2018 HCAC Men's Soccer Schedule/Results

Sat., August 25
MSJU Alumni
Mount St. Joseph
4:00 PM
Fri., August 31
UC Clermont 2
Earlham 3
Final - OT
UC Clermont
2
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 OT T
UC Clermont (2-2-0) 0 2 0 2
Earlham (2-0-0) 1 1 1 3
Penn St.-Beaver 1
Defiance 7
Final
Penn St.-Beaver
1
Defiance
7
Final 1 2 T
Penn St.-Beaver (0-1, 0-0) 1 0 1
Defiance (1-0, 0-0) 3 4 7
Manchester 0
Hope 3
Final
Manchester
0
Hope
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-1) 0 0 0
Hope (1-0) 1 2 3
Franklin 0
Wabash 2
Final
Franklin
0
Wabash
2
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-1-0) 0 0 0
Wabash (1-0-0) 1 1 2
St. Mary-Woods 1
Anderson 2
Final
St. Mary-Woods
1
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 T
St. Mary-Woods (0-2) 0 1 1
Anderson (1-0) 2 0 2
Pitt.-Bradford 0
Bluffton 2
Final
@ North Athletic Turf
Pitt.-Bradford
0
Bluffton
2
Final 1 2 T
Pitt.-Bradford (0-1-0) 0 0 0
Bluffton (1-0-0) 1 1 2
Hanover 0
DePauw 1
Final - OT
Hanover
0
DePauw
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Hanover (0-1) 0 0 0 0
DePauw (1-0) 0 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman 2
Principia 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Principia
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-0-0) 1 1 2
Principia (0-1-0) 0 0 0
Sat., September 01
Bluffton 0
Pitt.-Greensburg 1
Final
@ New Concord, Ohio
Bluffton
0
Pitt.-Greensburg
1
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-1-0) 0 0 0
Pitt.-Greensburg (1-1-0) 0 1 1
UC Clermont 1
Anderson 5
Final
UC Clermont
1
Anderson
5
Final 1 2 T
UC Clermont (2-3) 0 1 1
Anderson (2-0) 3 2 5
St. Mary-Woods
Earlham
Cancelled
Manchester 0
Calvin 8
Final
Manchester
0
Calvin
8
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (0-3-0, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Calvin (3-0-0, 0-0-0) 3 5 8
Ohio Northern 1
Transylvania 1
Final - 2OT
Ohio Northern
1
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Ohio Northern (0-0-1, 0-0-0) 1 0 0 0 1
Transylvania (0-0-1, 0-0-0) 1 0 0 0 1
Sun., September 02
Thomas More 1
Hanover 2
Final
Thomas More
1
Hanover
2
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (1-1-0) 1 0 1
Hanover (1-1-0) 2 0 2
Westminster (Pa.) 4
Defiance 1
Final
Westminster (Pa.)
4
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Westminster (Pa.) (2-0-0) 3 1 4
Defiance (1-1-0) 0 1 1
Otterbein 2
Transylvania 1
Final - OT
Otterbein
2
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Otterbein (1-0-0, 0-0-0) 0 1 1 2
Transylvania (0-1-1, 0-0-0) 0 1 0 1
Tue., September 04
Trine 5
Defiance 1
Final
Trine
5
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Trine (2-0-0) 2 3 5
Defiance (1-2-0) 0 1 1
DePauw 3
Anderson 2
Final - OT
DePauw
3
Anderson
2
Final 1 2 OT T
DePauw (2-0) 2 0 1 3
Anderson (2-1) 1 1 0 2
Spalding 2
Franklin 1
Final - 2OT
Spalding
2
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Spalding (3-0) 0 1 0 1 2
Franklin (0-2) 1 0 0 0 1
Rose-Hulman 0
Greenville 1
Final - OT
Rose-Hulman
0
Greenville
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Rose-Hulman (1-1) 0 0 0 0
Greenville (2-1) 0 0 1 1
Wed., September 05
Wabash 2
Earlham 0
Final
Wabash
2
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Wabash (2-1-0, 0-0-0) 1 1 2
Earlham (1-1-0, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph 1
Ohio Christian 3
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Ohio Christian
3
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph ( ) 0 1 1
Ohio Christian ( ) 0 3 3
Thu., September 06
Transylvania 0
Thomas More 0
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
0
Thomas More
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (0-1-2, 0-0) 0 0 0 0 0
Thomas More (1-1-1, 0-0) 0 0 0 0 0
Fri., September 07
Mount St. Joseph 0
Heidelberg 5
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Heidelberg
5
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (0-2-0) 0 0 0
Heidelberg (1-2-0) 2 3 5
Blackburn 0
Anderson 3
