2018-19 HCAC Men's Basketball Schedule/Results

Fri., November 09
Mount Union 66
Transylvania 74
Final
Mount Union
66
Transylvania
74
Final 1 2 T
Mount Union (0-1) 40 26 66
Transylvania (1-0) 36 38 74
Otterbein 77
Franklin 84
Final
Otterbein
77
Franklin
84
Final 1 2 T
Otterbein (0-1) 37 40 77
Franklin (1-0) 45 39 84
Sat., November 10
Defiance 82
Adrian 94
Final
Defiance
82
Adrian
94
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-1) 35 47 82
Adrian (1-0) 46 48 94
Sun., November 11
Albion 66
Earlham 63
Final
Albion
66
Earlham
63
Final 1 2 T
Albion (1-1) 33 33 66
Earlham (0-1) 32 31 63
Mon., November 12
Mount St. Joseph 65
Wilmington (Ohio) 86
Final
Mount St. Joseph
65
Wilmington (Ohio)
86
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 27 38 65
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-0) 45 41 86
Tue., November 13
Defiance 61
Ohio Northern 99
Defiance
61
Ohio Northern
99
Final 1 2 T
Defiance 28 33 61
Ohio Northern 50 49 99
Transylvania 73
Emory & Henry 95
Final
Transylvania
73
Emory & Henry
95
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 28 45 73
Emory & Henry 49 46 95
Spalding 55
Hanover 78
Final
Spalding
55
Hanover
78
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (0-1) 20 35 55
Hanover (1-0) 39 39 78
DePauw 85
Franklin 67
Final
DePauw
85
Franklin
67
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (1-0) 48 37 85
Franklin (1-1) 35 32 67
Wis.-Whitewater 98
Anderson 82
Final
Wis.-Whitewater
98
Anderson
82
Final 1 2 T
Wis.-Whitewater (1-0) 47 51 98
Anderson (0-1) 45 37 82
Wed., November 14
Wabash 79
Earlham 64
Final
Wabash
79
Earlham
64
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (1-0) 34 45 79
Earlham (0-2) 40 24 64
Fri., November 16
Bluffton 63
Chatham 67
Final
@ Meadville, Pa.
Bluffton
63
Chatham
67
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-1) 33 30 63
Chatham (3-0) 30 37 67
Akron-Wayne 67
Hanover 104
Final
Jim Connor Classic @ Connor Convocation Center
Akron-Wayne
67
Hanover
104
Final 1 2 T
Akron-Wayne (2-1) 34 33 67
Hanover (1-0) 56 48 104
Anderson 64
Adrian 76
Final
Anderson
64
Adrian
76
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (0-1, 0-0 HCAC) 32 32 64
Adrian (1-0, 0-0 MIAA) 36 40 76
Manchester 79
Kalamazoo 102
Final
Manchester
79
Kalamazoo
102
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-2) 32 47 79
Kalamazoo (2-0) 48 54 102
Defiance 60
Westminster (Pa.) 67
Final
Defiance
60
Westminster (Pa.)
67
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-3) 28 32 60
Westminster (Pa.) (1-0) 25 42 67
Sat., November 17
Kent State - Tuscarawas 47
Hanover 85
Final
Jim Connor Classic @ Crestview Hills, Ky. - Connor Center
Kent State - Tuscarawas
47
Hanover
85
Final 1 2 T
Kent State - Tuscarawas (1-6) 22 25 47
Hanover (3-0) 29 56 85
Thiel 66
Defiance 48
Final
@ New Wilmington, Pa.-Buzz Ridl Gymnasium
Thiel
66
Defiance
48
Final 1 2 T
Thiel (1-2) 29 37 66
Defiance (0-3) 17 31 48
LaGrange 72
Rose-Hulman 78
Final
@ Memphis, TN
LaGrange
72
Rose-Hulman
78
Final 1 2 T
LaGrange 39 33 72
Rose-Hulman (1-0) 41 37 78
Anderson 75
Kalamazoo 70
Final
Anderson
75
Kalamazoo
70
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (1-2) 32 43 75
Kalamazoo (2-1) 40 30 70
Pitt.-Greensburg 77
Bluffton 80
Final
@ Meadville, Pa.
