2018-19 HCAC Men's Basketball Schedule/Results

Fri., November 09
Mount Union 66
Transylvania 74
Final
Mount Union
66
Transylvania
74
Final 1 2 T
Mount Union (0-1) 40 26 66
Transylvania (1-0) 36 38 74
Otterbein 77
Franklin 84
Final
Otterbein
77
Franklin
84
Final 1 2 T
Otterbein (0-1) 37 40 77
Franklin (1-0) 45 39 84
Sat., November 10
Defiance 82
Adrian 94
Final
Defiance
82
Adrian
94
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-1) 35 47 82
Adrian (1-0) 46 48 94
Sun., November 11
Albion 66
Earlham 63
Final
Albion
66
Earlham
63
Final 1 2 T
Albion (1-1) 33 33 66
Earlham (0-1) 32 31 63
Mon., November 12
Mount St. Joseph 65
Wilmington (Ohio) 86
Final
Mount St. Joseph
65
Wilmington (Ohio)
86
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 27 38 65
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-0) 45 41 86
Defiance 61
Ohio Northern 99
Defiance
61
Ohio Northern
99
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 28 33 61
Ohio Northern 50 49 99
Tue., November 13
Transylvania 73
Emory & Henry 95
Final
Transylvania
73
Emory & Henry
95
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 28 45 73
Emory & Henry 49 46 95
Spalding 55
Hanover 78
Final
Spalding
55
Hanover
78
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (0-1) 20 35 55
Hanover (1-0) 39 39 78
DePauw 85
Franklin 67
Final
DePauw
85
Franklin
67
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (1-0) 48 37 85
Franklin (1-1) 35 32 67
Wis.-Whitewater 98
Anderson 82
Final
Wis.-Whitewater
98
Anderson
82
Final 1 2 T
Wis.-Whitewater (1-0) 47 51 98
Anderson (0-1) 45 37 82
Wed., November 14
Wabash 79
Earlham 64
Final
Wabash
79
Earlham
64
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (1-0) 34 45 79
Earlham (0-2) 40 24 64
Fri., November 16
Bluffton 63
Chatham 67
Final
@ Meadville, Pa.
Bluffton
63
Chatham
67
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-1) 33 30 63
Chatham (3-0) 30 37 67
Akron-Wayne 67
Hanover 104
Final
Jim Connor Classic @ Connor Convocation Center
Akron-Wayne
67
Hanover
104
Final 1 2 T
Akron-Wayne (2-1) 34 33 67
Hanover (1-0) 56 48 104
Anderson 64
Adrian 76
Final
Anderson
64
Adrian
76
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (0-1, 0-0 HCAC) 32 32 64
Adrian (1-0, 0-0 MIAA) 36 40 76
Manchester 79
Kalamazoo 102
Final
Manchester
79
Kalamazoo
102
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-2) 32 47 79
Kalamazoo (2-0) 48 54 102
Defiance 60
Westminster (Pa.) 67
Final
Defiance
60
Westminster (Pa.)
67
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-3) 28 32 60
Westminster (Pa.) (1-0) 25 42 67
Sat., November 17
Kent State - Tuscarawas 47
Hanover 85
Final
Jim Connor Classic @ Crestview Hills, Ky. - Connor Center
Kent State - Tuscarawas
47
Hanover
85
Final 1 2 T
Kent State - Tuscarawas (1-6) 22 25 47
Hanover (3-0) 29 56 85
Thiel 66
Defiance 48
Final
@ New Wilmington, Pa.-Buzz Ridl Gymnasium
Thiel
66
Defiance
48
Final 1 2 T
Thiel (1-2) 29 37 66
Defiance (0-3) 17 31 48
LaGrange 72
Rose-Hulman 78
Final
@ Memphis, TN
LaGrange
72
Rose-Hulman
78
Final 1 2 T
LaGrange 39 33 72
Rose-Hulman (1-0) 41 37 78
Anderson 75
Kalamazoo 70
Final
Anderson
75
Kalamazoo
70
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (1-2) 32 43 75
Kalamazoo (2-1) 40 30 70
Pitt.-Greensburg 77
Bluffton 80
Final
@ Meadville, Pa.
