2013 HCAC Men's Soccer Schedule/Results

Fri., August 30
Rockford 0
Defiance 3
Final
Rockford
0
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 T
Rockford (0-1-0) 0 0 0
Defiance (1-0-0) 2 1 3
Mount St. Joseph 0
Adrian 4
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Adrian
4
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-1) 0 0 0
Adrian (1-0) 2 2 4
Transylvania 3
Albion 4
Final - OT
Transylvania
3
Albion
4
Final 1 2 OT T
Transylvania (0-1) 0 3 0 3
Albion (1-0) 1 2 1 4
Maryville (Tenn.) 5
Anderson 2
Final
Maryville (Tenn.)
5
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 T
Maryville (Tenn.) (1-0) 0 5 5
Anderson (0-1) 1 1 2
Cincinnati Christian 0
Earlham 5
Final
Cincinnati Christian
0
Earlham
5
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Cincinnati Christian () 0 0 0
Earlham () 3 2 5
Rose-Hulman 3
Trine 0
Final
Franklin Tournament @ Franklin, Ind.
Rose-Hulman
3
Trine
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-0-0) 1 2 3
Trine (0-1-0) 0 0 0
Ohio Northern 3
Franklin 1
Final
Ohio Northern
3
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (1-0-0) 0 3 3
Franklin (0-1-0) 1 0 1
Sat., August 31
Concordia Chicago 3
Manchester 1
Final
Concordia Chicago
3
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Concordia Chicago (1-0) 3 0 3
Manchester (0-1) 0 1 1
Mount St. Joseph 0
Albion 4
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Albion
4
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-2) 0 0 0
Albion (2-0) 2 2 4
Cincinnati Christian 1
Anderson 4
Final
Cincinnati Christian
1
Anderson
4
Final 1 2 T
Cincinnati Christian (0-2) 0 1 1
Anderson (1-1) 2 2 4
Transylvania 3
Adrian 1
Final
Transylvania
3
Adrian
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (1-1) 0 3 3
Adrian (1-1) 0 1 1
Trine
Franklin
Postponed
Daniel Schuetz Community Classic
Sun., September 01
Alma 3
Hanover 2
Final
Alma
3
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Alma (2-0) 3 0 3
Hanover (0-1) 1 1 2
Westminster (Pa.) 1
Defiance 2
Final
Westminster (Pa.)
1
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 T
Westminster (Pa.) (1-1-0) 1 0 1
Defiance (2-0-0) 0 2 2
Mon., September 02
Andrews 4
Bluffton 3
Final
Andrews
4
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 T
Andrews (1-0) 1 3 4
Bluffton (0-1) 0 3 3
Wed., September 04
Anderson 0
Ohio Northern 4
Final
Anderson
0
Ohio Northern
4
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (1-2) 0 0 0
Ohio Northern (2-0) 2 2 4
Franklin 0
DePauw 2
Final
Franklin
0
DePauw
2
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-2) 0 0 0
DePauw (3-0) 1 1 2
Denison 7
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
Denison
7
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Denison (2-0-1) 6 1 7
Mount St. Joseph (0-3) 1 0 1
Thu., September 05
Wabash 1
Bluffton 0
Final
Wabash
1
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (1-1) 0 1 1
Bluffton (0-2) 0 0 0
Fri., September 06
Covenant 0
Transylvania 2
Final
Covenant
0
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Covenant (1-1-1) 0 0 0
Transylvania (2-1-0) 0 2 2
Kentucky Christian 0
Anderson 3
Final
Kentucky Christian
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 T
Kentucky Christian (1-1) 0 0 0
Anderson (2-2) 1 2 3
Principia 1
Manchester 1
Final - 2OT
Principia
1
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Principia (2-1-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Manchester (0-1-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Hanover 3
Berea 0
Final
@ Transy
Hanover
3
Berea
0
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Hanover () 0 3 3
Berea () 0 0 0
Franklin 1
Centre 1
Final - 2OT
Franklin
1
Centre
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Franklin (0-2-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Centre (1-1-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Sat., September 07
Kentucky Christian 0
Manchester 2
Final
Kentucky Christian
0
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 T
Kentucky Christian (0-2) 0 0 0
Manchester (1-1-1) 0 2 2
Principia 0
Anderson 3
Final
Principia
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 T
Principia (2-2-1) 0 0 0
Anderson (3-2) 3 0 3
Covenant 2
Hanover 1
Final
@ Lexington, Ky.