Final
Blackburn
0
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 T
Blackburn (0-3) 0 0 0
Anderson (3-1) 0 3 3
Baldwin Wallace 2
Manchester 4
Baldwin Wallace
2
Manchester
4
Final 1 2 T
Baldwin Wallace (2-2-0) 2 0 2
Manchester (1-2-0) 2 2 4
Bluffton 2
Wittenberg 3
Final
Bluffton
2
Wittenberg
3
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-2-0) 1 1 2
Wittenberg (2-2-0) 3 0 3
Hanover 2
Capital 7
Final
Fred Myers-Adidas Challenge
Hanover
2
Capital
7
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (1-2) 1 1 2
Capital (2-0) 6 1 7
Sat., September 08
Defiance 1
Kalamazoo 2
Final
Defiance
1
Kalamazoo
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-3-0, 0-0-0) 0 1 1
Kalamazoo (1-3-0, 0-0-0) 0 2 2
Franklin 1
Fontbonne 4
Final
@ Crawfordsville, IN
Franklin
1
Fontbonne
4
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (0-3-0) 0 1 1
Fontbonne (2-2-0) 3 1 4
Baldwin Wallace 4
Anderson 4
Final - 2OT
Baldwin Wallace
4
Anderson
4
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Baldwin Wallace (2-2-1) 1 3 0 0 4
Anderson (3-1-1) 2 2 0 0 4
Blackburn 0
Manchester 11
Final
Blackburn
0
Manchester
11
Final 1 2 T
Blackburn (0-4) 0 0 0
Manchester (2-2) 3 8 11
Olivet 5
Bluffton 2
Final
Olivet
5
Bluffton
2
Final 1 2 T
Olivet (1-3-0) 3 2 5
Bluffton (1-3-0) 2 0 2
Otterbein
Earlham
Cancelled
Hanover 1
Ohio Wesleyan 2
Final
Hanover
1
Ohio Wesleyan
2
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (1-3) 0 1 1
Ohio Wesleyan (3-0) 1 1 2
Sun., September 09
Rose-Hulman 1
Thomas More 2
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Thomas More
2
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (1-2-0) 1 0 1
Thomas More (2-1-1) 0 2 2
UC Clermont 3
Mount St. Joseph 5
Final
UC Clermont
3
Mount St. Joseph
5
Final 1 2 T
UC Clermont (0-2-0) 0 3 3
Mount St. Joseph (2-1-0) 3 2 5
Trine 3
Franklin 0
Final
@ Crawfordsville, IN
Trine
3
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Trine (3-1-0) 2 1 3
Franklin (0-4-0) 0 0 0
Tue., September 11
Franklin 1
DePauw 0
Final
Franklin
1
DePauw
0
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (1-4-0) 1 0 1
DePauw (3-1-0) 0 0 0
Wed., September 12
Ohio Christian 2
Bluffton 1
Final - OT
Ohio Christian
2
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 OT T
Ohio Christian (3-3-0) 1 0 1 2
Bluffton (1-4-0) 0 1 0 1
Defiance 1
Olivet 2
Final
Defiance
1
Olivet
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-4-0) 1 0 1
Olivet (2-4-0) 1 1 2
Wilmington (Ohio) 0
Hanover 4
Final
Wilmington (Ohio)
0
Hanover
4
Final 1 2 T
Wilmington (Ohio) (2-3-0) 0 0 0
Hanover (2-3-0) 3 1 4
Wabash 1
Rose-Hulman 1
Final - 2OT
Wabash
1
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Wabash (4-1-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Rose-Hulman (1-2-1) 0 1 0 0 1
Thomas More 3
Anderson 1
Final
Thomas More
3
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Thomas More (3-1-1) 3 0 3
Anderson (3-2-1) 0 1 1
Wittenberg 2
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final - 2OT
Wittenberg
2
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Wittenberg (5-2-0, 0-0) 0 1 0 1 2
Mount St. Joseph (1-4-0, 0-0) 0 1 0 0 1
Transylvania 0
Centre 3
Final
Transylvania
0
Centre
3
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (0-2-2) 0 0 0
Centre (5-0) 1 2 3
Thu., September 13
Earlham 0
Trine 2
Final
Earlham
0
Trine
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-2) 0 0 0
Trine (4-1) 0 2 2
Sat., September 15
Bluffton 0
Trine 4
Final
Bluffton
0
Trine
4
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-5) 0 0 0
Trine (5-1) 2 2 4
Mount St. Joseph 2
Cincinnati Christian 6
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Cincinnati Christian
6
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph ( ) 2 0 2
Cincinnati Christian ( ) 3 3 6
Transylvania 3
Alma 1
Final
Transylvania
3
Alma
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (1-2-2, 0-0) 2 1 3
Alma (2-3-0, 0-0) 0 1 1
Franklin 1
Illinois Col. 2
Final - 2OT
Franklin
1
Illinois Col.
