 0 17 0 7 24
Sat., September 01
Albion 55
Defiance 0
Albion
55
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Albion (1-0) 21 20 0 14 55
Defiance (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Mount Union 45
Franklin 7
Final
Mount Union
45
Franklin
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount Union (1-0) 14 10 7 14 45
Franklin (0-1) 0 0 0 7 7
Kenyon 0
Bluffton 20
Final
Kenyon
0
Bluffton
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Kenyon (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Bluffton (1-0) 7 10 0 3 20
Oberlin 33
Earlham 3
Final
Oberlin
33
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Oberlin (1-0) 3 12 7 11 33
Earlham (0-1) 0 0 3 0 3
Hanover 28
Illinois Col. 51
Final
Hanover
28
Illinois Col.
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (0-1) 0 14 7 7 28
Illinois Col. (1-0) 16 14 7 14 51
Wilmington (Ohio) 14
Mount St. Joseph 37
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
14
Mount St. Joseph
37
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (0-1) 0 8 0 6 14
Mount St. Joseph (1-0) 16 14 0 7 37
Kalamazoo 29
Rose-Hulman 28
Final
Kalamazoo
29
Rose-Hulman
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Kalamazoo (1-0) 7 15 7 0 29
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 8 7 0 13 28
Taylor (Ind.) 46
Anderson 0
Final
Taylor (Ind.)
46
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Taylor (Ind.) (1-0) 3 20 7 16 46
Anderson (0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Sat., September 08
Manchester 16
Kalamazoo 18
Final - 4OT
Manchester
16
Kalamazoo
18
Final 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT 3OT 4OT T
Manchester (0-2) 0 0 0 7 0 3 0 6 16
Kalamazoo (2-0) 0 0 7 0 0 3 0 8 18
Earlham 14
Kenyon 31
Final
Earlham
14
Kenyon
31
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-2) 0 0 0 14 14
Kenyon (1-1) 7 7 10 7 31
Wabash 33
Hanover 12
Final
Wabash
33
Hanover
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wabash (1-0) 9 7 0 17 33
Hanover (0-2) 0 6 0 6 12
Anderson 10
Grove City 47
Final
Anderson
10
Grove City
47
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-2) 0 10 0 0 10
Grove City (1-1) 7 20 6 14 47
Bluffton 13
Baldwin Wallace 45
Final
Bluffton
13
Baldwin Wallace
45
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (1-1) 0 0 0 13 13
Baldwin Wallace (1-0) 3 21 14 7 45
Defiance 13
Adrian 23
Final
Defiance
13
Adrian
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (0-2) 0 7 0 6 13
Adrian (1-1) 6 3 3 11 23
Franklin 13
Butler 42
Final
Franklin
13
Butler
42
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (0-2) 0 0 7 6 13
Butler (1-1) 7 20 9 6 42
Rose-Hulman 21
Centre 49
Final
Rose-Hulman
21
Centre
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (0-2) 0 7 7 7 21
Centre (2-0) 14 7 21 7 49
Sat., September 15
Final
Bluffton
28
Earlham
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (2-1) 7 0 14 7 28
Earlham (0-3) 6 7 7 0 20
Final
Mount St. Joseph
24
Hanover
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-1) 0 14 10 0 24
Hanover (1-2) 6 3 6 13 28
Final
Franklin
48
Manchester
27
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (1-2) 14 14 7 13 48
Manchester (0-3) 0 7 7 13 27
Final
Rose-Hulman
33
Defiance
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (1-2) 0 12 21 0 33
Defiance (0-3) 0 0 0 20 20
Sat., September 22
Final
Earlham
20
Franklin
70
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-4) 0 0 7 13 20
Franklin (2-2) 35 21 14 0 70
Final
Mount St. Joseph
7
Bluffton
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-2) 0 0 7 0 7
Bluffton (3-1) 0 7 0 7 14
Final
Anderson
7
Defiance
30
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-3) 7 0 0 0 7
Defiance (1-3) 10 10 3 7 30
Final
Manchester
26
Rose-Hulman
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (0-4) 0 7 13 6 26
Rose-Hulman (2-2) 15 10 0 3 28
Sat., September 29
Final
Manchester
24
Bluffton
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (1-4) 14 3 0 7 24
Bluffton (3-2) 7 7 0 0 14
Final
Defiance
34
Earlham
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (2-3) 7 6 7 14 34
Earlham (0-5) 0 3 0 7 10
Final - OT
Rose-Hulman
27
Hanover
33
