2016-17 HCAC Men's Basketball Schedule/Results

Tue., November 15
Defiance 62
Trine 68
Defiance
62
Trine
68
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-1) 31 31 62
Trine (1-0) 28 40 68
Boyce 42
Hanover 97
Final
Boyce
42
Hanover
97
Final 1 2 T
Boyce (2-3) 20 22 42
Hanover (1-0) 49 48 97
Illinois Tech 82
Anderson 110
Final
Illinois Tech
82
Anderson
110
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (0-1) 41 41 82
Anderson (1-0) 53 57 110
Mount St. Joseph 58
Wilmington (Ohio) 48
Final
Mount St. Joseph
58
Wilmington (Ohio)
48
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-0) 22 36 58
Wilmington (Ohio) (0-1) 19 29 48
Wed., November 16
Thomas More 82
Transylvania 85
Final
Thomas More
82
Transylvania
85
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (0-1) 37 45 82
Transylvania (1-0) 37 48 85
DePauw 74
Franklin 86
DePauw
74
Franklin
86
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (0-1) 36 38 74
Franklin (1-0) 46 40 86
Thu., November 17
Ohio St. Lima 53
Bluffton 79
Final
Ohio St. Lima
53
Bluffton
79
Final 1 2 T
Ohio St. Lima (1-3) 25 28 53
Bluffton (1-0) 47 32 79
Fri., November 18
Earlham 62
D'Youville 59
Final - OT
@ Allegheny College
Earlham
62
D'Youville
59
Final 1 2 OT T
Earlham (1-0) 24 30 8 62
D'Youville (0-2) 26 28 5 59
Manchester 67
Kalamazoo 76
Final
Manchester
67
Kalamazoo
76
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-1, 0-0) 36 31 67
Kalamazoo (1-0, 0-0) 39 37 76
Anderson 71
Adrian 75
Final
Anderson
71
Adrian
75
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (1-1) 34 37 71
Adrian (1-0) 32 43 75
Sat., November 19
Hiram 86
Bluffton 90
Final - OT
Hiram
86
Bluffton
90
Final 1 2 OT T
Hiram (1-1) 32 43 11 86
Bluffton (2-0) 30 45 15 90
Earlham 63
Allegheny 66
Final
Allegheny Tip-Off Tournament
Earlham
63
Allegheny
66
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-1) 32 31 63
Allegheny (3-0) 39 27 66
Piedmont 83
Hanover 96
Final
MSJ Tip-off Classic @ Mount Saint Joseph (Cincinnati, Ohio)
Piedmont
83
Hanover
96
Final 1 2 T
Piedmont (0-1) 33 50 83
Hanover (1-0) 38 58 96
Defiance 63
Wooster 98
Final
Defiance
63
Wooster
98
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-2) 22 41 63
Wooster (2-0) 52 46 98
Rose-Hulman 69
Birmingham Southern 80
Final
Black Tie Classic (Bill Battle Coliseum)
Rose-Hulman
69
Birmingham Southern
80
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 30 39 69
Birmingham Southern (1-0) 42 38 80
John Carroll 82
Mount St. Joseph 101
Final
MSJ Tip-Off Classic
John Carroll
82
Mount St. Joseph
101
Final 1 2 T
John Carroll (0-1) 44 38 82
Mount St. Joseph (2-0) 60 41 101
Manchester 56
Adrian 78
Final
Manchester
56
Adrian
78
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-1) 29 27 56
Adrian (1-0) 44 34 78
Anderson 75
Kalamazoo 69
Final
Anderson
75
Kalamazoo
69
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-1) 36 39 75
Kalamazoo (1-1) 30 39 69
Sun., November 20
Piedmont 60
Mount St. Joseph 91
Final
MSJ Tip-Off Classic
Piedmont
60
Mount St. Joseph
91
Final 1 2 T
Piedmont (0-2) 22 38 60
Mount St. Joseph (3-0) 42 49 91
Rust 63
Rose-Hulman 86
Final
Black Tie Classic @ Birmingham, Ala.