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Franklin (1-5-0) 0 1 0 0 1
Illinois Col. (2-4-0) 1 0 0 1 2
Spalding 4
Earlham 1
Final
Spalding
4
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Spalding (7-1-0) 1 3 4
Earlham (2-3-0) 1 0 1
Albion 1
Anderson 0
Final - 2OT
Albion
1
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Albion (3-1-2) 0 0 0 1 1
Anderson (3-3-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Manchester 0
Kalamazoo 1
Final
Manchester
0
Kalamazoo
1
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-3-0, 0-0-0) 0 0 0
Kalamazoo (2-4-0, 0-0-0) 1 0 1
Rose-Hulman 1
Millikin 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Millikin
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (2-2-1) 0 1 1
Millikin (3-3-0) 0 0 0
Sun., September 16
Hanover 0
Wabash 2
Final
Hanover
0
Wabash
2
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (2-4-0) 0 0 0
Wabash (5-1-1) 1 1 2
Transylvania 0
Adrian 4
Final
Transylvania
0
Adrian
4
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (1-3-2) 0 0 0
Adrian (2-3) 2 2 4
Franciscan 5
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final
Franciscan
5
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 T
Franciscan (4-2-0) 3 2 5
Mount St. Joseph (1-6-0) 0 1 1
Manchester 0
DePauw 2
Final
Manchester
0
DePauw
2
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-4-0) 0 0 0
DePauw (5-1-0) 1 1 2
Mount Union 3
Defiance 0
Final
Mount Union
3
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Mount Union (5-0, 0-0) 1 2 3
Defiance (1-5, 0-0) 0 0 0
Mon., September 17
Finlandia 0
Franklin 1
Final
Finlandia
0
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 T
Finlandia (1-7) 0 0 0
Franklin (2-5) 0 1 1
Tue., September 18
Anderson 1
Wabash 2
Final - 2OT
Anderson
1
Wabash
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Anderson (3-4-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Wabash (6-1-1) 0 1 0 1 2
Spalding 1
Hanover 0
Final - OT
Spalding
1
Hanover
0
Final 1 2 OT T
Spalding (7-1-0) 0 0 1 1
Hanover (2-5-0) 0 0 0 0
Mount St. Joseph 0
Georgetown (Ky.) 6
Final
Mount St. Joseph
0
Georgetown (Ky.)
