2014-15 HCAC Men's Basketball Schedule/Results

Sat., November 15
Anderson 98
Calvin 108
Final
Anderson
98
Calvin
108
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (0-1) 37 61 98
Calvin (1-0) 54 54 108
Kalamazoo 69
Bluffton 81
Final
Kalamazoo
69
Bluffton
81
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (0-1) 25 44 69
Bluffton (1-0) 46 35 81
Berry 72
Mount St. Joseph 87
Final
Cincinnati, Ohio
Berry
72
Mount St. Joseph
87
Final 1 2 T
Berry (0-1) 28 44 72
Mount St. Joseph (1-0) 48 39 87
Hanover 54
Marietta 73
Final
Marietta Shrine Tournament
Hanover
54
Marietta
73
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (0-1) 23 31 54
Marietta (1-0) 36 37 73
Alma 58
Defiance 85
Final
Alma
58
Defiance
85
Final 1 2 T
Alma 22 36 58
Defiance 43 42 85
Franklin 66
Wheaton (Ill.) 80
Final
Franklin
66
Wheaton (Ill.)
80
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-1) 30 36 66
Wheaton (Ill.) (1-0) 38 42 80
Sun., November 16
Augustana (Ill.) 71
Mount St. Joseph 57
Final
Augustana (Ill.)
71
Mount St. Joseph
57
Final 1 2 T
Augustana (Ill.) 35 36 71
Mount St. Joseph 36 21 57
Tue., November 18
Wheaton (Ill.) 65
Defiance 67
Final
Wheaton (Ill.)
65
Defiance
67
Final 1 2 T
Wheaton (Ill.) (1-1) 31 34 65
Defiance (2-0) 34 33 67
DePauw 79
Franklin 60
Final
Wed., November 19
Transylvania 72
Centre 74
Final
Transylvania
72
Centre
74
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (0-1) 32 40 72
Centre (2-0) 39 35 74
Thomas More 68
Hanover 81
Final
Thomas More
68
Hanover
81
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (1-1) 33 35 68
Hanover (1-1) 40 41 81
Manchester 57
Olivet 61
Final
Manchester
57
Olivet
61
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-1) 22 35 57
Olivet (1-0) 30 31 61
Mount St. Joseph 82
Wilmington (Ohio) 68
Final
Mount St. Joseph
82
Wilmington (Ohio)
68
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph 45 37 82
Wilmington (Ohio) 43 25 68
Fri., November 21
Wis.-Whitewater 67
Bluffton 46
Final
@ North Central (Ill.)
Wis.-Whitewater
67
Bluffton
46
Final 1 2 T
Wis.-Whitewater (2-1) 37 30 67
Bluffton (1-1) 23 23 46
DePauw 71
Anderson 52
Final
@ Otterbein University
DePauw
71
Anderson
52
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (2-0) 34 37 71
Anderson (0-2) 18 34 52
Rose-Hulman 74
Case Western Reserve 79
Final
STJ Memorial Tournament
Rose-Hulman
74
Case Western Reserve
79
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 28 46 74
Case Western Reserve (2-0) 42 37 79
Sat., November 22
Earlham 43
Albion 96
Final
Earlham
43
Albion
96
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-1) 15 28 43
Albion (2-1) 46 50 96
SUNY Geneseo 73
Rose-Hulman 57
Final
STJ Memorial Tournament @ Cleveland, Ohio
SUNY Geneseo
73
Rose-Hulman
57
Final 1 2 T
SUNY Geneseo (1-1) 37 36 73
Rose-Hulman (0-2) 26 31 57
Anderson 77
Houghton 78
Final
@ Westerville, OH
Anderson
77
Houghton
78
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (0-3) 50 27 77
Houghton (2-1) 37 41 78
Wright St.-Lake 70
Manchester 84
Final
Wright St.-Lake
70
Manchester
84
Final 1 2 T
Wright St.-Lake (2-2) 36 34 70
Manchester (1-1) 40 44 84
Franklin 60
Centre 74
Final
Franklin
60
Centre
74
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-3) 28 32 60
Centre (3-0) 42 32 74
Bluffton 61
North Central (Ill.) 77
Final
Bluffton
61
North Central (Ill.)