Rust
63
Rose-Hulman
86
Final 1 2 T
Rust (0-2) 34 29 63
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 50 36 86
John Carroll 89
Hanover 90
Final
MSJ Tip-off Classic @ Mount Saint Joseph (Cincinnati, Ohio)
John Carroll
89
Hanover
90
Final 1 2 T
John Carroll (0-2) 59 30 89
Hanover (3-0) 46 44 90
Mon., November 21
Franklin 88
Florida Col. 84
Final
Franklin
88
Florida Col.
84
Final 1 2 T
Franklin ( ) 47 41 88
Florida Col. ( ) 40 44 84
Transylvania 71
Centre 79
Final
Transylvania
71
Centre
79
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (1-1) 34 37 71
Centre (1-1) 19 60 79
Tue., November 22
Earlham 63
Kenyon 83
Final
Earlham
63
Kenyon
83
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-2) 31 32 63
Kenyon (1-3) 40 43 83
Defiance 51
Ohio Northern 93
Final
Defiance
51
Ohio Northern
93
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-3) 24 27 51
Ohio Northern (1-2) 43 50 93
Franklin 85
Eckerd 111
Final
Franklin
85
Eckerd
111
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (2-1) 41 44 85
Eckerd (3-2) 55 56 111
Mount St. Joseph 71
Berea 67
Final
Mount St. Joseph
71
Berea
67
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-0) 32 39 71
Berea (2-3) 37 30 67
Wed., November 23
Hanover 61
Washington (Mo.) 81
Final
Hanover
61
Washington (Mo.)
81
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (3-1) 26 35 61
Washington (Mo.) (3-0) 40 41 81
Trine 84
Manchester 77
Trine
84
Manchester
77
Final 1 2 T
Trine (3-1) 35 49 84
Manchester (0-3) 31 46 77
Sat., November 26
Bluffton 102
Rhodes 100
Final
Rhodes Thanksgiving Tournament
Bluffton
102
Rhodes
100
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (3-0) 60 42 102
Rhodes (2-2) 56 44 100
Sun., November 27
Millsaps 56
Bluffton 64
Final
@ Memphis, Tenn.
Millsaps
56
Bluffton
64
Final 1 2 T
Millsaps (1-4) 29 27 56
Bluffton (4-0) 33 31 64
Rose-Hulman 53
Wabash 69
Final
Rose-Hulman
53
Wabash
69
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-2) 26 27 53
Wabash (2-2) 27 42 69
Earlham 76
Olivet 74
Final
Earlham
76
Olivet
74
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-2) 30 46 76
Olivet (2-3) 37 37 74
Capital 76
Mount St. Joseph 87
Final
Capital
76
Mount St. Joseph
87
Final 1 2 T
Capital (4-1) 40 36 76
Mount St. Joseph (5-0) 43 44 87
Mon., November 28
Transylvania 109
Greenville 125
Final
Transylvania
109
Greenville
125
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (1-2) 66 43 109
Greenville (5-1) 68 57 125
Tue., November 29
Millikin 69
Earlham 72
Final
Millikin
69
Earlham
72
Final 1 2 T
Millikin (0-5) 27 42 69
Earlham (3-2) 38 34 72
Wed., November 30
Kalamazoo 54
Bluffton 68
Final
Kalamazoo
54
Bluffton
68
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (2-3) 27 27 54
Bluffton (5-0) 39 29 68
Franklin 78
Centre 84
Final
Franklin
78
Centre
84
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (2-2) 31 47 78
Centre (3-2) 39 45 84
Final
Mount St. Joseph
74
Anderson
78
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-1, 0-1) 35 39 74
