2014-15 HCAC Men's Basketball Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Sat., Nov. 15 Anderson   Calvin   3:00 PM
  Kalamazoo   Bluffton   6:00 PM
  Berry   Mount St. Joseph   7:00 PM
  Cincinnati, Ohio
  Hanover   Marietta   7:00 PM
  Alma   Defiance   8:00 PM
  Franklin   Wheaton (Ill.)   8:00 PM
Sun., Nov. 16 Augustana (Ill.)   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM
Tue., Nov. 18 Wheaton (Ill.)   Defiance   7:00 PM
  DePauw   Franklin   7:30 PM
Wed., Nov. 19 Transylvania   Centre   7:00 PM
  Thomas More   Hanover   7:30 PM
  Manchester   Olivet   7:30 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Wilmington (Ohio)   7:30 PM
Fri., Nov. 21 Bluffton   Wis.-Whitewater   3:30 PM
  @ North Central (Ill.)
  Anderson   DePauw   6:00 PM
  @ Otterbein University; Westerville, Ohio
  Rose-Hulman   Case Western Reserve   8:00 PM
  STJ Memorial Tournament
Sat., Nov. 22 Rose-Hulman   Wilmington or SUNY-Geneseo   TBA
  STJ Memorial Tournament @ Cleveland, Ohio
  Anderson   TBA   TBA
  @ Westerville, OH
  Earlham   Albion   3:00 PM
  Wright St.-Lake   Manchester   6:00 PM
  Franklin   Centre   7:00 PM
  Bluffton   North Central (Ill.)   7:30 PM
  Transylvania   Lipscomb   7:30 PM
Mon., Nov. 24 Centre   Hanover   7:30 PM
Tue., Nov. 25 Illinois Tech   Anderson   5:30 PM
  Trine   Franklin   7:00 PM
  Earlham   Oberlin   7:30 PM
  Defiance   Ohio Northern   7:30 PM
  Manchester   Calvin   8:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   DePauw   8:00 PM
Wed., Nov. 26 Ohio Midwestern   Bluffton   7:00 PM
Sat., Nov. 29 Trine   Earlham   1:00 PM
  MIAA/HCAC Challenge @ Manchester University, North Manchester, Ind.
  Wooster   Hanover   3:00 PM
  Kalamazoo   Manchester   3:00 PM
  HCAC-MIAA Challenge
  Franklin   Adrian   4:00 PM
  Transylvania   Spalding   4:00 PM
Sun., Nov. 30 Kalamazoo   Earlham   1:00 PM
  @ North Manchester, Ind.
  Trine   Manchester   3:00 PM
  MIAA/HCAC Challenge
  Defiance   Ohio Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Wabash   3:00 PM
  Capital   Mount St. Joseph   5:00 PM
 
December
Wed., Dec. 03 Anderson   Rose-Hulman   7:30 PM
  Hanover   Franklin   7:30 PM
  Transylvania   Mount St. Joseph   7:30 PM
  Manchester   Defiance   7:30 PM
  Bluffton   Earlham   7:30 PM
Sat., Dec. 06 Transylvania   Rose-Hulman   3:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Defiance   3:00 PM
  Bluffton   Franklin   4:00 PM
  Manchester   Earlham   4:00 PM
  Anderson   Hanover   4:00 PM
Wed., Dec. 10 Millikin   Rose-Hulman   7:30 PM
  Earlham   DePauw   7:30 PM
Sat., Dec. 13 Franklin   Mount St. Joseph   3:00 PM
  Defiance   Transylvania   3:00 PM
  Hanover   Earlham   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Bluffton   4:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Manchester   5:00 PM
Tue., Dec. 16 Manchester   Ind.-Northwest   7:00 PM
  Defiance   Kalamazoo   7:30 PM
  Hanover   Spalding   7:30 PM
  Transylvania   Caltech   8:00 PM
Wed., Dec. 17 Thomas More   Franklin   8:00 PM
Thu., Dec. 18 Transylvania   La Verne   5:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Albion   6:00 PM
  Blackburn   Rose-Hulman   7:30 PM
Fri., Dec. 19 Anderson   Texas Lutheran   2:00 PM
  @ San Antonio, TX
Sat., Dec. 20 Anderson   Schreiner   2:00 PM
  @ San Antonio, TX
  Mount St. Joseph   Thomas More   3:00 PM
  Wabash   Franklin   3:00 PM
  Kenyon   Earlham   3:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Illinois Tech   6:30 PM
  Bluffton   Akron   7:00 PM
Sun., Dec. 28 Berry   Transylvania   5:00 PM
  Don Lane Classic
Mon., Dec. 29 Manchester   Finlandia   2:00 PM
  Ohio St. Lima   Bluffton   7:00 PM
  Illinois Tech   Defiance   7:00 PM
  Hanover   Scranton   11:00 PM
  D3hoops.com Classic @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
Tue., Dec. 30 TBA   Bluffton   TBA
  TBA   Defiance   TBA
  Denison   Earlham   7:00 PM
  Goshen   Mount St. Joseph   7:00 PM
  Anderson   Western Ill.   8:30 PM
  Clark (Mass.)   Hanover   9:00 PM
  D3hoops.com Classic @ South Point Arena, Las Vegas
Wed., Dec. 31 Thomas More   Transylvania   2:00 PM
 