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Rose-Hulman (2-3) 7 14 6 0 0 27
Hanover (2-2) 0 7 0 20 6 33
Final
Anderson
20
Mount St. Joseph
41
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-4) 6 14 0 0 20
Mount St. Joseph (2-2) 0 13 14 14 41
Sat., October 06
Final
Franklin
38
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (3-2) 14 7 7 10 38
Mount St. Joseph (2-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Final
Defiance
28
Manchester
34
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (2-4) 14 7 0 7 28
Manchester (2-4) 7 14 0 13 34
Final - 3OT
Bluffton
37
Rose-Hulman
34
Final 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT 3OT T
Bluffton (4-2) 14 7 10 3 0 0 3 37
Rose-Hulman (2-4) 0 13 6 15 0 0 0 34
Final
Hanover
54
Anderson
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (3-2) 13 20 21 0 54
Anderson (0-5) 0 0 7 7 14
Sat., October 13
Final
Mount St. Joseph
21
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-3) 14 7 0 0 21
Defiance (2-5) 0 0 0 0 0
Final
Earlham
9
Manchester
45
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-6) 0 0 0 9 9
Manchester (3-4) 10 21 14 0 45
Final
Hanover
40
Bluffton
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (4-2) 0 14 13 13 40
Bluffton (4-3) 3 7 3 0 13
Final
Franklin
69
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (4-2) 14 20 21 14 69
Anderson (0-6) 0 0 0 0 0
Sat., October 20
Final
Anderson
19
Earlham
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-7) 7 3 3 6 19
Earlham (1-6) 7 0 7 7 21
Final
Defiance
14
Hanover
47
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (2-6) 0 14 0 0 14
Hanover (5-2) 14 13 7 13 47
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Franklin
56
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (2-5) 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin (5-2) 7 35 14 0 56
Final
Manchester
17
Mount St. Joseph
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (4-4) 10 0 7 0 17
Mount St. Joseph (3-4) 0 7 7 0 14
Sat., October 27
Final
Bluffton
13
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (5-3) 7 0 0 6 13
Anderson (0-8) 0 0 0 0 0
Final - OT
Rose-Hulman
28
Mount St. Joseph
21
Final 1 2 3 4 OT T
Rose-Hulman (3-5) 13 0 0 8 7 28
Mount St. Joseph (3-5) 7 7 7 0 0 21
Final
Earlham
10
Hanover
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (1-7) 0 0 3 7 10
Hanover (6-2) 21 28 6 0 55
Final
Franklin
35
Defiance
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (6-2) 14 7 7 7 35
Defiance (2-7) 7 7 0 0 14
Sat., November 03
Final
Anderson
8
Rose-Hulman
42
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-9) 3 0 3 2 8
Rose-Hulman (4-5) 21 7 14 0 42
Final
Bluffton
9
Franklin
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (5-4) 0 6 0 3 9
Franklin (7-2) 6 0 10 7 23
Final
Mount St. Joseph
42
Earlham
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-5) 14 21 7 0 42
Earlham (1-8) 0 0 7 7 14
Final
Hanover
34
Manchester
35
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (6-3) 0 7 13 14 34
Manchester (5-4) 7 7 21 0 35
Sat., November 10
Mount St. Joseph 6
Thomas More 75
Final
Bridge Bowl XVII
Mount St. Joseph
6
Thomas More
75
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-6) 0 0 6 0 6
Thomas More (7-3) 20 28 14 13 75
Final
Manchester
38
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (6-4) 21 7 3 7 38
Anderson (0-10) 0 0 0 0 0
Final
Hanover
29
Franklin
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (6-4) 8 6 15 0 29
Franklin (8-2) 14 31 6 7 58
Final - 2OT
Defiance
24
Bluffton
27
Final 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT T
Defiance (2-8) 7 0 0 10 7 0 24
Bluffton (6-4) 3 7 7 0 7 3 27
Final
Forfeit awarded to Rose-Hulman
Earlham
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 T
Earlham (1-9) 0 0
Rose-Hulman (5-5) 1 1
Sat., November 17
Franklin 42
Adrian 10
Final
Franklin
42
Adrian
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (9-2) 0 28 7 7 42
Adrian (9-2) 0 10 0 0 10
Sat., November 24
Franklin 17
Mary Hardin-Baylor 63
Final
NCAA DIII Playoffs 2nd Round
Franklin
17
Mary Hardin-Baylor
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (9-3) 0 3 14 0 17
Mary Hardin-Baylor (12-0) 28 21 0 14 63