77
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-2) 26 35 61
North Central (Ill.) (2-0) 33 44 77
Transylvania 63
Lipscomb 74
Final
Transylvania
63
Lipscomb
74
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (0-2) 24 39 63
Lipscomb (2-2) 34 40 74
Mon., November 24
Centre 69
Hanover 59
Final
Centre
69
Hanover
59
Final 1 2 T
Centre (4-0) 32 37 69
Hanover (1-2) 26 33 59
Tue., November 25
Illinois Tech 38
Anderson 91
Final
Illinois Tech
38
Anderson
91
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (0-4) 17 21 38
Anderson (1-3) 59 32 91
Trine 68
Franklin 51
Final
Trine
68
Franklin
51
Final 1 2 T
Trine (0-2) 33 35 68
Franklin (0-3) 30 21 51
Earlham 42
Oberlin 53
Final
Earlham
42
Oberlin
53
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-2) 19 23 42
Oberlin (3-1) 19 34 53
Defiance 57
Ohio Northern 59
Final
Defiance
57
Ohio Northern
59
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-1) 26 31 57
Ohio Northern (4-0) 35 24 59
Manchester 56
Calvin 74
Final
Manchester
56
Calvin
74
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-2) 26 30 56
Calvin (3-1) 42 32 74
Rose-Hulman 58
DePauw 77
Final
Rose-Hulman
58
DePauw
77
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-3) 27 31 58
DePauw (4-0) 36 41 77
Wed., November 26
Ohio Midwestern 63
Bluffton 75
Final
Ohio Midwestern
63
Bluffton
75
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Midwestern (0-5) 30 33 63
Bluffton (2-2) 40 35 75
Sat., November 29
Trine 66
Earlham 40
Final
MIAA/HCAC Challenge @ Manchester University, North Manchester, Ind.
Trine
66
Earlham
40
Final 1 2 T
Trine (2-2) 28 38 66
Earlham (0-2) 20 20 40
Wooster 57
Hanover 70
Final
Wooster
57
Hanover
70
Final 1 2 T
Wooster (3-1) 27 30 57
Hanover (2-2) 32 38 70
Kalamazoo 63
Manchester 58
Final
HCAC-MIAA Challenge
Kalamazoo
63
Manchester
58
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (1-1) 16 47 63
Manchester (1-3) 23 35 58
Franklin 66
Adrian 98
Final
Franklin
66
Adrian
98
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-5) 29 37 66
Adrian (2-2) 63 35 98
Transylvania 63
Spalding 80
Final
Transylvania
63
Spalding
80
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (0-3) 30 33 63
Spalding (3-2) 40 40 80
Defiance 63
Ohio Wesleyan 77
Final
Defiance
63
Ohio Wesleyan
77
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-2) 36 27 63
Ohio Wesleyan (5-0) 38 39 77
Sun., November 30
Kalamazoo 56
Earlham 43
Final
@ North Manchester, Ind.
Kalamazoo
56
Earlham
43
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (2-1) 26 30 56
Earlham (0-4) 19 24 43
Trine 78
Manchester 68
Final
MIAA/HCAC Challenge
Trine
78
Manchester
68
Final 1 2 T
Trine (3-2) 35 43 78
Manchester (1-4) 28 40 68
Rose-Hulman 57
Wabash 47
Final
Rose-Hulman
57
Wabash
47
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-3) 26 31 57
Wabash (1-3) 21 26 47
Capital 66
Mount St. Joseph 78
Final
Capital
66
Mount St. Joseph
78
Final 1 2 T
Capital (2-4) 27 39 66
Mount St. Joseph (3-1) 33 45 78
Wed., December 03
Final
Anderson
68
Rose-Hulman
62
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-3, 1-0 HCAC) 25 43 68
Rose-Hulman (1-4, 0-1 HCAC) 25 37 62
Final - OT
Hanover
72
Franklin
69
Final 1 2 OT T
Hanover (3-2, 1-0 HCAC) 31 32 9 72
Franklin (0-6, 0-1 HCAC) 30 33 6 69
Final
Transylvania
68
Mount St. Joseph
73
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (0-4, 0-1 HCAC) 35 33 68
Mount St. Joseph (4-1, 1-0 HCAC) 29 44 73
Final
Manchester
50
Defiance
89
Final 1 2 T
Manchester 26 24 50
Defiance 36 53 89
Final
Bluffton
59
Earlham
46
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (3-2, 1-0) 26 33 59
Earlham (0-5, 0-1) 23 23 46
Sat., December 06
Transylvania
66
Rose-Hulman
67
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (0-5, 0-2 HCAC) 31 35 66
