Men's Golf Schedule

Note: Games in Dark Blue Indicate Conference Contests; Bold Indicates Victor


Date Away Score Home Score    
Sep. 4 Hanover 5th Centre Invitational out of 5 Final Results
  Transylvania Centre Invitational No Team Score Final Results
Sep. 7 Franklin 20th Transylvania Invitational out of 24 Final Results
  Hanover 15th Transylvania Invitational out of 24 Final Results
  Manchester 23rd Transylvania Invitational out of 24 Final Results
  Mount St. Joseph 8th Transylvania Invitational out of 24 Final Results
  Defiance 19th Transylvania Invitational out of 24 Final Results
  Rose-Hulman 16th Transylvania Invitational out of 24 Final Results
  Anderson 24th Transylvania Invitational out of 24 Final Results
  Transylvania 6th Transylvania Invitational out of 24 Final Results
Sep. 9 Defiance 7th Defiance Invitational out of 9 Final Results
Sep. 14 Franklin 5th Anderson Invitational out of 7 Final Results
  Hanover 2nd Anderson Invitational out of 7 Final Results
  Mount St. Joseph 1st Anderson Invitational out of 7 Final Results
  Defiance 4th Anderson Invitational out of 7 Final Results
  Rose-Hulman 3rd Anderson Invitational out of 7 Final Results
  Anderson 7th Anderson Invitational out of 7 Final Results
Sep. 15 Manchester 5th Ohio Wesleyan Invitational out of 5 Final Results
  Transylvania 6th Rhodes Invitational out of 17 Final Results
Sep. 22 Franklin 2nd Franklin Invitational out of 6 Final Results
  Hanover 5th Franklin Invitational out of 6 Final Results
  Mount St. Joseph 1st Franklin Invitational out of 6 Final Results
  Defiance 4th Franklin Invitational out of 6 Final Results
  Anderson 6th Franklin Invitational out of 6 Final Results
  Transylvania 15th Tournament Town Preview out of 18 Final Results
Sep. 28 Hanover 7th DePauw Invitational out of 10 Final Results
  Defiance 7th Defiance Invitational out of 10 Final Results
  Franklin 9th DePauw Invitational out of 10 Final Results
  Mount St. Joseph 4th DePauw Invitational out of 10 Final Results
  Rose-Hulman 10th DePauw Invitational out of 10 Final Results
Sep. 30 Transylvania 11th The Gordin Collegiate Classic out of 12 Final Results
Oct. 4 Manchester 9th St. Francis Invitational out of 9 Final Results
Oct. 5 Franklin 1st Wabash Invitational out of 4 Final Results
  Anderson 3rd Wabash Invitational out of 4 Final Results
  Mount St. Joseph Wabash Invitational No Team Score Final Results
Oct. 6 Mount St. Joseph 5th BSN Fall Invitational out of 11 Final Results
Oct. 28 Manchester 8th Illinois-Springfield Island Getaway out of 8 Final Results
Mar. 10 Mount St. Joseph 10th TaylorMade-Adidas Intercollegiate out of 13 Final Results
  St. Helena Island, SC
Mar. 15 Transylvania 14th Jekyll Island Invitational out of 30 Final Results
Mar. 22 Anderson 14th Mount St. Joseph Invitational out of 14 Final Results
  Defiance 13th Mount St. Joseph Invitational out of 14 Final Results
  Franklin 11th Mount St. Joseph Invitational out of 14 Final Results
  Mount St. Joseph 3rd Mount St. Joseph Invitational out of 14 Final Results
  Rose-Hulman 7th Mount St. Joseph Invitational out of 14 Final Results
  Transylvania 2nd Mount St. Joseph Invitational out of 14 Final Results
  Hanover 5th Mount St. Joseph Invitational out of 14 Final Results
  Manchester 10th Saginaw Valley State Spring Invitational out of 12 Final Results
Mar. 28 Defiance 4th Ohio Northern Invitational out of 6 Final Results
Mar. 29 Anderson 10th Rose-Hulman Invitational out of 10 Final Results
  Mount St. Joseph 2nd Rose-Hulman Invitational out of 10 Final Results
  Rose-Hulman 3rd Rose-Hulman Invitational out of 10 Final Results
  Hanover 5th Rose-Hulman Invitational out of 10 Final Results
Mar. 31 Franklin 8th Huntingdon Invitational out of 10 Final Results
Apr. 3 Manchester 12th St. Francis University Spring Invitational out of 12 Final Results
Apr. 4 Mount St. Joseph 15th Illinois Wesleyan Invitational out of 20 Final Results
Apr. 5 Anderson 8th Ohio Wesleyan Invitational out of 8 Final Results
Apr. 7 Transylvania 11th Emory Invitational out of 13 Final Results
Apr. 12 Defiance 7th Hanover Invitational out of 9 Final Results
  Mount St. Joseph 2nd Hanover Invitational out of 9 Final Results
  Rose-Hulman 6th Hanover Invitational out of 9 Final Results
  Hanover 4th Hanover Invitational out of 9 Final Results
  Manchester 8th Hanover Invitational out of 9 Final Results
Apr. 18 Anderson 8th Manchester Invitational out of 8 Final Results
  Franklin 2nd Manchester Invitational out of 8 Final Results
  Manchester 3rd Manchester Invitational out of 8 Final Results
Apr. 19 Defiance 4th Defiance Invitational out of 5 Final Results
  Hanover 2nd Defiance Invitational out of 5 Final Results
May. 3 HCAC Championship Final Round Final Results
  Knightstown, IN (Royal Highlands Golf Club)
May. 13 Transylvania 24th NCAA Division III Championships out of 41 Final Results
  Greensboro, NC