Pitt.-Greensburg
77
Bluffton
80
Final 1 2 T
Pitt.-Greensburg (1-2) 37 40 77
Bluffton (1-1) 31 49 80
Manchester 86
Adrian 78
Final
Manchester
86
Adrian
78
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-2) 49 37 86
Adrian (2-0) 33 45 78
Mount St. Joseph 54
Wooster 84
Final
Wooster, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
54
Wooster
84
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-2) 27 27 54
Wooster (2-0) 50 34 84
Sun., November 18
Rose-Hulman 62
Louisiana Col. 74
Final
Rose-Hulman
62
Louisiana Col.
74
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 34 28 62
Louisiana Col. (2-1) 37 37 74
Mon., November 19
Earlham 69
Kenyon 59
Final
Earlham
69
Kenyon
59
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-2) 29 40 69
Kenyon (0-4) 28 31 59
Franklin 87
Florida Col. 98
Final
Franklin
87
Florida Col.
98
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-2) 34 53 87
Florida Col. (5-2) 48 50 98
Transylvania 63
Centre 71
Final
Transylvania
63
Centre
71
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (1-2) 27 36 63
Centre (2-0) 27 44 71
Tue., November 20
Wooster 57
Hanover 47
Final
Wooster
57
Hanover
47
Final 1 2 T
Wooster (3-0) 35 22 57
Hanover (3-1) 27 20 47
Franklin 83
Southeastern (Fla.) 95
Final
Franklin
83
Southeastern (Fla.)
95
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-2) 39 44 83
Southeastern (Fla.) (4-0) 46 49 95
Rose-Hulman 83
Fontbonne 57
Final
Rose-Hulman
83
Fontbonne
57
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-1, RHIT-M) 36 47 83
Fontbonne (2-2, FUMBB) 25 32 57
Wed., November 21
Trine 78
Anderson 72
Final
Trine
78
Anderson
72
Final 1 2 T
Trine (3-1) 41 37 78
Anderson (1-3) 28 44 72
Hiram 62
Bluffton 76
Final
Hiram
62
Bluffton
76
Final 1 2 T
Hiram (1-2) 41 21 62
Bluffton (2-1) 33 43 76
Sat., November 24
Transylvania 63
Hamilton 73
Final
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Transylvania
63
Hamilton
73
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (1-3) 25 38 63
Hamilton (4-0) 37 36 73
Bluffton 79
Heidelberg 76
Final
Bluffton
79
Heidelberg
76
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (3-1) 45 34 79
Heidelberg (0-3) 36 40 76
Manchester 84
Huntington University 103
Final
Manchester
84
Huntington University
103
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-2) 36 48 84
Huntington University (7-1) 57 46 103
Waynesburg 56
Mount St. Joseph 83
Final
MSJ Tip-Off Classic
Waynesburg
56
Mount St. Joseph
83
Final 1 2 T
Waynesburg (1-3) 30 26 56
Mount St. Joseph (1-2) 38 45 83
Sun., November 25
Transylvania 82
Frostburg St. 71
Final
Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational, Pittsburgh, Pa. @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Transylvania
82
Frostburg St.
71
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (2-3) 45 37 82
Frostburg St. (2-3) 26 45 71
Adrian 62
Earlham 54
Final
Adrian
62
Earlham
54
Final 1 2 T
Adrian (3-1) 27 35 62
Earlham (1-3) 26 28 54
Muskingum 92
Mount St. Joseph 69
Final
Muskingum
92
Mount St. Joseph
69
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (2-1) 46 46 92
Mount St. Joseph (1-3) 32 37 69
Mon., November 26
Rose-Hulman 74
Wabash 77
Final
Rose-Hulman
74
Wabash
77
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-2) 40 34 74
Wabash (3-0) 40 37 77
Tue., November 27
Trine 92
Manchester 63
Final
Trine
92
Manchester
63
Final 1 2 T
Trine (4-1) 41 51 92
Manchester (1-3) 34 29 63
Franklin 71
Centre 80
Final
Franklin
71
Centre
80
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-4) 35 36 71
Centre (5-0) 32 48 80
Wed., November 28
Hanover 54
Ohio Wesleyan 57
Final
Hanover