Anderson (3-1. 1-0) 32 46 78
Wilmington (Ohio) 88
Defiance 80
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
88
Defiance
80
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (3-2) 35 53 88
Defiance (0-4) 34 46 80
Olivet 67
Manchester 99
Final
Olivet
67
Manchester
99
Final 1 2 T
Olivet (2-4) 22 45 67
Manchester (1-3) 49 50 99
Sat., December 03
Final
Manchester
73
Hanover
81
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-4, 0-1) 27 46 73
Hanover (4-1, 1-0) 31 50 81
Final
Anderson
85
Earlham
70
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-1, 2-0 HCAC) 31 54 85
Earlham (3-3, 0-1 HCAC) 32 38 70
Final
Rose-Hulman
69
Mount St. Joseph
73
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-3, 0-1 HCAC) 32 37 69
Mount St. Joseph (6-1, 1-1 HCAC) 39 34 73
Final - 2OT
Franklin
93
Defiance
94
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Franklin (2-3, 0-1 HCAC) 34 34 14 11 93
Defiance (1-4, 1-0 HCAC) 36 32 14 12 94
Final
Bluffton
60
Transylvania
83
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (5-1, 0-1 HCAC) 30 30 60
Transylvania (2-2, 1-0 HCAC) 37 46 83
Wed., December 07
Final - OT
Bluffton
88
Earlham
87
Final 1 2 OT T
Bluffton (6-1, 1-1 HCAC) 37 37 14 88
Earlham (3-4, 0-2 HCAC) 32 42 13 87
Final
Rose-Hulman
86
Franklin
73
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-3, 1-1 HCAC) 44 42 86
Franklin (2-4, 0-2 HCAC) 36 37 73
Final
Transylvania
69
Hanover
71
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (2-3, 1-1) 33 36 69
Hanover (5-1, 2-0) 35 36 71
Marian (Ind.) 83
Anderson 81
Final
Marian (Ind.)
83
Anderson
81
Final 1 2 T
Marian (Ind.) (8-6) 49 34 83
Anderson (4-2) 40 41 81
Final
Manchester
58
Defiance
63
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-5, 0-2 HCAC) 27 31 58
Defiance (2-4, 2-0 HCAC) 33 30 63
Sat., December 10
Final
Hanover
86
Defiance
56
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (6-1, 3-0 HCAC) 45 41 86
Defiance (2-5, 2-1 HCAC) 23 33 56
Final
Bluffton
70
Rose-Hulman
79
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (6-2, 1-2) 36 34 70
Rose-Hulman (3-3, 2-1) 25 54 79
Final
Earlham
68
Franklin
76
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-5) 30 38 68
Franklin (3-4) 35 41 76
Final
Mount St. Joseph
76
Manchester
68
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (6-1, 1-1 HCAC) 34 42 76
Manchester (1-5, 0-2 HCAC) 31 37 68
Final
Transylvania
68
Anderson
91
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (2-4, 1-2 HCAC) 42 26 68
Anderson (5-2, 3-0 HCAC) 40 51 91
Wed., December 14
Mount St. Joseph 62
Thomas More 65
Final
Bridge Shootout
Mount St. Joseph
62
Thomas More
65
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (7-1) 20 42 62
Thomas More (5-2) 36 29 65
Sat., December 17
Final
Anderson
86
Hanover
88
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (5-3, 3-1) 45 41 86
Hanover (7-1, 4-0) 39 49 88
Final
Rose-Hulman
77
Transylvania
70
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-3, 3-1) 38 39 77
Transylvania (2-5, 1-3) 34 36 70