Covenant
2
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 T
Covenant (2-1-1) 0 2 2
Hanover (1-2-0) 0 1 1
Earlham 0
DePauw 2
Final
Earlham
0
DePauw
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-1) 0 0 0
DePauw (4-0) 0 2 2
Rose-Hulman 1
Wabash 1
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
1
Wabash
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (1-0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Wabash (1-1-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Berea 0
Transylvania 4
Final
Berea
0
Transylvania
4
Final 1 2 T
Berea (2-3-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (4-1-0) 2 2 4
Franklin 1
Spalding 2
Final - OT
@ Danville, Ky.
Franklin
1
Spalding
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Franklin (0-3-1) 1 0 0 1
Spalding (2-2) 0 1 1 2
Cincinnati Christian 1
Mount St. Joseph 3
Final
at Xavier University
Cincinnati Christian
1
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 T
Cincinnati Christian (0-5) 0 1 1
Mount St. Joseph (1-3) 0 3 3
Defiance 0
Mount Union 2
Final
Defiance
0
Mount Union
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (2-1) 0 0 0
Mount Union (2-1) 2 0 2
Sun., September 08
Keystone 0
Defiance 6
Final
@ Alliance, OH
Keystone
0
Defiance
6
Final 1 2 T
Keystone (0-4) 0 0 0
Defiance (3-1) 4 2 6
Rose-Hulman 0
DePauw 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
DePauw
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-1-1) 0 0 0
DePauw (5-0) 1 1 2
Earlham 1
Wabash 0
Final
Earlham
1
Wabash
0
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-1) 1 0 1
Wabash (1-2-1) 0 0 0
Tue., September 10
Manchester 1
Huntington 3
Final
Manchester
1
Huntington
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-2-1) 0 1 1
Huntington (4-1) 2 1 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 1
Transylvania 0
Final - OT
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 OT T
Wilmington (Ohio) (2-3-0,0-0-0) 0 0 1 1
Transylvania (3-2-0,0-0-0) 0 0 0 0
Bluffton 0
Muskingum 2
Final
Bluffton
0
Muskingum
2
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-3) 0 0 0
Muskingum (3-1) 1 1 2
Wed., September 11
Defiance 0
Heidelberg 1
Final
Defiance
0
Heidelberg
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-2-0) 0 0 0
Heidelberg (3-0-0) 1 0 1
DePauw 1
Hanover 0
Final
DePauw
1
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (6-0) 1 0 1
Hanover (1-3) 0 0 0
Earlham 0
Thomas More 2
Final
Earlham
0
Thomas More
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (2-2) 0 0 0
Thomas More (2-1) 1 1 2
Greenville 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Final - 2OT
Greenville
0
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Greenville (1-1-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (1-1-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Wabash 2
Franklin 3
Final - OT
Wabash
2
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 OT T
Wabash (1-3-1) 1 1 0 2
Franklin (1-3-1) 0 2 1 3
Spalding 4
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Spalding
4
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (4-2) 4 0 4
Mount St. Joseph (1-4) 0 0 0
Fri., September 13
Manchester 0
Adrian 3
Final
@ Angola, Ind.