Pitt.-Greensburg
77
Bluffton
80
Final 1 2 T
Pitt.-Greensburg (1-2) 37 40 77
Bluffton (1-1) 31 49 80
Manchester 86
Adrian 78
Final
Manchester
86
Adrian
78
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-2) 49 37 86
Adrian (2-0) 33 45 78
Mount St. Joseph 54
Wooster 84
Final
Wooster, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
54
Wooster
84
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-2) 27 27 54
Wooster (2-0) 50 34 84
Sun., November 18
Rose-Hulman 62
Louisiana Col. 74
Final
Rose-Hulman
62
Louisiana Col.
74
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 34 28 62
Louisiana Col. (2-1) 37 37 74
Mon., November 19
Earlham 69
Kenyon 59
Final
Earlham
69
Kenyon
59
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-2) 29 40 69
Kenyon (0-4) 28 31 59
Franklin 87
Florida Col. 98
Final
Franklin
87
Florida Col.
98
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-2) 34 53 87
Florida Col. (5-2) 48 50 98
Transylvania 63
Centre 71
Final
Transylvania
63
Centre
71
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (1-2) 27 36 63
Centre (2-0) 27 44 71
Tue., November 20
Wooster 57
Hanover 47
Final
Wooster
57
Hanover
47
Final 1 2 T
Wooster (3-0) 35 22 57
Hanover (3-1) 27 20 47
Franklin 83
Southeastern (Fla.) 95
Final
Franklin
83
Southeastern (Fla.)
95
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-2) 39 44 83
Southeastern (Fla.) (4-0) 46 49 95
Rose-Hulman 83
Fontbonne 57
Final
Rose-Hulman
83
Fontbonne
57
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-1, RHIT-M) 36 47 83
Fontbonne (2-2, FUMBB) 25 32 57
Wed., November 21
Trine 78
Anderson 72
Final
Trine
78
Anderson
72
Final 1 2 T
Trine (3-1) 41 37 78
Anderson (1-3) 28 44 72
Hiram 62
Bluffton 76
Final
Hiram
62
Bluffton
76
Final 1 2 T
Hiram (1-2) 41 21 62
Bluffton (2-1) 33 43 76
Sat., November 24
Transylvania 63
Hamilton 73
Final
@ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Transylvania
63
Hamilton
73
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (1-3) 25 38 63
Hamilton (4-0) 37 36 73
Bluffton 79
Heidelberg 76
Final
Bluffton
79
Heidelberg
76
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (3-1) 45 34 79
Heidelberg (0-3) 36 40 76
Manchester 84
Huntington University 103
Final
Manchester
84
Huntington University
103
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-2) 36 48 84
Huntington University (7-1) 57 46 103
Waynesburg 56
Mount St. Joseph 83
Final
MSJ Tip-Off Classic
Waynesburg
56
Mount St. Joseph
83
Final 1 2 T
Waynesburg (1-3) 30 26 56
Mount St. Joseph (1-2) 38 45 83
Sun., November 25
Transylvania 82
Frostburg St. 71
Final
Carnegie Mellon DoubleTree Invitational, Pittsburgh, Pa. @ Pittsburgh, Pa.
Transylvania
82
Frostburg St.