6
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph ( ) 0 0 0
Georgetown (Ky.) (5-4) 2 4 6
Wed., September 19
Adrian 3
Bluffton 0
Final
Adrian
3
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Adrian (3-3-0) 1 2 3
Bluffton (1-6-0) 0 0 0
Huntington 0
Manchester 0
Final - 2OT
Huntington
0
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Huntington (5-2-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Manchester (2-4-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Ky. Christian 1
Mount St. Joseph 1
Final - 2OT
Ky. Christian
1
Mount St. Joseph
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Ky. Christian (2-3-2) 0 1 0 0 1
Mount St. Joseph (1-6-2) 1 0 0 0 1
Earlham 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 4
Final
Earlham
0
Wilmington (Ohio)
4
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-4-0) 0 0 0
Wilmington (Ohio) (4-3-0) 3 1 4
DePauw 3
Rose-Hulman 2
Final - OT
DePauw
3
Rose-Hulman
2
Final 1 2 OT T
DePauw (6-1-0) 1 1 1 3
Rose-Hulman (2-3-1) 2 0 0 2
Defiance 2
Muskingum 3
Final
Defiance
2
Muskingum
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (1-6-0) 2 0 2
Muskingum (3-4-0) 2 1 3
Fri., September 21
Ohio Northern 5
Anderson 1
Final
Ohio Northern
5
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (5-2-1) 3 2 5
Anderson (3-5-1) 1 0 1
Manchester 1
Grace (IN) 2
Final - 2OT
Manchester
1
Grace (IN)
2
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Manchester (2-5-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Grace (IN) (6-2-1) 0 1 0 1 2
Sat., September 22
Greenville 2
Franklin 0
Final
Greenville
2
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Greenville (7-1) 0 2 2
Franklin (2-6) 0 0 0
Defiance 4
Grace Christian (Mich.) 2
Final
Defiance
4
Grace Christian (Mich.)
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance () 2 2 4
Grace Christian (Mich.) () 0 2 2
UC Clermont 0
Transylvania 3
Final
UC Clermont
0
Transylvania
3
Final 1 2 T
UC Clermont (2-4-0, 0-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (2-3-2, 0-0) 0 3 3
Ill. Wesleyan 6
Earlham 0
Final
Ill. Wesleyan
6
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Ill. Wesleyan (7-1-0) 3 3 6
Earlham (1-6-0) 0 0 0
Ohio Northern 2
Rose-Hulman 0
Final
Ohio Northern
2
Rose-Hulman
0
Final 1 2 T
Ohio Northern (5-2-1) 1 1 2
Rose-Hulman (2-4-1) 0 0 0
Sun., September 23
Muskingum 4
Bluffton 1
Final
Muskingum
4
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Muskingum (4-4-0) 1 3 4
Bluffton (1-7-0) 0 1 1
Hanover 1
Otterbein 0
Final - OT
Hanover
1
Otterbein
0
Final 1 2 OT T
Hanover (3-5-0) 0 0 1 1
Otterbein (3-3-0) 0 0 0 0
Tue., September 25
Thiel 0
Defiance 2
Final
Thiel
0
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 T
Thiel (4-6-0) 0 0 0
Defiance (3-6-0) 0 2 2
Wittenberg
Earlham
Postponed
Franklin 0
Wilmington (Ohio) 3
Final
Franklin
0
Wilmington (Ohio)
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (2-7-0) 0 0 0
Wilmington (Ohio) (5-3-0) 2 1 3
Wabash 3
Mount St. Joseph 0
Final
Wabash
3
Mount St. Joseph
0
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Wabash (8-1-1, 1-0-0) 1 2 3
Mount St. Joseph (1-7-1, 0-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman 5
Fontbonne 0
Final
Rose-Hulman
5
Fontbonne
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (3-4-1) 2 3 5
Fontbonne (3-6-0) 0 0 0
Wed., September 26
Bluffton 1
Wooster 4
Final
Bluffton
1
Wooster
4
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-8) 0 1 1
Wooster (4-3-2) 1 3 4
Trine 2
Manchester 1
Trine
2
Manchester
1
86:57 - 2nd 1 2 T
Trine (7-1-1) 0 2 2
