2012 HCAC Men's Soccer Schedule/Results : Defiance

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
3-15-1 .184 3-5-1 .389 Lost 1 1-8 2-6-1 0-1
Fri., August 31
Greenville L, 3-0
Final
Greenville
3
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Greenville (1-0-0) 1 2 3
Defiance (0-1-0) 0 0 0
Sun., September 02
Alma L, 2-1
Final - 2OT
Alma
2
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Alma (1-1-0) 1 0 0 1 2
Defiance (0-2-0) 1 0 0 0 1
Fri., September 07
at Ohio Northern L, 5-1
Final
ONU Invitational
Defiance
1
Ohio Northern
5
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-3-0) 0 1 1
Ohio Northern (4-0-0) 3 2 5
Sat., September 08
vs. Baldwin Wallace L, 2-0
Final
Ohio Northern Invitational @ Ada, Ohio
Defiance
0
Baldwin Wallace
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-4-0) 0 0 0
Baldwin Wallace (3-1-0) 1 1 2
Tue., September 11
Trine L, 4-0
Final
Trine
4
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Trine (2-3) 1 3 4
Defiance (0-5) 0 0 0
Fri., September 14
at Capital L, 2-0
Final
Defiance
0
Capital
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-6) 0 0 0
Capital (4-2-1) 1 1 2
Sat., September 15
at Muskingum L, 2-1
Final
Defiance
1
Muskingum
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-7-0) 0 1 1
Muskingum (3-3-1) 1 1 2
Wed., September 19
Heidelberg L, 1-0
Final
Heidelberg
1
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (3-4-0) 1 0 1
Defiance (0-8-0) 0 0 0
Sat., September 22
Wilmington (Ohio) L, 1-0
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (4-4-0) 0 1 1
Defiance (0-9-0) 0 0 0
Tue., September 25
at Rochester (Mich.) L, 3-1
Final
Defiance
1
Rochester (Mich.)
3
- 2nd 1 2 T
Defiance (0-10-0) 1 0 1
Rochester (Mich.) (4-7-0) 1 2 3
Sat., September 29
at Mount St. Joseph * W, 1-0
Final
Defiance
1
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-10-0, 1-0 HCAC) 1 0 1
Mount St. Joseph (2-7-1, 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Wed., October 03
at Earlham * T, 1-1
Final - 2OT
Defiance
1
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (1-10-1, 1-0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Earlham (2-7-2, 0-0-2) 0 1 0 0 1
Sat., October 06
Rose-Hulman * L, 2-0
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (7-4-2) 1 1 2
Defiance (1-11-1) 0 0 0
Wed., October 10
at Manchester * W, 2-1
Final
Defiance
2
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-11-1, 2-1-1 HCAC) 2 0 2
Manchester (3-11-0, 1-3-0 HCAC) 0 1 1
Sat., October 13
at Franklin * L, 3-0
Final
Defiance
0
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-12-1, 2-2-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Franklin (5-6-2, 3-1-1 HCAC) 1 2 3
Tue., October 16
Anderson * L, 1-0
Final
Anderson
1
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-9-1, 3-2-1 HCAC) 1 0 1
Defiance (2-13-1, 2-3-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Sat., October 20
at Transylvania * L, 4-0
Final
Defiance
0
Transylvania
4
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-14-1, 2-4-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Transylvania (12-1-2, 6-0-1 HCAC) 1 3 4
Wed., October 24
Bluffton * W, 3-0
Final
Bluffton
0
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-13, 0-7 HCAC) 0 0 0
Defiance (3-14-1, 3-4-1 HCAC) 0 3 3
Sat., October 27
Hanover * L, 1-0
Final
Hanover
1
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (7-7-4, 3-4-2 HCAC) 0 1 1
Defiance (3-15-1, 3-5-1 HCAC) 0 0 0