2013-14 HCAC Men's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri., Nov. 15 Bluffton 86 Knox 65 Final
  @ Illinois College
  Piedmont 66 Earlham 61 Final
  @ Marietta
  Franklin 96 Wabash 91 Final - OT
  Anderson 64 Case Western Reserve 70 Final
  STJ Memorial Tournament
  Defiance 87 Southern Virginia 47 Final
  Washington & Lee Tournament @ Lexington, Va.
  Manchester 60 Ill. Wesleyan 89 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan Tournament
Sat., Nov. 16 Defiance 83 Ferrum 79 Final
  @ Washington and Lee
  Bluffton 82 Illinois Col. 87 Final
  Earlham 69 Ohio Christian 102 Final
  @ Marietta Tournament
  Anderson 68 Otterbein 80 Final
  STJ Memorial Tournament @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Ripon 83 Manchester 73 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan Tournament @ Bloomington, Ill.
  Heidelberg 72 Transylvania 59 Final
  Mount Saint Joseph Invitational @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Wilmington (Ohio) 52 Mount St. Joseph 63 Final
Sun., Nov. 17 Heidelberg 56 Mount St. Joseph 63 Final
Mon., Nov. 18 Centre 97 Franklin 102 Final - OT
  Manchester 33 Wright St. 83 Final
  Spalding 61 Hanover 79 Final
Tue., Nov. 19 Calvin 72 Anderson 58 Final
Wed., Nov. 20 Adrian 53 Franklin 64 Final
  Wabash 51 Hanover 76 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 84 Thomas More 67 Final
  Defiance 70 Alma 68 Final
Thu., Nov. 21 Manchester 87 Kalamazoo 93 Final
  Ohio St. Mansfield 62 Bluffton 100 Final
  Earlham 51 Trine 63 Final
  @ HCAC/MIAA Challenge
Fri., Nov. 22 Earlham 83 Kalamazoo 102 Final
  Manchester 67 Trine 61 Final
  HCAC - MIAA Challenge @ Kalamazoo, Mich.
  Rose-Hulman 74 Washington (Mo.) 94 Final
Sat., Nov. 23 Transylvania 97 Thomas More 105 Final
  Goshen 73 Bluffton 71 Final
  Anderson 68 Evansville 91 Final
  Chicago 80 Rose-Hulman 85 Final
  Lopata Classic @ St. Louis, Mo.
Sun., Nov. 24 Blackburn 52 Hanover 99 Final
Mon., Nov. 25 Earlham 86 Kenyon 84 Final
  Franklin 97 Southeastern (Fla.) 107 Final - OT
Tue., Nov. 26 Mount St. Joseph 74 DePauw 80 Final
  Ohio Northern 66 Defiance 70 Final
  Centre 84 Transylvania 75 Final
  Anderson 66 Spalding 76 Final
  Franklin 77 Eckerd 94 Final
  Calvin 78 Manchester 50 Final
Sat., Nov. 30 Carroll (Wis.) 67 Rose-Hulman 64 Final
  Hanover 79 Ohio Wesleyan 88 Final
  Bluffton 86 Kalamazoo 93 Final
 
December
Sun., Dec. 01 Wilmington (Ohio) 76 Transylvania 81 Final
  Conclusion of suspended game om Nov. 17 @ Cincinnati, Ohio
  Mount St. Joseph 68 Capital 75 Final
Mon., Dec. 02 Anderson 48 Trine 71 Final
  Wabash 68 Rose-Hulman 77 Final
Wed., Dec. 04 Rose-Hulman 66 Anderson 50 Final
  Defiance 67 Manchester 48 Final
  Earlham 45 Bluffton 70 Final
  Franklin 74 Hanover 68 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 87 Transylvania 70 Final
Sat., Dec. 07 Defiance 72 Mount St. Joseph 64 Final
  Rose-Hulman 59 Transylvania 62 Final
  Franklin 92 Bluffton 82 Final
  Manchester 53 Earlham 58 Final
  Hanover 64 Anderson 53 Final
Mon., Dec. 09 Manchester 41 Butler 100 Final
  Rose-Hulman 64 Millikin 55 Final
Wed., Dec. 11 Rose-Hulman 64 DePauw 61 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 70 Anderson 59 Final
Sat., Dec. 14 Transylvania 50 Defiance 78 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 92 Franklin 86 Final
  Earlham 68 Hanover 77 Final
  Manchester 57 Rose-Hulman 74 Final
  Bluffton 89 Anderson 79 Final
Tue., Dec. 17 Albion 116 Earlham 63 Final
  Piedmont 94 Transylvania 98 Final
  Don Lane Classic Hosted by Transylvania University
  Hanover 73 Thomas More 72 Final
Wed., Dec. 18 Maryville (Tenn.) 80 Transylvania 74 Final
  Don Lane Classic hosted by Transylvania University
  Franklin 74 Trine 78 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 56 Augustana (Ill.) 81 Final
Sat., Dec. 21 John Carroll 80 Rose-Hulman 85 Final
  Spalding 78 Transylvania 69 Final
Fri., Dec. 27 Defiance 66 Oakland 87 Final
Sun., Dec. 29 Hanover 81 Illinois Col. 88 Final
  @ at Wooster, Ohio
  Albion 48 Defiance 50 Final
  Purple & Gold Financial Tournament
  Ohio St. Lima 50 Bluffton 76 Final
Mon., Dec. 30 North Park 54 Bluffton 81 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan 75 Defiance 62 Final
  Marietta or Ohio Wesleyan
  Hanover 53 Wooster 63 Final
  "Mose" Hole/Kiwanis Classic
  Earlham 76 Denison 80 Final
 