71
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (2-3) 45 37 82
Frostburg St. (2-3) 26 45 71
Adrian 62
Earlham 54
Final
Adrian
62
Earlham
54
Final 1 2 T
Adrian (3-1) 27 35 62
Earlham (1-3) 26 28 54
Muskingum 92
Mount St. Joseph 69
Final
Muskingum
92
Mount St. Joseph
69
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (2-1) 46 46 92
Mount St. Joseph (1-3) 32 37 69
Mon., November 26
Rose-Hulman 74
Wabash 77
Final
Rose-Hulman
74
Wabash
77
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-2) 40 34 74
Wabash (3-0) 40 37 77
Tue., November 27
Trine 92
Manchester 63
Final
Trine
92
Manchester
63
Final 1 2 T
Trine (4-1) 41 51 92
Manchester (1-3) 34 29 63
Franklin 71
Centre 80
Final
Franklin
71
Centre
80
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-4) 35 36 71
Centre (5-0) 32 48 80
Wed., November 28
Hanover 54
Ohio Wesleyan 57
Final
Hanover
54
Ohio Wesleyan
57
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (3-2) 30 24 54
Ohio Wesleyan (3-2) 29 28 57
DePauw 71
Rose-Hulman 67
Final
DePauw
71
Rose-Hulman
67
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (4-0) 29 42 71
Rose-Hulman (2-2) 37 30 67
Wilmington (Ohio) 85
Earlham 77
Final
Quaker Bowl Rivalry
Wilmington (Ohio)
85
Earlham
77
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (3-1) 44 41 85
Earlham (1-4) 34 43 77
Kalamazoo 92
Bluffton 95
Final
Kalamazoo
92
Bluffton
95
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (2-4) 47 45 92
Bluffton (4-1) 41 54 95
Anderson 54
Calvin 75
Anderson
54
Calvin
75
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-3) 23 31 54
Calvin (4-3) 39 36 75
Sat., December 01
Final
Mount St. Joseph
71
Manchester
56
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-3, 1-0) 32 39 71
Manchester (1-4, 0-1) 28 28 56
Final
Earlham
68
Anderson
91
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-5, 0-1 HCAC) 31 37 68
Anderson (2-4, 1-0 HCAC) 50 41 91
Final
Rose-Hulman
76
Defiance
66
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-3, 1-0) 38 38 76
Defiance (0-5, 0-1) 29 37 66
Final
Franklin
58
Hanover
75
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-5, 0-1) 36 22 58
Hanover (4-2, 1-0) 34 41 75
Final
Bluffton
62
Transylvania
65
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (4-2, 0-1 HCAC) 36 26 62
Transylvania (3-3, 1-0 HCAC) 34 31 65
Wed., December 05
Final
Anderson
70
Franklin
82
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-5, 1-1) 20 50 70
Franklin (2-5, 1-1) 43 39 82
Final - 2OT
Bluffton
82
Earlham
80
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Bluffton (5-2, 1-1 HCAC) 37 31 4 10 82
Earlham (1-6, 0-2 HCAC) 35 33 4 8 80
Manchester
76
Defiance
70
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-4, 1-1) 27 49 76
Defiance (0-6, 0-2) 33 37 70
Final
Rose-Hulman
70
Mount St. Joseph
55
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-3, 2-0) 40 30 70
Mount St. Joseph (2-4, 1-1) 24 31 55
Final
Transylvania
70
Hanover
76
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (3-4, 1-1) 26 44 70
Hanover (5-2, 2-0) 32 44 76
Sat., December 08
Defiance
57
Franklin
77
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-7, 0-3) 27 30 57
Franklin (3-5, 2-1) 37 40 77
Final
Hanover
60
Bluffton
63
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (5-3, 2-1) 34 26 60
Bluffton (6-2, 2-1) 22 41 63
Final
Harrington Center
Anderson
65
Mount St. Joseph
60
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-5, 2-1) 29 36 65
Mount St. Joseph (2-5, 1-2) 35 25 60
Final
Transylvania
78
Rose-Hulman
75
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (4-4, 2-1) 36 42 78
Rose-Hulman (4-4, 2-1) 40 35 75
Final
Manchester
62
Earlham
86
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-5, 1-2 HCAC) 35 27 62
Earlham (2-6, 1-2 HCAC) 39 47 86
Wed., December 12
Aquinas 77
Manchester 85
Final
Aquinas
77
Manchester
85
Final 1 2 T
Aquinas (2-10) 39 38 77
Manchester (3-5) 32 53 85
Thu., December 13
Boyce 67
Rose-Hulman 93
Final
Boyce
67
Rose-Hulman
93
Final 1 2 T
Boyce (0-10) 34 33 67
Rose-Hulman (5-4) 50 43 93
Sat., December 15
Final
Anderson
56
Transylvania
93
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-6, 2-2 HCAC) 42 14 56
Transylvania (5-4, 3-1 HCAC) 43 50 93
Final
Defiance
72
Hanover
77
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-8, 0-4) 40 32 72
Hanover (6-3, 3-1) 45 32 77
Final
Franklin
52
Bluffton
74
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (3-6, 2-2) 25 27 52
Bluffton (7-2, 3-1) 43 31 74
Final
Richmond, Ind.
