2012 HCAC Men's Soccer Schedule/Results

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri., Aug. 31 Berea 0 Transylvania 5 Final
  Greenville 3 Defiance 0 Final
  Millikin 2 Anderson 0 Final
  Bluffton 1 Andrews 4 Final
  Olivet 4 Franklin 0 Final
  @ Terre Haute, Ind.
  Cincinnati Christian 0 Earlham 2 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Denison 0 Final - 2OT
  Hanover 1 Asbury 5 Final
  Milwaukee Engr. 2 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
 
September
Sat., Sep. 01 Cincinnati Christian 1 Anderson 2 Final
  Trine 1 Transylvania 2 Final
  Moody Bible 4 Manchester 2 Final
  Millikin 0 Earlham 1 Final
Sun., Sep. 02 Milwaukee Engr. 3 Franklin 0 Final
  Olivet 1 Rose-Hulman 1 Final - 2OT
  @ Franklin, Ind.
  Thomas More 2 Hanover 2 Final - 2OT
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Kenyon 4 Final
  Alma 2 Defiance 1 Final - 2OT
Tue., Sep. 04 Huntington 1 Hanover 0 Final - 2OT
  Albion 2 Manchester 1 Final
  Ohio Northern 3 Anderson 0 Final
  Bluffton 1 Cincinnati Christian 4 Final
Wed., Sep. 05 DePauw 1 Franklin 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 0 Greenville 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 07 Defiance 1 Ohio Northern 5 Final
  ONU Invitational
  Kalamazoo 1 Manchester 0 Final
  at Trine (Angola, Ind.) @ Trine (Angola, Ind.)
  Anderson 2 Gordon 1 Final
  @ Delaware, Ohio
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Wilmington (Ohio) 3 Final
  Wilmington Kiwanis Classic
Sat., Sep. 08 Wabash 0 Rose-Hulman 1 Final - OT
  DePauw 1 Earlham 0 Final - OT
  Defiance 0 Baldwin Wallace 2 Final
  Ohio Northern Invitational @ Ada, Ohio
  Bluffton 2 Shawnee St. 1 Final
  Marian (IN) 0 Hanover 1 Final
  Transylvania 1 Thomas More 1 Final - 2OT
  Manchester 2 Trine 1 Final
  Muskingum 0 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  Wilmington College Fall Classic @ Wilmington, OH
  Mount Union 2 Anderson 0 Final
  Fred Myers-adidas Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio
Sun., Sep. 09 Wabash 2 Earlham 0 Final
  DePauw 0 Rose-Hulman 0 Final - 2OT
  Franklin 0 North Central (Ill.) 2 Final
Tue., Sep. 11 Trine 4 Defiance 0 Final
Wed., Sep. 12 Manchester 0 Huntington 1 Final
  Anderson 1 Illinois Col. 2 Final - OT
  Oberlin 3 Earlham 2 Final
  Hanover 0 DePauw 0 Final - 2OT
  Cincinnati Christian 0 Mount St. Joseph 2 Final
  Bluffton 1 St. Francis (Ind.) 5 Final
  Transylvania 1 Wilmington (Ohio) 0 Final
  Rose-Hulman 1 Ill. Wesleyan 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 14 Defiance 0 Capital 2 Final
  Franklin 1 Ohio Northern 3 Final
Sat., Sep. 15 Transylvania 0 Ohio Northern 2 Final
  Thomas More 2 Anderson 0 Final
  Wittenberg 2 Bluffton 3 Final
  Hanover 3 Alma 2 Final
  Defiance 1 Muskingum 2 Final
  Millikin 0 Rose-Hulman 3 Final
  Manchester 0 Fontbonne 1 Final
  @ North Central College
  West Va. Tech 1 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final - OT
  Earlham 0 Wilmington (Ohio) 2 Final
Sun., Sep. 16 Hanover 0 Olivet 3 Final
  Webster 3 Manchester 2 Final
  @ North Central (IL)
Tue., Sep. 18 Spalding 0 Anderson 1 Final
  Thomas More 4 Earlham 3 Final
  Bluffton 0 Goshen 4 Final
Wed., Sep. 19 Heidelberg 1 Defiance 0 Final
  Wabash 1 Hanover 2 Final
  Transylvania 2 Asbury 1 Final - OT
  Mount St. Joseph 2 Wittenberg 3 Final - OT
  Manchester 0 Goshen 3 Final
  Marian (IN) 0 Franklin 1 Final
  Fontbonne 1 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
Fri., Sep. 21 Anderson 0 Centre 6 Final
Sat., Sep. 22 Moody Bible 4 Bluffton 0 Final
  Principia 1 Rose-Hulman 2 Final - 2OT
  Earlham 0 Wooster 1 Final
  Asbury 1 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Spalding 1 Hanover 2 Final - OT
  Marietta 1 Transylvania 4 Final
  Wilmington (Ohio) 1 Defiance 0 Final
  Case Western Reserve 1 Franklin 1 Final - 2OT
Sun., Sep. 23 Anderson 5 Shawnee St. 1 Final
  Centre 2 Rose-Hulman 1 Final
  Manchester 1 Ohio Northern 6 Final
Mon., Sep. 24 Mount St. Joseph 1 Thomas More 2 Final - OT
Tue., Sep. 25 Defiance 1 Rochester (Mich.) 3 Final
  Andrews 0 Manchester 1 Final
Wed., Sep. 26 Maryville (Tenn.) 2 Transylvania 3 Final
  Spalding 3 Bluffton 1 Final
  Earlham 0 Wittenberg 3 Final
  Anderson 0 DePauw 1 Final
  Millikin 1 Franklin 2 Final
Sat., Sep. 29 Defiance 1 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Manchester 1 Hanover 0 Final
  Anderson 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  Bluffton 0 Rose-Hulman 5 Final
  Earlham 1 Franklin 1 Final - 2OT
 
