2014 HCAC Men's Soccer Schedule/Results

Fri., August 29
Emory & Henry 3
Anderson 2
Final - 2OT
Emory & Henry
3
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Emory & Henry (1-0) 2 0 0 1 3
Anderson (0-1) 1 1 0 0 2
Greenville 1
Earlham 0
Final
Greenville
1
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Greenville (1-0) 0 1 1
Earlham (0-1) 0 0 0
Waynesburg 1
Defiance 1
Final - 2OT
Waynesburg
1
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Waynesburg (0-0-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Defiance (0-0-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Bluffton 0
Wabash 3
Final
Bluffton
0
Wabash
3
84:53 - 2nd 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-1) 0 0 0
Wabash (1-0) 2 1 3
Alma 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Final - 2OT
Alma
0
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Alma (0-0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (0-0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Sat., August 30
Fontbonne 0
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
Fontbonne
0
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Fontbonne (0-1) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (1-0) 0 1 1
Greenville 4
Anderson 0
Final
Greenville
4
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Greenville (2-0) 2 2 4
Anderson (0-2) 0 0 0
Emory & Henry 0
Earlham 0
Final - 2OT
Emory & Henry
0
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Emory & Henry (1-0-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Earlham (0-1-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Berry 1
Hanover 0
Final
Berry
1
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
Berry (1-0) 0 1 1
Hanover (0-1) 0 0 0
Kalamazoo 0
Rose-Hulman 2
Final
Kalamazoo
0
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Kalamazoo (1-1) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (1-0-1) 1 1 2
Berea 0
Transylvania 6
Final
Berea
0
Transylvania
6
Final 1 2 T
Berea (0-1-0,0-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (1-0-0,0-0) 5 1 6
Franklin 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 4
Final
Franklin
0
Wilmington (Ohio)
4
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-1) 0 0 0
Wilmington (Ohio) (1-0) 1 3 4
Sun., August 31
Mount St. Joseph 1
Thomas More 2
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Thomas More
2
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-1) 0 1 1
Thomas More (2-0) 0 2 2
Berry 2
Transylvania 0
Final
Transylvania University Classic
Berry
2
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 T
Berry (2-0-0,0-0) 1 1 2
Transylvania (1-1-0,0-0) 0 0 0
Bluffton 3
Cleary 4
Final
Bluffton
3
Cleary
4
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-2) 0 3 3
Cleary (1-0) 2 2 4
Hanover 1
Berea 0
Final
@ Lexington, Ky.
Hanover
1
Berea
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (2-1-0,0-0) 0 1 1
Berea (0-3-0,0-0) 0 0 0
Mon., September 01
Illinois Tech 2
Defiance 1
Final
Illinois Tech
2
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (1-0-1) 1 1 2
Defiance (0-1-1) 0 1 1
Andrews 2
Manchester 3
Final - OT
Wed., September 03
Wabash 1
Earlham 0
Final
Wabash
1
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (2-0) 0 1 1
Earlham (0-2-1) 0 0 0
Spalding 2
Hanover 1
Final - 2OT
Spalding
2
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Spalding (2-0) 0 1 0 1 2
Hanover (1-2) 0 1 0 0 1
Bluffton 1
Wooster 2
Final
Bluffton
1
Wooster
2
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (0-3) 1 0 1
Wooster (2-1) 0 2 2
Muskingum 2
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
Muskingum
2
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (1-1) 1 1 2
Mount St. Joseph (1-2) 1 0 1
DePauw 0
Franklin 1
Final
DePauw
0
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 T
DePauw (1-2-0) 0 0 0
Franklin (1-1-0) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman 1
Greenville 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Greenville
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-0-1) 0 1 1
Greenville (2-1-0) 0 0 0
Fri., September 05
Blackburn 0
Manchester 3
Final
Blackburn
0
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 T
Blackburn (0-3) 0 0 0
Manchester (2-0) 0 3 3
Westminster (Pa.) 0
Anderson 1
Final
Westminster (Pa.)