Mount St. Joseph
59
Earlham
67
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-6, 1-3 HCAC) 29 30 59
Earlham (3-6, 2-2 HCAC) 27 40 67
Final
Rose-Hulman
62
Manchester
48
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-4, 3-1) 28 34 62
Manchester (3-6, 1-3) 22 26 48
Mon., December 17
Defiance 73
Spalding 72
Final
Defiance
73
Spalding
72
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-8) 31 42 73
Spalding (3-7) 34 38 72
Wabash 98
Franklin 69
Final
Wabash
98
Franklin
69
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (8-0) 52 46 98
Franklin (3-7) 39 30 69
Earlham 80
DePauw 85
Final
Earlham
80
DePauw
85
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-7) 37 43 80
DePauw (6-2) 41 44 85
Elmhurst 66
Manchester 67
Final
Elmhurst
66
Manchester
67
Final 1 2 T
Elmhurst (5-4) 28 38 66
Manchester (4-6) 32 35 67
Tue., December 18
Chicago 86
Transylvania 72
Final
Don Lane Classic
Chicago
86
Transylvania
72
Final 1 2 T
Chicago (6-3) 41 45 86
Transylvania (5-4) 39 33 72
Calvin 83
Mount St. Joseph 62
Final
Great Lakes Invitational (Holland, Mich.) @ Holland, MI
Calvin
83
Mount St. Joseph
62
Final 1 2 T
Calvin (5-6) 36 47 83
Mount St. Joseph (2-7) 24 38 62
Hanover 80
Whittier 79
Final
Hanover
80
Whittier
79
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (7-3, 3-1 CONF) 47 33 80
Whittier (2-8, 0-2 SCIAC) 35 44 79
Wed., December 19
Boyce 64
Franklin 95
Final
Boyce
64
Franklin
95
Final 1 2 T
Boyce (0-12) 28 36 64
Franklin (4-7) 36 59 95
Mount St. Joseph 63
Hope 62
Final
Great Lakes Invitational (Holland, Mich.)
Mount St. Joseph
63
Hope
62
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-7) 31 32 63
Hope (6-4) 34 28 62
Anderson 70
Ill. Wesleyan 93
Final
Anderson
70
Ill. Wesleyan
93
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-7) 37 33 70
Ill. Wesleyan (8-3) 47 46 93
Hanover 62
Caltech 58
Final
Hanover
62
Caltech
58
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (8-3) 12 50 62
Caltech (4-3) 32 26 58
Thu., December 20
Earlham 66
Kalamazoo 74
Final
Earlham
66
Kalamazoo
74
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-8) 30 36 66
Kalamazoo (3-8) 41 33 74
Thomas More 75
Transylvania 86
Final
Don Lane Classic
Thomas More
75
Transylvania
86
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (6-7) 41 34 75
Transylvania (6-5) 40 46 86
Sat., December 22
Mount St. Joseph 47
Thomas More 78
Final
Bridge Shootout (Crestview Hills, Ky.)