Rose-Hulman (2-4, 1-1 HCAC) 37 30 67
Final
Mount St. Joseph
66
Defiance
69
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-2, 1-1 HCAC) 31 35 66
Defiance (4-2, 2-0 HCAC) 29 40 69
Final
Bluffton
74
Franklin
70
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (3-2, 1-0 HCAC) 35 39 74
Franklin (0-6, 0-1 HCAC) 35 35 70
Final
Manchester
62
Earlham
58
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-5, 1-1) 27 35 62
Earlham (0-6, 0-2) 34 24 58
Final
Anderson
56
Hanover
62
Final 1 2 T
Anderson 30 26 56
Hanover 32 30 62
Wed., December 10
Millikin 60
Rose-Hulman 69
Final
Millikin
60
Rose-Hulman
69
Final 1 2 T
Millikin (4-5) 33 27 60
Rose-Hulman (3-4) 32 37 69
Earlham 49
DePauw 69
Final
Earlham
49
DePauw
69
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-7) 24 25 49
DePauw (5-2) 34 35 69
Sat., December 13
Final
Franklin
66
Mount St. Joseph
84
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-8, 0-3 HCAC) 28 38 66
Mount St. Joseph (5-2, 2-1 HCAC) 36 48 84
Final
Defiance
68
Transylvania
74
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-3, 2-1) 38 30 68
Transylvania (1-5, 1-2) 37 37 74
Final
Hanover
79
Earlham
46
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (5-2, 3-0) 37 42 79
Earlham (0-8, 0-3) 21 25 46
Final
Anderson
77
Bluffton
75
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-4, 2-1 HCAC) 31 46 77
Bluffton (4-3, 2-1 HCAC) 29 46 75
Final
Rose-Hulman
55
Manchester
54
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-4, 2-1 HCAC) 23 32 55
Manchester (2-6, 1-2 HCAC) 22 32 54
Tue., December 16
Defiance 60
Kalamazoo 59
Final
Defiance
60
Kalamazoo
59
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (5-3) 25 35 60
Kalamazoo (4-4) 31 28 59
Hanover 49
Spalding 52
Final
Hanover
49
Spalding
52
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (5-3, 3-0 HCAC) 23 26 49
Spalding (4-3, 1-1 SLIAC) 28 24 52
Manchester 50
Ind.-Northwest 68
Final
Manchester
50
Ind.-Northwest
68
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-7) 20 30 50
Ind.-Northwest (6-7) 30 38 68
Transylvania 93
Caltech 81
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
93
Caltech
81
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (2-5) 27 40 10 16 93
Caltech (0-7) 34 33 10 4 81
Wed., December 17
Thomas More 70
Franklin 68
Final
Thomas More
70
Franklin
68
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (5-4) 29 41 70
Franklin (0-9) 18 50 68
Thu., December 18
Transylvania 62
La Verne 59
Final
Transylvania
62
La Verne
59
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (3-5) 29 33 62
La Verne (3-3) 26 33 59
Mount St. Joseph 61
Albion 57
Final - OT
Mount St. Joseph
61
Albion
57
Final 1 2 OT T
Mount St. Joseph 27 24 10 61
Albion 24 27 6 57
Blackburn 67
Rose-Hulman 77
Final
Blackburn
67
Rose-Hulman
77
Final 1 2 T
Blackburn (2-8) 32 35 67
Rose-Hulman (5-4) 37 40 77
Fri., December 19
Anderson 76
Texas Lutheran 80
Final
@ San Antonio, TX
Anderson
76
Texas Lutheran
80
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-5) 28 48 76
Texas Lutheran (3-5) 30 50 80
Sat., December 20
Schreiner 65
Anderson 62
Final
@ San Antonio, TX
Schreiner
65
Anderson
62
Final 1 2 T
Schreiner (6-2) 29 36 65
Anderson (3-6) 25 37 62
Mount St. Joseph 76
Thomas More 77
Final
Mount St. Joseph
76
Thomas More
77
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (6-2) 34 42 76
Thomas More (5-4) 38 39 77
Wabash 65
Franklin 66
Final
Wabash
65
Franklin
66
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (5-3) 36 29 65
Franklin (1-9) 33 33 66
Kenyon 79
Earlham 63
Final
Kenyon
79
Earlham
63
Final 1 2 T
Kenyon (4-5) 38 41 79
Earlham (0-9) 33 30 63
Rose-Hulman 73
Illinois Tech 42
Final
Rose-Hulman
73