0
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Westminster (Pa.) (0-3-1) 0 0 0
Anderson (1-2) 0 1 1
Cincinnati Christian 3
Bluffton 2
Final
Cincinnati Christian
3
Bluffton
2
Final 1 2 T
Cincinnati Christian (1-0) 1 2 3
Bluffton (0-4) 1 1 2
Defiance 0
Centre 3
Final
25th Annual Bob Allen Nissan Classic
Defiance
0
Centre
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-2-1) 0 0 0
Centre (1-0-1) 0 3 3
Sat., September 06
Earlham 0
Wooster 1
Final
Earlham
0
Wooster
1
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-3-1) 0 0 0
Wooster (3-1) 1 0 1
Westminster (Pa.) 2
Manchester 0
Final
Westminster (Pa.)
2
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Westminster (Pa.) (1-3-1) 1 1 2
Manchester (2-1) 0 0 0
Blackburn 2
Anderson 3
Final - OT
Blackburn
2
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 OT T
Blackburn (0-4) 1 1 0 2
Anderson (2-2) 1 1 1 3
Rose-Hulman 1
Millikin 1
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
1
Millikin
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (2-0-2) 0 1 0 0 1
Millikin (1-1-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Trine 2
Transylvania 3
Final - 2OT
Daniel Schuetz Community Classic @ Franklin College
Trine
2
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Trine (1-1-1) 0 2 0 0 2
Transylvania (2-1-0) 1 1 0 1 3
Defiance 0
Spalding 3
Final
@ Danville, KY
Defiance
0
Spalding
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (0-3-1) 0 0 0
Spalding (3-1) 2 1 3
Mount Union 3
Franklin 2
Final
Daniel Schuetz Community Classic
Mount Union
3
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 T
Mount Union (1-1-0) 2 1 3
Franklin (1-2-0) 0 2 2
Sun., September 07
Mount Union 1
Transylvania 5
Final
@ Franklin, Ind.
Mount Union
1
Transylvania
5
Final 1 2 T
Mount Union (1-2-0) 1 0 1
Transylvania (3-1-0) 2 3 5
Berea 3
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
Berea
3
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Berea (2-2) 1 2 3
Mount St. Joseph (1-3) 0 1 1
Trine 2
Franklin 0
Final
Daniel Schuetz Community Classic
Trine
2
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Trine (2-1-1) 1 1 2
Franklin (1-3-0) 0 0 0
Tue., September 09
Spalding 2
Anderson 0
Final
Spalding
2
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (4-1) 0 2 2
Anderson (2-3) 0 0 0
Wed., September 10
Hanover 0
DePauw 5
Final
Hanover
0
DePauw
5
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (1-3) 0 0 0
DePauw (3-2) 3 2 5
Mount St. Joseph 1
Georgetown (Ky.) 2
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Georgetown (Ky.)
2
00:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-4) 1 0 1
Georgetown (Ky.) (1-3) 2 0 2
Thu., September 11
Transylvania 1
Wilmington (Ohio) 2
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
1
Wilmington (Ohio)
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (3-2) 0 1 0 0 1
Wilmington (Ohio) (3-2) 1 0 0 1 2
Rose-Hulman 2
Principia 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Principia
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-0-2) 0 2 2
Principia (0-5-0) 0 0 0
Fri., September 12
Defiance 1
Trine 0
Final
Ketner Classic
Defiance
1
Trine
0
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-3-1) 0 1 1
Trine (2-2-1) 0 0 0
Adrian 3
Manchester 1
Final
@ Trine University - Angola, Ind.
Adrian
3
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Adrian (2-2) 0 3 3
Manchester (2-2) 0 1 1
Sat., September 13
Hanover 1
Oglethorpe 2
Final
BSC Invitational @ Birmingham, Ala.