Manchester
0
Adrian
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-3-1) 0 0 0
Adrian (2-2-1) 2 1 3
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Earlham 3
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
0
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (2-4) 0 0 0
Earlham (3-2) 2 1 3
Sat., September 14
Anderson 0
Thomas More 1
Final
Anderson
0
Thomas More
1
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-3) 0 0 0
Thomas More (3-1) 1 0 1
Defiance 0
Capital 2
Final
Defiance
0
Capital
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-3) 0 0 0
Capital (3-0-2) 2 0 2
Millikin 0
Rose-Hulman 1
Final
Millikin
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Millikin (0-5-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (2-1-2) 0 1 1
Bluffton 0
Wittenberg 4
Final
Bluffton
0
Wittenberg
4
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-4) 0 0 0
Wittenberg (3-4) 2 2 4
Manchester 0
Trine 3
Final
Ketner Classic
Manchester
0
Trine
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-4-1) 0 0 0
Trine (2-2-1) 2 1 3
Mount St. Joseph 1
West Va. Tech 8
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
West Va. Tech
8
- 2nd 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-5) 0 1 1
West Va. Tech (6-1-1) 5 3 8
Transylvania 3
Marietta 0
Final
Transylvania
3
Marietta
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (4-2) 2 1 3
Marietta (1-4) 0 0 0
Franklin 5
MacMurray 1
Final
Franklin
5
MacMurray
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (2-3-1) 4 1 5
MacMurray (0-5) 0 1 1
Sun., September 15
Wooster 1
Earlham 0
Final - OT
Wooster
1
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 OT T
Wooster (1-3) 0 0 1 1
Earlham (3-3) 0 0 0 0
Defiance 4
Muskingum 3
Final
Defiance
4
Muskingum
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-3) 2 2 4
Muskingum (3-3) 2 1 3
Hanover 2
Spalding 1
Final
Hanover
2
Spalding
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (2-3) 1 1 2
Spalding (4-3) 0 1 1
Tue., September 17
Wabash 2
Hanover 1
Final
Wabash
2
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (2-4-1) 1 1 2
Hanover (2-4) 0 1 1
Thomas More 0
Transylvania 1
Final
Thomas More
0
Transylvania
1
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Thomas More (3-2-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (5-2-0) 0 1 1
Wed., September 18
Waynesburg 4
Bluffton 3
Final
Waynesburg
4
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 T
Waynesburg (4-1) 3 1 4
Bluffton (0-5) 2 1 3
Wittenberg 4
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
Wittenberg
4
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Wittenberg (3-4) 2 2 4
Mount St. Joseph (1-6) 0 1 1
Earlham 0
Oberlin 1
Final
Earlham
0
Oberlin
1
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-4) 0 0 0
Oberlin (4-1-1) 0 1 1
Anderson 3
Spalding 0
Final
Anderson
3
Spalding
0
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-3) 1 2 3
Spalding (4-4) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman 2
Fontbonne 1
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
2
Fontbonne
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (3-1-2) 1 0 0 1 2
Fontbonne (3-3-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Fri., September 20
Calvin 5
Bluffton 0
Final
Calvin
5
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Calvin (2-3) 4 1 5
Bluffton (0-6) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph 0
Asbury 5
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Asbury
5
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-7) 0 0 0
Asbury (3-3) 2 3 5
Sat., September 21
Westminster (MO) 4
Earlham 1
Final
@ Schaumburg, IL
Westminster (MO)
4
Earlham
1
45:00 - 1st 1 2 T
Westminster (MO) (1-5-1) 0 4 4
Earlham (3-5) 1 0 1
Manchester 1
Albion 6
Final
Manchester
1
Albion
6
- 2nd 1 2 T
Manchester (1-5-1) 1 0 1
Albion (4-3) 3 3 6
Franklin 3
Case Western Reserve 4
Final
Franklin
3
Case Western Reserve
4
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (2-4-1) 1 2 3
Case Western Reserve (3-0-3) 3 1 4
Rochester (Mich.) 2
Defiance 0
Final
Rochester (Mich.)
