Sat., November 04
Mount St. Joseph
Bellarmine
7:00 PM
Exhibition
Wed., November 15
Greenville 98
Transylvania 130
Final
Greenville
98
Transylvania
130
Final 1 2 T
Greenville (0-1) 45 53 98
Transylvania (1-0) 70 60 130
Franklin 72
DePauw 90
Final
Franklin
72
DePauw
90
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-1) 34 38 72
DePauw (1-0) 41 49 90
Ohio Mid-Western 77
Defiance 103
Final
Ohio Mid-Western
77
Defiance
103
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Mid-Western (0-1) 29 48 77
Defiance (1-0) 45 58 103
Kenyon 95
Earlham 81
Final
Kenyon
95
Earlham
81
Final 1 2 T
Kenyon (1-0) 43 52 95
Earlham (0-1) 43 38 81
Manchester 74
Elmhurst 80
Final
Manchester
74
Elmhurst
80
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-1) 37 37 74
Elmhurst (1-0) 33 47 80
Fri., November 17
Mount St. Joseph 74
Wittenberg 78
Final
Great Lakes Invitational @ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena
Mount St. Joseph
74
Wittenberg
78
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 33 41 74
Wittenberg (1-0) 36 42 78
Kalamazoo 55
Manchester 69
Final
@ Anderson, Ind. (O.C. Lewis Gymnasium)
Kalamazoo
55
Manchester
69
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (0-1) 29 26 55
Manchester (1-1) 36 33 69
Kent State Tuscarawas 49
Hanover 103
Final
Jim Connor Classic @ Thomas More College
Kent State Tuscarawas
49
Hanover
103
Final 1 2 T
Kent State Tuscarawas (2-3) 28 21 49
Hanover (0-0) 69 34 103
Bluffton 55
Roanoke 70
Final
Dick Leftwich Tournament
Bluffton
55
Roanoke
70
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-1) 27 28 55
Roanoke (1-0) 39 31 70
Adrian 79
Anderson 104
Final
Adrian
79
Anderson
104
Final 1 2 T
Adrian (0-1) 37 42 79
Anderson (1-0) 52 52 104
Trinity (Tex.) 82
Rose-Hulman 75
Final
@ Chicago, Ill. (Ratner Center)
Trinity (Tex.)
82
Rose-Hulman
75
Final 1 2 T
Trinity (Tex.) (1-1) 38 44 82
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 30 45 75
Sat., November 18
Spalding 65
Bluffton 63
Final
@ Salem, Va.
Spalding
65
Bluffton
63
Final 1 2 T
Spalding 31 34 65
Bluffton 28 35 63
Hanover 71
Otterbein 68
Final
Jim Connor Classic @ Crestview Hills, Ky. - Connor Center
Hanover
71
Otterbein
68
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (2-0) 29 42 71
Otterbein (0-3) 41 27 68
Earlham 72
Franciscan 71
Final
@ Oberlin, Ohio (Philips Gym)
Earlham
72
Franciscan
71
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-1) 34 38 72
Franciscan (0-3) 36 35 71
Kalamazoo 50
Anderson 81
Final
Kalamazoo
50
Anderson
81
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (0-2) 26 24 50
Anderson (2-0) 35 46 81
Rose-Hulman 76
Chicago 89
Final
Midway Classic
Rose-Hulman
76
Chicago
89
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-2) 29 47 76
Chicago (1-0) 34 55 89
Dickinson 80
Mount St. Joseph 64
Final
Great Lakes Invitational @ Marietta, Ohio - Ban Johnson Arena
Dickinson
80
Mount St. Joseph
64
Final 1 2 T
Dickinson (1-1) 46 34 80
Mount St. Joseph (0-2) 34 30 64
Adrian 91
Manchester 72
Adrian
91
Manchester
72
Final 1 2 T
Adrian (1-1) 48 43 91
Manchester (1-2) 32 40 72
Defiance 64
Olivet 96
Final
Defiance
64
Olivet
96
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-1) 33 31 64
Olivet (1-0) 43 53 96
Franklin 66
Cornell College 88
Final
Franklin
66
Cornell College
88
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-2) 28 38 66
Cornell College (2-0) 39 49 88
Sun., November 19
