2011 HCAC Men's Soccer Schedule/Results

Thu., September 01
Earlham 2
Thomas More 5
Earlham
2
Thomas More
5
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-1) 1 1 2
Thomas More (1-0) 2 3 5
Olivet 4
Anderson 0
Olivet
4
Anderson
0
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Olivet (1-0) 2 2 4
Anderson (0-1) 0 0 0
Ohio Northern 3
Franklin 0
Ohio Northern
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (1-0) 1 2 3
Franklin (0-1) 0 0 0
Hanover 0
Marian (IN) 2
Final
Hanover
0
Marian (IN)
2
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (0-1) 0 0 0
Marian (IN) (3-0) 1 1 2
Fri., September 02
Wittenberg 0
Defiance 1
Wittenberg
0
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Wittenberg (0-1) 0 0 0
Defiance (1-0) 0 1 1
Manchester 4
Benedictine (Ill.) 1
Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
Manchester
4
Benedictine (Ill.)
1
- 2nd 1 2 T
Manchester () 2 2 4
Benedictine (Ill.) () 1 0 1
Mount St. Joseph 1
Averett 2
Final - 2OT
@ Frostburg, Md.
Mount St. Joseph
1
Averett
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Averett (1-0) 0 1 0 1 2
Bluffton 2
Moody Bible 5
Final
Bluffton
2
Moody Bible
5
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-1) 0 2 2
Moody Bible (2-1) 4 1 5
Knox 0
Franklin 7
Final
Knox
0
Franklin
7
Final 1 2 T
Knox (0-1) 0 0 0
Franklin (1-1) 5 2 7
Rose-Hulman 3
Principia 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Principia
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-0) 1 2 3
Principia (0-2) 0 0 0
Sat., September 03
Mount St. Joseph 4
John Jay 2
Final
@ Frostburg, MD
Mount St. Joseph
4
John Jay
2
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-1) 0 4 4
John Jay (0-3) 2 0 2
Benedictine (Ill.) 3
Bluffton 0
Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
Benedictine (Ill.)
3
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Benedictine (Ill.) (1-1) 1 2 3
Bluffton (0-2) 0 0 0
Kalamazoo 1
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Kalamazoo
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (1-0) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 0 0 0
Anderson 0
Thomas More 4
Anderson
0
Thomas More
4
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (0-2) 0 0 0
Thomas More (2-0) 3 1 4
Transylvania 3
Marietta 0
Final
Marietta College Classic
Transylvania
3
Marietta
0
- 2nd 1 2 T
Transylvania (1-0) 2 1 3
Marietta (0-2) 0 0 0
Sun., September 04
Transylvania 0
Wooster 1
Final
Marietta College Classic @ Marietta, Ohio
Transylvania
0
Wooster
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (1-1) 0 0 0
Wooster (2-0) 0 1 1
Case Western Reserve 3
Earlham 1
Case Western Reserve
3
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Case Western Reserve (2-0) 2 1 3
Earlham (0-2) 0 1 1
Thiel 1
Defiance 0
Final
Thiel
1
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Thiel (1-1) 1 0 1
Defiance (1-1) 0 0 0
Eureka 0
Franklin 3
Final
Eureka
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 T
Eureka (0-1) 0 0 0
Franklin (2-1) 3 0 3
Tue., September 06
Manchester 1
Albion 2
Final
Manchester
1
Albion
2
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-1) 0 1 1
Albion (3-0) 1 1 2
DePauw 3
Hanover 1
DePauw
3
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (2-1) 1 2 3
Hanover (0-2) 1 0 1
Defiance 1
Heidelberg 1
Final
Defiance
1
Heidelberg
1
