2007 HCAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri., Aug. 31 Moody Bible Institute 2 Bluffton 1 Final
  @ Manchester College
  Medaille 6 Defiance 0 Final
  Spalding 0 Anderson 0 Final - OT
  Adrian 0 Manchester 3 Final
  Franklin 0 Millikin 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Greenville 1 Final
  Hanover 1 Asbury 2 Final - OT
 
September
Sat., Sep. 01 Transylvania 0 Muskingum 2 Final
  New Concord, OH
  Adrian 3 Bluffton 1 Final
  @ Manchester College
  Rose-Hulman 5 Robert Morris-Springfield 0 Final
  @ Greenville
  Moody Bible 0 Manchester 4 Final
  Capital 8 Anderson 0 Final
  Franklin 1 Illinois Col. 1 Final - 2OT
Sun., Sep. 02 Bethany (W.V.) 5 Defiance 1 Final
  Centre 3 Hanover 1 Final
Tue., Sep. 04 Thomas More 3 Hanover 0 Final
  @ Hanover, Ind.
  Manchester 3 Albion 2 Final
  Lake Erie 2 Bluffton 1 Final
  Centre 4 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 05 Huntington 2 Franklin 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Wabash 4 Final
  Anderson 0 Denison 4 Final
Fri., Sep. 07 Franklin 2 Thomas More 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 08 Spalding 0 Hanover 4 Final
  @ Hanover, Ind.
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Ohio Northern 8 Final
  ONU-Adidas Classic
  Bluffton 2 Huntington 10 Final
  Manchester 2 Olivet 1 Final
  Sewanee 0 Transylvania 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Earlham 1 Final
  Defiance 1 Kalamazoo 4 Final
  Anderson   Baldwin-Wallace   Cancelled
Sun., Sep. 09 Brockport St. 2 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  @ Ada, OH
  Elmhurst 1 Transylvania 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Wittenberg 6 Final
Tue., Sep. 11 Ohio Northern 4 Defiance 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 12 Anderson 3 Earlham 0 Final
  Huntington 0 Manchester 4 Final
  Kalamazoo 1 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  Oakland City 2 Mount St. Joseph 3 Final
Thu., Sep. 13 Hanover 1 Bellarmine 4 Final
  @ Louisville, Ky.
Sat., Sep. 15 Adrian 2 Anderson 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Defiance 1 Final - 2OT
  Bluffton 0 Transylvania 8 Final
  Manchester 0 Franklin 1 Final
  Hanover 0 Earlham 4 Final
  @ Richmond, Ind.
Sun., Sep. 16 Mount St. Joseph 0 Rose-Hulman 6 Final
Tue., Sep. 18 Goshen 2 Manchester 0 Final
  Bluffton 10 Taylor-Ft. Wayne 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 19 Anderson 1 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  Marian (Wis.) 3 Hanover 1 Final
  @ Hanover, Ind.
  Shawnee St. 2 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Defiance 0 Thomas More 6 Final
  Millikin 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Transylvania 0 Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 20 Taylor-Ft. Wayne 0 Franklin 6 Final
Sat., Sep. 22 Franklin 0 Anderson 1 Final
  Manchester 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Thomas More 4 Bluffton 3 Final
Sun., Sep. 23 Defiance 0 Capital 8 Final
Mon., Sep. 24 Anderson 1 Thomas More 3 Final
  Spalding 3 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 25 Heidelberg 1 Defiance 0 Final
  Hanover 1 Oakland City 2 Final
  @ Oakland City, Ind.
  Manchester 11 Taylor-Ft. Wayne 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 26 Bluffton 1 Shawnee St. 1 Final - OT
  Wabash 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Earlham 3 Franklin 1 Final
  Capital 5 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 DePauw 1 Final
Sat., Sep. 29 Transylvania 5 Anderson 0 Final
  Franklin 0 DePauw 6 Final
  Hanover 3 Bluffton 0 Final
  Manchester 2 Rose-Hulman 2 Final - 2OT
  Defiance 1 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final - OT
 
October
Mon., Oct. 01 Thomas More 5 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 02 Rose-Hulman 5 Anderson 0 Final
  Defiance 2 Bluffton 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 03 Hanover 2 Franklin 3 Final - 2OT
  Earlham 1 Manchester 2 Final
  Transylvania 6 Asbury 0 Final
  Cincinnati Christian 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
Fri., Oct. 05 Finlandia 0 Rose-Hulman 11 Final
Sat., Oct. 06 Anderson 1 Hanover 5 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Manchester 4 Final
  Defiance 0 Transylvania 2 Final
  Bluffton 1 Franklin 0 Final
Sun., Oct. 07 Rose-Hulman 5 Blackburn 0 Final
Mon., Oct. 08 St. Francis (Ind.) 3 Defiance 0 Final
  Franklin 3 Spalding 2 Final
Tue., Oct. 09 Bluffton 0 Manchester 4 Final
  Hanover 1 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 10 Spalding 0 Transylvania 2 Final
Thu., Oct. 11 Urbana 2 Anderson 1 Final - OT
Sat., Oct. 13 Manchester 2 Hanover 1 Final - OT
  Rose-Hulman 0 Dallas 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Westminster (Pa.) 2 Final
  Rochester (Mich.) 2 Bluffton 0 Final
  Franklin 2 Defiance 2 Final - 2OT
Mon., Oct. 15 Transylvania 0 Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 16 Berea 1 Hanover 7 Final
  @ Hanover, Ind.
  Defiance 9 Taylor (Ind.) 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 17 Wabash 1 Franklin 0 Final
  Franciscan 1 Bluffton 2 Final
  Anderson 0 Manchester 4 Final
Thu., Oct. 18 Transylvania 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 20 Anderson 3 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final
  Hanover 1 Defiance 0 Final
  Franklin 0 Transylvania 10 Final
  Bluffton 1 Rose-Hulman 8 Final
  Manchester 0 Elmhurst 6 Final
Tue., Oct. 23 Franklin 2 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 24 Anderson 1 Bluffton 2 Final
  Manchester 8 Defiance 2 Final
  Transylvania 1 Hanover 1 Final - 2OT
Thu., Oct. 25 Mount St. Joseph 2 Franklin 1 Final
Sat., Oct. 27 Defiance 0 Anderson 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Hanover 0 Final
  Transylvania 2 Manchester 1 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 2 Bluffton 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 30 Hanover 1 Transylvania 2 Final - 2OT
  Manchester 0 Rose-Hulman 0 Final - PK Away
  @ HCAC AQ Tournament Semis
 
November
Sat., Nov. 03 Manchester 1 Transylvania 2 Final
  @ HCAC AQ Tournament Championship
Fri., Nov. 09 Transylvania 1 Ohio Wesleyan 1 Final - PK Away
  @ NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
Sat., Nov. 10 Transylvania 0 John Carroll 0 Final - PK Away
  @ NCAA Division III Tournament Second Round at Ohio Wesleyan
Sat., Nov. 17 Transylvania 0 Washington (Mo.) 1 Final
  @ NCAA Division III Sectionals