Earlham 80
Oberlin 81
Final
Oberlin Tip-Off Tournament
Earlham
80
Oberlin
81
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-2) 44 36 80
Oberlin (2-1) 40 41 81
Mon., November 20
Centre 83
Transylvania 89
Final
Centre
83
Transylvania
89
Final 1 2 T
Centre (1-1) 34 49 83
Transylvania (2-0) 39 50 89
Ohio Northern 106
Defiance 94
Final
Ohio Northern
106
Defiance
94
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (1-0) 55 51 106
Defiance (1-2) 43 51 94
Tue., November 21
Hanover 83
Spalding 47
Final
Hanover
83
Spalding
47
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (2-0) 39 44 83
Spalding (1-3) 23 24 47
Wilmington (Ohio) 72
Mount St. Joseph 75
Final
Harrington Center
Wilmington (Ohio)
72
Mount St. Joseph
75
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (2-2) 37 35 72
Mount St. Joseph (1-2) 29 46 75
Illinois Tech 70
Rose-Hulman 59
Final
Illinois Tech
70
Rose-Hulman
59
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (3-0, 0-0) 28 42 70
Rose-Hulman (0-3, 0-0) 27 32 59
Ohio Mid-Western 58
Bluffton 79
Final
Ohio Mid-Western
58
Bluffton
79
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Mid-Western 29 29 58
Bluffton (1-2) 39 40 79
Boyce 58
Franklin 92
Final
Boyce
58
Franklin
92
Final 1 2 T
Boyce (0-6) 27 31 58
Franklin (1-2) 47 45 92
Wed., November 22
Manchester 61
Trine 71
Final
Manchester
61
Trine
71
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-3) 37 24 61
Trine (1-2) 41 30 71
Sat., November 25
Wheaton (Ill.) 83
Franklin 70
Final
Wheaton (Ill.)
83
Franklin
70
Final 1 2 T
Wheaton (Ill.) (3-1) 45 38 83
Franklin (1-3) 34 36 70
Hanover 79
Wooster 87
Final
Hanover
79
Wooster
87
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (3-1) 29 50 79
Wooster (3-1) 36 51 87
Anderson 70
Wis.-Whitewater 79
Final
Anderson
70
Wis.-Whitewater
79
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (2-1) 38 32 70
Wis.-Whitewater (4-0) 40 39 79
Case Western Reserve 74
Mount St. Joseph 69
Final
Tip-Off Classic
Case Western Reserve
74
Mount St. Joseph
69
Final 1 2 T
Case Western Reserve (1-3) 39 35 74
Mount St. Joseph (1-3) 42 27 69
Transylvania 88
Thomas More 72
Final
Transylvania
88
Thomas More
72
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (3-0) 45 43 88
Thomas More (3-2) 32 40 72
Sun., November 26
Washington (Mo.) 76
Mount St. Joseph 94
Final
Tip-Off Classic
Washington (Mo.)
76
Mount St. Joseph
94
Final 1 2 T
Washington (Mo.) (4-1) 35 41 76
Mount St. Joseph (2-3) 55 39 94
Mon., November 27
Defiance 79
Manchester 75
Defiance
79
Manchester
75
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-2, 1-0) 42 37 79
Manchester (1-4, 0-1) 37 38 75
Earlham 69
Wabash 82
Final
Earlham
69
Wabash
82
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-3) 34 35 69
Wabash (1-2) 35 47 82
Rose-Hulman 76
Millikin 80
Final
Rose-Hulman
76
Millikin
80
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-4) 42 34 76
Millikin (4-1) 31 49 80
Tue., November 28
Centre 66
Franklin 55
Final
Centre
66
Franklin
55
Final 1 2 T
Centre (2-3) 33 33 66
Franklin (1-4) 23 32 55
Wed., November 29
Fairhaven Baptist 17
Earlham 110
Final
Fairhaven Baptist
17
Earlham
110
Final 1 2 T
Fairhaven Baptist (2-4, 0-0) 4 13 17
Earlham (2-3, 0-0) 66 44 110
Ohio Wesleyan 83
Hanover 84
Final
Ohio Wesleyan
83
Hanover
84
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Wesleyan (4-1) 30 53 83
Hanover (4-1) 42 42 84
Bluffton 67
Kalamazoo 73
Final