Illinois Tech
42
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-4) 47 26 73
Illinois Tech (0-9) 24 18 42
Bluffton 53
Akron 92
Final
Bluffton
53
Akron
92
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (4-4) 27 26 53
Akron (7-4) 48 44 92
Sun., December 28
Berry 71
Transylvania 99
Final
Don Lane Classic
Berry
71
Transylvania
99
Final 1 2 T
Berry (4-6) 37 34 71
Transylvania (4-5) 44 55 99
Mon., December 29
Manchester 65
Finlandia 68
Final
Manchester
65
Finlandia
68
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-8) 26 39 65
Finlandia (6-8) 30 38 68
Ohio St. Lima 51
Bluffton 97
Final
Ohio St. Lima
51
Bluffton
97
Final 1 2 T
Ohio St. Lima (1-12) 18 33 51
Bluffton (5-4) 41 56 97
Illinois Tech 40
Defiance 68
Final
Purple and Gold Tournament
Illinois Tech
40
Defiance
68
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (0-10) 26 14 40
Defiance (6-3) 38 30 68
Scranton 64
Hanover 61
Final
D3hoops.com Classic @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
Scranton
64
Hanover
61
Final 1 2 T
Scranton (7-2) 30 34 64
Hanover (5-4) 33 28 61
Tue., December 30
Hiram 59
Bluffton 64
Final
Hiram
59
Bluffton
64
Final 1 2 T
Hiram (7-3) 16 43 59
Bluffton (6-4) 28 36 64
Heidelberg 51
Defiance 78
Final
Heidelberg
51
Defiance
78
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (4-6) 28 23 51
Defiance (7-3) 37 41 78
Denison 70
Earlham 63
Final
Denison
70
Earlham
63
Final 1 2 T
Denison (8-3) 40 30 70
Earlham (0-10) 24 39 63
Goshen 61
Mount St. Joseph 68
Final
Goshen
61
Mount St. Joseph
68
Final 1 2 T
Goshen 26 35 61
Mount St. Joseph 32 36 68
Anderson 62
Western Ill. 74
Final
Anderson
62
Western Ill.
74
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-7) 17 45 62
Western Ill. (5-6) 29 45 74
Hanover 49
Clark University 45
Final
D3hoops.com Classic, Las Vegas, Nev. @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas, Nev.
Hanover
49
Clark University
45
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (6-4) 28 21 49
Clark University (5-6) 24 21 45
Wed., December 31
Thomas More 75
Transylvania 69
Thomas More
75
Transylvania
69
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (7-4) 38 37 75
Transylvania (4-6) 26 43 69
Sat., January 03
Final
Earlham
82
Franklin
95
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-11, 0-4 HCAC) 40 42 82
Franklin (2-9, 1-3 HCAC) 49 46 95
Final
Rose-Hulman
62
Bluffton
53
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (7-4, 3-1 HCAC) 30 32 62
Bluffton (6-5, 2-2 HCAC) 24 29 53
Final
Hanover
51
Defiance
58
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (6-5, 3-1 HCAC) 30 21 51
Defiance (8-3, 3-1 HCAC) 32 26 58
Final
Transylvania
78
Anderson
87
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (4-7, 1-3 HCAC) 27 51 78
Anderson (4-7, 3-1 HCAC) 41 46 87
Final
Manchester
47
Mount St. Joseph
72
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-9, 1-3 HCAC) 20 27 47
Mount St. Joseph (8-3, 3-1 HCAC) 43 29 72
Wed., January 07
Final
Franklin
91
Manchester
82
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (3-9, 2-3 HCAC) 42 49 91
Manchester (2-10, 1-4 HCAC) 31 51 82
Final
Transylvania
49
Hanover
77
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (4-8; 1-4 HCAC) 21 28 49
Hanover (7-5; 4-1 HCAC) 39 38 77
Final
Rose-Hulman
80
Earlham
57
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (8-4, 4-1) 42 38 80
Earlham (0-12, 0-5) 26 31 57
Final
Defiance
89
Anderson
79
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (9-3, 4-1 HCAC) 32 57 89
Anderson (4-8, 3-2 HCAC) 34 45 79
Final
Mount St. Joseph
72
Bluffton
58
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (9-3, 4-1 HCAC) 39 33 72
Bluffton (6-6, 2-3 HCAC) 25 33 58
Sat., January 10
Final
Defiance
67
Rose-Hulman
58