2
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Rochester (Mich.) (8-1-1) 1 1 2
Defiance (4-4-0) 0 0 0
Kenyon 6
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Kenyon
6
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Kenyon (6-2) 4 2 6
Mount St. Joseph (1-8) 0 0 0
Illinois Tech 2
Anderson 1
Final
Illinois Tech
2
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (2-2-2) 2 0 2
Anderson (4-4) 1 0 1
Hanover 2
Principia 2
Final
Hanover
2
Principia
2
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (2-4-1) 0 2 2
Principia (2-4-2) 2 0 2
Spalding 1
Transylvania 2
Final
Spalding
1
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (4-5-0) 0 1 1
Transylvania (6-2-0) 0 2 2
Sun., September 22
Hanover 3
MacMurray 0
Final
Hanover
3
MacMurray
0
- 2nd 1 2 T
Hanover (3-4-1) 2 1 3
MacMurray (0-7) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Centre 1
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
0
Centre
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (3-2-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Centre (5-1-2) 0 0 0 1 1
Mon., September 23
Bluffton 0
Oberlin 7
Final
Bluffton
0
Oberlin
7
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-7-0) 0 0 0
Oberlin (5-1-1) 4 3 7
Tue., September 24
Ohio Northern 1
Defiance 0
Final
Ohio Northern
1
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (7-2-0) 0 1 1
Defiance (4-5-0) 0 0 0
Manchester 2
Andrews 2
Final - 2OT
Manchester
2
Andrews
2
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-5-2) 0 2 2
Andrews (2-5-1) 1 1 2
Thomas More 6
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Thomas More
6
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (5-2) 1 5 6
Mount St. Joseph (1-9) 0 0 0
Transylvania 1
Maryville (Tenn.) 1
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
1
Maryville (Tenn.)
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania () 0 1 0 0 1
Maryville (Tenn.) () 0 1 0 0 1
Wed., September 25
Wittenberg 0
Earlham 2
Final
Wittenberg
0
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 T
Wittenberg (4-5) 0 0 0
Earlham (4-5) 2 0 2
DePauw 2
Anderson 1
Final
DePauw
2
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (10-0) 0 2 2
Anderson (4-5) 1 0 1
Ohio Wesleyan 4
Hanover 0
Final
Ohio Wesleyan
4
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Wesleyan (10-0-0) 2 2 4
Hanover (3-5-1) 0 0 0
Ill. Wesleyan 2
Rose-Hulman 1
Final
Ill. Wesleyan
2
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Ill. Wesleyan (6-3-1) 2 0 2
Rose-Hulman (3-3-2) 1 0 1
Sat., September 28
Birmingham Southern 0
Franklin 0
Final - 2OT
Birmingham Southern
0
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Birmingham Southern (6-2-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin (2-4-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Shawnee St. 2
Anderson 1
Final - 2OT
Shawnee St.
2
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Shawnee St. (3-6) 0 1 0 1 2
Anderson (4-6) 1 0 0 0 1
Earlham 2
Otterbein 3
Final
Earlham
2
Otterbein
3
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (4-6) 2 0 2
Otterbein (5-4) 1 2 3
Ohio Northern 9
Manchester 0
Final
Ohio Northern
9
Manchester
0
- 2nd 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (8-2) 4 5 9
Manchester (1-6-2) 0 0 0
Baldwin Wallace 1
Defiance 2
Final
Baldwin Wallace
1
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 T
Baldwin Wallace (2-5-3) 1 0 1
Defiance (5-5) 2 0 2
Rose-Hulman 0
North Park 1
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
North Park
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-4-2) 0 0 0
North Park (5-3-1) 1 0 1
Sun., September 29
Birmingham Southern 0
Hanover 2
Final
Birmingham Southern
0
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Birmingham Southern (6-3-1) 0 0 0
Hanover (4-5-1) 2 0 2
Sat., October 05
Final
Transylvania
6
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (7-2-1 1-0 HCAC) 3 3 6
Anderson (4-7 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Hanover
2
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (5-5-1, 1-0 HCAC) 0 2 2