Bluffton
67
Kalamazoo
73
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-3) 25 42 67
Kalamazoo (1-4) 37 36 73
Defiance 57
Wilmington (Ohio) 85
Final
Defiance
57
Wilmington (Ohio)
85
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-3) 33 24 57
Wilmington (Ohio) (3-2) 50 35 85
Rose-Hulman 66
DePauw 68
Final
Rose-Hulman
66
DePauw
68
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-5) 31 35 66
DePauw (2-2) 43 25 68
Calvin 92
Anderson 102
Final
Calvin
92
Anderson
102
Final 1 2 T
Calvin (1-5) 41 51 92
Anderson (3-1) 53 49 102
Sat., December 02
Defiance 65
Rose-Hulman 77
Final
Defiance
65
Rose-Hulman
77
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-4, 1-1) 29 36 65
Rose-Hulman (1-5, 1-0) 35 42 77
Anderson 97
Earlham 89
Final
Anderson
97
Earlham
89
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-1, 1-0 HCAC) 46 51 97
Earlham (2-4, 0-1 HCAC) 39 50 89
Hanover 75
Franklin 68
Final
Bankers Rivalry Game
Hanover
75
Franklin
68
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (5-1, 1-0) 31 44 75
Franklin (1-5, 0-1) 31 37 68
Transylvania 74
Bluffton 59
Final
Transylvania
74
Bluffton
59
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (4-0, 1-0 HCAC) 44 30 74
Bluffton (1-4, 0-1 HCAC) 24 35 59
Manchester 60
Mount St. Joseph 75
Final
Harrington Center
Manchester
60
Mount St. Joseph
75
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-4, 0-1) 31 29 60
Mount St. Joseph (3-3, 1-0) 37 38 75
Wed., December 06
Thomas More 61
Manchester 57
Final - OT
Thomas More
61
Manchester
57
Final 1 2 OT T
Thomas More (5-3) 29 23 9 61
Manchester (1-6) 23 29 5 57
Earlham 78
Bluffton 81
Final
Earlham
78
Bluffton
81
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-5, 0-2 HCAC) 38 40 78
Bluffton (2-4, 1-1 HCAC) 40 41 81
Mount St. Joseph 84
Rose-Hulman 68
Final
Mount St. Joseph
84
Rose-Hulman
68
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-3, 2-0) 37 47 84
Rose-Hulman (1-6, 1-1) 35 33 68
Hanover 81
Transylvania 95
Final
Hanover
81
Transylvania
95
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (5-2, 1-1) 34 47 81
Transylvania (5-0, 2-0) 46 49 95
Franklin 100
Anderson 98
Final
Franklin
100
Anderson
98
Final 1 2 OT T
Franklin (2-5, 1-1) 40 45 15 100
Anderson (4-2, 1-1) 38 47 13 98
Sat., December 09
Mount St. Joseph 80
Anderson 72
Final
Anderson, IN
Mount St. Joseph
80
Anderson
72
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-3, 3-0) 44 36 80
Anderson (4-3, 1-2) 31 41 72
Rose-Hulman 81
Transylvania 75
Final
Rose-Hulman
81
Transylvania
75
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-6, 2-1) 40 41 81
Transylvania (5-1, 2-1) 37 38 75
Earlham 91
Manchester 86
Earlham
91
Manchester
86
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-5, 1-2) 42 49 91
Manchester (1-7, 0-3) 44 42 86
Franklin 72
Defiance 76
Final
Franklin
72
Defiance
76
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (2-6, 1-2 HCAC) 29 43 72
Defiance (3-4, 2-1 HCAC) 24 52 76
Bluffton 54
Hanover 59
Bluffton
54
Hanover
59
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-5, 1-2) 19 35 54
Hanover (6-2, 2-1) 25 34 59
Sat., December 16
Hanover 74
Defiance 51
Final
Hanover
74
Defiance
51
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (7-2, 3-1 HCAC) 36 38 74
Defiance (3-5, 2-2 HCAC) 23 28 51
Transylvania 79
Anderson 68
Final
Transylvania
79
Anderson
68
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (6-1, 3-1) 40 39 79
