2010 HCAC Men's Soccer Schedule : Transylvania

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
16-3-2 .810 8-0-1 .944 Lost 1 9-1-1 6-1-1 1-1
Fri., September 03
Asbury W, 1-0
Final
Glenn Hyundai College Showcase
Asbury
0
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 T
Asbury (0-1) 0 0 0
Transylvania (1-0) 0 1 1
Sat., September 04
Chapman W, 2-1
Final
Glenn Hyundai College Showcase
Chapman
1
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Chapman (1-2) 1 0 1
Transylvania (2-0) 0 2 2
Fri., September 10
vs. Hiram L, 2-1
Final
Centre Soccer Showcase @ Centre College
Sat., September 11
vs. Oberlin W, 3-0
Final
Centre Soccer Showcase @ Centre College
Wed., September 15
at Wilmington (Ohio) T, 2-2
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
2
Wilmington (Ohio)
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (3-1-1) 0 2 0 0 2
Wilmington (Ohio) (2-2-2) 0 2 0 0 2
Sat., September 18
at Muskingum W, 4-2
Final
Transylvania
4
Muskingum
2
- 2nd 1 2 T
Transylvania (4-1-1) 2 2 4
Muskingum (4-2-1) 1 1 2
Wed., September 22
Maryville (Tenn.) L, 2-1
Final
Maryville (Tenn.)
2
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 T
Maryville (Tenn.) (3-3) 2 0 2
Transylvania (4-2-1) 0 1 1
Sat., September 25
Manchester * W, 1-0
Final
Manchester
0
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-6-2, 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Transylvania (5-2-1, 1-0 HCAC) 0 1 1
Wed., September 29
Berea W, 4-0
Final
Berea
0
Transylvania
4
Final 1 2 T
Berea (0-6) 0 0 0
Transylvania (6-2-1) 0 4 4
Sat., October 02
at Bluffton * W, 3-0
Final
Transylvania
3
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (7-2-1, 2-0 HCAC) 2 1 3
Bluffton (2-7, 0-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Tue., October 05
at Wabash W, 2-1
Final - OT
Transylvania
2
Wabash
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Transylvania (8-2-1) 1 0 1 2
Wabash (6-6) 0 1 0 1
Sat., October 09
Rose-Hulman * T, 2-2
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
2
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (5-5-3, 2-0-1 HCAC) 2 0 0 0 2
Transylvania (8-2-2, 2-0-1 HCAC) 2 0 0 0 2
Sat., October 16
Defiance * W, 2-1
Final
Defiance
1
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (5-7-2, 1-2-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Transylvania (9-2-2, 2-0-1 HCAC) 0 2 2
Sun., October 17
at Earlham * W, 2-1
Final
Transylvania
2
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (10-2-2,4-0-1) 1 1 2
Earlham (6-8, 3-2) 1 0 1
Wed., October 20
Hanover * W, 4-0
Final
Hanover
0
Transylvania
4
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (3-11, 1-5) 0 0 0
Transylvania (11-2-2, 5-0-1) 0 4 4
Sat., October 23
at Franklin * W, 5-0
Final
Transylvania
5
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (12-2-2, 6-0-1 HCAC) 3 2 5
Franklin (7-5-3, 4-1-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Tue., October 26
at Mount St. Joseph * W, 2-0
Final
Transylvania
2
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (13-2-2, 7-0-1 HCAC) 2 0 2
Mount St. Joseph (3-13-1, 2-6 HCAC) 0 0 0
Sat., October 30
Anderson * W, 1-0
Final - OT
Anderson
0
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Anderson (9-5-5, 6-1-2) 0 0 0 0
Transylvania (14-2-2, 8-0-1) 0 0 1 1
Wed., November 03
Manchester W, 3-2
Final - OT
HCAC AQ Tournament Semifinal
Manchester
2
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 OT T
Manchester (7-11-2) 0 2 0 2
Transylvania (15-2-2) 2 0 1 3
Sat., November 06
Anderson W, 2-0
Final
HCAC AQ Tournament Championship
Anderson
0
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (9-6-6) 0 0 0
Transylvania (16-2-2) 0 2 2
Thu., November 11
at Lynchburg L, 3-1
Final
NCAA Tournament First Round
Transylvania
1
Lynchburg
3
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (16-3-2) 0 1 1
Lynchburg (16-4-1) 1 2 3