Manchester (1-7-2, 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Franklin
0
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (2-5-2, 0-1) 0 0 0
Earlham (5-6, 1-0) 0 2 2
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-10-0 (0-1-0 HCAC)) 0 0 0
Defiance (6-5-0 (1-0-0 HCAC)) 0 1 1
Sun., October 06
Final
@ Lima, OH
Rose-Hulman
5
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-4-2, 1-0 HCAC) 2 3 5
Bluffton (0-8, 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Tue., October 08
Final
Hanover
1
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (6-5-1,2-0-0) 1 0 1
Transylvania (7-3-1,0-1-0) 0 0 0
Wed., October 09
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (5-4-2, 2-0 HCAC) 1 1 2
Anderson (4-8, 0-2 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final - 2OT
@ Xenia, OH
Earlham
2
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Earlham (6-6-0 (2-0-0 HCAC)) 0 1 0 1 2
Defiance (6-6-0 (1-1-0 HCAC)) 1 0 0 0 1
Final - OT
Bluffton
1
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Bluffton (0-9, 0-2 HCAC) 0 1 0 1
Mount St. Joseph (2-10, 1-1 HCAC) 0 1 1 2
Final
Manchester
0
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-8-2, 0-2-0 HCAC) 0 0 0
Franklin (3-5-2, 1-1-0 HCAC) 0 2 2
Sat., October 12
Final
Defiance
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (6-7, 1-2) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (6-4-2, 3-0) 1 2 3
Final
Transylvania
2
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (8-3-1, 2-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Manchester (1-9-2, 0-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Bluffton
0
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-10, 0-3) 0 0 0
Earlham (7-6, 3-0) 0 1 1
Final - OT
Anderson
0
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Anderson (4-9; 0-3 HCAC) 0 0 0 0
Hanover (7-5-1; 3-0 HCAC) 0 0 1 1
Final
Franklin
5
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-5-2, 2-1 HCAC) 3 2 5
Mount St. Joseph (2-11, 1-2 HCAC) 0 1 1
Tue., October 15
Final
Earlham
2
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (7-7; 3-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Hanover (8-5-1; 4-0 HCAC) 1 2 3
Final
Manchester
0
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (1-10-2 (0-4-0 HCAC)) 0 0 0
Defiance (7-7-0 (2-2-0 HCAC)) 1 0 1
Wed., October 16
Final
Anderson
3
Bluffton
2
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (5-9, 1-3 HCAC) 3 0 3
Bluffton (0-11, 0-4 HCAC) 2 0 2
Final - OT
Transylvania
2
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Transylvania (9-3-1, 3-1-0 HCAC) 0 1 1 2
Franklin (4-6-2, 2-2-0 HCAC) 0 1 0 1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Rose-Hulman
5
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-12, 1-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (7-4-2, 4-0 HCAC) 1 4 5
Sat., October 19
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-13 (1-4) HCAC) 1 1 2
Anderson (6-9 (2-3) HCAC) 0 3 3
Final
Earlham
3
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (8-7, 4-1 HCAC) 1 2 3
Manchester (1-11-2, 0-5 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Hanover
2
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (9-5-1 5-0 HCAC) 0 2 2
Bluffton (0-12, 0-5 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Franklin
1
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-7-2 (2-3-0 HCAC)) 0 1 1
Defiance (8-7-0 (3-2-0 HCAC)) 2 1 3
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
1
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (7-4-3,4-0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Transylvania (9-3-2,3-1-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Tue., October 22
Final
Transylvania
1
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (10-3-2, 3-2-1) 1 0 1
Earlham (9-7, 5-1) 2 1 3
Wed., October 23
Final
Bluffton
1
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-13, 0-6 HCAC) 1 0 1
Manchester (2-11-2, 1-5 HCAC) 1 1 2
Final
Defiance
1
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (8-8, 3-3 HCAC) 0 1 1