Anderson (4-4, 1-3) 37 31 68
Earlham 57
Mount St. Joseph 94
Final
Harrington Center
Earlham
57
Mount St. Joseph
94
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-6, 1-3) 28 29 57
Mount St. Joseph (6-3, 4-0) 40 54 94
Manchester 72
Rose-Hulman 77
Manchester
72
Rose-Hulman
77
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-8, 0-4) 37 35 72
Rose-Hulman (3-6, 3-1) 33 44 77
Bluffton 86
Franklin 83
Final - OT
Bluffton
86
Franklin
83
Final 1 2 OT T
Bluffton (3-5, 2-2) 33 39 14 86
Franklin (2-7, 1-3) 33 39 11 83
Mon., December 18
Centre 93
Earlham 80
Final
Centre
93
Earlham
80
Final 1 2 T
Centre (4-5) 45 48 93
Earlham (3-7) 40 40 80
Rose-Hulman 96
Boyce 70
Final
Rose-Hulman
96
Boyce
70
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-6) 43 53 96
Boyce (0-12) 35 35 70
Adrian 76
Defiance 66
Final
Adrian
76
Defiance
66
Final 1 2 T
Adrian (7-2) 38 38 76
Defiance (3-6) 21 45 66
Mount St. Joseph 73
Capital 80
Final - OT
Mount St. Joseph
73
Capital
80
Final 1 2 OT T
Mount St. Joseph (6-4, 4-0 HCAC) 36 32 5 73
Capital (5-6, 1-3 OAC) 34 34 12 80
Tue., December 19
Franklin 70
Thomas More 83
Final
Franklin
70
Thomas More
83
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (2-8) 37 33 70
Thomas More (7-3) 39 44 83
Wed., December 20
Anderson 69
Trine 77
Final
Anderson
69
Trine
77
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-5) 38 31 69
Trine (4-6) 41 36 77
Emory & Henry 82
Transylvania 78
Final
Emory & Henry
82
Transylvania
78
Final 1 2 T
Emory & Henry (8-0) 30 52 82
Transylvania (6-2) 41 37 78
Bluffton 61
Hiram 79
Final
Bluffton
61
Hiram
79
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (3-6) 31 30 61
Hiram (6-4) 33 46 79
Thu., December 21
Guilford 77
Transylvania 80
Final
Guilford
77
Transylvania
80
Final 1 2 T
Guilford (4-6) 42 35 77
Transylvania (7-2) 46 34 80
Wabash 65
Rose-Hulman 76
Final
Wabash
65
Rose-Hulman
76
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (3-6) 35 30 65
Rose-Hulman (5-6) 31 45 76
Thu., December 28
Transylvania 78
Birmingham Southern 69
Final
Emory Classic @ Atlanta, Ga. -- Woodruff PE Center
Transylvania
78
Birmingham Southern
69
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (8-2) 39 39 78
Birmingham Southern (3-7) 33 36 69
Fri., December 29
Anderson 88
Centre 82
Final
Smokey Ballenger Classic @ Westerville, Ohio
Anderson
88
Centre
82
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (5-5) 39 49 88
Centre (4-6) 33 49 82
Transylvania 83
Emory 87
Final
Emory Classic
Transylvania
83
Emory
87
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (8-3) 42 41 83
Emory (8-2) 43 44 87
Marietta 63
Hanover 53
Final
Kiwanis Holiday Classic @ Pam Evans Smith
Marietta
63
Hanover
53
Final 1 2 T
Marietta (8-2, 2-2) 31 32 63
Hanover (7-3, 3-1) 32 21 53
Manchester 65
Geneva 71
Final
2017 Oglethorpe Holiday Inn Express and Suites Tournament @ Dorough Field House - Atlanta, Ga.
Manchester
65
Geneva
71
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-9) 30 35 65
Geneva (4-5) 30 41 71
Ohio St. Lima 57
Bluffton 94
Final
Ohio St. Lima
57
Bluffton
94
Final 1 2 T
Ohio St. Lima (3-6) 16 41 57
Bluffton (4-6) 48 46 94
Wright St.-Lake 67
Defiance 61
Final
Wright St.-Lake
67
Defiance
61
Final 1 2 T
Wright St.-Lake (6-9) 27 40 67
Defiance (3-7) 28 33 61
Sat., December 30
Ozarks (Ark.) 72
Manchester 86
Final
Holiday Inn Express and Suites Tournament @ Dorough Field House - Atlanta, Ga.
Ozarks (Ark.)