Hanover
1
Oglethorpe
2
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (1-4) 0 1 1
Oglethorpe (3-3) 1 1 2
Mount St. Joseph 2
Cincinnati Christian 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Cincinnati Christian
3
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-5) 1 1 2
Cincinnati Christian (3-2) 2 1 3
Oberlin 5
Earlham 0
Final
Oberlin
5
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Oberlin (2-1) 4 1 5
Earlham (0-4-1) 0 0 0
Defiance 1
Adrian 2
Final - OT
@ Angola, Ind.
Defiance
1
Adrian
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Defiance (1-4-1) 1 0 0 1
Adrian (3-2) 0 1 1 2
Marietta 3
Bluffton 4
Final
Marietta
3
Bluffton
4
Final 1 2 T
Marietta (2-2) 3 0 3
Bluffton (1-4) 2 2 4
Thomas More 0
Anderson 1
Final
Thomas More
0
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (4-2) 0 0 0
Anderson (3-3) 0 1 1
Manchester 1
Trine 3
Final
Ketner Classic
Manchester
1
Trine
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-3) 1 0 1
Trine (3-2-1) 2 1 3
Sun., September 14
Franklin 2
Concordia Chicago 0
Final
Franklin
2
Concordia Chicago
0
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (2-3-0) 0 2 2
Concordia Chicago (2-1-1) 0 0 0
Hanover 0
Birmingham Southern 3
Final
Hanover
0
Birmingham Southern
3
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (1-5) 0 0 0
Birmingham Southern (4-0-1) 1 2 3
Rose-Hulman 2
Ill. Wesleyan 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Ill. Wesleyan
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (4-0-2) 0 2 2
Ill. Wesleyan (4-3-0) 0 0 0
Tue., September 16
Mount St. Joseph 0
Wittenberg 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Wittenberg
3
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (1-2-0) 0 0 0
Wittenberg (3-2-0) 2 1 3
Wed., September 17
Heidelberg 2
Defiance 0
Final
Heidelberg
2
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Heidelberg (3-2-2) 1 1 2
Defiance (1-5-1) 0 0 0
Huntington 3
Manchester 2
Final
Huntington
3
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 T
Huntington (2-5) 1 2 3
Manchester (2-4) 1 1 2
Hanover 2
Wabash 2
Final - 2OT
Hanover
2
Wabash
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Hanover (1-5-1) 1 1 0 0 2
Wabash (5-0-1) 2 0 0 0 2
Bluffton 0
Mount Union 3
Final
Bluffton
0
Mount Union
3
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-6-0) 0 0 0
Mount Union (4-2-0) 1 2 3
DePauw 0
Rose-Hulman 1
Final - OT
DePauw
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 OT T
DePauw (4-3-0) 0 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (5-0-2) 0 0 1 1
Fri., September 19
Defiance 0
Wittenberg 2
Final
@ Wilmington, Ohio
Defiance
0
Wittenberg
2
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Defiance (1-5-1) 0 0 0
Wittenberg (3-2-1) 1 1 2
Earlham 2
Wilmington (Ohio) 5
Final
Earlham
2
Wilmington (Ohio)
5
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (0-5-1) 0 2 2
Wilmington (Ohio) (4-2) 2 3 5
Principia 2
Franklin 3
Final
Principia
2
Franklin
3
Final 1 2 T
Principia (0-7-0) 2 0 2
Franklin (3-3-0) 2 1 3
Anderson 2
Illinois Tech 0
Final
Homecoming Game
Anderson
2
Illinois Tech
0
Final 1 2 T
Anderson () 1 1 2
Illinois Tech (4-1-1) 0 0 0
Sat., September 20
Thomas More 3
Bluffton 1
Final
Thomas More
3
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (6-2) 1 2 3
Bluffton (1-6) 0 1 1
Manchester 11
Eureka 1
Final
Manchester
11
Eureka
1
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-4) 7 4 11
Eureka (0-6) 0 1 1
Wittenberg 4
Earlham 0
Final
Wilmington Kiwanis Classic @ Wilmington, OH
Wittenberg
4
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Wittenberg (5-2-1) 3 1 4
Earlham (0-6-1) 0 0 0
Principia 0
Hanover 2
Final
Principia
0
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Principia (0-8) 0 0 0
Hanover (2-5-1) 1 1 2
Capital 2
Transylvania 1
Final - 2OT
Capital
2
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Capital (4-3-0) 1 0 0 1 2
Transylvania (3-4-0) 0 1 0 0 1