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (10-3, 5-1 HCAC) 29 38 67
Rose-Hulman (8-5, 4-2 HCAC) 27 31 58
Manchester
61
Transylvania
64
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-11, 1-5) 27 34 61
Transylvania (5-8, 2-4) 20 44 64
Final
Mount St. Joseph
79
Earlham
60
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (10-3, 5-1) 26 53 79
Earlham (0-13, 0-6) 38 22 60
Final
Anderson
102
Franklin
93
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (5-8, 4-2 HCAC) 48 54 102
Franklin (3-10, 2-4 HCAC) 40 53 93
Final
Bluffton
56
Hanover
60
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (6-7; 2-4 HCAC) 29 27 56
Hanover (8-5; 5-1 HCAC) 20 40 60
Wed., January 14
Final
Manchester
77
Anderson
98
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-12, 1-6 HCAC) 33 44 77
Anderson (6-8, 5-2 HCAC) 49 49 98
Earlham
64
Transylvania
77
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-14, 0-7) 29 35 64
Transylvania (6-8, 3-4) 32 45 77
Final
Rose-Hulman
81
Franklin
60
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (9-5, 5-2 HCAC) 48 33 81
Franklin (3-11, 2-5 HCAC) 25 35 60
Final
Mount St. Joseph
64
Hanover
48
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (11-3; 6-1 HCAC) 35 29 64
Hanover (8-6; 5-2 HCAC) 22 26 48
Final
Defiance
68
Bluffton
70
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (10-4, 5-2 HCAC) 36 32 68
Bluffton (7-7, 3-4 HCAC) 24 46 70
Sat., January 17
Final
Earlham
74
Anderson
94
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-14, 0-7 HCAC) 27 47 74
Anderson (6-8, 5-2 HCAC) 53 41 94
Final
Rose-Hulman
56
Mount St. Joseph
58
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (10-5 5-3 HCAC) 32 24 56
Mount St. Joseph (12-3, 7-1 HCAC) 29 29 58
Final
Franklin
91
Defiance
101
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (3-12, 2-6 HCAC) 40 51 91
Defiance (11-4, 6-2 HCAC) 43 58 101
Final
Transylvania
65
Bluffton
72
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (6-9, 3-5 HCAC) 32 33 65
Bluffton (8-7, 4-4 HCAC) 29 43 72
Final
Hanover
73
Manchester
74
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (8-7, 5-3 HCAC) 34 39 73
Manchester (3-12, 2-6 HCAC) 28 46 74
Wed., January 21
Final
Franklin
78
Transylvania
90
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (3-13 (2-7)) 42 36 78
Transylvania (7-9 (4-5)) 46 44 90
Final
Bluffton
58
Manchester
77
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (8-8, 4-5 HCAC) 28 30 58
Manchester (4-12, 3-6 HCAC) 35 42 77
Final
Hanover
64
Rose-Hulman
75
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (8-8, 5-4 HCAC) 29 35 64
Rose-Hulman (10-6, 6-3 HCAC) 32 43 75
Final
Anderson
79
Mount St. Joseph
96
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-9, 6-3 HCAC) 35 44 79
Mount St. Joseph (13-3, 8-1 HCAC) 56 40 96
Final
Earlham
63
Defiance
80
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-16, 0-9 HCAC) 24 39 63
Defiance (12-4, 7-2 HCAC) 48 32 80
Sat., January 24
Final
Mount St. Joseph
71
Franklin
76
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (13-4, 8-2 HCAC) 37 34 71
Franklin (4-13, 3-7 HCAC) 46 30 76
Final
Rose-Hulman
60
Transylvania
71
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (10-7, 6-4 HCAC) 28 32 60
Transylvania (8-9, 5-5 HCAC) 33 38 71
Final
Defiance
61
Hanover
63
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (12-5; 7-3 HCAC) 36 25 61
Hanover (9-8; 6-4 HCAC) 31 32 63
Final
Earlham
87
Manchester
92
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-16, 0-9 HCAC) 35 52 87
Manchester (4-12, 3-6 HCAC) 40 52 92
Final
Bluffton
61
Anderson
84
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (8-9, 4-6 HCAC) 23 38 61
Anderson (8-9, 7-3 HCAC) 42 42 84
Wed., January 28
Final
Transylvania