72
Manchester
86
Final 1 2 T
Ozarks (Ark.) (3-8) 27 45 72
Manchester (2-9) 42 44 86
Ohio-Chillicothe 54
Hanover 93
Final
Kiwanis Holiday Classic @ Pam Evans Smith Arena
Ohio-Chillicothe
54
Hanover
93
Final 1 2 T
Ohio-Chillicothe (3-7, 0-0) 24 30 54
Hanover (8-3, 3-1) 44 49 93
Thomas More 42
Mount St. Joseph 56
Final
Harrington Center
Thomas More
42
Mount St. Joseph
56
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (7-4, 3-1) 17 25 42
Mount St. Joseph (7-4, 4-0) 21 35 56
Earlham 68
Adrian 79
Final
Earlham
68
Adrian
79
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-7) 38 30 68
Adrian (8-2) 39 40 79
Franklin 66
Wabash 74
Final
Franklin
66
Wabash
74
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (2-9) 30 36 66
Wabash (5-6) 27 47 74
Greenville 139
Defiance 133
Final
Greenville
139
Defiance
133
Final 1 2 T
Greenville (6-5) 64 75 139
Defiance (3-8) 63 70 133
Illinois Col. 74
Bluffton 82
Final
Illinois Col.
74
Bluffton
82
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Col. (5-5) 36 38 74
Bluffton (5-6) 38 44 82
Anderson 97
Albion 84
Final
Anderson
97
Albion
84
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (6-5) 38 59 97
Albion (3-8) 44 40 84
Wed., January 03
Transylvania 104
Earlham 96
Final
Transylvania
104
Earlham
96
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (9-3, 4-1) 46 58 104
Earlham (3-9, 1-4) 45 51 96
Rose-Hulman 71
Hanover 69
Final
Rose-Hulman
71
Hanover
69
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-6, 4-1) 36 35 71
Hanover (8-4, 3-2) 30 39 69
Bluffton 41
Mount St. Joseph 62
Final
Harrington Center
Bluffton
41
Mount St. Joseph
62
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (5-7, 2-3) 15 26 41
Mount St. Joseph (8-4, 5-0) 37 25 62
Anderson 99
Defiance 78
Final
Anderson
99
Defiance
78
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-5, 2-3 HCAC) 49 50 99
Defiance (3-9, 2-3 HCAC) 36 42 78
Manchester 67
Franklin 73
Final
Manchester
67
Franklin
73
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-10, 0-5) 36 31 67
Franklin (3-9, 2-3) 41 32 73
Sat., January 06
Rose-Hulman 90
Earlham 75
Final
Rose-Hulman
90
Earlham
75
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (7-6, 5-1) 41 49 90
Earlham (3-10, 1-5) 39 36 75
Franklin 55
Mount St. Joseph 56
Final
Harrington Center
Franklin
55
Mount St. Joseph
56
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (3-10,2-4) 22 33 55
Mount St. Joseph (9-4, 6-0) 20 36 56
Defiance 77
Transylvania 91
Final
Defiance
77
Transylvania
91
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-10, 2-4) 28 49 77
Transylvania (10-3, 5-1) 46 45 91
Hanover 77
Manchester 69
Final
Hanover
77
Manchester
69
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (9-4, 4-2) 41 36 77
Manchester (2-11, 0-6) 32 37 69
Anderson 80
Bluffton 70
Final
Anderson
80
Bluffton
70
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (8-5, 3-3 HCAC) 38 42 80
Bluffton (5-8, 2-4 HCAC) 34 36 70
Wed., January 10
Mount St. Joseph 73
Transylvania 64
Final
Lexington, KY
Mount St. Joseph
73
Transylvania
64
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (10-4, 7-0 HCAC) 33 40 73
Transylvania (10-4, 5-2 HCAC) 30 34 64
Franklin 66
Rose-Hulman 69
Franklin
66
Rose-Hulman
69
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (3-11, 2-5) 35 31 66
Rose-Hulman (8-6, 6-1) 37 32 69
Earlham 54
Hanover 90
Final
Earlham
54
Hanover
90
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-11, 1-6) 27 27 54
Hanover (10-4, 5-2) 48 42 90
Anderson 83
Manchester 77
Final
Anderson
83
Manchester
77
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (9-5, 4-3) 44 39 83
Manchester (2-12, 0-7) 32 45 77
Defiance 47
Bluffton 75
Final
Defiance
47
Bluffton
75
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-11, 2-5 HCAC) 22 25 47
