2012-13 HCAC Men's Basketball Schedule/Results

Thu., November 15
Earlham 62
Thomas More 98
Final
Earlham
62
Thomas More
98
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-1) 29 33 62
Thomas More (1-0) 53 45 98
Fri., November 16
Ohio Wesleyan 69
Defiance 55
Final
@ Marietta, Ohio
Ohio Wesleyan
69
Defiance
55
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Wesleyan 40 29 69
Defiance 20 35 55
Catholic 67
Transylvania 41
Final
Hoopsville National Invitational Classic @ Owings Mills, Md.
Catholic
67
Transylvania
41
Final 1 2 T
Catholic (1-0) 36 31 67
Transylvania (0-1) 18 23 41
Manchester 63
Albion 78
Manchester
63
Albion
78
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-1) 21 42 63
Albion (1-0) 39 39 78
Bluffton 53
Case Western Reserve 66
Final
STJ Memorial Tournament
Bluffton
53
Case Western Reserve
66
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-1) 32 21 53
Case Western Reserve (1-0) 31 35 66
Sat., November 17
Wabash 54
Manchester 59
Final
@ Albion Tournament
Wabash
54
Manchester
59
Final 1 2 T
Wabash 28 26 54
Manchester 26 33 59
Denison 78
Earlham 49
Final
Denison
78
Earlham
49
Final 1 2 T
Denison (2-0) 37 41 78
Earlham (0-2) 23 26 49
Defiance 72
Frostburg St. 74
Final
@ Marietta, Ohio
Defiance
72
Frostburg St.
74
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 39 33 72
Frostburg St. 32 42 74
Oberlin 41
Hanover 83
Final
Oberlin
41
Hanover
83
Final 1 2 T
Oberlin 16 25 41
Hanover 46 37 83
Bluffton 56
Johns Hopkins 58
Final
Stephanie Tubbs Jones Memorial Tournament @ Case Western Reserve University
Bluffton
56
Johns Hopkins
58
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-2) 23 33 56
Johns Hopkins (1-1) 23 35 58
Rose-Hulman 79
Rensselaer 45
Final
Milwaukee Engineering Tournament @ Milwaukee, Wis.
Rose-Hulman
79
Rensselaer
45
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-0) 46 33 79
Rensselaer (0-1) 24 21 45
Olivet 57
Mount St. Joseph 88
Final
Olivet
57
Mount St. Joseph
88
Final 1 2 T
Olivet (0-2) 30 27 57
Mount St. Joseph (1-0) 44 44 88
Transylvania 56
Randolph-Macon 54
Final
@ Owings Mill, Md.
Transylvania
56
Randolph-Macon
54
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Transylvania (1-1) 24 32 56
Randolph-Macon (0-2) 27 27 54
Sun., November 18
Denison 84
Hanover 87
Final
Denison
84
Hanover
87
Final 1 2 T
Denison (2-1) 30 54 84
Hanover (2-0) 44 43 87
Oberlin 55
Earlham 76
Final
Oberlin
55
Earlham
76
Final 1 2 T
Oberlin (0-2) 28 27 55
Earlham (1-2) 42 34 76
DePauw 59
Mount St. Joseph 39
Final
Mount St. Joseph Tipoff Classic
DePauw
59
Mount St. Joseph
39
Final 1 2 T
DePauw 25 34 59
Mount St. Joseph 16 23 39
Rose-Hulman 55
Milwaukee Engr. 28
Final
Milwaukee Engineering Tournament
Rose-Hulman
55
Milwaukee Engr.
28
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-0) 26 29 55
Milwaukee Engr. (1-1) 8 20 28
Mon., November 19
Franklin 72
Centre 78
Final
Franklin
72
Centre
78
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-1) 31 41 72
Centre (1-1) 32 46 78
Tue., November 20
Transylvania 62
Spalding 61
Final
Transylvania
62
Spalding
61
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Transylvania (1-1) 37 25 62
Spalding (0-0) 25 36 61
Ind.-Kokomo 63
Manchester 64
Final
Ind.-Kokomo
63
Manchester
64
Final 1 2 T
Ind.-Kokomo (3-4) 30 33 63
Manchester (2-1) 35 29 64
Anderson 56
Calvin 98
Final
Anderson
56
Calvin
98
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (0-1) 20 36 56
Calvin (3-0) 54 44 98
Defiance 69
Ohio Northern 64
Final
Defiance
69
Ohio Northern
64
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Defiance (1-2) 32 37 69
Ohio Northern (2-1) 39 25 64
Rose-Hulman 59
Carroll (Wis.) 65
Final - OT
Rose-Hulman
59
Carroll (Wis.)