- 2OT 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (1-1-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Heidelberg (0-1-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Wed., September 07
Earlham 0
Ohio Northern 4
Earlham
0
Ohio Northern
4
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-3-0) 0 0 0
Ohio Northern (4-0-0) 4 0 4
Bluffton 1
Huntington 2
Final - 2OT
Bluffton
1
Huntington
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Bluffton (0-3) 1 0 0 0 1
Huntington (1-3) 0 1 0 1 2
Mount St. Joseph 2
Cincinnati Christian 1
Final
@ Xavier University
Mount St. Joseph
2
Cincinnati Christian
1
- 2nd 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-1) 1 1 2
Cincinnati Christian () 1 0 1
Anderson 9
Robert Morris 0
Final
Anderson
9
Robert Morris
0
- 2nd 1 2 T
Anderson (1-2) 4 5 9
Robert Morris (1-1) 0 0 0
Franklin 0
Marian (IN) 2
Final
Franklin
0
Marian (IN)
2
- 2nd 1 2 T
Franklin (2-2) 0 0 0
Marian (IN) (4-0) 1 1 2
Rose-Hulman 0
Fontbonne 1
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Fontbonne
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-2) 0 0 0
Fontbonne (2-1) 0 1 1
Fri., September 09
Kalamazoo 2
Manchester 0
Final
@ Trine University
Kalamazoo
2
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (2-1) 0 2 2
Manchester (1-2) 0 0 0
Transylvania 0
Trine 2
Final
Ketner Classic
Transylvania
0
Trine
2
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (1-2) 0 0 0
Trine (2-0-1) 0 2 2
Defiance 0
Penn St.-Behrend 3
Final
@ Ada, Ohio
Defiance
0
Penn St.-Behrend
3
- 2nd 1 2 T
Defiance (1-2-1) 0 0 0
Penn St.-Behrend (1-1-1) 3 0 3
Hanover 4
Centre 8
Final
22nd Bob Allen Classic
Hanover
4
Centre
8
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Hanover () 1 3 4
Centre (2-1) 3 5 8
Sat., September 10
Marietta 2
Mount St. Joseph 1
Marietta
2
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Marietta (1-2) 0 2 2
Mount St. Joseph (2-2) 0 1 1
Transylvania 1
Kalamazoo 1
Final - 2OT
@ Trine
Transylvania
1
Kalamazoo
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (1-2-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Kalamazoo (2-1-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Oberlin 1
Defiance 0
Final
@ Ada, Ohio
Oberlin
1
Defiance
0
- 2nd 1 2 T
Oberlin (1-4) 1 0 1
Defiance (1-3-1) 0 0 0
Cincinnati Christian 0
Anderson 4
Final
Cincinnati Christian
0
Anderson
4
Final 1 2 T
Cincinnati Christian (1-5) 0 0 0
Anderson (2-2) 2 2 4
Goshen 2
Bluffton 1
Final - 2OT
Goshen
2
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Goshen (1-3) 1 0 0 1 2
Bluffton (0-4) 0 1 0 0 1
Rose-Hulman 3
Wabash 1
Rose-Hulman
3
Wabash
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-2-0) 3 0 3
Wabash (1-2-1) 1 0 1
Earlham 1
DePauw 2
Final - OT
Earlham
1
DePauw
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Earlham (0-4) 1 0 0 1
DePauw (3-1) 0 1 1 2
Manchester 1
Trine 3
Final
Ketner Classic
Manchester
1
Trine
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-3) 0 1 1
Trine (3-0-1) 1 2 3
Spalding 0
Hanover 1
Final
@ Danville, Ky.
Spalding
0
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (1-2) 0 0 0
Hanover (1-3) 0 1 1
Sun., September 11
Earlham 0
Wabash 1
Earlham
0
Wabash
1
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-5-0) 0 0 0
Wabash (2-2-1) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman 2
DePauw 3
Rose-Hulman
2
DePauw
3
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-3) 2 0 2
DePauw (4-1) 3 0 3
North Central (Ill.) 1
Franklin 0
Final
North Central (Ill.)