Final
Defiance
66
Mount St. Joseph
73
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-6) 27 39 66
Mount St. Joseph (8-2) 40 33 73
Sun., December 18
Final - OT
Manchester
77
Earlham
80
Final 1 2 OT T
Manchester (1-7, 0-4 HCAC) 36 36 5 77
Earlham (4-5, 1-3 HCAC) 30 42 8 80
Mon., December 19
Millikin 71
Rose-Hulman 66
Final
Millikin
71
Rose-Hulman
66
Final 1 2 T
Millikin (1-8) 24 47 71
Rose-Hulman (4-4) 31 35 66
Wabash 71
Franklin 65
Final
Wabash
71
Franklin
65
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (5-5) 27 44 71
Franklin (3-5) 31 34 65
Tue., December 20
Huntingdon 70
Transylvania 98
Final
Huntingdon
70
Transylvania
98
Final 1 2 T
Huntingdon (0-9) 33 37 70
Transylvania (3-5) 54 44 98
Defiance 50
Adrian 57
Final
Defiance
50
Adrian
57
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-7) 16 34 50
Adrian (4-4) 24 33 57
Wed., December 21
Earlham 64
Centre 60
Final
Earlham
64
Centre
60
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (5-5) 28 36 64
Centre (4-4) 33 27 60
Ohio Northern 84
Transylvania 86
Final
Don Lane Classic
Ohio Northern
84
Transylvania
86
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (5-4) 49 35 84
Transylvania (3-5) 36 50 86
Anderson 86
Calvin 89
Final
Anderson
86
Calvin
89
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (5-4) 40 46 86
Calvin (4-5) 47 42 89
Thu., December 22
Rose-Hulman 67
Illinois Tech 69
Final
Rose-Hulman
67
Illinois Tech
69
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-5) 26 41 67
Illinois Tech (7-3) 28 41 69
Mount St. Joseph 55
Evansville 68
Final
Mount St. Joseph
55
Evansville
68
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (8-3) 29 26 55
Evansville (9-4) 37 31 68
Thu., December 29
Ohio University - Chillicothe 75
Transylvania 116
Final
Ohio University - Chillicothe
75
Transylvania
116
Final 1 2 T
Ohio University - Chillicothe (1-7) 32 43 75
Transylvania (5-5) 64 52 116
Hanover 81
Alma 67
Final
2016 Purple and Gold Invitational @ Defiance, Ohio
Hanover
81
Alma
67
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (8-1) 33 48 81
Alma (3-7) 35 32 67
Manchester 67
Bethel (Ind.) 101
Final
Manchester
67
Bethel (Ind.)
101
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-8) 30 37 67
Bethel (Ind.) (12-3) 59 42 101
Cornell College 88
Franklin 101
Final
Cornell College
88
Franklin
101
Final 1 2 T
Cornell College (3-6) 38 50 88
Franklin (4-5) 50 51 101
Ohio St. Lima 46
Defiance 78
Final
Ohio St. Lima
46
Defiance
78
Final 1 2 T
Ohio St. Lima 25 21 46
Defiance (3-7) 36 42 78
Rose-Hulman 79
Medaille 80
Final
BW Holiday Invitational @ Berea, Ohio
Rose-Hulman
79
Medaille
80
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-6) 35 44 79
Medaille (6-4) 38 42 80
Fri., December 30
Rose-Hulman 77
Baldwin Wallace 68
Final
Rose-Hulman
77
Baldwin Wallace
68
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (5-6) 30 47 77
Baldwin Wallace (6-5) 38 30 68
Anderson 83
Frostburg St. 63
Final
Cregger Tournament @ Salem, Va.
Anderson
83
Frostburg St.