65
Final 1 2 OT T
Rose-Hulman (2-1) 35 16 8 59
Carroll (Wis.) (3-0) 32 19 14 65
Wed., November 21
Mount St. Joseph 56
Thomas More 75
Final
Mount St. Joseph
56
Thomas More
75
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-2) 36 20 56
Thomas More (4-0) 41 34 75
Fri., November 23
Ohio St. Lima 41
Bluffton 89
Final
Ohio St. Lima
41
Bluffton
89
Final 1 2 T
Ohio St. Lima (1-8) 30 11 41
Bluffton (1-2) 43 46 89
Sat., November 24
Kalamazoo 83
Manchester 95
Final - 2OT
HCAC/MIAA Challenge (at Earlham) @ (Earlham)
Kalamazoo
83
Manchester
95
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Kalamazoo (0-1) 36 36 7 4 83
Manchester (3-1) 38 34 7 16 95
Ind.-Kokomo 72
Anderson 88
Final
Ind.-Kokomo
72
Anderson
88
Final 1 2 T
Ind.-Kokomo 35 37 72
Anderson 39 49 88
Trine 88
Earlham 61
Final
HCAC/MIAA Challenge
Trine
88
Earlham
61
Final 1 2 T
Trine (2-1) 40 48 88
Earlham (1-3) 26 35 61
Albion 70
Franklin 76
Final
@ DePauw
Albion
70
Franklin
76
Final 1 2 T
Albion (1-2) 32 38 70
Franklin (1-1) 39 37 76
Sun., November 25
Manchester 61
Trine 78
Final
@ HCAC/MIAA Challenge (at Earlham)
Manchester
61
Trine
78
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-2) 31 30 61
Trine (3-1) 36 42 78
Centre 57
Hanover 61
Final
Centre
57
Hanover
61
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Centre (2-2) 24 33 57
Hanover (3-0) 31 30 61
Kalamazoo 68
Earlham 56
Final
HCAC/MIAA Challenge
Kalamazoo
68
Earlham
56
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (1-1) 37 31 68
Earlham (1-4) 24 32 56
Franklin 55
DePauw 72
Final
Mike Rokicki Community Versus Cancer Challenge
Franklin
55
DePauw
72
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-2) 29 26 55
DePauw (3-1) 37 35 72
Mon., November 26
Rose-Hulman 61
Wabash 37
Final
Rose-Hulman
61
Wabash
37
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-1) 22 39 61
Wabash (1-3) 21 16 37
Tue., November 27
Hanover 73
Butler 97
Final
Hanover
73
Butler
97
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Hanover (3-1) 35 38 73
Butler (4-2) 45 52 97
Calvin 87
Manchester 63
Final
Calvin
87
Manchester
63
Final 1 2 T
Calvin (6-0) 45 42 87
Manchester (3-3) 32 31 63
Wed., November 28
DePauw 77
Earlham 65
Final
DePauw
77
Earlham
65
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (4-1) 33 44 77
Earlham (1-5) 34 31 65
Transylvania 64
Centre 70
Final - OT
Transylvania
64
Centre
70
Final 1 2 OT T
Transylvania (2-2) 34 22 8 64
Centre (3-2) 25 31 14 70
Fontbonne 54
Rose-Hulman 72
Final
Fontbonne
54
Rose-Hulman
72
Final 1 2 T
Fontbonne (0-5) 16 38 54
Rose-Hulman (4-1) 34 38 72
Final
Mount St. Joseph
56
Bluffton
54
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-2, 1-0 HCAC) 30 26 56
Bluffton (1-3, 0-1 HCAC) 26 28 54
Alma 60
Defiance 76
Final
Alma
60
Defiance
76
Final 1 2 T
Alma 37 23 60
Defiance 39 37 76
Franklin 82
Millikin 73
Final
Franklin
82
Millikin
73
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (2-2) 40 42 82
Millikin (1-3) 42 31 73
Anderson 91
North Park 89
Final - 2OT
Anderson
91
North Park
89
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Anderson 36 39 8 8 91
North Park 28 47 8 6 89
Sat., December 01
Final
Earlham
71
Mount St. Joseph
87
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-6, 0-1 HCAC) 31 40 71
Mount St. Joseph (3-2, 2-0 HCAC) 48 39 87
Final
Defiance
52
Rose-Hulman
63
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-3, 0-1 HCAC) 27 25 52
Rose-Hulman (5-1, 1-0 HCAC) 34 29 63
Final
Manchester
48
Hanover
99
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-4) 26 22 48
Hanover (4-1) 53 46 99
Final
Transylvania
75
Anderson
45
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 32 43 75