1
Franklin
0
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
North Central (Ill.) (3-1) 0 1 1
Franklin (2-3) 0 0 0
Mon., September 12
Thomas More 7
Mount St. Joseph 0
Thomas More
7
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (4-0) 3 4 7
Mount St. Joseph (2-3) 0 0 0
Tue., September 13
Defiance 0
Trine 3
Final
Defiance
0
Trine
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-4-1) 0 0 0
Trine (4-0-1) 2 1 3
Huntington 3
Manchester 2
Final
Huntington
3
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 T
Huntington (2-0-1) 3 0 3
Manchester (1-4) 2 0 2
Anderson 1
Capital 2
Final
Anderson
1
Capital
2
- 2nd 1 2 T
Anderson (2-3) 0 1 1
Capital (3-2) 2 0 2
Spalding 1
Franklin 6
Final
Spalding
1
Franklin
6
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (1-3) 0 1 1
Franklin (3-3) 2 4 6
Wed., September 14
Wilmington (Ohio) 3
Transylvania 2
Final - OT
Wilmington (Ohio)
3
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Wilmington (Ohio) (3-2-1) 1 1 1 3
Transylvania (1-3-1) 1 1 0 2
Bluffton 0
Ohio Christian 2
Final
Bluffton
0
Ohio Christian
2
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-5) 0 0 0
Ohio Christian (4-1) 0 2 2
Denison 4
Earlham 0
Denison
4
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Denison (3-1-1) 1 3 4
Earlham (0-6) 0 0 0
Hanover 1
Wabash 3
Hanover
1
Wabash
3
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (1-4-0) 1 0 1
Wabash (3-2-1) 1 2 3
Webster 1
Rose-Hulman 6
Final
Webster
1
Rose-Hulman
6
Final 1 2 T
Webster (1-3) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (3-3) 4 2 6
Thu., September 15
Spalding 1
Anderson 2
Final
Spalding
1
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (1-4) 0 1 1
Anderson (3-3) 2 0 2
Mount St. Joseph 1
Marian (IN) 4
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Marian (IN)
4
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-4-0) 1 0 1
Marian (IN) (6-0-0) 3 1 4
Fri., September 16
Olivet 0
Manchester 0
Final - 2OT
Olivet
0
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Olivet (4-1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Manchester (1-4-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Alma 3
Bluffton 2
Final - 2OT
Alma
3
Bluffton
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Alma (3-2) 1 1 0 1 3
Bluffton (0-6) 0 2 0 0 2
Sat., September 17
Ohio Northern 0
Transylvania 3
Ohio Northern
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (6-1-1) 0 0 0
Transylvania (2-3-1) 1 2 3
Alma 0
Manchester 1
Alma
0
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Alma () 0 0 0
Manchester () 1 0 1
Illinois Col. 1
Anderson 1
Final - OT
Illinois Col.
1
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Illinois Col. (3-1-2) 0 1 0 0 1
Anderson (3-3-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Rose-Hulman 3
Millikin 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Millikin
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-3) 1 2 3
Millikin (0-7) 0 0 0
Olivet 7
Bluffton 0
Final
Olivet
7
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Olivet (5-1-1) 3 4 7
Bluffton (0-7) 0 0 0
Defiance 2
Wilmington (Ohio) 3
Final
Defiance
2
Wilmington (Ohio)
3
- 2nd 1 2 T
Defiance (1-5-1) 1 1 2
Wilmington (Ohio) (4-2-1) 2 1 3
Sun., September 18
Illinois Col. 0
Franklin 3
Illinois Col.