63
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (6-4) 43 40 83
Frostburg St. (1-9) 30 33 63
Ohio St. Lima 65
Hanover 118
Final
Defiance College Classic @ Defiance Ohio
Ohio St. Lima
65
Hanover
118
Final 1 2 T
Ohio St. Lima 37 28 65
Hanover (9-1) 68 50 118
Alma 76
Defiance 64
Final
2016 Purple and Gold Invitational
Alma
76
Defiance
64
Final 1 2 T
Alma (4-7) 39 37 76
Defiance (3-8) 29 35 64
Ohio Mid-Western 38
Bluffton 78
Final
Ohio Mid-Western
38
Bluffton
78
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Mid-Western 13 25 38
Bluffton (7-2) 40 38 78
Wabash 101
Earlham 63
Final
Wabash
101
Earlham
63
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (6-5) 54 47 101
Earlham (5-6) 21 42 63
Manchester 84
North Park 93
Final
Manchester
84
North Park
93
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-9) 37 47 84
North Park (9-1) 41 52 93
Sat., December 31
Anderson 93
Roanoke 100
Final
Cregger Tournament
Anderson
93
Roanoke
100
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (6-4) 38 55 93
Roanoke (4-5) 44 56 100
Muskingum 79
Bluffton 83
Final
Muskingum
79
Bluffton
83
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (8-3) 34 45 79
Bluffton (8-2) 34 49 83
Thomas More 97
Franklin 93
Final
Thomas More
97
Franklin
93
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (7-3) 36 61 97
Franklin (4-6) 46 47 93
Transylvania 71
Spalding 68
Final
Transylvania
71
Spalding
68
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (6-5) 34 37 71
Spalding (1-11) 39 29 68
Wed., January 04
Final
Hanover
93
Rose-Hulman
63
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (10-1, 5-0 HCAC) 44 49 93
Rose-Hulman (5-7, 3-2 HCAC) 36 27 63
Final
Earlham
62
Transylvania
86
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (5-6, 1-3) 24 38 62
Transylvania (6-5, 1-3) 47 39 86
Final
Bluffton
49
Mount St. Joseph
79
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (8-3, 1-3 HCAC) 30 19 49
Mount St. Joseph (9-3, 4-1 HCAC) 45 34 79
Final
Franklin
72
Manchester
79
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-7, 1-3 HCAC) 41 31 72
Manchester (2-9, 1-4 HCAC) 40 39 79
Final
Anderson
101
Defiance
96
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-5, 4-1 HCAC) 51 50 101
Defiance (3-9, 2-3 HCAC) 36 60 96
Sat., January 07
Final
Mount St. Joseph
86
Franklin
74
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (10-3) 40 46 86
Franklin (4-8) 46 28 74
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
111
Defiance
102
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (7-5, 2-3 HCAC) 31 47 13 20 111
Defiance (3-9, 2-3 HCAC) 37 41 13 11 102
Final
Anderson
81
Bluffton
76
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (8-5, 5-1 HCAC) 40 41 81
Bluffton (8-4, 1-4 HCAC) 38 38 76
Final
Rose-Hulman
68
Manchester
85
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (5-8, 3-3 HCAC) 36 32 68
Manchester (3-9, 2-4 HCAC) 33 52 85
Final
Hanover
59
Earlham
58
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (11-1, 6-0 HCAC) 33 26 59
Earlham (5-8, 1-5 HCAC) 22 36 58
Wed., January 11
Final
Franklin
71
Transylvania
87
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-9, 1-5 HCAC) 34 37 71
Transylvania (9-5, 4-3 HCAC) 41 46 87
Final
Mount St. Joseph
76
Hanover
73
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (11-3, 6-0) 33 43 76
Hanover (11-2, 6-1) 28 45 73
Final
Rose-Hulman
83
Anderson
88
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (5-9, 3-4 HCAC) 41 42 83
Anderson (9-5, 6-1 HCAC) 38 50 88
Final
Defiance
78
Earlham
64