Manchester (2-6-1) 1 0 1
Earlham 0
Wittenberg 2
Final
Earlham
0
Wittenberg
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-6-0, 0-0) 0 0 0
Wittenberg (5-5-0, 0-1) 1 1 2
Sat., September 29
Final
Manchester
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (2-7-1, 0-1-0) 0 0 0
Hanover (4-5-0, 1-0-0) 1 2 3
Final - 2OT
Transylvania
1
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (2-3-3, 0-0-1 HCAC) 0 1 0 0 1
Anderson (3-5-2, 0-0-1 HCAC) 1 0 0 0 1
Final
Bluffton
1
Rose-Hulman
6
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-9-0, 0-1-0) 0 1 1
Rose-Hulman (4-4-1, 1-0-0) 3 3 6
Final
Earlham
2
Mount St. Joseph
3
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (1-8-0, 0-2-0) 1 1 2
Mount St. Joseph (3-7-1, 2-0-0) 2 1 3
Final - 2OT
Defiance
2
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (4-6-0, 1-0-0) 0 1 0 1 2
Franklin (2-8-0, 0-1-0) 0 1 0 0 1
Wed., October 03
Final
Anderson
1
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-6-2, 0-1-1) 0 1 1
Manchester (3-7-1, 1-1-0) 0 3 3
Final
Transylvania
1
Earlham
3
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (2-4-3, 0-1-1) 1 0 1
Earlham (2-7, 1-1) 1 2 3
Final
Franklin
1
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (2-9-0, 0-2-0) 0 1 1
Hanover (5-5-0, 2-0-0) 3 0 3
Final
Bluffton
0
Defiance
1
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (1-10-0, 0-2-0) 0 0 0
Defiance (5-6-0, 2-0-0) 1 0 1
Final
Rose-Hulman
2
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (5-4-2, 2-0) 1 1 2
Mount St. Joseph (2-8-1, 1-1) 0 0 0
Sat., October 06
Final
Rose-Hulman
3
Defiance
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (6-4-1, 3-0-0) 1 2 3
Defiance (5-7-0, 2-1-0) 0 0 0
Final
Franklin
2
Bluffton
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (3-9-0, 1-2-0 HCAC) 0 2 2
Bluffton (1-11-0, 0-3-0 HCAC) 1 0 1
Final
Transylvania
1
Manchester
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (4-4-3, 2-1-1) 1 0 1
Manchester (3-9-1, 1-3-0) 0 0 0
Final
Hanover
2
Earlham
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (6-5, 3-0) 1 1 2
Earlham (2-8, 1-2) 0 0 0
Final
Anderson
1
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (3-8-2, 0-3-1) 0 1 1
Mount St. Joseph (4-8-1, 3-1-0) 1 1 2
Wed., October 10
Final - OT
Earlham
1
Bluffton
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Earlham (2-9-0, 1-3-0 HCAC) 1 0 0 1
Bluffton (2-11-0, 1-3-0 HCAC) 1 0 1 2
Final - 2OT
Defiance
2
Anderson
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Defiance (6-7, 3-1 HCAC) 0 1 0 1 2
Anderson (3-8-2, 0-3-1 HCAC) 0 1 0 0 1
Final
Mount St. Joseph
2
Transylvania
6
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (3-9-1, 2-2-0) 1 1 2
Transylvania (4-4-3, 2-1-1) 0 6 6
Final
Manchester
4
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (4-8-1, 2-2-0) 2 2 4
Franklin (3-10-0, 1-3-0) 0 0 0
Thu., October 11
Final - 2OT
Hanover
2
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Hanover (7-5-0, 4-0-0) 0 1 0 1 2
Rose-Hulman (6-5-1, 3-1-0) 1 0 0 0 1
Sat., October 13
Final
Defiance
1
Transylvania
2
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (6-8-0, 3-2-0) 0 1 1
Transylvania (5-4-3, 3-1-1) 0 2 2
Final - 2OT
Earlham
2
Rose-Hulman
3
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Earlham (2-10-0, 1-4-0) 1 1 0 0 2
Rose-Hulman (7-5-1, 4-1-0) 2 0 0 1 3
Final
Anderson
6
Franklin
1
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (4-8-2, 1-3-1 HCAC) 3 3 6
Franklin (3-11, 1-4 HCAC) 1 0 1
Final
Bluffton
0
Hanover
4
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-12-0, 1-4-0) 0 0 0