Anderson 30 15 45
Final
Bluffton
42
Franklin
58
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 23 19 42
Franklin 24 34 58
Wed., December 05
Kalamazoo 65
Bluffton 73
Final
Kalamazoo
65
Bluffton
73
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (2-4) 35 30 65
Bluffton (2-4) 39 34 73
Final
Rose-Hulman
70
Manchester
52
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-1, 2-0 HCAC) 25 45 70
Manchester (3-5, 0-2 HCAC) 25 27 52
Final
Defiance
81
Anderson
85
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 25 56 81
Anderson 32 53 85
Final
Franklin
75
Hanover
89
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 35 40 75
Hanover 41 48 89
Final
Earlham
63
Transylvania
83
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 34 29 63
Transylvania 39 44 83
Sat., December 08
Final
Earlham
54
Franklin
69
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 24 30 54
Franklin 30 39 69
Final
Rose-Hulman
63
Bluffton
43
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (7-1, 3-0 HCAC) 29 34 63
Bluffton (2-5, 0-3 HCAC) 16 27 43
Final
Anderson
59
Mount St. Joseph
63
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 22 37 59
Mount St. Joseph 27 36 63
Final
Hanover
58
Defiance
75
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 26 32 58
Defiance 41 34 75
Final
Manchester
59
Transylvania
57
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-5, 1-2 HCAC) 23 36 59
Transylvania (4-3, 2-1 HCAC) 20 37 57
Wed., December 12
Millikin 43
Rose-Hulman 67
Final
Millikin
43
Rose-Hulman
67
Final 1 2 T
Millikin (3-6) 19 24 43
Rose-Hulman (8-1) 36 31 67
Spalding 86
Anderson 75
Final
Spalding
86
Anderson
75
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Spalding (3-3) 39 47 86
Anderson (3-4) 29 46 75
Thu., December 13
Mount St. Joseph 53
Wilmington (Ohio) 70
Final
Mount St. Joseph
53
Wilmington (Ohio)
70
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 29 24 53
Wilmington (Ohio) 43 27 70
Kalamazoo 64
Defiance 72
Final
Kalamazoo
64
Defiance
72
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (2-6) 26 38 64
Defiance (4-4) 30 42 72
Sat., December 15
Final
Mount St. Joseph
60
Manchester
48
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-2, 4-0 HCAC) 25 35 60
Manchester (4-6, 1-3 HCAC) 29 19 48
Final
Hanover
61
Rose-Hulman
62
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (5-3, 2-2 HCAC) 31 30 61
Rose-Hulman (9-1, 4-0 HCAC) 22 40 62
Final
Anderson
98
Earlham
75
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-4, 2-2) 48 50 98
Earlham (1-9, 0-4) 34 41 75
Final
Transylvania
72
Bluffton
61
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (5-3, 3-1 HCAC) 25 47 72
Bluffton (2-6, 0-4 HCAC) 29 32 61
Final
Franklin
60
Defiance
64
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 30 30 60
Defiance 28 36 64
Mon., December 17
Trine 62
Franklin 69
Final
Trine
62
Franklin
69
Final 1 2 T
Trine (6-3) 24 38 62
Franklin (5-4) 36 33 69
DePauw 39
Rose-Hulman 52
Final
DePauw
39
Rose-Hulman
52
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (4-4) 19 20 39
Rose-Hulman (10-1) 28 24 52
Hanover 59
Wabash 61
Final
Hanover
59
Wabash
61
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (5-4) 30 29 59
Wabash (3-5) 33 28 61
Tue., December 18
Wooster 62
Transylvania 68
Final
Don Lane Classic
Wooster
62
Transylvania
68
Final 1 2 T
Wooster (7-2) 31 31 62
Transylvania (6-3) 33 35 68
Ind.-Kokomo 50
Bluffton 62
Final
Ind.-Kokomo
50
Bluffton
62
Final 1 2 T
Ind.-Kokomo (5-7) 26 24 50
Bluffton (3-6) 34 28 62
Mount St. Joseph 63
Frank. & Marsh. 66
Final
Don Lane Classic in Lexington, Ky. @ Transylvania University
Mount St. Joseph
63
Frank. & Marsh.