81
Earlham
65
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (9-9, 6-5) 42 39 81
Earlham (0-18, 0-11) 42 23 65
Final
Rose-Hulman
75
Anderson
87
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (10-8, 6-5 HCAC) 36 39 75
Anderson (9-9, 8-3 HCAC) 39 48 87
Final
Manchester
74
Franklin
79
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-13, 4-7 HCAC) 31 43 74
Franklin (5-13, 4-7 HCAC) 43 36 79
Final
Hanover
72
Mount St. Joseph
76
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (9-9, 6-5 HCAC) 31 41 72
Mount St. Joseph (14-4, 9-2 HCAC) 39 37 76
Final
Bluffton
51
Defiance
73
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (8-10,4-7 HCAC) 25 26 51
Defiance (13-5, 8-3 HCAC) 42 31 73
Sat., January 31
Final
Franklin
76
Anderson
89
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (5-14, 4-8 HCAC) 34 42 76
Anderson (10-9,9-3 HCAC) 47 42 89
Final
Rose-Hulman
56
Defiance
88
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (10-9, 6-6 HCAC) 32 24 56
Defiance (14-5, 9-3 HCAC) 41 47 88
Final - OT
Transylvania
87
Manchester
84
Final 1 2 OT T
Transylvania (9-9, 6-5 HCAC) 37 35 15 87
Manchester (5-13, 4-7 HCAC) 41 31 12 84
Hanover 102
Bluffton 103
Final - 3OT
Hanover
102
Bluffton
103
Final 1 2 OT 2OT 3OT T
Hanover (9-10, 6-6 HCAC) 26 44 9 9 14 102
Bluffton (9-10, 5-7 HCAC) 39 31 9 9 15 103
Final
Earlham
51
Mount St. Joseph
83
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-19, 0-12 HCAC) 21 30 51
Mount St. Joseph (15-4, 10-2 HCAC) 49 34 83
Wed., February 04
Final
Mount St. Joseph
60
Transylvania
69
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (15-5 (10-3) HCAC) 21 39 60
Transylvania (11-9 (8-5) HCAC) 34 35 69
Final
Earlham
52
Rose-Hulman
85
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-20, 0-13 HCAC) 24 28 52
Rose-Hulman (11-9, 7-6 HCAC) 38 47 85
Final
Manchester
61
Bluffton
72
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-15, 4-9 HCAC) 24 37 61
Bluffton (10-10, 6-7 HCAC) 35 37 72
Final
Franklin
63
Hanover
75
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (5-15; 4-9 HCAC) 28 35 63
Hanover (10-10; 7-6 HCAC) 48 27 75
Final
Anderson
88
Defiance
101
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (10-10,9-4 HCAC) 35 53 88
Defiance (15-5, 10-3 HCAC) 45 56 101
Sat., February 07
Final
Defiance
61
Mount St. Joseph
68
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (15-6, 10-4 HCAC) 28 33 61
Mount St. Joseph (16-5, 11-3 HCAC) 50 18 68
Final
Franklin
64
Bluffton
76
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (5-16, 4-10 HCAC) 35 29 64
Bluffton (11-10, 7-7 HCAC) 44 32 76
Final
Earlham
29
Hanover
76
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-21; 0-14 HCAC) 14 15 29
Hanover (11-10; 8-6 HCAC) 30 46 76
Final
Anderson
68
Transylvania
67
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (11-10, 10-4) 35 33 68
Transylvania (11-10, 8-6) 31 36 67
Manchester
78
Rose-Hulman
81
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-16, 4-10 HCAC) 40 38 78
Rose-Hulman (12-9, 8-6 HCAC) 32 49 81
Wed., February 11
Final
Rose-Hulman
64
Hanover
51
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (13-9; 9-6 HCAC) 36 28 64
Hanover (11-11; 8-7 HCAC) 29 22 51
Final
Transylvania
78
Franklin
71
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (12-10, 9-6 HCAC) 45 33 78
Franklin (5-17, 4-11 HCAC) 23 48 71
Final
Anderson
91
Manchester
77
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (12-10, 11-4 HCAC) 41 50 91
Manchester (5-17, 4-11 HCAC) 41 36 77
Final
Bluffton
55
Mount St. Joseph
57
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (11-11, 7-8 HCAC) 29 26 55
Mount St. Joseph (17-5, 12-3 HCAC) 27 30 57
Final
Defiance
90
Earlham
68
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (16-6, 11-4) 40 50 90