Hanover (8-5-0, 5-0-0) 2 2 4
Final
Manchester
5
Mount St. Joseph
0
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (6-8-1, 4-2-0) 1 4 5
Mount St. Joseph (3-11-1, 2-4-0) 0 0 0
Wed., October 17
Final
Anderson
2
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Anderson (6-8-2, 3-3-1) 1 1 2
Earlham (2-12-0, 1-6-0) 0 1 1
Final
Defiance
3
Manchester
1
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (7-8-0, 4-2-0) 2 1 3
Manchester (5-10-1, 3-4-0) 1 0 1
Final - OT
Bluffton
1
Mount St. Joseph
2
Final 1 2 OT T
Bluffton (2-13-0, 1-5-0 HCAC) 1 0 0 1
Mount St. Joseph (4-10-1, 3-3-0 HCAC) 0 1 1 2
Franklin
0
Rose-Hulman
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (3-12-0, 1-5-0) 0 0 0
Rose-Hulman (8-5-1, 5-1-0) 1 0 1
Final
Hanover
0
Transylvania
1
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (8-6-0, 5-1-0) 0 0 0
Transylvania (6-4-3, 4-1-1) 1 0 1
Sat., October 20
Final
Transylvania
3
Bluffton
2
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (7-4-3, 5-1-1) 1 2 3
Bluffton (2-14-0, 1-6-0) 2 0 2
Final
Hanover
2
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Hanover (9-6, 6-1 HCAC) 1 1 2
Anderson (5-9-2, 2-4-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
3
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-10-1, 4-3-0) 2 1 3
Defiance (7-9-0, 4-3-0) 1 1 2
Final - OT
Rose-Hulman
2
Manchester
3
Final 1 2 OT T
Rose-Hulman (8-6-1, 5-2-0) 0 2 0 2
Manchester (6-9-1, 4-3-0) 2 0 1 3
Final
Franklin
0
Earlham
1
Final 1 2 T
Franklin (3-13-0, 1-6) 0 0 0
Earlham (3-11-0, 2-5) 0 1 1
Wed., October 24
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-11-1, 4-4-0) 1 0 1
Hanover (10-6-0, 7-1-0) 2 1 3
Final
Rose-Hulman
1
Anderson
0
Final 1 2 T
Rose-Hulman (9-6-1, 6-2 HCAC) 0 1 1
Anderson (5-10-2, 2-5-1 HCAC) 0 0 0
Final
Earlham
0
Defiance
2
Final 1 2 T
Earlham (3-12-0, 2-6-0) 0 0 0
Defiance (8-9-0, 5-3-0) 2 0 2
Final
Manchester
5
Bluffton
0
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (7-9-1, 5-3-0) 1 4 5
Bluffton (2-15-0, 1-7-0) 0 0 0
Final
Transylvania
2
Franklin
0
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (8-4-3, 6-1-1) 1 1 2
Franklin (3-14-0, 1-7-0) 0 0 0
Sat., October 27
Final
Defiance
0
Hanover
3
Final 1 2 T
Defiance (8-10-0, 5-4-0) 0 0 0
Hanover (11-6-0, 8-1-0) 0 3 3
Final
Bluffton
1
Anderson
3
Final 1 2 T
Bluffton (2-16, 1-8 HCAC) 0 1 1
Anderson (6-10-2, 3-5-1 HCAC) 2 1 3
Final
Earlham
1
Manchester
6
90:00 - 2nd 1 2 T
Earlham (3-13, 2-7) 1 0 1
Manchester (8-9-1, 6-3) 4 2 6
Final - 2OT
Rose-Hulman
0
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (9-6-2, 6-2-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Transylvania (8-4-4, 6-1-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Final
Mount St. Joseph
1
Franklin
4
Final 1 2 T
Mount St. Joseph (5-12-1, 4-5-0) 0 1 1
Franklin (4-14-0, 2-7-0) 2 2 4
Tue., October 30
Final
HCAC Tournament Semifinals / Hanover, Ind.
Manchester
0
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 T
Manchester (8-10-1) 0 0 0
Hanover (12-6-0) 0 1 1
Final - PK Home
HCAC Tournament Semifinal
Rose-Hulman
0
Transylvania
0
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Rose-Hulman (9-6-3, 6-2-1) 0 0 0 0 0
Transylvania (8-4-5, 6-1-2) 0 0 0 0 0
Sat., November 03
Final - 2OT
HCAC Tournament Final / Hanover, Ind.
Transylvania
1
Hanover
1
Final 1 2 OT 2OT T
Transylvania (8-4-6) 1 0 0 0 1
Hanover (12-6-1) 1 0 0 0 1
Sat., November 10
Transylvania 0
Carleton 1
Final
NCAA First Round, Stagg Field @ Chicago, Ill.
Transylvania
0
Carleton
1
Final 1 2 T
Transylvania (8-5-6) 0 0 0
Carleton (16-1-3) 1 0 1