February 24, 2014 | Men's Basketball HCAC Men’s Hoops Tournament Preview
Bernard Edwards
Defiance College
Men's Basketball
More
HCAC All
Defiance 0-0 2-0
Mount St. Joseph 0-0 2-1
Hanover 0-0 1-1
Bluffton 0-0 1-2
Manchester 0-0 1-2
Earlham 0-0 0-1
Rose-Hulman 0-0 0-2
Transylvania 0-0 0-2
Anderson 0-0 0-3
Franklin 0-0 0-3
November 24, 2014 7:30 PM
Centre
at Hanover
Live stats | Video
November 25, 2014 5:30 PM
Illinois Tech
at Anderson
Live stats | Video | Audio
November 25, 2014 7:00 PM
Trine
at Franklin
Live stats | Audio
November 25, 2014 7:30 PM
Earlham
at Oberlin
November 25, 2014 7:30 PM
Defiance
at Ohio Northern
Live stats
November 25, 2014 8:00 PM
Manchester
at Calvin
Live stats | Video | Audio
November 25, 2014 8:00 PM
Rose-Hulman
at DePauw
Live stats | Video | Audio
November 26, 2014 7:00 PM
Ohio Midwestern
at Bluffton
Live stats
November 22, 2014 Final
61
Bluffton
77
at North Central (Ill.)
Box Score | Recap
November 22, 2014 Final
60
Franklin
74
at Centre
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Recap | Live stats | Video
November 22, 2014 Final
77
Anderson
78
vs. Houghton
@ Westerville, OH
Box Score
November 22, 2014 Final
70
Wright St.-Lake
84
at Manchester
Box Score | Recap | Recap | Audio
November 22, 2014 Final
63
Transylvania
74
at Lipscomb
Box Score | Recap | Recap | Live stats | Video | Video
November 22, 2014 Final
73
SUNY Geneseo
57
vs. Rose-Hulman
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Stephanie Tubbs Jones Memorial Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Recap | Recap | Video | Directions
November 22, 2014 Final
43
Earlham
96
at Albion
Box Score | Recap | Recap
November 21, 2014 Final
74
Rose-Hulman
79
at Case Western Reserve
STJ Memorial Tournament
Preview | Box Score | Recap | Recap | Recap | Video | Directions
November 21, 2014 Final
71
DePauw
52
vs. Anderson
@ Otterbein University; Westerville, Ohio
Box Score | Recap | Live stats | Audio
November 21, 2014 Final
67
Wis.-Whitewater
46
vs. Bluffton
@ North Central (Ill.)
Box Score | Recap
Please wait while the video player loads...

February 24, 27-28, 2015
at Conference Champion
(Program)
(Website)

Tuesday, Feb. 24 (at high seed)
Game 1 - #6 seed at #3 seed
7:30 PM
Game 2 - #5 seed at #4 seed
  7:30 PM

Friday, Feb. 27
Game 3 - #2 seed vs. #3/6 winner
6 or 8:00 PM
Game 4 - #1 seed vs. #4/5 winner
6 or 8:00 PM

Saturday, Feb. 28
Championship - Game 3 winner vs. Game 4 winner
7:00 PM