Bluffton (6-8, 3-4 HCAC) 30 45 75
Sat., January 13
Bluffton 73
Rose-Hulman 70
Final
Bluffton
73
Rose-Hulman
70
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (7-8, 4-4 HCAC) 33 40 73
Rose-Hulman (8-7, 6-2 HCAC) 40 30 70
Earlham 91
Franklin 102
Final
Alumni Day
Earlham
91
Franklin
102
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-12, 1-7) 46 45 91
Franklin (4-11, 3-5) 45 57 102
Mount St. Joseph 79
Defiance 64
Final
Defiance, OH
Mount St. Joseph
79
Defiance
64
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (10-4, 7-0 HCAC) 44 35 79
Defiance (3-11, 2-5 HCAC) 25 39 64
Manchester 69
Transylvania 76
Manchester
69
Transylvania
76
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-13, 0-8) 30 39 69
Transylvania (11-2, 6-2) 43 33 76
Hanover 81
Anderson 74
Final
Hanover
81
Anderson
74
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (11-4, 6-2) 33 48 81
Anderson (9-6, 4-4) 30 44 74
Wed., January 17
Hanover 64
Mount St. Joseph 41
Final
Harrington Center
Hanover
64
Mount St. Joseph
41
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (12-4, 7-2) 39 25 64
Mount St. Joseph (11-5, 8-1) 25 16 41
Rose-Hulman 73
Anderson 65
Final
Rose-Hulman
73
Anderson
65
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (9-7, 7-2) 33 40 73
Anderson (9-7, 4-5) 26 39 65
Manchester 66
Bluffton 71
Final
Manchester
66
Bluffton
71
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-14, 0-9 HCAC) 32 34 66
Bluffton (8-8, 5-4 HCAC) 34 37 71
Defiance 70
Earlham 77
Final
Defiance
70
Earlham
77
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-13, 2-7 HCAC) 34 36 70
Earlham (4-12, 2-7 HCAC) 38 39 77
Transylvania 84
Franklin 69
Final
Transylvania
84
Franklin
69
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (12-4, 7-2 HCAC) 37 47 84
Franklin (4-12, 3-6 HCAC) 31 38 69
Sat., January 20
Franklin 65
Hanover 74
Final
Franklin
65
Hanover
74
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-13, 3-7) 31 34 65
Hanover (13-4, 8-2) 39 35 74
Anderson 58
Mount St. Joseph 80
Final
Harrington Center
Anderson
58
Mount St. Joseph
80
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (9-7, 4-5) 28 30 58
Mount St. Joseph (11-5, 8-1) 44 36 80
Rose-Hulman 85
Defiance 66
Final
Rose-Hulman
85
Defiance
66
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (10-7, 8-2 HCAC) 48 37 85
Defiance (3-14, 2-8 HCAC) 33 33 66
Manchester 76
Earlham 66
Final
Manchester
76
Earlham
66
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-14, 1-9 HCAC) 33 43 76
Earlham (4-13, 2-8 HCAC) 36 30 66
Bluffton 67
Transylvania 81
Final
Bluffton
67
Transylvania
81
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (8-9, 5-5) 29 38 67
Transylvania (13-4, 8-2) 41 40 81
Wed., January 24
Rose-Hulman 66
Mount St. Joseph 61
Final
Harrington Center
Rose-Hulman
66
Mount St. Joseph
61
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (11-7, 9-2) 36 30 66
Mount St. Joseph (12-6, 9-2) 32 29 61
Manchester 73
Defiance 66
Final
Manchester
73
Defiance
66
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-14, 1-9 HCAC) 42 31 73
Defiance (3-15, 2-9 HCAC) 34 32 66
Bluffton 63
Earlham 76
Final
Bluffton
63
Earlham
76
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (8-10, 5-6 HCAC) 39 24 63
Earlham (5-13, 3-8 HCAC) 35 41 76
Transylvania 56
Hanover 93
Final
Transylvania
56
Hanover
93
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania 30 26 56
Hanover 47 46 93
Anderson 72
Franklin 76
Final
Anderson
72
Franklin
76
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (9-9, 4-7 HCAC) 35 37 72
Franklin (5-13, 4-7 HCAC) 31 45 76
Sat., January 27
Hanover 71
Bluffton 70
Final
Hanover
71
Bluffton
70
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (15-4, 10-2 HCAC) 39 32 71