Mount St. Joseph
47
Thomas More
78
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-8) 19 28 47
Thomas More (7-7) 37 41 78
Millikin 75
Rose-Hulman 102
Final
Millikin
75
Rose-Hulman
102
Final 1 2 T
Millikin (6-5) 29 46 75
Rose-Hulman (7-4) 50 52 102
Fri., December 28
Geneva 66
Defiance 67
Geneva
66
Defiance
67
Final 1 2 T
Geneva (5-5) 32 34 66
Defiance (2-8) 33 34 67
Sat., December 29
Hope 86
Anderson 78
Final
Hope
86
Anderson
78
Final 1 2 T
Hope (7-4) 44 42 86
Anderson (3-8) 38 40 78
Penn St.-Behrend 77
Defiance 70
Final
44th Annual Purple & Gold Tournament
Penn St.-Behrend
77
Defiance
70
Final 1 2 T
Penn St.-Behrend (10-1) 36 41 77
Defiance (2-9) 35 35 70
Albion 63
Bluffton 73
Final
Bluffton Holiday Tournament
Albion
63
Bluffton
73
Final 1 2 T
Albion (7-4) 37 26 63
Bluffton (9-2) 32 41 73
Mon., December 31
Manchester 60
Thomas More 100
Final
Manchester
60
Thomas More
100
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-7) 19 41 60
Thomas More (10-7) 43 57 100
Wed., January 02
Final
Earlham
75
Transylvania
76
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-9, 2-3) 38 37 75
Transylvania (7-5, 4-1) 37 39 76
Final
Hanover
68
Rose-Hulman
74
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (8-4, 3-2) 37 31 68
Rose-Hulman (8-4, 4-1) 35 39 74
Final
Franklin
86
Manchester
96
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-8, 2-3) 37 49 86
Manchester (5-7, 2-3) 50 46 96
Final
Defiance
80
Anderson
87
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-10, 0-5) 36 44 80
Anderson (4-8, 3-2) 34 53 87
Final
Bluffton, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
53
Bluffton
54
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-9, 1-4) 22 31 53
Bluffton (10-2, 4-1) 27 27 54
Sat., January 05
Final
Hanover
88
Manchester
69
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (9-4, 4-2) 39 49 88
Manchester (5-8, 2-4) 36 33 69
Final
Transylvania
86
Defiance
76
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (8-5, 5-1) 47 39 86
Defiance (2-11, 0-6) 40 36 76
Final
Mount St. Joseph
57
Franklin
50
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-9, 2-4) 20 37 57
Franklin (4-9, 2-4) 26 24 50
Final
Bluffton
61
Anderson
69
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (9-3, 4-2) 23 38 61
Anderson (5-8, 4-2) 32 37 69
Earlham
68
Rose-Hulman
79
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-10, 2-4) 31 37 68
Rose-Hulman (9-4, 5-1) 33 46 79
Wed., January 09
Final
Transylvania
62
Mount St. Joseph
65
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (8-6, 5-2) 24 38 62
Mount St. Joseph (5-9, 3-4) 27 38 65
Final - OT
Rose-Hulman
74
Franklin
71
Final 1 2 OT T
Rose-Hulman (10-4, 6-1) 30 34 10 74
Franklin (4-10, 2-5) 30 34 7 71
Final
Hanover
83
Earlham
57
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (10-4, 5-2 HCAC) 33 50 83
Earlham (3-11, 2-5 HCAC) 28 29 57
Final
Manchester
71
Anderson
82
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-9, 2-5) 27 44 71
Anderson (6-8, 5-2) 31 51 82
Final
Bluffton
85
Defiance
77
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (11-3, 5-2) 43 42 85
Defiance (2-12, 0-7) 29 48 77
Sat., January 12
Final
Rose-Hulman
49
Bluffton
55
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (10-5, 6-2) 22 27 49
Bluffton (12-3, 6-2) 33 22 55
Final - 2OT
Defiance
74
Mount St. Joseph
80
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (2-13, 0-8) 25 37 6 6 74
Mount St. Joseph (6-9, 4-4) 38 24 6 12 80
Final
Anderson
51
Hanover
78
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (6-9, 5-3) 24 27 51
Hanover (11-4, 6-2) 41 37 78
Final
Manchester
54
Transylvania
77
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-10, 2-6) 25 29 54
Transylvania (9-6, 6-2) 41 36 77
Final
Franklin
77
Earlham
79
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-11, 2-6 HCAC) 30 47 77
Earlham (4-11, 3-5 HCAC) 28 51 79
Wed., January 16
Final
Mount St. Joseph
52
Hanover
73
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (6-10, 4-5) 21 31 52
Hanover (12-4, 7-2) 40 33 73
Final
Bluffton
68
Manchester
74
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (11-4, 6-3) 30 38 68
Manchester (6-10, 3-6) 33 41 74
Final
Franklin
72
Transylvania
76
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-12, 2-7 HCAC) 31 41 72
Transylvania (10-6, 7-2 HCAC) 34 42 76
Final
Anderson
72
Rose-Hulman
78
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (6-10, 5-4) 28 44 72
Rose-Hulman (11-5, 7-2) 34 44 78
Final
Earlham
86
Defiance
82
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (5-11, 4-5) 39 47 86
Defiance (2-14, 0-9) 37 45 82
Sat., January 19
Final
Defiance
48
Rose-Hulman
84
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-15, 0-10) 24 24 48
Rose-Hulman (12-4, 8-2) 46 38 84
Final
Anderson, Ind.