Earlham (0-22, 0-15) 38 30 68
Sat., February 14
Final
Bluffton
62
Rose-Hulman
59
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (12-11, 8-8 HCAC) 31 31 62
Rose-Hulman (13-10, 9-7 HCAC) 30 29 59
Final
Franklin
83
Earlham
84
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (5-18, 4-12) 47 36 83
Earlham (1-22, 1-15) 44 40 84
Final
Transylvania
58
Defiance
97
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (12-11, 9-7 HCAC) 28 30 58
Defiance (17-6, 12-4 HCAC) 47 50 97
Final
Mount St. Joseph
75
Manchester
57
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (17-5, 12-3 HCAC) 41 34 75
Manchester (5-17, 4-11 HCAC) 30 27 57
Final
Hanover
91
Anderson
94
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (11-12, 8-8 HCAC) 45 46 91
Anderson (13-10, 12-4 HCAC) 42 52 94
Wed., February 18
Final
Hanover
70
Transylvania
68
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (12-12, 9-8) 34 36 70
Transylvania (12-12, 9-8) 32 36 68
Franklin
61
Rose-Hulman
79
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (5-19, 4-13 HCAC) 27 34 61
Rose-Hulman (14-10, 10-7 HCAC) 38 41 79
Final
Defiance
86
Manchester
81
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (18-6, 13-4 HCAC) 36 50 86
Manchester (5-19, 4-13 HCAC) 39 42 81
Final
Mount St. Joseph
82
Anderson
69
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (19-5, 14-3 HCAC) 31 51 82
Anderson (13-11, 12-5 HCAC) 26 43 69
Final
Earlham
49
Bluffton
73
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-23, 1-16 HCAC) 23 26 49
Bluffton (13-11, 9-8 HCAC) 35 38 73
Sat., February 21
Final
Anderson
72
Earlham
81
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (13-12, 12-6) 32 40 72
Earlham (2-23, 2-16) 29 52 81
Final
Manchester
72
Hanover
83
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-20; 4-14 HCAC) 35 37 72
Hanover (13-12; 10-8 HCAC) 48 35 83
Final - OT
Bluffton
87
Transylvania
76
Final 1 2 OT T
Bluffton (14-11,10-8 HCAC) 27 38 22 87
Transylvania (12-13, 9-9 HCAC) 19 46 11 76
Sun., February 22
Final
Mount St. Joseph
60
Rose-Hulman
68
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (19-6, 14-4 HCAC) 18 42 60
Rose-Hulman (15-10, 11-7 HCAC) 25 43 68
Final
Defiance
89
Franklin
58
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (19-6, 14-4 HCAC) 43 46 89
Franklin (5-20, 4-14 HCAC) 24 34 58
Fri., February 27
Final - OT
HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ Defiance College
Bluffton
98
Anderson
93
Final 1 2 OT T
Bluffton (15-11) 33 46 19 98
Anderson (13-13) 42 37 14 93
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ Defiance College
Hanover
65
Rose-Hulman
63
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (14-12) 34 31 65
Rose-Hulman (15-11) 23 40 63
Sat., February 28
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Hanover
50
Defiance
65
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (14-13) 19 31 50
Defiance (20-6) 36 29 65
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Defiance College
Bluffton
64
Mount St. Joseph
52
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (16-11) 34 30 64
Mount St. Joseph (19-7) 32 20 52
Sun., March 01
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship
Bluffton
55
Defiance
78
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (16-12) 27 28 55
Defiance (21-6) 45 33 78
Fri., March 06
Defiance 83
Wis.-Whitewater 71
Final
NCAA DIII Tournament - 1st Round
Defiance
83
Wis.-Whitewater
71
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (22-6) 28 55 83
Wis.-Whitewater (24-4) 36 35 71
Sat., March 07
St. Olaf 68
Defiance 63
Final
NCAA DIII Tournament - 2nd Round @ UW-Whitewater
St. Olaf
68
Defiance
63
Final 1 2 T
St. Olaf 30 38 68
Defiance 37 26 63