Bluffton (8-11, 5-7 HCAC) 34 36 70
Mount St. Joseph 74
Manchester 73
Final
North Manchester, IN
Mount St. Joseph
74
Manchester
73
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (13-6, 10-2) 37 37 74
Manchester (4-15, 2-10) 34 39 73
Transylvania 69
Rose-Hulman 70
Transylvania
69
Rose-Hulman
70
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (13-6, 8-4) 26 43 69
Rose-Hulman (12-7, 10-2) 26 44 70
Earlham 77
Anderson 70
Final
Earlham
77
Anderson
70
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (6-13, 4-8) 30 47 77
Anderson (9-10, 4-8) 30 40 70
Defiance 66
Franklin 86
Final
NABC Coaches vs. Cancer Game
Defiance
66
Franklin
86
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-16, 2-10) 35 31 66
Franklin (6-13, 5-7) 42 44 86
Wed., January 31
Earlham 50
Transylvania 82
Final
Earlham
50
Transylvania
82
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (6-14, 4-9) 21 29 50
Transylvania (14-6, 9-4) 48 34 82
Hanover 66
Rose-Hulman 68
Final - OT
Hanover
66
Rose-Hulman
68
Final 1 2 OT T
Hanover (15-5, 10-3) 30 29 7 66
Rose-Hulman (13-7, 11-2) 34 25 9 68
Defiance 66
Anderson 90
Final
Defiance
66
Anderson
90
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-17, 2-11) 33 33 66
Anderson (10-10, 5-8) 54 36 90
Mount St. Joseph 64
Bluffton 66
Final
Bluffton, OH
Mount St. Joseph
64
Bluffton
66
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (13-7, 10-3 HCAC) 31 33 64
Bluffton (9-11, 6-7 HCAC) 29 37 66
Franklin 96
Manchester 98
Final
Franklin
96
Manchester
98
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-14, 5-8) 47 49 96
Manchester (5-15, 3-10) 52 46 98
Sat., February 03
Rose-Hulman 83
Bluffton 75
Final - OT
Rose-Hulman
83
Bluffton
75
Final 1 2 OT T
Rose-Hulman (14-7, 12-2 HCAC) 27 42 14 83
Bluffton (9-12, 6-8 HCAC) 34 35 6 75
Defiance 57
Mount St. Joseph 92
Final
MOUNT MADNESS (Alumni Game)
Defiance
57
Mount St. Joseph
92
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-18 2-12) 30 27 57
Mount St. Joseph (14-7 11-3) 52 40 92
Franklin 90
Earlham 80
Final
Franklin
90
Earlham
80
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (7-14, 6-8 HCAC) 40 50 90
Earlham (6-15, 4-10 HCAC) 33 47 80
Anderson 77
Hanover 80
Final
Anderson
77
Hanover
80
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (10-11, 5-9) 37 40 77
Hanover (16-5, 11-3) 43 37 80
Transylvania 85
Manchester 84
Final
Transylvania
85
Manchester
84
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (15-6, 10-4) 39 46 85
Manchester (5-16, 3-11) 44 40 84
Wed., February 07
Rose-Hulman 64
Franklin 75
Final
Rose-Hulman
64
Franklin
75
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (14-8, 12-3) 24 40 64
Franklin (8-14, 7-8) 28 47 75
Transylvania 69
Mount St. Joseph 90
Final
Harrington Center
Transylvania
69
Mount St. Joseph
90
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania ((15-7) (10-5)) 34 35 69
Mount St. Joseph ((15-7) (12-3)) 40 50 90
Hanover 77
Earlham 54
Final
Hanover
77
Earlham
54
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (17-5, 12-3 HCAC) 36 41 77
Earlham (6-16, 4-11 HCAC) 32 22 54
Manchester 79
Anderson 93
Final
Manchester
79
Anderson
93
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-17, 3-12) 45 34 79
Anderson (11-11, 6-9) 45 48 93
Bluffton 85
Defiance 65
Final
Pink Game
Bluffton
85
Defiance
65
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (10-12, 7-8 HCAC) 48 37 85
Defiance (3-19, 2-13 HCAC) 30 35 65
Sat., February 10
Mount St. Joseph 80
Franklin 70
Final
Franklin, IN
Mount St. Joseph
80
Franklin
70
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (16-7, 13-3) 43 37 80
Franklin (8-15, 7-9) 32 38 70
Transylvania 83
Defiance 77
Final
Alumni Game/Senior Day
Transylvania
83
Defiance
77