Mount St. Joseph
55
Anderson
78
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (6-11, 4-6) 28 27 55
Anderson (7-10, 6-4) 36 42 78
Final
Transylvania
52
Bluffton
63
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (10-7, 7-3) 25 27 52
Bluffton (13-4, 7-3) 28 35 63
Final
Hanover
62
Franklin
54
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (13-4, 8-2) 29 33 62
Franklin (4-13, 2-8) 31 23 54
Wed., January 23
Final
Franklin
77
Anderson
73
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (5-13, 3-8) 33 44 77
Anderson (7-11, 6-5) 38 35 73
Final
Earlham
68
Bluffton
77
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (5-12, 4-6) 33 35 68
Bluffton (14-4, 8-3) 30 47 77
Final
Defiance
67
Manchester
90
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-16, 0-11) 27 40 67
Manchester (7-10, 4-6) 40 50 90
Final
Hanover
76
Transylvania
66
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (14-4, 9-2) 31 45 76
Transylvania (10-8, 7-4) 25 41 66
Final
Terre Haute, Ind.
Mount St. Joseph
52
Rose-Hulman
67
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (6-12, 4-7) 18 34 52
Rose-Hulman (13-5, 9-2) 21 46 67
Sat., January 26
Final
Coaches vs. Cancer
Bluffton
55
Hanover
78
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (14-5, 8-4) 29 26 55
Hanover (15-4, 10-2) 48 30 78
Final
Anderson
71
Earlham
75
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-12, 6-6 HCAC) 41 30 71
Earlham (6-12, 5-6 HCAC) 36 39 75
Final
Rose-Hulman
70
Transylvania
81
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (13-6, 9-3) 33 37 70
Transylvania (11-8, 8-4) 38 43 81
Final
Franklin
87
Defiance
75
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-13, 3-8) 42 45 87
Defiance (2-17, 0-11) 39 36 75
Final
Harrington Center
Manchester
73
Mount St. Joseph
57
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (8-10, 5-6) 35 38 73
Mount St. Joseph (6-13, 4-8) 22 35 57
Mon., January 28
Final
Earlham
71
Manchester
83
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (6-13, 5-7) 28 43 71
Manchester (9-10, 6-6) 42 41 83
Wed., January 30
Final
Rose-Hulman
68
Hanover
72
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (13-7, 9-4) 29 39 68
Hanover (16-4, 11-2) 27 45 72
Thu., January 31
Final
Anderson
60
Defiance
77
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-13, 6-7) 28 32 60
Defiance (3-17, 1-12) 32 45 77
Final
Harrington Center
Bluffton
72
Mount St. Joseph
70
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (14-5, 8-4) 42 30 72
Mount St. Joseph (6-13, 4-8) 28 42 70
Final
Transylvania
84
Earlham
74
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (12-8, 9-4 HCAC) 34 50 84
Earlham (6-14, 5-8 HCAC) 41 33 74
Sat., February 02
Final
Senior Day/Alumni Day
Transylvania
74
Manchester
73
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (13-8, 10-4) 37 37 74
Manchester (9-11, 6-7) 33 40 73
Final
Earlham
76
Franklin
97
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (6-15, 5-9) 38 38 76
Franklin (7-13, 5-8) 37 60 97
Final
Bluffton
49
Rose-Hulman
70
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (15-6, 9-5) 28 21 49
Rose-Hulman (14-7, 10-4) 34 36 70
Final
Defiance, Ohio
Mount St. Joseph
98
Defiance
75
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (7-14, 5-9) 51 47 98
Defiance (2-18, 1-13) 28 47 75
Final
Hanover
74
Anderson
79
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (16-5, 11-3) 35 39 74
Anderson (8-13, 7-7) 36 43 79
Mon., February 04
Final
Manchester
78
Franklin
85
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (9-12, 6-8) 32 46 78
Franklin (8-13, 6-8) 38 47 85
Wed., February 06
Final
Anderson
85
Manchester
72
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (9-13, 8-7) 31 54 85
Manchester (9-13, 6-9) 31 41 72
Final
Earlham
45
Hanover
63
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (6-16, 5-10) 18 27 45
Hanover (17-5, 12-3) 37 26 63
Final
Mount St. Joseph
56
Transylvania
74
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (7-15, 5-10) 29 27 56
