2012 HCAC Men's Soccer Schedule/Results : Rose-Hulman

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
12-5-3 .675 8-0-1 .944 Lost 1 7-3-2 5-2 0-0-1
Fri., August 31
Milwaukee Engr. L, 2-0
Final
Milwaukee Engr.
2
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Milwaukee Engr. (1-0) 1 1 2
Rose-Hulman (0-1) 0 0 0
Sun., September 02
vs. Olivet T, 1-1
Final - 2OT
@ Franklin, Ind.
Olivet
1
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Olivet (1-0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Rose-Hulman (0-1-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Wed., September 05
at Greenville L, 2-0
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Greenville
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (0-2-1) 0 0 0
Greenville (3-0) 1 1 2
Sat., September 08
Wabash W, 1-0
Final - OT
Wabash
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Wabash (1-3) 0 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (1-2-1) 0 0 1 1
Sun., September 09
DePauw T, 0-0
Final - 2OT
DePauw
0
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
DePauw (4-0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (1-2-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Wed., September 12
at Ill. Wesleyan L, 2-1
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Ill. Wesleyan
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-3-2) 1 0 1
Ill. Wesleyan (5-0-0) 2 0 2
Sat., September 15
Millikin W, 3-0
Final
Millikin
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Millikin (2-4-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (2-3-2) 2 1 3
Wed., September 19
Fontbonne W, 2-1
Final
Fontbonne
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Fontbonne (4-2-1) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (3-3-2) 1 1 2
Sat., September 22
Principia W, 2-1
Final - 2OT
Principia
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Principia (1-7-0) 0 1 0 0 1
Rose-Hulman (3-3-2) 0 1 0 1 2
Sun., September 23
Centre L, 2-1
Final
Centre
2
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Centre (6-2) 0 2 2
Rose-Hulman (4-4-2) 0 1 1
Sat., September 29
Bluffton * W, 5-0
Final
Bluffton
0
Rose-Hulman
5
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-7-0, 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (5-4-2 1-0 HCAC) 3 2 5
Wed., October 03
Anderson * W, 2-1
Final
Anderson
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-9, 0-2 HCAC) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (6-4-2, 2-0 HCAC) 1 1 2
Sat., October 06
at Defiance * W, 2-0
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (7-4-2) 1 1 2
Defiance (1-11-1) 0 0 0
Wed., October 10
at Mount St. Joseph * W, 5-0
Final
Rose-Hulman
5
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (8-4-2, 4-0 HCAC) 2 3 5
Mount St. Joseph (2-9-1, 0-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Sat., October 13
Transylvania * T, 2-2
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
2
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (10-1-2, 4-0-1 HCAC) 0 2 0 0 2
Rose-Hulman (8-4-3, 4-0-1 HCAC) 1 1 0 0 2
Wed., October 17
at Franklin * W, 2-0
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (9-4-2, 5-0-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Franklin (5-7-2, 3-2-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Sat., October 20
at Hanover * W, 1-0
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (10-4-3; 6-0-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Hanover (6-7-3; 2-4-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Wed., October 24
Earlham * W, 2-1
Final
Earlham
1
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-9-5, 1-2-5 HCAC) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (11-4-3, 7-0-1 HCAC) 2 0 2
Sat., October 27
at Manchester * W, 3-0
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (12-4-3, 8-0-1 HCAC) 1 2 3
Manchester (5-13-1, 3-5-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Wed., October 31
Anderson L, 1-0
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Anderson
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (10-10-1) 1 0 1
Rose-Hulman (12-5-3) 0 0 0