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (16-7, 11-5 HCAC) 43 40 83
Defiance (3-20, 2-14 HCAC) 44 33 77
Manchester 74
Hanover 86
Final
Manchester
74
Hanover
86
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-18, 3-13) 43 31 74
Hanover (18-5, 13-3) 36 50 86
Earlham 82
Rose-Hulman 88
Earlham
82
Rose-Hulman
88
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (6-17, 4-12) 36 46 82
Rose-Hulman (15-8, 13-3) 41 47 88
Bluffton 81
Anderson 86
Final
Bluffton
81
Anderson
86
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (10-13, 7-9) 44 37 81
Anderson (12-11, 7-9) 36 50 86
Wed., February 14
Anderson 89
Rose-Hulman 81
Final
Anderson
89
Rose-Hulman
81
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (13-11, 8-9) 37 52 89
Rose-Hulman (15-9, 13-4) 34 47 81
Mount St. Joseph 73
Hanover 71
Final
Hanover, IN
Mount St. Joseph
73
Hanover
71
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (17-7, 14-3) 40 33 73
Hanover (18-6, 13-4) 36 35 71
Bluffton 81
Manchester 85
Bluffton
81
Manchester
85
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (10-14, 7-10) 39 42 81
Manchester (6-18, 4-13) 43 42 85
Franklin 62
Transylvania 73
Final
Franklin
62
Transylvania
73
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (8-16, 7-10) 40 22 62
Transylvania (17-7, 12-5) 29 44 73
Earlham 68
Defiance 66
Final
Earlham
68
Defiance
66
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (6-17, 4-12 HCAC) 35 33 68
Defiance (3-20, 2-14 HCAC) 29 37 66
Sat., February 17
Mount St. Joseph 73
Earlham 74
Final - OT
Richmond, IN
Mount St. Joseph
73
Earlham
74
Final 1 2 OT T
Mount St. Joseph (17-8, 14-4) 30 36 7 73
Earlham (8-17, 6-12) 24 42 8 74
Defiance 59
Hanover 78
Final
Defiance
59
Hanover
78
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-22, 2-16) 20 39 59
Hanover (19-6, 14-4) 31 47 78
Anderson 92
Transylvania 87
Final
Anderson
92
Transylvania
87
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (14-11, 9-9) 40 52 92
Transylvania (17-8, 12-6) 34 53 87
Franklin 73
Bluffton 96
Final
Franklin
73
Bluffton
96
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (8-17, 7-11 HCAC) 31 42 73
Bluffton (11-14, 8-10 HCAC) 43 53 96
Rose-Hulman 77
Manchester 70
Rose-Hulman
77
Manchester
70
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (16-9, 14-4) 34 43 77
Manchester (6-19, 4-14) 32 38 70
Tue., February 20
Bluffton 78
Hanover 88
Final
HCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Bluffton
78
Hanover
88
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (11-15) 41 37 78
Hanover (20-6) 52 36 88
Anderson 95
Transylvania 82
Final
HCAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Anderson
95
Transylvania
82
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (15-11) 33 62 95
Transylvania (17-9) 40 42 82
Fri., February 23
Anderson 72
Rose-Hulman 75
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Terre Haute, Ind.
Anderson
72
Rose-Hulman
75
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (15-12, 7-9) 33 39 72
Rose-Hulman (17-9, 14-4) 35 40 75
Hanover 77
Mount St. Joseph 68
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal @ Hulbert Arena
Hanover
77
Mount St. Joseph
68
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (21-6, 14-4) 39 38 77
Mount St. Joseph (17-9, 14-4) 40 28 68
Sat., February 24
Hanover 80
Rose-Hulman 70
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship @ Terre Haute, Ind.
Hanover
80
Rose-Hulman
70
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (22-6, 14-4) 46 34 80
Rose-Hulman (17-10, 14-4) 29 41 70
Fri., March 02
Hanover 77
LeTourneau 85
Final
@ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University)
Hanover
77
LeTourneau
85
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (22-7) 42 35 77
LeTourneau (24-4) 46 39 85