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-10, 3-4 HCAC) 35 43 78
Earlham (5-9, 1-6 HCAC) 26 38 64
Final
Manchester
67
Bluffton
65
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-9, 3-4 HCAC) 33 34 67
Bluffton (8-5, 1-5 HCAC) 31 34 65
Sat., January 14
Final
Bluffton
66
Hanover
77
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (8-6, 1-1) 33 33 66
Hanover (12-2, 7-0) 41 36 77
Franklin 101
Anderson 102
Final
Franklin
101
Anderson
102
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-10, 1-6 HCAC) 43 58 101
Anderson (10-5, 7-1 HCAC) 53 49 102
Final
Earlham
60
Mount St. Joseph
87
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (5-10m2-6) 27 33 60
Mount St. Joseph (12-3,7-1) 41 46 87
Final
Defiance
60
Rose-Hulman
73
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-11, 3-5) 28 32 60
Rose-Hulman (6-9, 4-4) 38 35 73
Final
Manchester
66
Transylvania
73
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-9, 3-4) 24 42 66
Transylvania (9-5, 4-3) 34 39 73
Mon., January 16
North Park 77
Manchester 89
Final
North Park
77
Manchester
89
Final 1 2 T
North Park (12-2) 37 40 77
Manchester (4-10) 40 49 89
Wed., January 18
Final
Earlham
66
Rose-Hulman
82
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (5-11, 1-8) 28 38 66
Rose-Hulman (7-9, 5-4) 38 44 82
Final
Hanover
78
Franklin
57
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (13-2) 39 39 78
Franklin (4-11) 25 32 57
Final
Transylvania
92
Mount St. Joseph
87
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (11-5) 41 51 92
Mount St. Joseph (12-4) 39 48 87
Final
Anderson
99
Manchester
87
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (11-5, 8-1 HCAC) 49 50 99
Manchester (5-11, 3-6 HCAC) 44 43 87
Final
Defiance
55
Bluffton
58
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-12, 3-6 HCAC) 16 39 55
Bluffton (9-6, 2-6 HCAC) 28 30 58
Sat., January 21
Final
Transylvania
103
Rose-Hulman
95
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (12-5, 7-3) 54 49 103
Rose-Hulman (7-10, 5-5) 38 57 95
Final
Bluffton
86
Franklin
84
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (9-6) 40 46 86
Franklin (4-11) 35 49 84
Final
Mount St. Joseph
62
Defiance
47
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (12-4, 7-2 HCAC) 26 36 62
Defiance (4-12, 3-6 HCAC) 20 27 47
Final
Earlham
53
Manchester
67
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (5-11, 1-8 HCAC) 27 26 53
Manchester (5-11, 3-6 HCAC) 31 36 67
Final
Hanover
74
Anderson
65
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (14-2, 9-1 HCAC) 33 41 74
Anderson (11-6, 8-2 HCAC) 27 38 65
Wed., January 25
Final
Manchester
60
Franklin
74
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (6-12) 28 32 60
Franklin (5-12) 34 40 74
Final
Mount St. Joseph
76
Bluffton
59
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (14-4, 9-2 HCAC) 40 36 76
Bluffton (10-7, 3-7 HCAC) 33 26 59
Final
Transylvania
92
Earlham
72
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (13-5, 8-3 HCACC) 55 37 92
Earlham (5-13, 1-10 HCAC) 34 38 72
Final
Rose-Hulman
73
Hanover
68
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (8-10, 6-5) 41 32 73
Hanover (14-3, 9-2) 34 34 68
Final
Defiance
88
Anderson
97
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-14, 3-8 HCAC) 40 48 88
Anderson (12-6, 9-2 HCAC) 55 42 97
Sat., January 28
Final
Franklin
81
Earlham
73
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-12, 3-8 HCAC) 36 45 81
Earlham (5-14, 1-11 HCAC) 29 44 73
Final
Defiance
60
Hanover
77
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-15, 3-9) 24 36 60