January
Sat., Jan. 03 Earlham   Franklin   3:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Bluffton   3:00 PM
  Hanover   Defiance   3:00 PM
  Transylvania   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Manchester   Mount St. Joseph   5:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 07 Franklin   Manchester   7:30 PM
  Transylvania   Hanover   7:30 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Earlham   7:30 PM
  Defiance   Anderson   7:30 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Bluffton   7:30 PM
Sat., Jan. 10 Defiance   Rose-Hulman   3:00 PM
  Manchester   Transylvania   3:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Earlham   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Franklin   4:00 PM
  Bluffton   Hanover   4:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 14 Manchester   Anderson   7:30 PM
  Earlham   Transylvania   7:30 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Franklin   7:30 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Hanover   7:30 PM
  Defiance   Bluffton   8:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 17 Earlham   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Mount St. Joseph   4:00 PM
  Franklin   Defiance   4:00 PM
  Transylvania   Bluffton   4:00 PM
  Hanover   Manchester   5:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 21 Franklin   Transylvania   7:30 PM
  Bluffton   Manchester   7:30 PM
  Hanover   Rose-Hulman   7:30 PM
  Anderson   Mount St. Joseph   7:30 PM
  Earlham   Defiance   7:30 PM
Sat., Jan. 24 Mount St. Joseph   Franklin   2:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Transylvania   3:00 PM
  Defiance   Hanover   3:00 PM
  Earlham   Manchester   4:00 PM
  Bluffton   Anderson   4:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 28 Transylvania   Earlham   7:30 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Anderson   7:30 PM
  Manchester   Franklin   7:30 PM
  Hanover   Mount St. Joseph   7:30 PM
  Bluffton   Defiance   8:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 31 Franklin   Anderson   3:00 PM
  Rose-Hulman   Defiance   3:00 PM
  Transylvania   Manchester   3:00 PM
  Hanover   Bluffton   3:00 PM
  Earlham   Mount St. Joseph   3:00 PM
 
February
Wed., Feb. 04 Mount St. Joseph   Transylvania   7:30 PM
  Earlham   Rose-Hulman   7:30 PM
  Manchester   Bluffton   7:30 PM
  Franklin   Hanover   7:30 PM
  Anderson   Defiance   7:30 PM
Sat., Feb. 07 Defiance   Mount St. Joseph   1:00 PM
  Franklin   Bluffton   2:00 PM
  Earlham   Hanover   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Transylvania   4:00 PM
  Manchester   Rose-Hulman   5:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 11 Rose-Hulman   Hanover   7:30 PM
  Transylvania   Franklin   7:30 PM
  Anderson   Manchester   7:30 PM
  Bluffton   Mount St. Joseph   7:30 PM
  Defiance   Earlham   7:30 PM
Sat., Feb. 14 Bluffton   Rose-Hulman   3:00 PM
  Franklin   Earlham   3:00 PM
  Transylvania   Defiance   3:00 PM
  Hanover   Anderson   4:00 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Manchester   5:00 PM
Wed., Feb. 18 Hanover   Transylvania   7:30 PM
  Franklin   Rose-Hulman   7:30 PM
  Defiance   Manchester   7:30 PM
  Mount St. Joseph   Anderson   7:30 PM
  Earlham   Bluffton   7:30 PM
Sat., Feb. 21 Mount St. Joseph   Rose-Hulman   3:00 PM
  Anderson   Earlham   3:00 PM
  Bluffton   Transylvania   4:00 PM
  Defiance   Franklin   4:00 PM
  Manchester   Hanover   5:00 PM