66
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-4) 27 36 63
Frank. & Marsh. (8-0) 28 38 66
Wed., December 19
Frank. & Marsh. 73
Transylvania 86
Final
Don Lane Classic in Lexington, Ky.
Frank. & Marsh.
73
Transylvania
86
Final 1 2 T
Frank. & Marsh. (8-1) 37 36 73
Transylvania (7-3) 41 45 86
Mount St. Joseph 52
Wooster 65
Final
Don Lane Classic @ Lexington, Ky.
Mount St. Joseph
52
Wooster
65
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-5) 29 23 52
Wooster (8-2) 32 33 65
Wabash 82
Franklin 97
Final
Wabash
82
Franklin
97
Final 1 2 T
Wabash 37 45 82
Franklin 46 51 97
Sat., December 22
Thomas More 71
Transylvania 80
Final
Thomas More
71
Transylvania
80
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (8-2) 27 44 71
Transylvania (8-3) 40 40 80
Anderson 71
Ohio Wesleyan 87
Final
Anderson
71
Ohio Wesleyan
87
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-5) 25 46 71
Ohio Wesleyan (8-1) 46 41 87
Fri., December 28
Hanover 63
Taylor (Ind.) 77
Final
@ Wittenberg Tournament
Hanover
63
Taylor (Ind.)
77
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 27 36 63
Taylor (Ind.) 36 41 77
Wright St.-Lake 65
Bluffton 106
Final
Wright St.-Lake
65
Bluffton
106
Final 1 2 T
Wright St.-Lake (1-9) 33 32 65
Bluffton (4-6) 53 53 106
Sat., December 29
Bethany (W.V.) 88
Hanover 71
Final
@ Springfield, Ohio
Bethany (W.V.)
88
Hanover
71
Final 1 2 T
Bethany (W.V.) 49 39 88
Hanover 41 30 71
Ohio Wesleyan 75
Bluffton 51
Final
McDonald's Holiday Tournament championship game
Ohio Wesleyan
75
Bluffton
51
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Wesleyan (10-1) 41 34 75
Bluffton (4-7) 25 26 51
Anderson 72
La Verne 68
Final
Anderson
72
La Verne
68
2nd - 00:00 1 2 T
Anderson (5-5) 23 49 72
La Verne (1-9) 36 32 68
Finlandia 57
Defiance 85
Final
Purple and Gold Tournament
Finlandia
57
Defiance
85
Final 1 2 T
Finlandia 20 37 57
Defiance 44 41 85
Sun., December 30
Kenyon 74
Earlham 68
Final
Kenyon
74
Earlham
68
Final 1 2 T
Kenyon (6-5) 38 36 74
Earlham (1-10) 34 34 68
Ill. Wesleyan 66
Franklin 67
Final
Ill. Wesleyan
66
Franklin
67
Final 1 2 T
Ill. Wesleyan 33 33 66
Franklin 35 32 67
Mount St. Joseph 49
Wright St. 58
Final
Mount St. Joseph
49
Wright St.
