2011 HCAC Men's Soccer Schedule/Results : Manchester

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
6-11-1 .361 4-5 .444 Won 1 3-6-1 2-4 1-1
Fri., September 02
vs. Benedictine (Ill.) W, 4-1
Final
@ Chicago, Ill.
Manchester
4
Benedictine (Ill.)
1
- 2nd 1 2 T
Manchester () 2 2 4
Benedictine (Ill.) () 1 0 1
Tue., September 06
at Albion L, 2-1
Final
Manchester
1
Albion
2
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-1) 0 1 1
Albion (3-0) 1 1 2
Fri., September 09
vs. Kalamazoo L, 2-0
Final
@ Trine University
Kalamazoo
2
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (2-1) 0 2 2
Manchester (1-2) 0 0 0
Sat., September 10
at Trine L, 3-1
Final
Ketner Classic
Manchester
1
Trine
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-3) 0 1 1
Trine (3-0-1) 1 2 3
Tue., September 13
Huntington L, 3-2
Final
Huntington
3
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 T
Huntington (2-0-1) 3 0 3
Manchester (1-4) 2 0 2
Fri., September 16
Olivet T, 0-0
Final - 2OT
Olivet
0
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Olivet (4-1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Manchester (1-4-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Sat., September 17
Alma W, 1-0
Alma
0
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Alma () 0 0 0
Manchester () 1 0 1
Tue., September 20
Goshen L, 3-0
Final
Goshen
3
Manchester
0
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Goshen (4-3) 1 2 3
Manchester (2-4-1) 0 0 0
Sat., September 24
at Hanover * W, 3-2
Final - OT
Manchester
3
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Manchester (3-5-1; 1-0 HCAC) 0 2 1 3
Hanover (2-6; 0-1 HCAC) 1 1 0 2
Sat., October 01
at Franklin * L, 2-1
Final - OT
Manchester
1
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Manchester (3-6-1 (1-1 HCAC)) 1 0 0 1
Franklin (6-4-1 (1-0 HCAC)) 0 1 1 2
Wed., October 05
Ohio Northern L, 3-0
Ohio Northern
3
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (9-2-2) 1 2 3
Manchester (3-7-1) 0 0 0
Sat., October 08
Transylvania * L, 1-0
Final
Transylvania
1
Manchester
0
- 2nd 1 2 T
Transylvania (6-4-2, 3-0 HCAC) 1 0 1
Manchester (3-8-1, 1-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Wed., October 12
Defiance * L, 2-0
Final
Defiance
2
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-8-1, 2-2 HCAC) 1 1 2
Manchester (3-9-1, 1-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Sat., October 15
at Rose-Hulman * L, 4-0
Final
Manchester
0
Rose-Hulman
4
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-10-1, 1-4 HCAC) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (10-5, 4-1 HCAC) 2 2 4
Tue., October 18
Bluffton * W, 3-0
Final
Bluffton
0
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-13, 1-5 HCAC) 0 0 0
Manchester (4-10-1, 2-4 HCAC) 2 1 3
Sat., October 22
Earlham * W, 2-1
Final
Earlham
1
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (4-11-1, 3-3-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Manchester (5-10-1, 3-4 HCAC) 0 2 2
Wed., October 26
Anderson * L, 1-0
Final - 2OT
Anderson
1
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Anderson (7-10-1, 4-4 HCAC) 0 0 0 1 1
Manchester (5-11-1, 3-5 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Sat., October 29
at Mount St. Joseph * W, 2-1
Final