0
Franklin
3
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Illinois Col. (4-2-1) 0 0 0
Franklin (4-3) 1 2 3
Hanover 0
Thomas More 5
Hanover
0
Thomas More
5
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (1-5) 0 0 0
Thomas More (6-0) 3 2 5
Centre 1
Earlham 0
Final - 2OT
Centre
1
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Centre (4-2) 0 0 0 1 1
Earlham (0-6) 0 0 0 0 0
Tue., September 20
Goshen 3
Manchester 0
Final
Goshen
3
Manchester
0
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Goshen (4-3) 1 2 3
Manchester (2-4-1) 0 0 0
Cincinnati Christian 3
Bluffton 0
Final
Cincinnati Christian
3
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Cincinnati Christian (1-5) 1 2 3
Bluffton (0-8) 0 0 0
Anderson 1
Wabash 2
Final - 2OT
Anderson
1
Wabash
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Anderson (3-4-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Wabash (4-3-1) 0 1 0 1 2
Asbury 0
Hanover 1
Final
Asbury
0
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 T
Asbury (5-1-2) 0 0 0
Hanover (2-5) 0 1 1
Marian (IN) 1
Rose-Hulman 3
Final
Marian (IN)
1
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Marian (IN) (6-2) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (5-3) 2 1 3
Wed., September 21
Rochester (Mich.) 2
Defiance 1
Final
Rochester (Mich.)
2
Defiance
1
- 2nd 1 2 T
Rochester (Mich.) (6-4) 0 2 2
Defiance (1-6-1) 0 1 1
Transylvania 0
Maryville (Tenn.) 0
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
0
Maryville (Tenn.)
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (2-3-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Maryville (Tenn.) (6-1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Wittenberg 2
Mount St. Joseph 0
Wittenberg
2
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Wittenberg (4-3-1) 0 2 2
Mount St. Joseph (2-5) 0 0 0
Franklin 0
DePauw 2
Final
Franklin
0
DePauw
2
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-4) 0 0 0
DePauw (6-1) 1 1 2
Sat., September 24
Earlham 1
Wooster 2
Final - 2OT
Earlham
1
Wooster
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Earlham (0-8) 1 0 0 0 1
Wooster (4-2-1) 0 1 0 1 2
Final
Defiance
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-7-1, 0-1) 0 0 0
Anderson (4-4-1, 1-0) 2 1 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph
3
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-5, 1-0 HCAC) 2 1 3
Bluffton (0-9, 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final - OT
Manchester
3
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Manchester (3-5-1; 1-0 HCAC) 0 2 1 3
Hanover (2-6; 0-1 HCAC) 1 1 0 2
Final
Transylvania
3
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (3-3-2, 1-0 HCAC) 2 1 3
Rose-Hulman (5-4, 0-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Franklin 3
Millikin 2
Franklin
3
Millikin
2
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (5-4) 2 1 3
Millikin (0-9) 1 1 2
Tue., September 27
Marygrove 1
Defiance 2
Final
Marygrove
1
Defiance
2
- 2nd 1 2 T
Marygrove (2-7-1) 0 1 1
Defiance (2-7-1) 2 0 2
Oakland City 5
Hanover 0
Final
Oakland City
5
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
Oakland City (6-2) 1 4 5
Hanover (2-7) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph 0
Baldwin-Wallace 6
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Baldwin-Wallace
6
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-6) 0 0 0
Baldwin-Wallace (9-1) 6 0 6
Earlham 2
Cincinnati Christian 0
Final
Earlham
2
Cincinnati Christian
0
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Earlham (1-8) 2 0 2
Cincinnati Christian (1-9) 0 0 0
Greenville 2
Rose-Hulman 1
Final - OT
Greenville
2
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Greenville (4-3-3) 1 0 1 2
Rose-Hulman (5-5-0) 0 1 0 1
DePauw 1
Anderson 0
Final - OT
DePauw
1
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 OT T
DePauw (8-1) 0 0 1 1
Anderson (4-5-1) 0 0 0 0
Wed., September 28
Franklin 0
Wabash 0
Final
Called by darkness and lightning at end of regulation
Franklin
0
Wabash
0
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (5-5-1) 0 0 0
Wabash (4-4-2) 0 0 0
Capital 4
Transylvania 2
Final
Capital
4
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Capital (5-3-0) 2 2 4
Transylvania (3-4-2) 2 0 2
Sat., October 01
Final
Earlham
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-9, 0-2) 0 0 0
Anderson (5-5-1, 2-0) 1 2 3
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-5, 1-1 HCAC) 1 2 3
Mount St. Joseph (3-7, 1-1 HCAC) 1 0 1
Final
Bluffton
0
Transylvania
5
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-10. 0-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Transylvania (4-4-2, 2-0 HCAC) 3 2 5
Final - OT
Manchester
1
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Manchester (3-6-1 (1-1 HCAC)) 1 0 0 1
Franklin (6-4-1 (1-0 HCAC)) 0 1 1 2
Sun., October 02
Final
Hanover
4
Defiance
2
- 2nd 1 2 T
Hanover (3-7) 1 3 4
Defiance (2-8-1) 1 1 2
Tue., October 04
Hanover 2
St. Catharine (Ky.) 1
Final - OT
Hanover
2
St. Catharine (Ky.)