January
Thu., Jan. 02 Franklin 67 Ill. Wesleyan 83 Final
Sat., Jan. 04 Mount St. Joseph 78 Manchester 53 Final
  Bluffton 57 Rose-Hulman 70 Final
  Defiance 63 Hanover 67 Final
  Earlham 71 Franklin 79 Final
  Anderson 67 Transylvania 60 Final
Wed., Jan. 08 Anderson 59 Defiance 69 Final
  Earlham 64 Rose-Hulman 76 Final
  Bluffton 56 Mount St. Joseph 70 Final
  Hanover 87 Transylvania 77 Final
Thu., Jan. 09 Manchester 67 Franklin 65 Final
Sat., Jan. 11 Rose-Hulman 58 Defiance 57 Final
  Franklin 79 Anderson 82 Final
  Earlham 72 Mount St. Joseph 81 Final
  Manchester 63 Transylvania 67 Final
  Hanover 75 Bluffton 59 Final
Wed., Jan. 15 Franklin 56 Rose-Hulman 74 Final
  Anderson 81 Manchester 71 Final
  Transylvania 89 Earlham 63 Final
  Hanover 55 Mount St. Joseph 57 Final
  Bluffton 42 Defiance 55 Final
Sat., Jan. 18 Anderson 62 Earlham 73 Final
  Manchester 50 Hanover 90 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 60 Rose-Hulman 65 Final
  Defiance 54 Franklin 52 Final
  Bluffton 91 Transylvania 97 Final - OT
Wed., Jan. 22 Rose-Hulman 62 Hanover 67 Final
  Defiance 71 Earlham 55 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 90 Anderson 67 Final
  Manchester 68 Bluffton 67 Final
  Transylvania 93 Franklin 97 Final
Sat., Jan. 25 Anderson 78 Bluffton 71 Final
  Hanover 51 Defiance 59 Final - OT
  Transylvania 38 Rose-Hulman 66 Final
  Franklin 68 Mount St. Joseph 87 Final
  Earlham 59 Manchester 83 Final
Wed., Jan. 29 Anderson 66 Rose-Hulman 68 Final - OT
  Earlham 71 Transylvania 90 Final
  Franklin 81 Manchester 74 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 57 Hanover 58 Final
  Defiance 62 Bluffton 53 Final
 
February
Sat., Feb. 01 Defiance 54 Rose-Hulman 58 Final
  Anderson 60 Franklin 62 Final - OT
  Mount St. Joseph 73 Earlham 78 Final - OT
  Transylvania 66 Manchester 70 Final
  Bluffton 76 Hanover 66 Final
Wed., Feb. 05 Rose-Hulman 65 Earlham 54 Final
  Transylvania 61 Mount St. Joseph 75 Final
Thu., Feb. 06 Hanover 80 Franklin 65 Final
  Defiance 68 Anderson 57 Final
  Bluffton 58 Manchester 54 Final
Sat., Feb. 08 Bluffton 72 Franklin 91 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 65 Defiance 76 Final
  Hanover 80 Earlham 44 Final
  Transylvania 69 Anderson 65 Final
  Rose-Hulman 85 Manchester 65 Final
Wed., Feb. 12 Hanover 50 Rose-Hulman 61 Final
  Earlham 41 Defiance 56 Final
  Manchester 70 Anderson 84 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 90 Bluffton 79 Final
  Franklin 89 Transylvania 96 Final
Sat., Feb. 15 Rose-Hulman 61 Bluffton 55 Final
  Defiance 76 Transylvania 58 Final
  Franklin 59 Earlham 61 Final
  Anderson 66 Hanover 86 Final
  Manchester 63 Mount St. Joseph 92 Final
Wed., Feb. 19 Manchester 46 Defiance 73 Final
  Rose-Hulman 71 Franklin 69 Final
  Anderson 51 Mount St. Joseph 70 Final
  Bluffton 65 Earlham 63 Final
  Transylvania 63 Hanover 87 Final
Sat., Feb. 22 Earlham 73 Anderson 74 Final
  Hanover 80 Manchester 71 Final
  Franklin 71 Defiance 73 Final
  Transylvania 60 Bluffton 72 Final
  Rose-Hulman 57 Mount St. Joseph 69 Final
Tue., Feb. 25 Transylvania 54 Mount St. Joseph 75 Final
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
  Franklin 70 Hanover 78 Final
  HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Fri., Feb. 28 Hanover 61 Defiance 54 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Rose-Hulman
  Mount St. Joseph 54 Rose-Hulman 68 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
March
Sat., Mar. 01 Hanover 56 Rose-Hulman 70 Final
  HCAC Tournament Championship
Fri., Mar. 07 Rose-Hulman 57 Wheaton (Ill.) 64 Final
  NCAA DIII Tournament 1st Rd. @ Holland, Michigan