2014 HCAC Football Schedule/Results

Sat., September 06
Rose-Hulman 40
Kalamazoo 13
Final
Rose-Hulman
40
Kalamazoo
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (1-0) 12 14 7 7 40
Kalamazoo (0-1) 6 0 0 7 13
Ohio Wesleyan 40
Bluffton 20
Final
Ohio Wesleyan
40
Bluffton
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Ohio Wesleyan (1-0) 10 17 13 0 40
Bluffton (0-1) 7 13 0 0 20
Adrian 35
Defiance 13
Final
Adrian
35
Defiance
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Adrian (1-0) 6 13 10 6 35
Defiance (0-1) 6 7 0 0 13
Franklin 35
Ill. Wesleyan 42
Final
Franklin
35
Ill. Wesleyan
42
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (0-1) 7 14 7 7 35
Ill. Wesleyan (1-0) 7 28 7 0 42
Augustana (Ill.) 25
Mount St. Joseph 58
Final
Augustana (Ill.)
25
Mount St. Joseph
58
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Augustana (Ill.) (0-1) 6 6 5 8 25
Mount St. Joseph (1-0) 17 14 6 21 58
Taylor (Ind.) 56
Anderson 10
Final
Taylor (Ind.)
56
Anderson
10
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Taylor (Ind.) (1-1) 7 21 7 21 56
Anderson (0-1) 0 7 0 3 10
Denison 35
Earlham 6
Final
Denison
35
Earlham
6
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Denison (1-0) 0 14 7 14 35
Earlham (0-1) 0 3 3 0 6
Hanover 17
Centre 42
Final
Hanover
17
Centre
42
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (0-1) 3 0 7 7 17
Centre (1-0) 14 0 14 14 42
Sun., September 07
Trine 28
Manchester 29
Trine
28
Manchester
29
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Trine (0-1) 7 14 7 0 28
Manchester (1-0) 7 3 13 6 29
Sat., September 13
Buffalo St. 60
Manchester 32
Final
Buffalo St.
60
Manchester
32
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Buffalo St. (2-0) 21 13 14 12 60
Manchester (1-1) 0 19 13 0 32
Anderson 18
Concordia (Mich.) 23
Final
Anderson
18
Concordia (Mich.)
23
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (0-2) 3 0 3 12 18
Concordia (Mich.) (1-1) 0 0 17 6 23
Thomas More 45
Hanover 16
Final
Thomas More
45
Hanover
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Thomas More (1-1) 12 12 7 14 45
Hanover (0-2) 7 7 2 0 16
Millsaps 30
Mount St. Joseph 22
Final
Millsaps
30
Mount St. Joseph
22
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Millsaps (1-1) 3 14 3 10 30
Mount St. Joseph (1-1) 7 7 0 8 22
Centre 34
Defiance 7
Final
Centre
34
Defiance
7
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Centre (2-0) 13 14 7 0 34
Defiance (0-2) 7 0 0 0 7
Capital 54
Earlham 20
Final
Capital
54
Earlham
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Capital (1-0) 0 27 7 20 54
Earlham (0-2) 0 6 14 0 20
Wis.-Whitewater 42
Franklin 13
Final
Wis.-Whitewater
42
Franklin
13
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Wis.-Whitewater (2-0) 7 7 21 7 42
Franklin (0-2) 13 0 0 0 13
Bluffton 20
Baldwin Wallace 32
Final
Bluffton
20
Baldwin Wallace
32
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (0-2) 0 0 7 13 20
Baldwin Wallace (1-0) 12 7 0 13 32
Illinois Col. 68
Rose-Hulman 74
Final - 3OT
Illinois Col.