1
- 2OT 1 2 OT 2OT T
Hanover (4-7) 0 1 0 1 2
St. Catharine (Ky.) (1-6-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Asbury 0
Transylvania 2
Final
Asbury
0
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Asbury (7-2-2) 0 0 0
Transylvania (5-2-2) 0 2 2
Ill. Wesleyan 0
Rose-Hulman 2
Final
Ill. Wesleyan
0
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Ill. Wesleyan (5-5) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (7-5) 0 2 2
Wed., October 05
Ohio Northern 3
Manchester 0
Ohio Northern
3
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (9-2-2) 1 2 3
Manchester (3-7-1) 0 0 0
Final
Bluffton
0
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-11, 0-3) 0 0 0
Earlham (2-9, 1-1) 1 0 1
Final - 2OT
Anderson
1
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Anderson (6-5-1, 3-0 HCAC) 0 0 0 1 1
Franklin (6-5-1, 1-1 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Fri., October 07
Mount St. Joseph 1
Asbury 2
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Asbury
2
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-8) 0 1 1
Asbury (8-2-2) 1 1 2
Sat., October 08
Final
Anderson
0
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (6-6-1, 3-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Bluffton (1-11, 1-3 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final
Defiance
3
Franklin
1
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Defiance (3-8-1, 1-2 HCAC) 2 1 3
Franklin (6-6-1, 1-2 HCAC) 1 0 1
Final
Transylvania
1
Manchester
0
- 2nd 1 2 T
Transylvania (6-4-2, 3-0 HCAC) 1 0 1
Manchester (3-8-1, 1-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
4
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (8-5-0) 1 3 4
Hanover (4-8-0) 0 0 0
Final
Earlham
1
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-9. 2-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Mount St. Joseph (3-9, 1-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Tue., October 11
Final
Franklin
0
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-7-1, 1-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (9-5, 3-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Final
Mount St. Joseph
3
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-9; 2-2 HCAC) 0 3 3
Hanover (4-9; 1-3 HCAC) 2 0 2
Wed., October 12
Bluffton 2
Grace Bible (Mich.) 0
Final
Bluffton
2
Grace Bible (Mich.)