Anderson (7-9, 3-3 HCAC) 0 2 2
Final
Hanover
0
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (9-6-1, 5-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (3-13, 2-4 HCAC) 1 0 1
Final
Franklin
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-8-2, 2-4 HCAC) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (8-4-3, 5-0-1 HCAC) 3 0 3
Sat., October 26
Final - 2OT
Hanover
0
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Hanover (9-6-2, 5-1-1 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (8-4-4, 5-0-2 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Final
Manchester
3
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-11-2, 2-5 HCAC) 1 2 3
Mount St. Joseph (3-14, 2-5 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final - OT
Bluffton
1
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 OT T
Bluffton (1-13-0, 1-6-0) 0 0 1 1
Franklin (4-9-2, 2-5-0) 0 0 0 0
Final
Earlham
1
Anderson
4
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (9-8 (5-2) HCAC) 0 1 1
Anderson (8-9 (4-3) HCAC) 0 4 4
Final
Transylvania
1
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (10-4-2 (4-2-1 HCAC)) 1 0 1
Defiance (8-9-0 (3-4-0 HCAC)) 0 0 0
Tue., October 29
Final
Anderson
2
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (9-9, 5-3 HCAC) 0 2 2
Manchester (3-12-2, 2-6 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Transylvania
4
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-15, 2-6 HCAC) 0 1 1
Transylvania (11-4-2, 5-2-1 HCAC) 3 1 4
Wed., October 30
Final
Franklin
2
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (4-10-2; 2-6 HCAC) 0 2 2
Hanover (10-6-2; 6-1-1 HCAC) 3 0 3
Final
Defiance
2
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (9-9, 4-4 HCAC) 1 1 2
Bluffton (1-14, 1-7 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (8-5-4, 5-1-2) 0 0 0
Earlham (10-8, 6-2) 0 1 1
Sat., November 02
Final
Manchester
0
Rose-Hulman
6
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-13-2, 2-7-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (9-5-4, 6-1-2 HCAC) 3 3 6
Final
Earlham
1
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (11-8, 7-2 HCAC) 0 1 1
Mount St. Joseph (3-16, 2-7 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final - 2OT
Defiance
1
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (10-9; 5-4 HCAC) 0 0 0 1 1
Hanover (10-7-2; 6-2-1 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Final
Bluffton
1
Transylvania
6
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-15-0,1-8-0) 0 1 1
Transylvania (12-4-2,6-2-1) 1 5 6
Final
Anderson
2
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (10-9-0, 6-3-0 HCAC) 1 1 2
Franklin (4-9-2, 2-7 HCAC) 0 0 0
Tue., November 05
Final - PK Away
HCAC Tournament Semifinal; W 1-1 (Win, 4-2 PK)
Transylvania
1
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (13-4-2) 1 0 0 0 1
Earlham (11-9) 0 1 0 0 1
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Hanover
0
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (10-8-2) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (10-5-4) 1 2 3
Sat., November 09
Final - 2OT
HCAC Tournament Championship
Transylvania
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (12-5-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (11-5-4) 0 0 0 1 1
Thu., November 14
Rose-Hulman 0
Penn St.-Behrend 0
Final - 2OT
NCAA DIII Tournament 1st Rd.
Rose-Hulman
0
Penn St.-Behrend
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (11-5-5) 0 0 0 0 0
Penn St.-Behrend (16-4-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Sun., November 17
Rose-Hulman 1
Ohio Wesleyan 0
Final
NCAA Men's Soccer Tournament - Second Round
Rose-Hulman
1
Ohio Wesleyan
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (12-5-5) 1 0 1
Ohio Wesleyan (19-1-3) 0 0 0
Sat., November 23
Rose-Hulman 0
Frank. & Marsh. 3
Final
NCAA DIII Tournament Sectional @ Messiah
Rose-Hulman
0
Frank. & Marsh.
3
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (12-6-5, 6-1-2) 0 0 0
Frank. & Marsh. (17-3-2, 5-3-1) 1 2 3