54
Ohio Wesleyan
57
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (3-2) 30 24 54
Ohio Wesleyan (3-2) 29 28 57
DePauw 71
Rose-Hulman 67
Final
DePauw
71
Rose-Hulman
67
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (4-0) 29 42 71
Rose-Hulman (2-2) 37 30 67
Wilmington (Ohio) 85
Earlham 77
Final
Quaker Bowl Rivalry
Wilmington (Ohio)
85
Earlham
77
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (3-1) 44 41 85
Earlham (1-4) 34 43 77
Kalamazoo 92
Bluffton 95
Final
Kalamazoo
92
Bluffton
95
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (2-4) 47 45 92
Bluffton (4-1) 41 54 95
Anderson 54
Calvin 75
Anderson
54
Calvin
75
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-3) 23 31 54
Calvin (4-3) 39 36 75
Sat., December 01
Final
Mount St. Joseph
71
Manchester
56
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-3, 1-0) 32 39 71
Manchester (1-4, 0-1) 28 28 56
Final
Earlham
68
Anderson
91
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-5, 0-1 HCAC) 31 37 68
Anderson (2-4, 1-0 HCAC) 50 41 91
Final
Rose-Hulman
76
Defiance
66
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-3, 1-0) 38 38 76
Defiance (0-5, 0-1) 29 37 66
Final
Franklin
58
Hanover
75
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-5, 0-1) 36 22 58
Hanover (4-2, 1-0) 34 41 75
Final
Bluffton
62
Transylvania
65
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (4-2, 0-1 HCAC) 36 26 62
Transylvania (3-3, 1-0 HCAC) 34 31 65
Wed., December 05
Final
Anderson
70
Franklin
82
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-5, 1-1) 20 50 70
Franklin (2-5, 1-1) 43 39 82
Final - 2OT
Bluffton
82
Earlham
80
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Bluffton (5-2, 1-1 HCAC) 37 31 4 10 82
Earlham (1-6, 0-2 HCAC) 35 33 4 8 80
Final
Manchester
76
Defiance
70
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-4, 1-1) 27 49 76
Defiance (0-6, 0-2) 33 37 70
Final
Rose-Hulman
70
Mount St. Joseph
55
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-3, 2-0) 40 30 70
Mount St. Joseph (2-4, 1-1) 24 31 55
Final
Transylvania
70
Hanover
76
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (3-4, 1-1) 26 44 70
Hanover (5-2, 2-0) 32 44 76
Sat., December 08
Defiance
57
Franklin
77
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-7, 0-3) 27 30 57
Franklin (3-5, 2-1) 37 40 77
Final
Hanover
60
Bluffton
63
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (5-3, 2-1) 34 26 60
Bluffton (6-2, 2-1) 22 41 63
Final
Harrington Center
Anderson
65
Mount St. Joseph
60
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-5, 2-1) 29 36 65
Mount St. Joseph (2-5, 1-2) 35 25 60
Final
Transylvania
78
Rose-Hulman
75
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (4-4, 2-1) 36 42 78
Rose-Hulman (4-4, 2-1) 40 35 75
Final
Manchester
62
Earlham
86
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-5, 1-2 HCAC) 35 27 62
Earlham (2-6, 1-2 HCAC) 39 47 86
Wed., December 12
Aquinas 77
Manchester 85
Final
Aquinas
77
Manchester
85
Final 1 2 T
Aquinas (2-10) 39 38 77
Manchester (3-5) 32 53 85
Thu., December 13
Boyce 67
Rose-Hulman 93
Final
Boyce
67
Rose-Hulman
93
Final 1 2 T
Boyce (0-10) 34 33 67
Rose-Hulman (5-4) 50 43 93
Sat., December 15
Final
Anderson
56
Transylvania
93
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-6, 2-2 HCAC) 42 14 56
Transylvania (5-4, 3-1 HCAC) 43 50 93
Final
Defiance
72
Hanover
77
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-8, 0-4) 40 32 72
Hanover (6-3, 3-1) 45 32 77
Final
Franklin
52
Bluffton
74
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (3-6, 2-2) 25 27 52
Bluffton (7-2, 3-1) 43 31 74
Final
Richmond, Ind.