0
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-11) 1 1 2
Grace Bible (Mich.) (6-6) 0 0 0
Final - OT
Earlham
1
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Earlham (3-10, 2-2 HCAC) 1 0 0 1
Transylvania (7-4-2, 4-0 HCAC) 0 1 1 2
Final
Defiance
2
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-8-1, 2-2 HCAC) 1 1 2
Manchester (3-9-1, 1-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Anderson 0
Ohio Christian 1
Final
Anderson
0
Ohio Christian
1
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (6-7-1) 0 0 0
Ohio Christian (11-2-1) 0 1 1
Sat., October 15
Final
Manchester
0
Rose-Hulman
4
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-10-1, 1-4 HCAC) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (10-5, 4-1 HCAC) 2 2 4
Final
Anderson
0
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (6-8-1, 3-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (5-9, 3-2 HCAC) 1 1 2
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
0
Defiance
0
- 2OT 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (7-4-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Defiance (4-8-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Final
Hanover
0
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (4-10, 1-4) 0 0 0
Earlham (4-10, 3-2) 1 1 2
Final
Bluffton
0
Franklin
2
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-11, 1-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Franklin (6-7-1, 1-3 HCAC) 2 0 2
Tue., October 18
Final
Transylvania
3
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (8-4-3; 5-0-1 HCAC) 2 1 3
Hanover (4-11; 1-5 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
2
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (11-5, 5-1 HCAC) 1 0 0 1 2
Anderson (6-9-1, 3-3 HCAC) 0 1 0 0 1
Final
Bluffton
0
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-13, 1-5 HCAC) 0 0 0
Manchester (4-10-1, 2-4 HCAC) 2 1 3
Final - 2OT
Defiance
1
Earlham
1
104:09 - 2OT 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (4-8-3, 2-2-2) 0 1 0 0 1
Earlham (4-10-1, 3-2-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Final
Franklin
0
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (7-8-1, 2-4 HCAC) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (6-9, 4-2 HCAC) 2 1 3
Sat., October 22
Final
Earlham
1
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (4-11-1, 3-3-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Manchester (5-10-1, 3-4 HCAC) 0 2 2
Final - OT
Anderson
0
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Anderson (6-10-1; 3-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Hanover (5-11; 2-5) 0 0 0 1 1
Final - 2OT
Mount St. Joseph
3
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Mount St. Joseph (7-9 (5-2)) 0 2 0 1 3
Defiance (4-9-3 (2-3-2)) 0 2 0 0 2
Final
Franklin
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (7-9-1, 2-5 HCAC) 0 0 0
Transylvania (9-4-3, 6-0-1 HCAC) 3 0 3
Sun., October 23
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (12-5, 6-1 HCAC) 3 0 3
Bluffton (2-14, 1-6 HCAC) 0 0 0
Tue., October 25
Final
Hanover
1
Franklin
5
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (5-12, 2-6 HCAC) 1 0 1
Franklin (8-9-1, 3-5 HCAC) 4 1 5
Wed., October 26
Final - 2OT
Anderson
1
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Anderson (7-10-1, 4-4 HCAC) 0 0 0 1 1
Manchester (5-11-1, 3-5 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Final
Bluffton
0
Defiance
2
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-15 (1-7)) 0 0 0
Defiance (5-9-3 (3-3-2)) 1 1 2
Final
Earlham
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (4-12-1, 3-4 HCAC) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (13-5, 7-1 HCAC) 2 1 3
Thu., October 27
Final
Transylvania
3
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (10-4-3, 7-0-1 HCAC) 1 2 3
Mount St. Joseph (7-10, 5-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Sat., October 29
Final
Transylvania
1
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (11-4-3, 8-0-1) 0 1 1
Anderson (7-11-1, 4-5) 0 0 0
Final
Hanover
5
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (6-12 3-6 HCAC) 2 3 5
Bluffton (2-16, 1-8 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Defiance
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (5-10-3, 3-4-2-HCAC) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (14-5, 8-1 HCAC) 1 0 1
Final
Franklin
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (8-10-1, 3-6) 0 0 0
Earlham (5-12-1, 4-4-1) 1 2 3
Tue., November 01
Final - PK Away
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Earlham
0
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Earlham (5-12-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Transylvania (11-4-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Mount St. Joseph
0
Rose-Hulman
8
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (7-12) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (15-5) 6 2 8
Sat., November 05
Final
HCAC Tournament Championship
Earlham
1
Rose-Hulman
5
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (5-13-2) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (16-5) 2 3 5
Sat., November 12
Rose-Hulman 0
Ohio Northern 2
Final
NCAA First Round at CWR @ Case Western Reserve Univ.
Rose-Hulman
0
Ohio Northern
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (16-6) 0 0 0
Ohio Northern (19-2-2) 1 1 2