58
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 22 27 49
Wright St. 21 37 58
Adrian 70
Defiance 69
Final - OT
Purple and Gold Tournament
Adrian
70
Defiance
69
Final 1 2 OT T
Adrian (11-0) 25 34 11 70
Defiance (6-5) 27 32 10 69
Mon., December 31
Manchester 49
Elon 84
Final
Manchester
49
Elon
84
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-7) 11 38 49
Elon (8-5) 40 44 84
Anderson 84
Caltech 70
Final
Anderson
84
Caltech
70
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (5-5) 41 43 84
Caltech (1-10) 34 36 70
Wed., January 02
Final
Earlham
59
Rose-Hulman
67
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-11, 0-5 HCAC) 34 25 59
Rose-Hulman (11-1, 5-0 HCAC) 31 36 67
Final
Anderson
71
Manchester
60
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (6-5, 2-2 HCAC) 36 35 71
Manchester (4-7, 1-3 HCAC) 29 31 60
Final
Transylvania
72
Franklin
58
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 29 43 72
Franklin 17 41 58
Final
Hanover
81
Mount St. Joseph
58
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 43 38 81
Mount St. Joseph 24 34 58
Final
Bluffton
46
Defiance
62
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 28 18 46
Defiance 28 34 62
Sat., January 05
Final
Defiance
68
Transylvania
75
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 31 37 68
Transylvania 42 33 75
Final - OT
Manchester
67
Earlham
73
Final 1 2 OT T
Manchester (4-9, 1-5) 24 36 7 67
Earlham (2-11, 1-5) 20 40 13 73
Final
Franklin
75
Anderson
70
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 38 37 75
Anderson 26 44 70
Final
Bluffton
54
Hanover
82
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 25 29 54
Hanover 41 41 82
Final
Rose-Hulman
52
Mount St. Joseph
36
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (12-1, 6-0 HCAC) 30 22 52
Mount St. Joseph (5-8, 4-2 HCAC) 16 20 36
Wed., January 09
Final
Anderson
40
Rose-Hulman
69
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-7, 3-4 HCAC) 20 20 40
Rose-Hulman (13-1, 7-0 HCAC) 32 37 69
Final
Bluffton
82
Earlham
61
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (5-9, 1-6) 38 44 82
Earlham (2-12, 1-6) 30 31 61
Final
Manchester
54
Defiance
72
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-10, 1-6 HCAC) 24 30 54
Defiance (8-6, 4-3 HCAC) 33 39 72
Final
Franklin
75
Mount St. Joseph
63
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 34 41 75
Mount St. Joseph 32 31 63
Final
Transylvania
64
Hanover
69
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 31 33 64
Hanover 47 22 69
Sat., January 12
Final
Earlham
51
Hanover
86
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 27 24 51
Hanover 40 46 86
Final
Transylvania
69
Rose-Hulman
60
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (11-4, 6-2 HCAC) 26 43 69
Rose-Hulman (13-2, 7-1 HCAC) 36 24 60
Final
Mount St. Joseph
61
Defiance
77
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 26 35 61
Defiance 40 37 77
Final
Anderson
45
Bluffton
67
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-8, 3-5 HCAC) 15 30 45
Bluffton (6-9, 2-6 HCAC) 35 32 67
Sun., January 13
Final
Franklin
86
Manchester
65
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (9-5, 4-3 HCAC) 49 37 86
Manchester (4-10, 1-6 HCAC) 35 30 65
Wed., January 16
Final
Mount St. Joseph
42
Transylvania
53
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 13 29 42
Transylvania 21 32 53
Final
Rose-Hulman
58
Franklin
42
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (14-2, 8-1) 23 35 58
Franklin (10-6, 5-4) 13 29 42
Final
Hanover
89
Anderson
66
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 37 52 89
Anderson 38 28 66
Final
Manchester
61
Bluffton
92
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-12, 1-8 HCAC) 31 30 61
Bluffton (7-9, 3-6 HCAC) 47 45 92
Final
Defiance
92
Earlham