Defiance 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 3
Final
Defiance
0
Wilmington (Ohio)
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-7-1) 0 0 0
Wilmington (Ohio) (5-2) 0 3 3
Sun., September 21
Mount St. Joseph 1
Blackburn 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Blackburn
0
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-6) 0 1 1
Blackburn (3-6) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman 0
Centre 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
0
Centre
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (5-1-2) 0 0 0
Centre (2-2-2) 1 1 2
Mon., September 22
Franklin 0
Wabash 0
Final - 2OT
Franklin
0
Wabash
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Franklin (3-3-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Wabash (5-0-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Tue., September 23
Wittenberg 1
Bluffton 2
Final
Wittenberg
1
Bluffton
2
Final 1 2 T
Wittenberg (5-3-1) 0 1 1
Bluffton (2-6) 1 1 2
Anderson 0
DePauw 9
Final
Anderson
0
DePauw
9
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-4) 0 0 0
DePauw (6-3) 4 5 9
Wed., September 24
Transylvania 0
Thomas More 1
Final
Transylvania
0
Thomas More
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (3-4) 0 0 0
Thomas More (7-2) 0 1 1
Wabash 1
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Wabash
1
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (6-0-2) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (5-2-2) 0 0 0
Manchester 0
Ohio Northern 2
Final
Manchester
0
Ohio Northern
2
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (3-5-0) 0 0 0
Ohio Northern (7-3-0) 1 1 2
Hanover 1
Ohio Wesleyan 2
Final - OT
Hanover
1
Ohio Wesleyan
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Hanover (2-6-1) 1 0 0 1
Ohio Wesleyan (6-2-1) 0 1 1 2
Otterbein 4
Mount St. Joseph 2
Final
Otterbein
4
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 T
Otterbein (5-3) 3 1 4
Mount St. Joseph (2-7) 1 1 2
Sat., September 27
Ohio Northern 1
Anderson 2
Final
Ohio Northern
1
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (7-4) 1 0 1
Anderson (5-4) 0 2 2
Otterbein 3
Earlham 1
Final
Otterbein
3
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Otterbein (6-3) 2 1 3
Earlham (0-7-1) 1 0 1
Bluffton 3
Waynesburg 4
Final - OT
Bluffton
3
Waynesburg
4
Final 1 2 OT T
Bluffton (2-7) 2 1 0 3
Waynesburg (4-4-2) 2 1 1 4
Franklin 1
Millikin 3
Final
Franklin
1
Millikin
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (3-4-1) 1 0 1
Millikin (4-4-1) 1 2 3
Defiance 0
Baldwin Wallace 2
Final
Defiance
0
Baldwin Wallace
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-8-1) 0 0 0
Baldwin Wallace (3-7) 0 2 2
Illinois Tech 1
Manchester 2
Final
Illinois Tech
1
Manchester
2
Final 1 2 T
Illinois Tech (5-2-1) 1 0 1
Manchester (4-5) 0 2 2
North Park 2
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
North Park
2
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
North Park (7-1-0) 1 1 2
Rose-Hulman (5-3-2) 0 0 0
Marietta 2
Transylvania 3
Final
Marietta
2
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
Marietta (2-6-0,0-0-0) 1 1 2
Transylvania (4-4-0,0-0-0) 3 0 3
Sun., September 28
Muskingum 1
Defiance 2
Final
Muskingum
1
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (4-5) 1 0 1
Defiance (2-8-1) 0 2 2
Tue., September 30
Wabash 3
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Wabash
3
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (8-0-2) 2 1 3
Mount St. Joseph (2-9) 0 0 0
Wed., October 01
Bluffton 4
Kuyper 1
Final
@ Grace Bible College
Bluffton
4
Kuyper
1
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (3-7) 3 1 4
Kuyper (2-4-1) 0 1 1
Anderson 1
Cincinnati Christian 0
Final
Anderson
1
Cincinnati Christian
0
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (6-4) 0 1 1
Cincinnati Christian (5-3) 0 0 0
Sat., October 04
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-3-2 (1-0 HCAC)) 1 1 2
Defiance (2-9-1 (0-1 HCAC)) 0 1 1
Final