Mount St. Joseph
59
Earlham
67
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-6, 1-3 HCAC) 29 30 59
Earlham (3-6, 2-2 HCAC) 27 40 67
Final
Rose-Hulman
62
Manchester
48
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-4, 3-1) 28 34 62
Manchester (3-6, 1-3) 22 26 48
Mon., December 17
Defiance 73
Spalding 72
Final
Defiance
73
Spalding
72
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-8) 31 42 73
Spalding (3-7) 34 38 72
Wabash 98
Franklin 69
Final
Wabash
98
Franklin
69
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (8-0) 52 46 98
Franklin (3-7) 39 30 69
Earlham 80
DePauw 85
Final
Earlham
80
DePauw
85
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-7) 37 43 80
DePauw (6-2) 41 44 85
Elmhurst 66
Manchester 67
Final
Elmhurst
66
Manchester
67
Final 1 2 T
Elmhurst (5-4) 28 38 66
Manchester (4-6) 32 35 67
Tue., December 18
Chicago 86
Transylvania 72
Final
Don Lane Classic
Chicago
86
Transylvania
72
Final 1 2 T
Chicago (6-3) 41 45 86
Transylvania (5-4) 39 33 72
Calvin 83
Mount St. Joseph 62
Final
Great Lakes Invitational (Holland, Mich.) @ Holland, MI
Calvin
83
Mount St. Joseph
62
Final 1 2 T
Calvin (5-6) 36 47 83
Mount St. Joseph (2-7) 24 38 62
Hanover 80
Whittier 79
Final
Hanover
80
Whittier
79
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (7-3, 3-1 CONF) 47 33 80
Whittier (2-8, 0-2 SCIAC) 35 44 79
Wed., December 19
Boyce 64
Franklin 95
Final
Boyce
64
Franklin
95
Final 1 2 T
Boyce (0-12) 28 36 64
Franklin (4-7) 36 59 95
Mount St. Joseph 63
Hope 62
Final
Great Lakes Invitational (Holland, Mich.)
Mount St. Joseph
63
Hope
62
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-7) 31 32 63
Hope (6-4) 34 28 62
Anderson 70
Ill. Wesleyan 93
Final
Anderson
70
Ill. Wesleyan
93
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-7) 37 33 70
Ill. Wesleyan (8-3) 47 46 93
Hanover 62
Caltech 58
Final
Hanover
62
Caltech
58
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (8-3) 12 50 62
Caltech (4-3) 32 26 58
Thu., December 20
Earlham 66
Kalamazoo 74
Final
Earlham
66
Kalamazoo
74
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-8) 30 36 66
Kalamazoo (3-8) 41 33 74
Thomas More 75
Transylvania 86
Final
Don Lane Classic
Thomas More
75
Transylvania
86
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (6-7) 41 34 75
Transylvania (6-5) 40 46 86
Sat., December 22
Mount St. Joseph 47
Thomas More 78
Final
Bridge Shootout (Crestview Hills, Ky.)
Mount St. Joseph
47
Thomas More
78
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-8) 19 28 47
Thomas More (7-7) 37 41 78
Millikin 75
Rose-Hulman 102
Final
Millikin
75
Rose-Hulman
102
Final 1 2 T
Millikin (6-5) 29 46 75
Rose-Hulman (7-4) 50 52 102
Fri., December 28
Geneva 66
Defiance 67
Geneva
66
Defiance
67
Final 1 2 T
Geneva (5-5) 32 34 66
Defiance (2-8) 33 34 67
Sat., December 29
Hope 86
Anderson 78
Final
Hope
86
Anderson
78
Final 1 2 T
Hope (7-4) 44 42 86
Anderson (3-8) 38 40 78
Penn St.-Behrend 77
Defiance 70
Final
44th Annual Purple & Gold Tournament
Penn St.-Behrend
77
Defiance
70
Final 1 2 T
Penn St.-Behrend (10-1) 36 41 77
Defiance (2-9) 35 35 70
Albion 63
Bluffton 73
Final
Bluffton Holiday Tournament
Albion
63
Bluffton
73
Final 1 2 T
Albion (7-4) 37 26 63
Bluffton (9-2) 32 41 73
Mon., December 31
Manchester 60
Thomas More 100
Final
Manchester
60
Thomas More
100
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-7) 19 41 60
Thomas More (10-7) 43 57 100
Wed., January 02
Final
Earlham
75
Transylvania
76
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-9, 2-3) 38 37 75
Transylvania (7-5, 4-1) 37 39 76
Final
Hanover
68
Rose-Hulman
74
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (8-4, 3-2) 37 31 68
Rose-Hulman (8-4, 4-1) 35 39 74
Final
Franklin
86
Manchester
96
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-8, 2-3) 37 49 86
Manchester (5-7, 2-3) 50 46 96
Final
Defiance
80
Anderson
87
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-10, 0-5) 36 44 80
Anderson (4-8, 3-2) 34 53 87
Final
Bluffton, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