66
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (10-6, 6-3) 41 51 92
Earlham (2-14, 1-8) 28 38 66
Sat., January 19
Final - OT
Bluffton
64
Rose-Hulman
67
Final 1 2 OT T
Bluffton (7-10, 3-7 HCAC) 24 33 7 64
Rose-Hulman (15-2, 9-1 HCAC) 28 29 10 67
Final
Defiance
74
Hanover
84
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 34 40 74
Hanover 43 41 84
Final - OT
Franklin
73
Earlham
69
Final 1 2 OT T
Franklin (11-6, 6-4) 27 31 15 73
Earlham (2-15, 1-9) 29 29 11 69
Final
Anderson
58
Transylvania
78
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 30 28 58
Transylvania 43 35 78
Final
Manchester
68
Mount St. Joseph
82
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-13, 1-9 HCAC) 29 39 68
Mount St. Joseph (6-11, 5-5 HCAC) 47 35 82
Wed., January 23
Final
Anderson
61
Defiance
85
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 29 32 61
Defiance 44 41 85
Final
Earlham
69
Bluffton
85
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-16, 1-10 HCAC) 31 38 69
Bluffton (8-10, 4-7 HCAC) 46 39 85
Final
Franklin
68
Transylvania
87
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 33 35 68
Transylvania 42 45 87
Final
Mount St. Joseph
61
Hanover
92
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 24 37 61
Hanover 42 50 92
Thu., January 24
Final
Manchester
53
Rose-Hulman
55
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-14, 1-10 HCAC) 28 25 53
Rose-Hulman (16-2, 10-1 HCAC) 28 27 55
Sat., January 26
Final
Franklin
69
Bluffton
72
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (11-8, 6-6 HCAC) 32 37 69
Bluffton (9-10, 5-7 HCAC) 36 36 72
Final
Mount St. Joseph
39
Rose-Hulman
60
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (6-13, 5-7 HCAC) 20 19 39
Rose-Hulman (17-2, 11-1 HCAC) 33 27 60
Final
Earlham
41
Anderson
73
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-17, 1-11 HCAC) 24 17 41
Anderson (8-11, 4-8 HCAC) 34 39 73
Final
Transylvania
66
Defiance
59
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 19 47 66
Defiance 29 30 59
Final
Hanover
78
Manchester
57
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (13-6,10-2 HCAC) 33 45 78
Manchester (4-15, 1-11 HCAC) 28 29 57
Wed., January 30
Final
Rose-Hulman
71
Anderson
40
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (18-2, 12-1 HCAC) 38 33 71
Anderson (8-12, 4-9 HCAC) 19 21 40
Final
Bluffton
64
Mount St. Joseph
70
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 27 37 64
Mount St. Joseph 32 38 70
Final
Defiance
78
Manchester
77
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (12-8, 8-5 HCAC) 37 41 78
Manchester (4-16, 1-12 HCAC) 39 38 77
Final
Hanover
76
Franklin
78
2nd - 00:01 1 2 T
Hanover (10-2 HCAC, 13-6) 38 38 76
Franklin (6-6 HCAC, 11-8) 35 43 78
Final
Transylvania
82
Earlham
45
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (16-4, 11-2) 42 40 82
Earlham (2-18, 1-12) 21 24 45
Sat., February 02
Final
Rose-Hulman
54
Transylvania
49
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (19-2, 13-1 HCAC) 24 30 54
Transylvania (16-5, 11-3 HCAC) 24 25 49
Final
Manchester
48
Franklin
68
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-17, 1-13 HCAC) 21 27 48
Franklin (13-8, 8-6 HCAC) 32 36 68
Final
Hanover
92
Earlham
49
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (14-7, 11-3) 56 36 92
Earlham (2-19, 1-13) 26 23 49
Final
Defiance
77
Mount St. Joseph
63
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 41 36 77
Mount St. Joseph 31 32 63
Final
Bluffton
77
Anderson
79
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (9-12, 5-9 HCAC) 40 37 77
Anderson (9-12, 5-9 HCAC) 30 49 79
Wed., February 06
Final
Transylvania
65
Mount St. Joseph
39
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 32 33 65
Mount St. Joseph 23 16 39
Final
Franklin
63
Rose-Hulman
72