October
Tue., Oct. 02 Franklin 3 Manchester 1 Final
  Transylvania 2 Hanover 1 Final - 2OT
Wed., Oct. 03 Mount St. Joseph   Bluffton   Postponed
  Defiance 1 Earlham 1 Final - 2OT
  Anderson 1 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
Sat., Oct. 06 Manchester 1 Transylvania 4 Final
  Bluffton 0 Earlham 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Defiance 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 0 Franklin 5 Final
Sun., Oct. 07 Hanover 0 Anderson 1 Final
Tue., Oct. 09 Hanover 1 Earlham 1 Final - 2OT
Wed., Oct. 10 Bluffton 0 Anderson 2 Final
  Defiance 2 Manchester 1 Final
  Franklin 0 Transylvania 1 Final
  Rose-Hulman 5 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
Sat., Oct. 13 Transylvania 2 Rose-Hulman 2 Final - 2OT
  Anderson 0 Earlham 0 Final - 2OT
  Mount St. Joseph 3 Manchester 4 Final - 2OT
  Bluffton 0 Hanover 5 Final
  Defiance 0 Franklin 3 Final
Tue., Oct. 16 Anderson 1 Defiance 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 1 Hanover 4 Final
Wed., Oct. 17 Earlham 1 Transylvania 2 Final
  Manchester 6 Bluffton 3 Final
  Rose-Hulman 2 Franklin 0 Final
Fri., Oct. 19 Anderson 0 Mount St. Joseph 1 Final - OT
Sat., Oct. 20 Defiance 0 Transylvania 4 Final
  Franklin 3 Bluffton 2 Final
  Manchester 3 Earlham 3 Final - 2OT
  Rose-Hulman 1 Hanover 0 Final
Wed., Oct. 24 Manchester 1 Anderson 4 Final
  Bluffton 0 Defiance 3 Final
  Transylvania 2 Mount St. Joseph 0 Final
  Earlham 1 Rose-Hulman 2 Final
  Hanover 0 Franklin 0 Final - 2OT
Sat., Oct. 27 Transylvania 4 Bluffton 0 Final
  Franklin 1 Anderson 2 Final
  Rose-Hulman 3 Manchester 0 Final
  Hanover 1 Defiance 0 Final
  Mount St. Joseph 2 Earlham 1 Final
Wed., Oct. 31 Anderson 1 Rose-Hulman 0 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
  Franklin 0 Transylvania 3 Final
  HCAC Tournament Semifinal
 
November
Sat., Nov. 03 Anderson 1 Transylvania 4 Final
  HCAC Tournament Final
Fri., Nov. 09 Transylvania 0 Wheaton (Ill.) 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round