Transylvania (14-8, 11-4) 29 45 74
Final
Franklin
65
Rose-Hulman
67
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (8-14, 6-9) 21 44 65
Rose-Hulman (15-7, 11-4) 39 28 67
Defiance
50
Bluffton
55
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-19, 1-14) 17 33 50
Bluffton (16-6, 10-5) 27 28 55
Sat., February 09
Final
Alumni Day
Anderson
56
Bluffton
49
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (10-13, 9-7) 21 35 56
Bluffton (16-7, 10-6) 23 26 49
Final
Harrington Center
Franklin
72
Mount St. Joseph
54
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (9-14, 7-9) 34 38 72
Mount St. Joseph (7-16, 5-11) 21 33 54
Final
Defiance
67
Transylvania
87
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-20, 1-15) 31 36 67
Transylvania (15-8, 12-4) 46 41 87
Final
Manchester
62
Hanover
66
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (9-14, 6-10) 27 35 62
Hanover (18-5, 13-3) 35 31 66
Final
John Mutchner Cup Game
Rose-Hulman
74
Earlham
64
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (16-7, 12-4 HCAC) 37 37 74
Earlham (6-17, 5-11 HCAC) 30 34 64
Wed., February 13
Final
Transylvania
81
Franklin
101
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (15-9, 12-5) 22 59 81
Franklin (10-14, 8-9) 51 50 101
Final
Senior Night
Manchester
44
Bluffton
61
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (9-15, 6-11) 17 27 44
Bluffton (17-7, 11-6) 31 30 61
Final
Rose-Hulman
62
Anderson
72
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (16-8, 12-5) 40 22 62
Anderson (11-13, 10-7) 36 36 72
Final
Harrington Center
Hanover
69
Mount St. Joseph
70
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (18-6, 13-4) 36 33 69
Mount St. Joseph (8-16, 6-11) 23 47 70
Final
Defiance
67
Earlham
68
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-21, 1-16 HCAC) 37 30 67
Earlham (7-17, 6-11 HCAC) 45 23 68
Sat., February 16
Final
Hanover
72
Defiance
58
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (19-6, 14-4) 36 36 72
Defiance (3-22, 1-17) 29 29 58
Final
Harrington Center
Earlham
72
Mount St. Joseph
61
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (8-17, 7-11) 34 38 72
Mount St. Joseph (8-17, 6-12) 36 25 61
Final
Bluffton
67
Franklin
72
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (17-8, 11-8) 25 42 67
Franklin (11-14, 9-9) 26 46 72
Manchester
59
Rose-Hulman
68
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (9-16, 6-12) 35 24 59
Rose-Hulman (17-8, 13-5) 34 34 68
Final
Transylvania
96
Anderson
89
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (16-8, 12-5) 43 53 96
Anderson (11-13, 10-7) 39 50 89
Fri., February 22
Final
HCAC Tournament Quarter-final @ Collier Arena - Hanover, IN
Anderson
68
Bluffton
79
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (11-15) 22 46 68
Bluffton (17-8) 35 44 79
Final - 2OT
HCAC Tournament First Round @ Collier Arena - Hanover, Ind.
Franklin
88
Rose-Hulman
87
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Franklin (12-14) 37 37 8 6 88
Rose-Hulman (17-9) 41 33 8 5 87
Sat., February 23
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinals / Hanover, Ind.
Bluffton
49
Hanover
69
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (18-9) 27 22 49
Hanover (20-6) 34 35 69
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinals @ Collier Arena - Hanover, IN
Franklin
77
Transylvania
89
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (12-15) 35 42 77
Transylvania (17-9) 43 46 89
Sun., February 24
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship / Hanover, Ind.
Transylvania
73
Hanover
76
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (17-10) 31 42 73
Hanover (21-6) 34 42 76
Fri., March 01
Hanover 73
Wheaton (Ill.) 84
Final
NCAA Division III National Tournament - First Round @ Timken Gymnasium; Wooster, Ohio
Hanover
73
Wheaton (Ill.)
84
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (21-7) 27 46 73
Wheaton (Ill.) (20-8) 45 39 84