2013 HCAC Men's Soccer Schedule/Results : Transylvania

Overall Pct. Conf. Pct. Streak Home Away Neutral
13-5-2 .700 6-2-1 .722 Lost 1 6-2-1 7-3-1 0-0
Fri., August 30
at Albion L, 4-3
Final - OT
Transylvania
3
Albion
4
Final 1 2 OT T
Transylvania (0-1) 0 3 0 3
Albion (1-0) 1 2 1 4
Sat., August 31
at Adrian W, 3-1
Final
Transylvania
3
Adrian
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (1-1) 0 3 3
Adrian (1-1) 0 1 1
Fri., September 06
Covenant W, 2-0
Final
Covenant
0
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Covenant (1-1-1) 0 0 0
Transylvania (2-1-0) 0 2 2
Sat., September 07
Berea W, 4-0
Final
Berea
0
Transylvania
4
Final 1 2 T
Berea (2-3-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (4-1-0) 2 2 4
Tue., September 10
Wilmington (Ohio) L, 1-0
Final - OT
Wilmington (Ohio)
1
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 OT T
Wilmington (Ohio) (2-3-0,0-0-0) 0 0 1 1
Transylvania (3-2-0,0-0-0) 0 0 0 0
Sat., September 14
at Marietta W, 3-0
Final
Transylvania
3
Marietta
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (4-2) 2 1 3
Marietta (1-4) 0 0 0
Tue., September 17
Thomas More W, 1-0
Final
Thomas More
0
Transylvania
1
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Thomas More (3-2-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (5-2-0) 0 1 1
Sat., September 21
Spalding W, 2-1
Final
Spalding
1
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (4-5-0) 0 1 1
Transylvania (6-2-0) 0 2 2
Tue., September 24
at Maryville (Tenn.) T, 1-1
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
1
Maryville (Tenn.)
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania () 0 1 0 0 1
Maryville (Tenn.) () 0 1 0 0 1
Sat., October 05
at Anderson * W, 6-0
Final
Transylvania
6
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (7-2-1 1-0 HCAC) 3 3 6
Anderson (4-7 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Tue., October 08
Hanover * L, 1-0
Final
Hanover
1
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (6-5-1,2-0-0) 1 0 1
Transylvania (7-3-1,0-1-0) 0 0 0
Sat., October 12
at Manchester * W, 2-0
Final
Transylvania
2
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (8-3-1, 2-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Manchester (1-9-2, 0-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Wed., October 16
at Franklin * W, 2-1
Final - OT
Transylvania
2
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Transylvania (9-3-1, 3-1-0 HCAC) 0 1 1 2
Franklin (4-6-2, 2-2-0 HCAC) 0 1 0 1
Sat., October 19
Rose-Hulman * T, 1-1
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
1
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (7-4-3,4-0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Transylvania (9-3-2,3-1-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Tue., October 22
at Earlham * L, 3-1
Final
Transylvania
1
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (10-3-2, 3-2-1) 1 0 1
Earlham (9-7, 5-1) 2 1 3
Sat., October 26
at Defiance * W, 1-0
Final
Transylvania
1
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (10-4-2 (4-2-1 HCAC)) 1 0 1
Defiance (8-9-0 (3-4-0 HCAC)) 0 0 0
Tue., October 29
Mount St. Joseph * W, 4-1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Transylvania
4
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-15, 2-6 HCAC) 0 1 1
Transylvania (11-4-2, 5-2-1 HCAC) 3 1 4
Sat., November 02
Bluffton * W, 6-1
Final
Bluffton
1
Transylvania
6
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-15-0,1-8-0) 0 1 1
Transylvania (12-4-2,6-2-1) 1 5 6
Tue., November 05
at Earlham W, 4-2
Final - PK Away
HCAC Tournament Semifinal; W 1-1 (Win, 4-2 PK)
Transylvania
1
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (13-4-2) 1 0 0 0 1
Earlham (11-9) 0 1 0 0 1
Sat., November 09
at Rose-Hulman L, 1-0
Final - 2OT
HCAC Tournament Championship
Transylvania
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (12-5-3) 0 0 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (11-5-4) 0 0 0 1 1