Manchester
0
Transylvania
5
Final 1 2 T
Manchester () 0 0 0
Transylvania () 3 2 5
Final
Anderson
3
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (7-4, 1-0) 2 1 3
Earlham (0-8-1, 0-1) 0 0 0
Final
Bluffton
1
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (4-7; 1-0 HCAC) 0 1 1
Hanover (2-7-1; 0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (2-9-0, 0-1-0 HCAC) 0 1 1
Franklin (4-4-1, 1-0-0 HCAC) 1 1 2
Tue., October 07
Final
Franklin
4
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (5-4-1,2-0-0) 1 3 4
Transylvania (5-5-0,1-1-0) 0 0 0
Wed., October 08
Final
Bluffton
0
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (4-8,0-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Anderson (8-4, 2-0 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final
Hanover
4
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (3-7-1, 1-1) 1 3 4
Earlham (0-9-1, 0-2) 0 0 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (7-3-2, 2-0 HCAC) 2 1 3
Mount St. Joseph (2-10, 0-2 HCAC) 0 1 1
Thu., October 09
Final
Defiance
3
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (3-9-1, 1-1 HCAC) 0 3 3
Manchester (4-7, 0-2 HCAC) 0 1 1
Sat., October 11
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
0
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (5-5-1, 1-1-1 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (7-3-3, 2-0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Final
Manchester
2
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-7; 1-2 HCAC) 0 2 2
Hanover (3-8-1; 1-2 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final
Anderson
0
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (8-5, 2-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph (3-10, 1-2 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final
Earlham
1
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-9-1, 1-2 HCAC) 0 1 1
Bluffton (4-9, 1-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final - 2OT
Defiance
0
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (3-9-2, 1-1-1 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin (5-4-2, 2-0-1 HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Tue., October 14
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Hanover
4
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-11; 1-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Hanover (4-8-1; 2-2 HCAC) 2 2 4
Wed., October 15
Final
Anderson
2
Defiance
3
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (8-6 (2-2 HCAC)) 1 1 2
Defiance (4-9-2 (2-1-1 HCAC)) 2 1 3
Final - OT
Manchester
1
Bluffton
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Manchester (5-8, 1-3 HCAC) 0 1 0 1
Bluffton (5-9, 2-2 HCAC) 0 1 1 2
Final
Earlham
1
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-10-1,1-3-0) 1 0 1
Transylvania (6-5-1,2-1-1) 0 2 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (8-3-3, 3-0-1 HCAC) 1 0 1
Franklin (5-5-2, 2-1-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Sat., October 18
Final
Defiance
0
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (4-10-2,2-2-1) 0 0 0
Transylvania (7-5-1,3-1-1) 0 1 1
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (9-3-3, 4-0-1 HCAC) 2 0 2
Manchester (5-9, 1-4 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final - 2OT
Mount St. Joseph
3
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Mount St. Joseph () 2 1 0 0 3
Earlham () 0 3 0 0 3
Final
Franklin
1
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-5-2, 3-1-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Bluffton (5-10, 2-3 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final - 2OT
Hanover
0
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Hanover (4-8-2 (2-2-1) HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Anderson (8-6-1 (2-2-1) HCAC) 0 0 0 0 0
Wed., October 22
Final
Manchester
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-10-0, 1-5-0 HCAC) 0 0 0
Anderson (9-6-1, 3-2-1 HCAC) 2 1 3
Final
Bluffton
