2008 HCAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri., Aug. 29 Trine 1 Transylvania 3 Final
  Hyundai College Showcase
  Kalamazoo 2 Defiance 0 Final
  The Defiance Classic
  Adrian 3 Anderson 1 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Westminster (Pa.) 5 Final
  Westminster/Grove City Tournament
  Moody Bible 1 Bluffton 4 Final
  @ Manchester College
  Asbury 2 Hanover 1 Final
  Grace (Ind.) 1 Manchester 0 Final - 2OT
  MC Kick-Off Tournament
  Franklin 2 Philadelphia Biblical 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Greenville 3 Final
Sat., Aug. 30 Grace (Ind.) 1 Bluffton 2 Final
  @ Manchester College
  Spalding 1 Anderson 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Grove City 1 Final - 2OT
  Westminster/Grove City Tournament
  Muskingum 2 Transylvania 3 Final
  Hyundai College Showcase
  Moody Bible 0 Manchester 0 Final - 2OT
  MC Kick-Off Tournament
  Principia 5 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  @ Greenville College
Sun., Aug. 31 Mount Union 4 Defiance 0 Final
  The Defiance Classic
  Hanover 0 Thomas More 5 Final
  Franklin 1 Capital 6 Final
 
September
Tue., Sep. 02 Ohio Northern 6 Anderson 0 Final
  Albion 1 Manchester 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 03 Earlham 0 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
Fri., Sep. 05 Anderson 1 Rochester (Mich.) 0 Final
  @ John Carroll Tournament
  Transylvania 3 Ill. Wesleyan 0 Final
  Bob Allen College Showcase @ Danville, Ky.
  Manchester 0 Milwaukee Engr. 4 Final
  @ Moody Bible Tournament
Sat., Sep. 06 Manchester 3 Maranatha Baptist 1 Final
  @ Moody Bible Tournament
  Rose-Hulman 1 Kalamazoo 0 Final
  Huntington 3 Bluffton 2 Final - OT
  Defiance 0 Wooster 4 Final
  Wittenberg 4 Hanover 1 Final
  @ Tri-State
  Transylvania 4 LeTourneau 1 Final
  Bob Allen College Showcase @ Danville, Ky.
  Anderson 0 John Carroll 3 Final
  John Carroll Classic
  Franklin 2 Wilmington (Ohio) 6 Final
Sun., Sep. 07 Elmhurst 4 Hanover 0 Final
  @ Tri-State
  Rose-Hulman 4 Finlandia 0 Final
  Thomas More 2 Franklin 0 Final
Tue., Sep. 09 Manchester 0 Huntington 0 Final - 2OT
Wed., Sep. 10 Earlham 1 Anderson 0 Final
  Wabash 1 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Centre 1 Final
Thu., Sep. 11 Franklin 0 Trine 2 Final
  Defiance 1 St. Francis (Ind.) 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 12 Manchester 0 Ohio Northern 4 Final
  ONU Invitational
Sat., Sep. 13 Thomas More 2 Anderson 0 Final
  Transylvania 1 Wabash 2 Final
  Manchester 1 Alma 0 Final
  @ Ohio Northern Tournament
  Earlham 1 Hanover 0 Final
  Illinois Col. 0 Franklin 2 Final
  Bluffton 0 Rochester (Mich.) 0 Final
Sun., Sep. 14 Defiance 1 Adrian 6 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Spalding 5 Final
Tue., Sep. 16 Manchester 2 Goshen 3 Final
Wed., Sep. 17 Trine 6 Defiance 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Earlham 2 Final
  Anderson 3 Cincinnati Christian 2 Final
  Shawnee St. 3 Bluffton 1 Final
  Transylvania 1 Wilmington (Ohio) 2 Final - 2OT
Sat., Sep. 20 Anderson 4 Franklin 3 Final - OT
  Olivet 5 Manchester 1 Final
  Transylvania 1 Rose-Hulman 2 Final - OT
  Bluffton 1 Thiel 5 Final
Sun., Sep. 21 Mount St. Joseph 0 Capital 6 Final
  Millikin 2 Franklin 1 Final
Mon., Sep. 22 Spalding 4 Hanover 3 Final
Tue., Sep. 23 Taylor-Ft. Wayne 1 Bluffton 10 Final
Wed., Sep. 24 Mount St. Joseph 1 Thomas More 2 Final
  Wabash 1 Anderson 0 Final
  Franklin 1 Earlham 3 Final
  Hanover 1 Centre 5 Final
  Defiance 0 Heidelberg 3 Final
Fri., Sep. 26 Spalding 2 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
Sat., Sep. 27 DePauw 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Bluffton 3 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  Manchester 2 Transylvania 3 Final
  Anderson 3 Defiance 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 28 Hanover 0 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
Tue., Sep. 30 Defiance 0 Ohio Northern 9 Final
  Mount Union 2 Bluffton 1 Final
 