Hanover (15-3, 10-2) 38 39 77
Final
Rose-Hulman
78
Bluffton
62
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (9-10, 7-5 HCAC) 33 45 78
Bluffton (10-8, 3-8 HCAC) 29 33 62
Final
Anderson
87
Transylvania
84
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (13-6, 10-2 HCAC) 38 49 87
Transylvania (13-6, 8-4 HCAC) 37 47 84
Final
Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
Manchester
64
Mount St. Joseph
72
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (6-13) 27 37 64
Mount St. Joseph (15-4) 28 44 72
Mon., January 30
Final
Franklin
64
Bluffton
77
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-13, 3-9 HCAC) 30 34 64
Bluffton (11-8, 4-8 HCAC) 37 40 77
Wed., February 01
Final
Earlham
74
Defiance
72
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (6-14, 2-11 HCAC) 35 39 74
Defiance (4-16, 3-10 HCAC) 49 23 72
Final
Hanover
70
Transylvania
69
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (15-3, 10-2 HCAC) 43 27 70
Transylvania (13-6, 8-4 HCAC) 28 41 69
Franklin
71
Rose-Hulman
74
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-14, 3-10) 39 32 71
Rose-Hulman (10-10, 8-5) 37 37 74
Final
Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
Anderson
79
Mount St. Joseph
80
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (13-7, 10-3 HCAC) 36 43 79
Mount St. Joseph (16-4, 11-2 HCAC) 36 44 80
Final - OT
Bluffton
66
Manchester
74
Final 1 2 OT T
Bluffton (11-8, 4-8 HCAC) 28 28 10 66
Manchester (6-13, 4-8 HCAC) 20 36 18 74
Sat., February 04
Final - OT
Transylvania
96
Bluffton
100
Final 1 2 OT T
Transylvania (13-8, 8-6 HCAC) 40 44 12 96
Bluffton (12-9, 5-9 HCAC) 48 36 16 100
Final
Earlham
70
Anderson
80
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (6-15, 2-12 HCAC) 32 38 70
Anderson (14-7, 11-3 HCAC) 45 35 80
Final
Hanover
67
Manchester
58
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (17-3, 12-2 HCAC) 24 43 67
Manchester (7-14, 5-9 HCAC) 22 36 58
Final - OT
Mount St. Joseph
76
Rose-Hulman
68
Final 1 2 OT T
Mount St. Joseph (17-4, 12-2) 30 30 16 76
Rose-Hulman (10-11, 8-6) 31 29 8 68
Final
Defiance
82
Franklin
79
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (5-16 (4-10 HCAC)) 44 38 82
Franklin (6-15 (3-11 HCAC)) 27 52 79
Wed., February 08
Final
Mount St. Joseph
67
Transylvania
68
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (17-4, 12-2) 29 38 67
Transylvania (13-8, 8-6) 27 41 68
Final
Franklin
70
Hanover
92
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-16, 3-12) 29 41 70
Hanover (18-3, 13-2) 51 41 92
Final
Mutchner Cup Game
Rose-Hulman
93
Earlham
62
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (11-11, 9-6 HCAC) 43 50 93
Earlham (6-16, 2-13 HCAC) 28 34 62
Final
Manchester
76
Anderson
79
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (7-15, 5-10 HCAC) 34 42 76
Anderson (15-7, 12-3 HCAC) 38 41 79
Final
Bluffton
70
Defiance
75
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (12-10, 5-10 HCAC) 39 31 70
Defiance (6-16, 5-10 HCAC) 31 44 75
Sat., February 11
Final
Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
Franklin
72
Mount St. Joseph
80
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-17, 3-13 HCAC) 23 49 72
Mount St. Joseph (18-5, 13-3 HCAC) 33 47 80
Final
Defiance
75
Transylvania
82
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (6-17, 5-11) 35 40 75
Transylvania (15-8, 10-6) 37 45 82
Manchester
79
Rose-Hulman
80
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (7-16, 5-11) 31 48 79
Rose-Hulman (12-11, 10-6) 44 36 80
Final
Earlham
53
Hanover
66