0
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (5-11, 2-4 HCAC) 0 0 0
Defiance (5-10-2, 3-2-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Final - 2OT
Hanover
1
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Hanover (4-8-2, 2-2-2 HCAC) 1 0 0 0 1
Franklin (6-5-3, 3-1-3 HCAC) 0 1 0 0 1
Final
Transylvania
5
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (8-5-1, 4-1-1 HCAC) 5 0 5
Mount St. Joseph (3-12-1, 1-4-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final - OT
Earlham
2
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Earlham (2-10-2, 2-3-1 HCAC) 1 0 1 2
Rose-Hulman (9-4-3, 4-1-1 HCAC) 1 0 0 1
Sat., October 25
Final
Manchester
2
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (5-11, 1-6) 1 1 2
Earlham (3-10-2, 3-3-1) 1 2 3
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (10-4-3; 5-1-1 HCAC) 0 1 1
Hanover (4-9-3; 2-3-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Franklin
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (6-6-3, 3-2-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Anderson (10-6-1, 4-2-1 HCAC) 2 1 3
Final
Transylvania
2
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (9-5-1, 5-1-1 HCAC) 0 2 2
Bluffton (5-12, 2-5 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final - 2OT
Mount St. Joseph
2
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Mount St. Joseph (4-12-1, 2-4-1 HCAC) 1 0 0 1 2
Defiance (5-11-2, 3-3-1 HCAC) 1 0 0 0 1
Tue., October 28
Final
Transylvania
2
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (10-5-1; 6-1-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Hanover (4-10-3; 2-4-2 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Defiance
0
Earlham
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (5-12-2, 3-4-1) 0 0 0
Earlham (4-10-2, 4-3-1) 1 1 2
Wed., October 29
Final
Franklin
2
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (7-6-3, 4-2-2 HCAC) 1 1 2
Manchester (5-12, 1-7 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Bluffton
3
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-13-1, 2-5-1 HCAC) 0 2 2
Bluffton (6-12, 3-5 HCAC) 1 2 3
Final
Anderson
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (10-7-1, 4-3-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (11-4-3, 6-1-1 HCAC) 1 0 1
Sat., November 01
Final
Bluffton
1
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (6-13-0, 5-8-0 HCAC) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (12-4-3, 7-1-1 HCAC) 1 2 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Manchester
5
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (4-14-1, 2-6-1 HCAC) 0 2 2
Manchester (6-12, 2-7 HCAC) 2 3 5
Final
Earlham
0
Franklin
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (4-11-2) 0 0 0
Franklin (8-6-3) 0 2 2
Final
Hanover
2
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (5-10-3, 3-4-2 HCAC) 2 0 2
Defiance (5-13-2, 3-5-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Anderson
1
Transylvania
7
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (10-8-1, 4-4-1) 0 1 1
Transylvania (11-7-1, 7-1-1) 6 1 7
Wed., November 05
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Anderson
0
Transylvania
5
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (10-9-1, 4-4-1) 0 0 0
Transylvania (12-5-1, 7-1-1) 2 3 5
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Franklin
0
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (8-7-3) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (13-4-3) 1 1 2
Sat., November 08
Final - 2OT
HCAC Tournament Championship
Rose-Hulman
1
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (14-4-3) 0 0 0 1 1
Transylvania (12-6-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Fri., November 14
Rose-Hulman 0
Calvin 0
Final - PK Home
NCAA D-III Tourney - Round One @ Holland, Mich.
Rose-Hulman
0
Calvin
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (14-4-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Calvin (18-2-2) 0 0 0 0 0