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (13-9, 8-7 HCAC) 20 43 63
Rose-Hulman (20-2, 14-1 HCAC) 37 35 72
Final
Anderson
85
Hanover
93
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 36 49 85
Hanover 51 42 93
Final
Bluffton
65
Manchester
52
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (10-12,6-9 HCAC) 29 36 65
Manchester (4-18, 1-14 HCAC) 25 27 52
Final
Earlham
39
Defiance
64
Final 1 2 T
Earlham 15 24 39
Defiance 34 30 64
Sat., February 09
Final
Mount St. Joseph
78
Earlham
63
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (8-15, 7-9) 37 41 78
Earlham (2-21, 1-15) 27 36 63
Final
Rose-Hulman
63
Defiance
62
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (21-2, 15-1 HCAC) 25 38 63
Defiance (14-9, 10-6 HCAC) 32 30 62
Final
Anderson
75
Franklin
74
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 41 34 75
Franklin 29 45 74
Final
Hanover
79
Bluffton
66
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (16-7, 13-3 HCAC) 36 43 79
Bluffton (10-13, 6-10 HCAC) 31 35 66
Final
Transylvania
91
Manchester
47
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (18-5, 13-3 HCAC) 44 47 91
Manchester (4-19, 1-15 HCAC) 24 23 47
Wed., February 13
Final
Rose-Hulman
66
Earlham
68
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (21-3, 15-2 HCAC) 32 34 66
Earlham (3-21, 2-15 HCAC) 34 34 68
Final
Manchester
81
Anderson
86
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-20, 1-16 HCAC) 35 46 81
Anderson (11-13, 7-10 HCAC) 46 40 86
Final
Mount St. Joseph
51
Franklin
53
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 22 29 51
Franklin 22 31 53
Final
Hanover
73
Transylvania
70
Final 1 2 T
Hanover 26 47 73
Transylvania 35 35 70
Final
Defiance
55
Bluffton
75
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (14-10, 10-7 HCAC) 29 26 55
Bluffton (11-13, 7-10 HCAC) 41 34 75
Sat., February 16
Final
Earlham
61
Manchester
59
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (4-21, 2-15 HCAC) 33 28 61
Manchester (4-21, 1-17 HCAC) 28 31 59
Final
Rose-Hulman
59
Hanover
57
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (22-3; 16-2 HCAC) 23 36 59
Hanover (17-8; 14-4 HCAC) 21 36 57
Final
Mount St. Joseph
58
Anderson
45
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 27 31 58
Anderson 16 29 45
Final
Bluffton
74
Transylvania
81
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton 44 30 74
Transylvania 40 41 81
Final
Defiance
72
Franklin
63
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (10-7 HCAC, 14-10) 32 40 72
Franklin (9-8 HCAC, 14-10) 26 37 63
Tue., February 19
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Franklin
66
Defiance
85
Final 1 2 T
Franklin 34 32 66
Defiance 37 48 85
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Mount St. Joseph
57
Transylvania
75
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 35 22 57
Transylvania 37 38 75
Fri., February 22
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Rose-Hulman
Transylvania
82
Hanover
87
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 42 40 82
Hanover 43 44 87
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Defiance
59
Rose-Hulman
81
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (16-11) 25 34 59
Rose-Hulman (23-3) 39 42 81
Sat., February 23
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship
Hanover
59
Rose-Hulman
64
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (18-9) 34 25 59
Rose-Hulman (24-3) 31 33 64
Sat., March 02
Calvin 72
Rose-Hulman 52
Final
NCAA Tournament 1st Round
Calvin
72
Rose-Hulman
52
Final 1 2 T
Calvin (25-3) 25 47 72
Rose-Hulman (24-4) 23 29 52
Transylvania 71
Ill. Wesleyan 80
Final
NCAA Tournament 1st Round
Transylvania
71
Ill. Wesleyan
80
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (20-8) 28 43 71
Ill. Wesleyan (22-5) 34 46 80