October
Wed., Oct. 01 Mount St. Joseph 0 Hanover 1 Final
  Manchester 2 Earlham 3 Final
  Transylvania 2 Franklin 0 Final
  Anderson 6 Robert Morris 1 Final
  Millikin 1 Rose-Hulman 1 Final - 2OT
Sat., Oct. 04 Bluffton 0 Anderson 1 Final
  Hanover 0 Manchester 1 Final
  Defiance 1 Franklin 5 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
Mon., Oct. 06 Pikeville 1 Bluffton 9 Final
Tue., Oct. 07 Urbana 0 Hanover 0 Final - 2OT
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Transylvania 3 Final
Wed., Oct. 08 Defiance 1 Rochester (Mich.) 3 Final
  Manchester 3 Anderson 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 11 Defiance 0 Hanover 4 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Anderson 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 5 Bluffton 2 Final
Sun., Oct. 12 Spalding 2 Franklin 1 Final - OT
Mon., Oct. 13 Transylvania 0 Southeastern (Fla.) 2 Final
Tue., Oct. 14 Bluffton 3 Defiance 1 Final
  Shawnee St. 1 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
Wed., Oct. 15 Franklin 0 Hanover 1 Final
  Anderson 1 Rose-Hulman 1 Final - 2OT
Sat., Oct. 18 Dallas 3 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  Taylor-Ft. Wayne 0 Anderson 9 Final
  Transylvania 4 Defiance 0 Final
  Franklin 0 Bluffton 1 Final
  Manchester 1 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Hanover 4 Berea 0 Final
Tue., Oct. 21 Franklin 0 Wabash 1 Final
  Anderson 0 Urbana 4 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Transylvania 0 Final - 2OT
  Manchester 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Ill. Wesleyan 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 22 Union (Ky.) 1 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final - 2OT
  Oakland City 3 Hanover 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 25 Bluffton 1 Hanover 2 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Defiance 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Manchester 1 Final
  Anderson 0 Transylvania 1 Final - OT
Sun., Oct. 26 Rose-Hulman 3 Franklin 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 29 Hanover 1 Transylvania 3 Final
  Defiance 0 Manchester 5 Final
  Franklin 3 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  DePauw 0 Rose-Hulman 0 Final - 2OT
 
November
Sat., Nov. 01 Hanover 2 Anderson 0 Final
  Transylvania 1 Bluffton 2 Final
  Defiance 0 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  Franklin 0 Manchester 1 Final
Wed., Nov. 05 Manchester 0 Transylvania 1 Final
  HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinals
  Hanover 0 Rose-Hulman 1 Final - 2OT
  HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinals
Sat., Nov. 08 Transylvania 0 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  HCAC AQ Tournament Championship
Fri., Nov. 14 Rose-Hulman 1 Dominican (Ill.) 3 Final
  NCAA Division III Men's Soccer First Round @ Loras College (Dubuque, Iowa)