53
Bluffton
54
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-9, 1-4) 22 31 53
Bluffton (10-2, 4-1) 27 27 54
Sat., January 05
Final
Hanover
88
Manchester
69
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (9-4, 4-2) 39 49 88
Manchester (5-8, 2-4) 36 33 69
Final
Transylvania
86
Defiance
76
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (8-5, 5-1) 47 39 86
Defiance (2-11, 0-6) 40 36 76
Final
Mount St. Joseph
57
Franklin
50
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-9, 2-4) 20 37 57
Franklin (4-9, 2-4) 26 24 50
Final
Bluffton
61
Anderson
69
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (9-3, 4-2) 23 38 61
Anderson (5-8, 4-2) 32 37 69
Earlham
68
Rose-Hulman
79
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-10, 2-4) 31 37 68
Rose-Hulman (9-4, 5-1) 33 46 79
Wed., January 09
Final
Transylvania
62
Mount St. Joseph
65
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (8-6, 5-2) 24 38 62
Mount St. Joseph (5-9, 3-4) 27 38 65
Final - OT
Rose-Hulman
74
Franklin
71
Final 1 2 OT T
Rose-Hulman (10-4, 6-1) 30 34 10 74
Franklin (4-10, 2-5) 30 34 7 71
Final
Hanover
83
Earlham
57
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (10-4, 5-2 HCAC) 33 50 83
Earlham (3-11, 2-5 HCAC) 28 29 57
Final
Manchester
71
Anderson
82
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-9, 2-5) 27 44 71
Anderson (6-8, 5-2) 31 51 82
Final
Bluffton
85
Defiance
77
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (11-3, 5-2) 43 42 85
Defiance (2-12, 0-7) 29 48 77
Sat., January 12
Final
Rose-Hulman
49
Bluffton
55
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (10-5, 6-2) 22 27 49
Bluffton (12-3, 6-2) 33 22 55
Final - 2OT
Defiance
74
Mount St. Joseph
80
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (2-13, 0-8) 25 37 6 6 74
Mount St. Joseph (6-9, 4-4) 38 24 6 12 80
Final
Anderson
51
Hanover
78
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (6-9, 5-3) 24 27 51
Hanover (11-4, 6-2) 41 37 78
Final
Manchester
54
Transylvania
77
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-10, 2-6) 25 29 54
Transylvania (9-6, 6-2) 41 36 77
Final
Franklin
77
Earlham
79
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-11, 2-6 HCAC) 30 47 77
Earlham (4-11, 3-5 HCAC) 28 51 79
Wed., January 16
Final
Mount St. Joseph
52
Hanover
73
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (6-10, 4-5) 21 31 52
Hanover (12-4, 7-2) 40 33 73
Final
Bluffton
68
Manchester
74
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (11-4, 6-3) 30 38 68
Manchester (6-10, 3-6) 33 41 74
Final
Franklin
72
Transylvania
76
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-12, 2-7 HCAC) 31 41 72
Transylvania (10-6, 7-2 HCAC) 34 42 76
Final
Anderson
72
Rose-Hulman
78
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (6-10, 5-4) 28 44 72
Rose-Hulman (11-5, 7-2) 34 44 78
Final
Earlham
86
Defiance
82
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (5-11, 4-5) 39 47 86
Defiance (2-14, 0-9) 37 45 82
Sat., January 19
3:00 PM
Anderson, Ind.
Wed., January 23
7:30 PM
Terre Haute, Ind.
Sat., January 26
2:00 PM
Coaches vs. Cancer
5:00 PM
Harrington Center
Wed., January 30
7:30 PM
Harrington Center
Sat., February 02
3:00 PM
Defiance, Ohio
Wed., February 06
Sat., February 09
2:00 PM
Alumni Day
3:00 PM
Harrington Center
4:00 PM
John Mutchner Cup Game
Wed., February 13
7:30 PM
Senior Night
7:30 PM
Harrington Center
Sat., February 16
3:00 PM
Harrington Center
Tue., February 19
Mount St. Joseph
HCAC Tournament
TBA
HCAC Tournament
TBA
HCAC Tournament Opening Round
Fri., February 22
Mount St. Joseph
HCAC Tournament
TBA
HCAC Tournament
TBA
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat., February 23
Mount St. Joseph
HCAC Tournament
TBA
HCAC Tournament
TBA
HCAC Tournament Championship
Fri., March 01
TBA
NCAA First Round
Sat., March 02
TBA
NCAA Second Round
Fri., March 08
TBA
NCAA Sectional
Sat., March 09
TBA
NCAA Sectional
Fri., March 15
TBA
NCAA Semifinal @ Fort Wayne, Ind.
Sat., March 16
TBA
NCAA Championship @ Fort Wayne, Ind.