68
Rose-Hulman
74
Final 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT 3OT T
Illinois Col. (1-1) 13 13 7 28 7 0 0 68
Rose-Hulman (2-0) 3 27 14 17 7 0 6 74
Sat., September 20
Final
Mount St. Joseph
24
Defiance
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-1) 3 7 3 11 24
Defiance (0-3) 0 7 14 0 21
Final
Earlham
7
Manchester
55
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-3) 0 0 7 0 7
Manchester (2-1) 7 21 13 14 55
Final
Franklin
62
Anderson
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (1-2) 27 21 7 7 62
Anderson (0-3) 0 7 0 7 14
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
48
Hanover
42
Final 1 2 3 4 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (3-0) 7 7 7 14 7 6 48
Hanover (0-3) 21 7 7 0 7 0 42
Sat., September 27
Final
Anderson
45
Earlham
15
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (1-3) 0 10 21 14 45
Earlham (0-4) 7 0 8 0 15
Final
Manchester
17
Mount St. Joseph
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (2-2) 7 10 0 0 17
Mount St. Joseph (3-1) 14 0 28 7 49
Final
Bluffton
21
Franklin
54
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (0-3) 0 0 14 7 21
Franklin (2-2) 20 21 13 0 54
Final
Defiance
31
Hanover
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (1-3) 2 7 7 15 31
Hanover (0-4) 7 14 7 0 28
Sat., October 04
Final
Franklin
29
Manchester
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (3-2) 7 7 7 8 29
Manchester (2-3) 0 7 13 8 28
Final
Mount St. Joseph
48
Earlham
16
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-1) 7 13 21 7 48
Earlham (0-5) 16 0 0 0 16
Final
Hanover
14
Bluffton
20
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (0-5) 7 7 0 0 14
Bluffton (1-3) 7 10 3 0 20
Final
Anderson
14
Rose-Hulman
51
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (1-4) 0 7 0 7 14
Rose-Hulman (4-0) 20 17 0 14 51
Sat., October 11
Final
Mount St. Joseph
53
Hanover
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-1) 9 21 23 0 53
Hanover (0-6) 0 0 7 21 28
Final
Defiance
23
Manchester
37
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (1-4) 0 16 7 0 23
Manchester (3-3) 3 14 14 6 37
Final
Bluffton
31
Rose-Hulman
17
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (2-3) 3 14 14 0 31
Rose-Hulman (4-1) 3 7 7 0 17
Final
Homecoming Game
Earlham
20
Franklin
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-6) 7 6 0 7 20
Franklin (4-2) 7 21 14 7 49
Sat., October 18
Final
Bluffton
24
Earlham
22
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (3-3) 0 7 7 10 24
Earlham (0-7) 7 13 0 2 22
Final
Rose-Hulman
28
Defiance
12
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (5-1) 0 7 14 7 28
Defiance (1-5) 0 12 0 0 12
Final
Franklin
38
Mount St. Joseph
28
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (5-2) 14 14 3 7 38
Mount St. Joseph (5-2) 0 0 14 14 28
Final
Hanover
35
Anderson
37
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (0-7) 7 0 0 28 35
Anderson (2-4) 14 14 0 9 37
Sat., October 25
Final
Anderson
14
Mount St. Joseph
63
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (2-5) 7 0 0 7 14
Mount St. Joseph (6-2) 14 21 14 14 63
Final
Rose-Hulman
21
Franklin
41
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (5-2) 0 7 14 0 21
Franklin (6-2) 14 0 7 20 41
Final
Manchester
16
Bluffton
24
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (3-4) 0 0 0 16 16
Bluffton (4-3) 0 17 0 7 24
Final
Defiance
45
Earlham
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (2-5) 7 10 7 21 45
Earlham (0-8) 14 0 7 0 21
Sat., November 01
Final
Mount St. Joseph
33
Bluffton
24
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Mount St. Joseph (7-2) 3 14 10 6 33
Bluffton (4-4) 7 3 7 7 24
Final
Earlham
34
Hanover
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-9) 21 3 7 3 34
Hanover (1-7) 14 14 7 14 49
Final
Anderson
7
Defiance
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Anderson (2-6) 0 0 0 7 7
Defiance (3-5) 7 6 21 14 48
Manchester
37
Rose-Hulman
38
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (3-5) 0 13 18 6 37
Rose-Hulman (6-2) 24 7 0 7 38
Sat., November 08
Final
Bluffton
24
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Bluffton (5-4) 3 7 0 14 24
Anderson (2-7) 0 0 0 0 0
Final
Franklin
48
Defiance
14
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (7-2) 7 20 21 0 48
Defiance (3-6) 7 0 0 7 14
Final
Rose-Hulman
31
Mount St. Joseph
48
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Rose-Hulman (6-3) 7 0 11 13 31
Mount St. Joseph (8-2) 7 13 14 14 48
Final
Hanover
52
Manchester
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (2-8) 17 21 7 7 52
Manchester (3-6) 14 13 7 15 49
Sat., November 15
Final
Defiance
23
Bluffton
44
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Defiance (3-7) 0 3 6 14 23
Bluffton (6-4) 10 13 14 7 44
Final
Manchester
40
Anderson
21
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Manchester (4-6) 7 9 7 17 40
Anderson (2-8) 0 0 7 14 21
Final
Earlham
10
Rose-Hulman
41
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Earlham (0-10) 0 10 0 0 10
Rose-Hulman (7-3) 7 7 20 7 41
Final
Victory Bell Classic
Hanover
33
Franklin
49
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Hanover (2-8) 10 14 3 6 33
Franklin (8-2) 14 7 14 14 49
Sat., November 22
Franklin 14
Wabash 33
Final
NCAA DIII Playoffs- 1st Round
Franklin
14
Wabash
33
Final 1 2 3 4 T
Franklin (8-3) 7 0 7 0 14
Wabash (10-1) 9 0 10 14 33