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (6-17, 2-14) 27 26 53
Hanover (19-3, 14-2) 36 30 66
Final
Bluffton
72
Anderson
98
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (12-11, 5-11 HCAC) 34 38 72
Anderson (16-7, 13-3 HCAC) 59 39 98
Wed., February 15
Final
Transylvania
87
Franklin
68
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (16-8 (11-6 HCAC)) 50 37 87
Franklin (6-18 (3-14 HCAC)) 28 40 68
Final
Earlham
56
Bluffton
70
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (6-18, 2-15 HCAC) 23 33 56
Bluffton (13-11, 6-11 HCAC) 38 32 70
Final
Cincinnati, OH (Harrington Center)
Hanover
72
Mount St. Joseph
64
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (20-3, 15-2 HCAC) 34 38 72
Mount St. Joseph (18-6, 13-4 HCAC) 29 35 64
Final
Anderson
80
Rose-Hulman
96
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (16-8, 13-4) 37 43 80
Rose-Hulman (13-11, 11-6) 44 52 96
Final
Defiance
63
Manchester
82
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (6-18, 5-12 HCAC) 18 45 63
Manchester (8-16, 6-11 HCAC) 44 38 82
Sat., February 18
Final
Mount St. Joseph
86
Earlham
58
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (19-6, 14-4 HCAC) 40 46 86
Earlham (6-19, 2-16 HCAC) 25 33 58
Final
Anderson
104
Franklin
66
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (16-8 HCAC (13-4)) 49 55 104
Franklin (6-18 HCAC (3-14)) 29 37 66
Final
Hanover
65
Bluffton
64
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (21-3, 16-2 HCAC) 29 36 65
Bluffton (13-12, 6-12 HCAC) 28 36 64
Final
Rose-Hulman
77
Defiance
65
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (14-11, 12-6 HCAC) 40 37 77
Defiance (6-19, 5-13 HCAC) 39 26 65
Final
Transylvania
66
Manchester
93
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (16-9, 11-7 HCAC) 35 31 66
Manchester (9-16, 7-11 HCAC) 43 50 93
Fri., February 24
Final
HCAC Tournament Opening Round @ Hanover, Ind.
Transylvania
71
Rose-Hulman
66
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (17-9) 28 43 71
Rose-Hulman (14-12) 30 36 66
Final
2017 HCAC Postseason Tournament Quarterfinals @ Collier Arena - Hanover College - Hanover, Ind.
Manchester
78
Anderson
77
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (9-16) 38 40 78
Anderson (17-8) 36 41 77
Sat., February 25
Final
HCAC tournament semifinal
Transylvania
76
Hanover
78
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (17-9) 40 36 76
Hanover (21-3) 38 40 78
Final
HCAC tournament semifinal @ Hanover
Manchester
61
Mount St. Joseph
75
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (10-17) 27 34 61
Mount St. Joseph (20-6) 30 45 75
Sun., February 26
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship
Mount St. Joseph
51
Hanover
58
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (20-7) 27 24 51
Hanover (23-3) 28 30 58
Fri., March 03
Westminster (Mo.) 64
Hanover 72
Final
NCAA Tournament First Round
Westminster (Mo.)
64
Hanover
72
Final 1 2 T
Westminster (Mo.) (19-9) 30 34 64
Hanover (24-3) 37 35 72
Sat., March 04
North Central (Ill.) 63
Hanover 64
Final
NCAA Tournament, second round
North Central (Ill.)
63
Hanover
64
Final 1 2 T
North Central (Ill.) (18-11) 34 29 63
Hanover (25-3) 31 33 64
Fri., March 10
Hanover 79
Hope 77
Final
NCAA Division III Sectionals, DeVos Fieldhouse
Hanover
79
Hope
77
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (25-3) 34 45 79
Hope (23-6) 45 32 77
Sat., March 11
Augustana (Ill.) 77
Hanover 64
Final
NCAA Tournament, Sectional Final @ Holland, Mich.
Augustana (Ill.)
77
Hanover
64
Final 1 2 T
Augustana (Ill.) (23-8) 40 37 77
Hanover (26-4) 33 31 64